Economicsfrom Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller |
|
Browse Economics | Return to Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Economics / General books
|
| 1) |
Distorted Development: Mexico in the World Economy
|
|
|
Westview Press, 1990. Series in the Political Economy and economic Development in Latin America.. Fifth Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
After the Ball: Gilded Age Secrets, Boardroom Betrayals, and the Party That Ignited the Great Wall Street Scandal of 1905
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 2003. Ex-library book with 'withdrawn'Tstamp and no other library markingshe dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
The American Business System. A Historical Perspective 1900 - 1955
|
|
|
New York and Evanston: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1957. Reprinted by arrangement with Harvard University Press.. Reprint Edition.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Bottom Billion; Why the Poorist Countries are Failing and What Can be Done About it
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 2007. This bookis in fine unmarked condition with a dust jacket also in fine condition and with a new, removable mylar cover.. A Later Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 5) |
Bilateralism, Multilateralism and Canada in U.S. Trade Policy
|
|
|
Ballinger Publishing Company, 1988. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Political Economy of European Monetary Unification
|
|
|
Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: Westview Press, 2000. There is a remainder mark on the bottom edge of the book - else fine.. First Edition. First Printing.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Day of Reckoning: The Consequences of American Economic Policy
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1989. There is a short neatly written not on the flyleaf of this book.. First Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Ideas, Interests, and American Trade Policy
|
|
|
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.: Cornell University Press, 1994. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Life After Debt: How to Repair Your Credit and Get Out of Debt Once and for All
|
|
|
Franklin Lakes, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Career Pr Inc, 1993. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Keynes and the Classics : Two Lectures on Keynes's Contribution to Economic Theory
|
|
|
The Institute of Economis Affairs, 1976. Fifth Impression.. Stapled Paper. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pamphlet. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Age of Keynes
|
|
|
McGraw Hill Book Company, 1975. Reprint Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Politics of International Economic Relations
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1985. This book is in clean, unmarked condition.. A Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Morgan: American Financier
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1999. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Money in Its Realtions to Trade and Industry
|
|
|
Henry Holt and Company, 1889. The binding is tight but has started to crack at the flyleaf. The previous owner's name is stamped inside the front cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 15) |
What America Does Right. Learning from Companies That Put People First
|
|
|
W.W. Norton and Company, 1994. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Days of Reckoning : Young Canadians Discover How Decisions By the Older Generation Have Jeopardized the Country's Future
|
|
|
Canada: Breakout Educational Network, 2003. The is a scribbled pencil mark on the flyleaf of this book. It is otherwise unmarked.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
