cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Hobbies and Collecting

from Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller

Browse Hobbies and Collecting | Return to Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller | Even more ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 71 listings found.
1) Rockhound
Pope, Gerald W

Pope, Gerald W., 1980. April. Stapled. Near Fine. 48mo - over 3" - 4" Tall.46 Pages. Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
2) Rockhound. June 1980
Pope, Gerald W

Pope, Gerald W., 1980. June. Stapled. Near Fine. 48mo - over 3" - 4" Tall.46 Pages. Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
3) Rockhound. Mt. St. Helens : Stalking a Volcano
Pope, Gerald W

Pope, Gerald W., 1980. August. Stapled. Near Fine. 48mo - over 3" - 4" Tall.46 Pages. Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
4) American Country Antiques. Ninth Edition
Raycraft, Don and Carol

Wallace - Homestead, 1990. There are light coffee colored splash marks on the flyleaf and title page.. Ninth Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
5) Rockhound. February 1980
Rieke, Michael - Editor

Lost Treasure-Rockhound, Inc., 1980. February 1980. Stapled. Near Fine. 48mo - over 3" - 4" Tall.46 Pages. Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
6) Rockhound. February 1980
Rieke, Michael - Editor

Lost Treasure-Rockhound, Inc., 1980. February 1980. Stapled. Near Fine. 48mo - over 3" - 4" Tall.46 Pages. Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
7) The Standard Collector's Guide. Second Edition
Ritchie, Roy & Stewart, Ron

Collector Books., 1993. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.688 Pages. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.00
8) How to Defend Yourself at Auctions
Rubin, Leona

Westover, 1972. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
9) The Book of Miniatures: Furniture and Accessories
Ruthberg, Helen

Radnor, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Chilton Book Company., 1977. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover. The previous owner's name is written on the front paste down.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
10) Toy Soldiers: A Century of International Miniatures
Scholl, Richard

Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Courage Books, 2004. The dust jacket has a quarter inch chip out of the bottom edge and now has a removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. Approx. 11 x 13 Inches. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
11) Duplicate Bridge
Sheinwold, Alfred

Dover Publications Inc., 1971. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
12) Shawnee Pottery : An Illustrated Calue Guide
Simon, Dolores

Collector Books., 1977. The previous owner's name is inside the front cover.. Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
13) Firsts : The Book Collector's Magazine. Volume 14, Number 3
Smiley, Kathryn (editor)

Firsts, Magazine, Incorporated, 2004. Feature ; C.S. Forester - Part Two. Feature ; Fighting Naval Captains.. March, 2004. Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
14) Firsts; the Book Collector's Magazine.Volume 13, Number 9
Smiley, Kathryn (editor)

Robin H. Smiley, 2003. November, 2003. Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
15) Firsts : The Book Collector's Magazine. Volume 14, Number 2
Smiley, Kathryn (editor)

Firsts, Magazine, Incorporated, 2004. Feature ; C.S. Forester - Part One. Feature : Lord Nelson. February, 2004. Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
16) Firsts; the Book Collector's Magazine.Volume 13, Number 8
Smiley, Kathryn (editor)

Robin H. Smiley, 2003. October, 2003. Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
17) Flying Kites in Fun, Art and War
Wagenvoord, James

KITES FLYING CONSTRUCTION: Collier Books, 1969. First Paperback Edition. Large Trade Paperback.. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
18) Flying Kites in Fun, Art and War
Wagenvoord, James

KITES FLYING CONSTRUCTION: The Macmillan Company, 1968. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $16.00
19) Silver in American Life : Selections from the Mabel Brady Garvan and Other Collections at Yale University
Ward, Barbara McLean & Ward, Gerald W.R

1982. Large Trade Paperback.. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $20.00
20) The Heart of the Tree; Early Wooden Dolls to the 1850's
Whyel, Rosalie and Gorman, Jill

The Rosalie Whyel Museum of Doll Art, 2003. This book has been signed by Eric Shalit who designed and produced the book. Illustrated throughout with photographs in color.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $80.00
21) The Complete Book of Doll Collecting
Young, Helen

A Berkley Windhover Book, 1977. No Statement of Edition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 71 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: