Dancefrom Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller |
|
Browse Dance | Return to Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller | Even more PERFORMING ARTS / Dance / General books
|
| 1) |
Mark Morris
|
|
|
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1993. Illustrated with photographs. The dus tjaacket has a removable mylar cover.. First Edition Thus Stated.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 2) |
Chicken in the Breadpan
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington: EON Publishing Company, 1988. This book is in unread condition though the cover is sunned.. First Edition. First Printing.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Chicken in the Breadpan
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington: EON Publishing Company, 1988. This book is in unread condition though the cover is sunned.. First Edition. First Printing.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Chicken in the Breadpan
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington: EON Publishing Company, 1988. This book is in unread condition though the cover is sunned at the spine with the title etc still clear and readable... First Edition. First Printing.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
Going to the Dance
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. The previous owner's name is on the flyleaf.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Book of the Dance
|
|
|
Golden Press, 1963. The dust jacket is rubbed with some stains and a small piece of the surface of the front cover is marred as if a tag was removed. The jacket has a mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Ballet and Dance
|
|
|
New York: Excalibur Books, 1980. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Magic of Dance
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 9) |
Technical Manual and Dictionary of Classical Ballet. Third Edition
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1982. Third Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
The World of Ballet
|
|
|
Coward, McCann, Inc., 1970. The dust jacket has light wear at the top edge and now has a removable mylar cover.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 11) |
Inside Dance
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 1980. The dust jacket is rubbed and has started to curl. The text block is clean and unmarked.. First Edition. Large Trade Paperback.. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Movement for the Performing Artist
|
|
|
National Press Books, 1974. The book edges are a little dusty in appearance.. Large Trade Paperback.. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Bolshoi Ballet : Notes. 2nd Revised and Enlarged Edition
|
|
|
Moscow: Foreign Languages Publishing House, 1963. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 14) |
Let's Dance; Learn to Samba, Waltz, Foxtrot, Rumba and Mambo
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1954. The pages are yellowing but are not brittle. Photographs and diagrams illustrate the samba, waltz, foxtrot, rumba and mambo.. Large Trade Paperback.. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
