Hobbies and Collectingfrom Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller |
|
Browse Hobbies and Collecting | Return to Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller | Even more ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 73 listings found. |
| 1) |
Magic : The Gathering. The Pocket Player's Guide
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast., 1995. Fourth Edition.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Darkness Unveiled. V : TES Playing Guide
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast., 1995. Pictorial Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Bound. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 3) |
7000 Old Books with Current Values
|
|
|
Collector Books., 1977. Reprint Edition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
Contemporary Doll Collector. April/May 1996
|
|
|
Scott Publications, 1996. With a Collectible Pullout Paper Doll and Centerfold. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Doll Making; Projects and Plans. Fall 1987
|
|
|
Robert Campbell Rowe, 1987. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Dollmaking; Your Resource for Creating and Costuming Modern Porcelain Dolls .April 2002
|
|
|
Joe Jones, 2002. Pull out pattern included. Making Teeth; Recreating Royalty; Nursery Rhyme Favorite.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Dollmaking; Your Resource for Creating and Costuming Modern Porcelain Dolls . October 1999
|
|
|
Joe Jones, 1999. Creative Sewing Ideas; Brushes, tools of the trade; Flawless Shoulder Plate Firing. No pull out patterns.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Dollmaking; Your Resource for Creating and Costuming Modern Porcelain Dolls . October 2001
|
|
|
Joe Jones, 2001. Pull out pattern included.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
Glass: Art Nouveau to Art Deco
|
|
|
Italy: Rizzoli International Publications, 1980. The dust jacket has a quarter inch closed tear at the back top edge and now has a removable mylar cover.. Second Impression . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Decorative Stamping Sourcebook: 200+ Designs for Making Stamps to Decorate Your Home
|
|
|
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: North Light Books, 1997. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Teddy Bear Catalog
|
|
|
Workman Publishing., 1980. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
Samplers
|
|
|
Shire Publications Ltd. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 32 Pages. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Plate Collecting
|
|
|
Citadel Press, 1976. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Bound. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Official Identification and Price Guide to Antique & Modern Dolls. Fourth Edition
|
|
|
Random House Fourth Edition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Carnival Glass. a Guide for the Beginning Collector
|
|
|
Golden Press, 1976. The previous owner's name is on the flyleaf.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
Ely Culbertson's New Gold Book. Contract Bridge Complete
|
|
|
The John C. Winston Company, 1949. The dust jacket is worn with shallow chipping to the edges.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
The American Heritage History of Colonial Antiques
|
|
|
American Heritage Publishing Company., 1967. Maroon Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 18) |
Lalique Glass
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, Inc., 1986. The dust jacket has a two inch closed tear at the top edge and now has a removable mylar cover.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Books and Collecting
|
|
|
California: The Book Nest, 1980. Forward by Warren Howell. There is age toning to the two front end papers of this book. The text is othewise unmarked. The price clipped dust jacket is rubbed and now has a removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Godey Lady Doll. With 15 Dress Patterns and 22 Scale Drawings of Miniature Furniture
|
|
|
Hastings House. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Adventures of a Treasue Hunter; a Rare Bookman in Search of American History
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Company, 1952. The dust jacket has foxing to the back and now has a mylar cover.. Book Club.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 22) |
All About Doll Houses
|
|
|
Bobbs Merrill, 1975. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 23) |
Lords of Magic. Special Edition
|
|
|
Sierra Impressions Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 24) |
9th Blue Book Dolls & Values
|
|
|
Hobby House Press, 1989. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 25) |
American Trade Catalogs
|
|
|
Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Collector Books, 1984. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾".. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 26) |
Model Soldiers
|
|
|
Octopus Books., 1972. 138 illustrations in color and black and white. There is a book plate with no name written on it on the flyleaf. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Reprint Edition.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 27) |
Pottery and Porcelain 1700 - 1914 ; a Social History of the Decorative Arts
|
|
|
Meredith Press, 1968. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover. The previous owner's name is on the flyleaf.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Most Wonderful Dollhouse Book. Easy to Make, Inexpensive Houses with Furnishings and Lovable Doll Families
|
|
|
Butterick, 1979. Library discard stamp on the front paste down. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 29) |
Doll Maker; Special Holiday Issue. Winter 2002
|
|
|
International Foundation of Doll Makers, 2002. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 30) |
English, Scottish & Irish Table Glass : From the Sixteenth Century to 1820
|
|
|
Bramhall House. The previous owner's name is on the flyleaf. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 31) |
Thimbles
|
|
|
Shire Publications Ltd. Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 32 Pages. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 32) |
Paper Planes
|
|
|
Mud Puddle Books, Inc., 2003. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 33) |
Chinese Kites How to Make and Fly Them
|
|
|
North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A.: Tuttle Pub, 1971. The cover is lightly sunned at the spine.. Sixth Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 34) |
Chinese Kites How to Make and Fly Them
|
|
|
North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A.: Tuttle Pub, 1971. . Sixth Printing. Hardcover. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 35) |
Transportaion Postcards
|
|
|
Wallace - Homestead Book Co., 1976. First Edition. First Printing.. Large Trade Paperback.. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 36) |
Majolica Pottery : Second Series : An Identification and Value Guide
|
|
|
Collector Books., 1986. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 37) |
Making Animated Whirligigs
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, 1998. Reprint. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 38) |
Easy-To-Make Whirligigs
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, 1996. Reprint. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 39) |
Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals
|
|
|
Collector Books., 1993. Values updated. Full color identification and value guide.. Revised Edition.. Glossy Wraps.. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 288 Pages.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Great International Paper Airplane Book
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1967. First Printing Thus.. Large Trade Paperback.. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 41) |
China Half-Figures Called Pincushion Dolls
|
|
|
J. Palmer Publishers , 1974. The pink dust jacket is lightly sunned at the spine and now has a removable mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 42) |
A Handbook of Popular Antiques
|
|
|
New York.: Bonanza Books, 1946. Not a price quide fortunately considering the date of publication, but useful information about antiques and such.. No Statement of Edition.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 43) |
Antiques of American Childhood
|
|
|
Bramhall House., 1970. 380 illustrations. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 44) |
Treasure at Home
|
|
|
A.S. Barnes and Company, Inc., 1964. The dust jacket has a removable mylar cover.. No Statement of Edition.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 45) |
Great, Great, Great Grandma's Kitchen
|
|
|
Erco, Inc., 1974. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 58 Pages. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 46) |
More Bridge Brilliance & Blunders
|
|
|
Dow Jones Books, 1976. Introduction by Charles H. Goren.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 47) |
Greetings from Washington
|
|
|
Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company, 1988. The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Card : Collectors, Con Men, and the True Story of History's Most Desired Baseball Card
|
|
|
Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2007. The price clipped dust jackt has a removable mylar cover. There is a brief gift inscription on the flyleaf.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 49) |
The Encyclopedia of Golf Collectibles: A Collector's Identification and Value Guide
|
|
|
Florence, Alabama, U.S.A.: Books Americana, 1985. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 50) |
The Story of Bing and Grondahl Christmas Plates
|
|
|
Viking Import House, 1962. 172 loose bound pages. Spiral Bound Hard Cover.. Fine/Near Fine Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 73 listings found. |
