cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Photography

from Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller

Browse Photography | Return to Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller | Even more PHOTOGRAPHY / General books
1) Professional Business Practices in Photography

American Society of Magazine Photographers, 1986. Fourth edition.. Stiff Wraps. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
2) Foto Galaxis 77

1977. The dust jacket has a closed two-inch tear and a one-inch piece missing at the top edge near the spine and now has a mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
3) Doubletake. Fall 1996. Volume 2. No. 4

Doubletake, 1996. Large Trade Paperback.. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $22.00
4) Art Photography; Special Figure Salon. Vol. 3, No. 5, November 1951
Art Photography (editors)

Art Photography, 1951. The cover is a little rubbed. The contents are crisp and bright.. First Printing Thus.. Stapled Paper. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $25.00
5) Art Photography; Special Figure Salon. Vol. 1, No. 11, May 1950
Art Photography (editors)

Art Photography, 1950. The cover is a little rubbed. The contents are crisp and bright.. First Printing Thus.. Stapled Paper. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $25.00
6) Western Impressions
Atkeson, Ray

Oregon: Beautiful West Publishing Company., 1976. The back of the jacket has scuff marks as if contact with an abrasive surface, and a half inch closed tear at the bottom, back edge.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.00
7) Beautiful, The New Models, Volume VII
Beautiful (editors)

New-Son Publications, Inc. First Printing Thus.. Stapled Paper. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $25.00
8) The Kodak Workshop Series ; Existing-Light Photography
Birnbaum, Hubert C

Eastman Kodak Company, 1984. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
9) 15 Years in a Photographer's Life
Blacklock, Nadine

Blacklock Nature Photography, 1997. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
10) Encyclopedia of Photography
Bunnell, Peter C. & Sobieszek, Robert A

New York: Arno Press, 1974. With a new picture portfolio. The bottom edge of the book has shelf wear. The dust jacket has a removable mylar cover.. Reprint Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
11) The Cat in Photography
Eauclaire, Sally

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 1996. First Edition. First Printing.. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $22.00
12) Sell & Re-sell Your Photos
Engh, Rohn

Writer's Digest Books, 1988. Completely revised & updated. The jacket has a two inch closed tear on the front, and a half inch closed tear at the back bottom edge.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
13) Staglieno
Friedlander, Lee

Nazraeli Press, 2002. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Friedlander, Lee ( Photographer ). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $68.00
14) Harry Callahan
Greenough, Sarah

New York, New York, U.S.A.: National Gallery of Art, Washington, 1996. The dust jacket has very light shelf wear to the top edge and now has a removable mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $40.00
15) John Hedgecoe's the Art of Color Photography
Hedgecoe, John

Stoneham, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Focal Press, 1998. No Statement of Edition. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $24.00
16) Photography : Men and Movements. William H. Fox Talbot - Inventor of the Negative-Positive Process
Jammes, Andre

New York: Collier Books, 1973. First Thus. Large Trade Paperback.. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
17) Digital Photography For Dummies
King, Julie Adair

Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 1999. Third Edition. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $18.00
18) The Complete Book of Photographing Birds
Kinne, Russ

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Amphoto, 1981. The dust jacket has a one inch closed tear and some shallow chipping and now has a removable, mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
19) Studio Portrait Lighting
Lambert, Herbert

Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons, Ltd., 1936. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
20) A Short Course in Pentax Photography
London, Barbara

Curin & London, Inc., 1979. First Edition. First Printing.. Large Trade Paperback.. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
21) Matt Mahurin
Mahurin, Matt

Santa Fe, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Twin Palms Publishers, 1999. This book is one of a first edition of three thousand copies that was preceded by a limited autographed edition.The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. First Trade Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $65.00
22) The Picture History of Photography. From the Earliest Beginnings to the Present Day
Pollack, Peter

Harry N. Abrams Inc, 1977. The dust jacket has a one-inch closed tear near the spine and now has a mylar cover.. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. Hard Bound. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $22.00
23) Superstock Portfolio of Imagesv
Superstock

Superstock, Inc., 1995. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $16.00
24) Life Library of Photography ; Special Problems
Time Life (editors)

Time-Life Books, 1971. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
25) Life Library of Photography ; the Print
Time Life (editors)

Time-Life Books, 1970. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
26) Life Library of Photography ; the Studio
Time Life (editors)

Time-Life Books, 1971. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
27) Life Library of Photography ; The Camera
Time Life (editors)

Time-Life Books, 1970. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
28) Life Library of Photography ; the Great Themes
Time Life (editors)

Time-Life Books, 1970. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
29) Life Library of Photography ; Photography as a Tool
Time Life (editors)

Time-Life Books, 1970. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
30) Life Library of Photography ; Color
Time Life (editors)

Time-Life Books, 1970. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
31) Life Library of Photography ; Light and Film
Time Life (editors)

Time-Life Books, 1970. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
32) Pioneers of Photography
Weber, Eva

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Smithmark Publishers., 1995. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.00
33) Double Take, a Comparative Look at Photographs
Whelan, Richard

Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. / Publishers, 1981. First Printing Thus. Large Trade Paperback.. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
34) Illustrative Photography in Advertising
Williams, Leonard A

Camera Craft Publishing Company, 1929. First Edition Thus Stated.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
35) Borderlines
Wilms, Hildegard M.; Deutsches Postmuseum

Deutsche Fototage, 1993. First Printing. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.00

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: