Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Science Fiction

from Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller

Browse Science Fiction | Return to Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 86 listings found.
1) So Long and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams, Douglas

New York: Harmony Books, 1985. The dust jacket has a removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
2) The Long Afternoon of Earth
Aldiss, Brian W

Nelson Doubleday Inc., 1961. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Book Club.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
3) The Shield of Time
Anderson, Poul

Tom Doherty Associates Book., 1990. A novel of The Time Patrol. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
4) The Dark Remains
Anthony, Mark

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2001. The corners of the front cover have started to curl.. First Printing. Large Trade Paperback.. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
5) Being a Green Mother : Book Five of Incarnations of Immortality
Anthony, Piers

Ballantine Books, 1987. There is a small "house" shaped remainder mark on the bottom edge of the book. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $14.00
6) Stork Naked
Anthony, Piers

Tom Doherty Associates, Inc., 2006. There is a small ink dot at the bottom edge of this book. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $18.00
7) The Best Japanese Science Fiction Stories
Apostolou, John L. & Greenberg, Martin H

Barricade Books Inc., 1997. First Printing.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
8) Sunrise Alley
Asaro, Catherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 2004. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
9) Hello America
Ballard, J. G

Carroll & Graf Publishers Inc., 1988. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $14.00
10) The Immortals
Barjavel, Rene

William Morrow & Company, 1974. The dust jacket is lightly tanned and now has a mylar cover.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
11) Star Winds; the Ship That Sailed to Mars ... And Beyond
Bayley, Barrington J

Daw Books, Inc., 1978. This book is in bright, clean unread condition with light, even, age toning to the pages.. First Printing, First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Bergen, David. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
12) The X List : The National Society of Film Critics' Guide to the Movies That Turn Us On
Bernard, Jami (editor)

Da Capo Press, 2005. There is a small stain on the front edge of the book.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
13) Flight: A Quantum Fiction Novel
Bonta, Vanna

Tarzana, California, U.S.A.: Meridian House, 1995. The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $22.00
14) Moonwar
Bova, Ben

Avon Books Inc., 1998. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Printing Thus.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
15) Gravelight
Bradley, Marion Zimmer

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1997. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.00
16) The Firebrand: A Novel
Bradley, Marion Zimmer

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1987. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
17) Ghostlight
Bradley, Marion Zimmer

Tor, 1995. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
18) Witchlight
Bradley, Marion Zimmer

Tor, 1996. There is s small ink smudge that appears to be a printing erre on the inside of the front cover. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
19) The Kin of Ata are Waiting for You
Bryant, Dorothy

Moon Books, 1982. Reprint Edition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
20) 2010: Odyssey Two
Clarke, Arthur & Lee, Gentry

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1997. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
21) Cradle
Clarke, Arthur & Lee, Gentry

Warner Books, 1988. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
22) 2061 : Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur C

Ballantine Books. A Del Rey Book., 1987. The previous owner's bookplate is inside the front cover. The jacket has a one-quarter inch closed tear at the spine and is in removable protective mylar wraps.. Book Club.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
23) 2010 : Odyssey Two
Clarke, Arthur C

Ballantine Books. A Del Rey Book., 1982. The previous owner's bookplate is inside the front cover. The jacket is in mylar wraps.. Book Club.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
24) Prelude to Mars; an Omnibus Containing the Complete Novels Prelude to Space and the Sands of Mars and Sixteen Short Stories
Clarke, Arthur C

Harcourt Brace & World , 1965. The dust jacket has a new, removable, mylar cover.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
25) Wolves of the Gods. The Timuras Trilogy, Book Two
Cole, Allan

Cosmos Books, 2008. No Statement of Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
26) Archangel
Conner, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1995. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
27) Lord of the Silent Kingdom
Cook, Glen

Tor Fantasy, 2008. First Printing Thus.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
28) Sins of the Fathers
Cunningham, Will

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1997. First Printing Thus.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
29) Thunder of Time
David, James F

New York, New York, U.S.A.: A Tom Doherty Associates Book, 2006. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $14.00
30) Earth Rise
Dietz, William C

East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 2002. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. First Printing, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
31) Deathday
Dietz, William C

East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 2001. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
32) Runner
Dietz, William C

East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 2005. The dust jacket has a new, removbale mylar cover.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $14.00
33) Gilden-Fire
Donaldson, Stephen R

Underwood - Miller., 1981. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Book Club.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Fabian, Stephen E.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.00
34) Paying the Piper
Drake, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 2002. There is a remainder mark on the bottom edge of this book. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
35) Paragon Lost
Duncan, Dave

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Eos, 2003. Third Printing. Mass Market Paperback. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
36) Tours Of The Black Clock
Erickson, Steve

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1993. The pages are lightly age toned.. First Edition. First Printing.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
37) Warrior: Book Two of the Wolfblade Trilogy
Fallon, Jennifer

Tor Fantasy, 2007. First Printing Thus.. Mass Market Paperback. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
38) Wizardborn. Book Three of the Runelords
Farland, David

Tor, 2001. The dust jacket has a tenth of an inch closed tear at the back, bottom edge and now has a mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
39) Mage of Clouds, the Cloudmages #2
Farrell, S. L

Daw Books, Inc., 2005. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
40) The Abductors : Conspiracy
Frakes, Jonathan

A Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1996. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $14.00
41) Enter Three Witches
Gilmore, Kate

Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1990. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
42) The Snake Oil Wars
Godwin, Parke

Doubleday, 1989. The Sequel to Waiting For The Galactic Bus. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Book Club.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
43) Stunts
Grant, Charles L

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1990. There is a small ink dot on the bottom edge of the book. It is otherwise clean and unmarked.The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
44) The Silent House: Library Edition
Greenwood, Ed

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2005. First Printing Thus.. Mass Market Paperback. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
45) Kisses of the Enemy
Hall, Rodney

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1990. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 622 Pages. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
46) John W. Campbell Memorial Anthology
Harrison, Harry (editor)

Random House, 1973. Thirteen Original Stories Written Especially for this Volume. Introduction by Isaac Asimov. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover. There is light age toning to both the book and jacket.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾".. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
47) The Ascent of Wonder: The Evolution of Hard SF
Hartwell, David G. & Cramer, Kathryn.Editors

Tor Fantasy, 1994. Introduction by Gregory Benford. The previous owner's bookplate is inside the front cover and the dust jacket has a removable mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $16.00
48) Unauthorized X-Cyclopedia
Hatfield, James; Burt, George

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fine Communications, 1998. No Statement of Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
49) Prophecy
Haydon, Elizabeth

Tor Fantasy, 2000. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.00
50) The Path of Daggers. Book Eight of the Wheel of Time
Jordan, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1998. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 86 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: