Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Metaphysics and Spirituality

from Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller

Browse Metaphysics and Spirituality | Return to Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 123 listings found.
1) Ear of the Oracle
Rudow, Rita L

Miami, Florida: Mighty Natural Magazine, 1991. First Edition. First Printing.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $22.00
2) Coast to Coast Ghosts: True Stories of Hauntings Across America
Rule, Leslie

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Publishing., 2001. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
3) Encyclopedia of Occultism and Parapsychlogy. Volume 2 M-Z
Shepard, Leslie A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1980. The pages have started to yellow.. Large Trade Paperback.. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $25.00
4) The Hidden Words of Baha'u'llah
Shoghi Effendi (translator)

Baha'i Publishing Trust, 1963. Revised Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
5) ArtScroll Series; Making Little Things Count and Big Things Better
Shulman, Avi

Mesorah Publications, Ltd., 2001. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $24.00
6) The Soulcraft Elucidata; a Handbook of Expositions of Terms Employed in Soulcraft
Soulcraft Chapels

Noblesville, Indiana: Soulcraft Chapels, 1952. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $32.00
7) The Women's Spirituality Book
Stein, Diane

Llewellyn Publications, 1987. There is a gift inscription ( not by the author) on the flyleaf.. First Edition. First Printing.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
8) Stroking the Python: Women's Psychic Lives Awakening to the Power Within
Stein, Diane

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1988. The cover and edges are starting to yellow.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
9) Self-Knowledge ( ATMABODHA)
Swami Nikhilananda

Ramakrishna-Vivekananda Center, 1970. Red cover with gilt lettering. The top edge is lightly foxed. The book is otherwise unmarked.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $18.00
10) Chrysalis. Volume 111. Aspects of African Spirit
Swedenborg Foundation

Journal of the Swedenborg Foundation., 1988. There is what looks like a small coffee stain to the top front corner of the first pages.. First Printing Thus.. Trade Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
11) The Mysteries of the Heart Doctrine
Tingley, Katherine

Point Loma, California : The Theosophical Publishing Company, 1902. Stamped on the title page " With the compliments of Katherine Tingley" and with "Donated to the Salem Public Library" hand written in ink. There is a rust mark from a paper clip to the first few pages. A long note in pencil about Madam Blavitsky is on the flyleaf.. No Statement of Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $28.00
12) Feng Shui Fundamentals; Careers
Too, Lillian

Element Books, 1997. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
13) 123 Questions and Answers from the Edgar Cayce Clairvoyant Readings
Turner, Gladys Davis & St. Clair, Mae Gimbert

Virginia Beach, Virginia: A.R.E. Press, 1968. There is a book store stamp on the title page. There is a water stain on the cover. The text is clean and unmarked.. Third Printing. Wraps. Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
14) Foundations of Unity. Series One; Volume 1 and Volume 2
Unity

Unity Village, Missouri : Unity This set consistes of a slip case containing volume one and volume two of series One, with also a Guide to Home Study. All are clean, bright and unmarked. There is no publication date noted.. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $18.00
15) Our Dreaming Mind: A Sweeping Exploration of the Role That Dreams Have Played in Politics, Art, Religion, and Psychology, from Ancient Civilizations
Van De Castle, Robert L

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1994. The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
16) Our Dreaming Mind
Van De Castle, Robert L

Ballantine Books, 1995. A Later Printing.. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
17) In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want
Vanzant, Iyanla

Simon and Schuster, 1999. A Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾".. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
18) Woman of the Dawn ; a Spiritual Odyssey
Wabun Wind

Prentice - Hall Inc., 1989. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
19) In My Own Way: An Autobiography
Watts, Alan Wilson

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1974. The pages are age toned but otherwise unmarked.. First Printing Thus.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
20) The Nevertheless Priciple. Encourage One Another
West, Marion Bond & Chisholm, Gloria

Guideposts., 1983. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
21) Closer That a Brother. Brother Lawrence for the 70's
Winter, David

Harold Shaw Publisher, 1976. The flyleaf was coming loose and has been repaired with tape. The binding is otherwise tight.. Fourth Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
22) Designing Your Happiness: A Contemporary Look at Feng Shui
Wydra, Nancilee

Torrance, California, U.S.A.: Heian International, Inc., 1995. This book has been signed by the author.. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
23) Where There Is Light: Insight and Inspiration for Meeting Life's Challenges
Yoganana

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Self Realization Fellowship Pub, 1989. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 123 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: