Business Studiesfrom Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller |
|
Browse Business Studies | Return to Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General books
|
| 1) |
The Power in You
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Donald I Fine, 1988. This book has been inscribed to the previous owner and signed by the author.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Get Them On Your Side
|
|
|
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: Adams Media , 2005. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Against the Gods : The Remarkable Story of Risk
|
|
|
Etobicoke, ON, Canada: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, 1996. The dust jacket has a quarter inch closed tear and now has a removable mylar cover.. Sixth Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 4) |
Desktop Publisher's Survival Kit/Book and Disk
|
|
|
Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Intl Society for Technology in, 1991. Disc in sealed envelope included.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Investing With Your Values: Making Money & Making a Difference
|
|
|
Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Bloomberg Press, 1999. The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover. The book has been signed on the title page by Hal Brill and Cliff Feigenbaum.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Fortune in Your Cookies: Finding Financial Wisdom in Everyday Eating
|
|
|
Bellevue, Washington, U.S.A.: Choix Publishing , 2001. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover. This book has been signed by the author and inscribed to the previous owner.. Signed by Author. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7) |
HOW 5: A Handbook for Office Workers . Fifth Edition
|
|
|
PWS-Kent Pub Co, 1988. Fifth Edition. Spiral Bound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
The First Fifty Years of the Oregon Journal
|
|
|
Oregon Journal. Binford & Mort, 1951. The dust jacket has some small pieces missing at the top edge and now has a removable mylar cover. The book is inscribed to the previous owner and signed by the author.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 9) |
Designer Photoshop. Second Edition
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Electronic Pub, 1995. The book is in new condition except that the front cover has started to curl slightly.. Second Edition. Large Trade Paperback.. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Art of Communicating: Achieving Interpersonal Impact in Business
|
|
|
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Crisp Learning, 1988. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
Out of the Crisis
|
|
|
Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Massachusetts Inst Technology, 1992. The dust jacket has a removable mylar cover.. A Later Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Self-Publishing the Write Way
|
|
|
Fowler Freelance, 1999. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Punchlines, Pitfalls And Powerful Programs: Ten Surefire Ways of Adding Humor to Your Presentation
|
|
|
Denver, Colorado, U.S.A.: Scott Friedman & Assoc, 2001. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
The State of Sustainable Coffee; a Study of Twelve Major Markets
|
|
|
The International Coffee Organization, 2003. On the flyleaf of this book there is a gift inscription to the previous owner by someone involved in selecting the photographs for this publication. . First Printing, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 15) |
Html & Web Publishing Secrets
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 1997. CD ROM included still sealed in a plastic envelope.. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Fiefdom Syndrome: The Turf Battles That Undermine Careers and Companies and How to Overcome Them
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Currency, 2004. This bookis in fine unmarked condition with a dust jacket also in fine condition and with a new, removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Thinking in the Future Tense : Leadership Skills for a New Age
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1996. The dust jacket has a mylar cover. There is a small remainder mark on the bottom edge of the book.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
Who Moved My Cheese? : An Amazing Way to Deal with Change in Your Work and in Your Life
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1998. The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. A Later Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Official eBay Guide to Buying, Selling, and Collecting Just About Anything
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1999. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
Confessions of a Stockbroker: You, Too, Can Find Tommorrow's Blue Chips Before Wall Street Finds Them
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Pr, 1992. This book has been signed by the author and inscribed to the previous owner.The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. First Printing, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 21) |
Implementing Diversity: Best Practices for Making Diversity Work in Your Organization
|
|
|
: McGraw - Hill Book Company, 1995. The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. Second Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 22) |
Buckets of Money: How to Retire in Comfort and Safety
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2004. The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. Fifth Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 23) |
Fish
|
|
|
Hyperion, 2000. The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. A Later Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 24) |
The House of Klein: Fashion, Controversy, and a Business Obsession
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2003. The book and dust jacket are both lightly 'pushed' at the spine edges. The dust jacket now has a removable mylar cover.. First Printing, First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 25) |
Live It Up Without Outliving Your Money!: 10 Steps To A Perfect Retirement Portfolio
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2005. The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 26) |
Designing Web Usability
|
|
|
New Riders, 2000. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 27) |
Die Broke. A Radical, Four, Part Financial Plan
|
|
|
Harper Business., 1998. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. A Later Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Art of the Long View
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday and Company, Inc., 1991. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed and now has a removable mylar cover.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 29) |
Basic Technical Drawing
|
|
|
Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.: Merrill Publishing Company , 1991. The cover of this book is rubbed and the cover corners are curled. The text block is clean and unmarked.. Second Printing. Large Trade Paperback.. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Silva Mind Control Method for Business Managers
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Direct, 1983. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 31) |
Business Golf: The Art of Building Relationships Through Golf
|
|
|
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Carol Pub Group, 1999. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 32) |
Talking from 9 to 5: How Women's and Men's Conversational Styles Affect Who Gets Heard, Who Gets Credit, and What Gets Done at Work
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1994. The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 33) |
Hitler's Silent Partners: Swiss Banks, Nazi Gold, and the Pursuit of Justice
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Company, 1997. The dust jackt has a removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 34) |
Winning the Wealth Game
|
|
|
Elliott and James, 1998. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 35) |
SMIL for Dummies
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 2001. This book is in fine condition with the CD still sealed as originally purchased.. First Edition. First Printing.. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 36) |
Where We Stand. Can America Make it in the Global Race for Wealth, Health, and Happiness?
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1992. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Eleventh Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
