Automotivefrom Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller |
|
Browse Automotive | Return to Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller | Even more TRANSPORTATION / Automotive / General books
|
| 1) |
Road and Track
|
|
|
A Road and Track folder containing 26 reprints ( reprinted by Road and Track) of articles about jaguar cars that appeared in Road and Track. The articles date from 1951 - 1972.. Loose Leaf. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 2) |
Chilton Book Company Repair Manual. Mazda 1978 to 1989
|
|
|
Chilton Book Company., 1989. The pages have yellowed - otherwise clean and unmarked.. Large Trade Paperback.. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Chilton's General Motors: Camaro 1982-92 Repair Manual
|
|
|
West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Chilton Book Company., 1992. Large Trade Paperback.. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 4) |
Chilton's Repair Manual: Ford Tempo/Mercury Topaz 1984-92 All U.S. and Canadian Models of Ford Tempo and Mercury Topaz Gasoline and Diesel Engines 1984-92
|
|
|
West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Chilton Book Company., 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Audel's Gas Engine Manual
|
|
|
Theodore Audel & Company, 1965. The cover has light shelf wear at the top and bottom spine edges. The binding is firm. The text is unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
How to Bypass Emission Controls for Better Performance and Mileage
|
|
|
Short Beach, Connecticut: Autech Inc., 1987. For General Motors cars, vans and trucks 1978 - 1986.. No Statement of Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
Porsche 911
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Gallery Books, 1988. No Statement of Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 8) |
Wheels for the World : Henry Ford, His Company, and a Century of Progress
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 2003. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover. Illustrated with photographs.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 9) |
John Deere's Company : a History of Deere & Company and Its Times
|
|
|
Doubleday and Company, Inc., 1984. Illustrated throughout with photographs in color and black and white. 870 pages plus index. The bottom edge of the book cover shows shelf wear but the cloth is not broken.. A Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $72.00
|
|
| 10) |
A Twist of the Wrist: The Motorcycle Road Racers Handbook
|
|
|
Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Motorbooks International, 1983. First Edition. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Toyota Celica Automotive Repair Manual. 1982 Thru 1985. All Models 144.4 Cu in (2.4 Liter )
|
|
|
Haynes Publishing Group., 1988. Edges moderatly soiled. masking tape marking page 339.. Large Trade Paperback.. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Dunlop Motorcycle Reference Manual
|
|
|
Dunlop Tire Corporation Unfortunatly I can't find a date anywhere in the reference. The cover is a black loose leaf binder with red trim and lettering in white including "Dunlop K591" on the front cover.. Spiral Bound Hard Cover.. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Amerucan Automobile; a Centenary
|
|
|
Smithmark Publishing, 1996. Illustrated with photographs throughout. The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Wright, Nicky (photographer). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 14) |
Toyota Celica Owners Workshop Manual
|
|
|
Haynes Publishing Group., 1986. Toyota Celica 1978 thru 1981. All 4-cylinder models. Large Trade Paperback.. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
The American Farm Tractor
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble Books, 2002. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 16) |
Audi Owners Workshop Manual
|
|
|
Haynes Publishing Group., 1983. Audi 4000. 1980 thru 1982 : sedan & coupe 1.6 liter : 1.7 liter : 2.2 liter. Large Trade Paperback.. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
VW Automotive Repair Manual. VW Rabbit, Golf, Jetta, Scirocco, Pick-up. 1975 Thru 1992. All Gasoline Engine Models
|
|
|
Haynes Publishing Group., 1993. Water stain to the front cover. Front edge lightly soiled.. Large Trade Paperback.. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Nigel Mansell's Indy Car Racing
|
|
|
Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Motorbooks Intl, 1993. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 19) |
I Love Fast Cars
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Power House Books, 1999. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Horseless Carriage Gazette. Volume 32, No.2, March - April 1970
|
|
|
Horseless Carriage Club of America, Inc., 1970. First Printing Thus.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 21) |
Horseless Carriage Gazette. Volume 32, No.3, May - June 1970
|
|
|
Horseless Carriage Club of America, Inc., 1970. First Printing Thus.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 22) |
Horseless Carriage Gazette. Volume 32, No.1, January - February 1970
|
|
|
Horseless Carriage Club of America, Inc., 1970. First Printing Thus.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 23) |
Horseless Carriage Gazette. Volume 31, No.5, September - October 1969
|
|
|
Horseless Carriage Club of America, Inc., 1969. First Printing Thus.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 24) |
Horseless Carriage Gazette. Volume 33, No.1, January - February 1971
|
|
|
Horseless Carriage Club of America, Inc., 1971. First Printing Thus.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 25) |
Horseless Carriage Gazette. Volume 32, No.4, July - August 1970
|
|
|
Horseless Carriage Club of America, Inc., 1970. First Printing Thus.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 26) |
Horseless Carriage Gazette. Volume 31, No.4, July - August 1969
|
|
|
Horseless Carriage Club of America, Inc., 1969. First Printing Thus.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 27) |
Horseless Carriage Gazette. Volume 31, No.1, January - February 1969
|
|
|
Horseless Carriage Club of America, Inc., 1969. First Printing Thus.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 28) |
Horseless Carriage Gazette. Volume 31, No.2, March - April 1969
|
|
|
Horseless Carriage Club of America, Inc., 1969. First Printing Thus.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 29) |
Horseless Carriage Gazette. Volume 31, No.6, November - December 19691969
|
|
|
Horseless Carriage Club of America, Inc., 1969. First Printing Thus.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 30) |
Horseless Carriage Gazette. Volume 32, No.5, September - October 1970
|
|
|
Horseless Carriage Club of America, Inc., 1970. First Printing Thus.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 31) |
Horseless Carriage Gazette. Volume 32, No.6, November - December 1970
|
|
|
Horseless Carriage Club of America, Inc., 1970. First Printing Thus.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 32) |
Nissan Pick-Ups Automotive Repair Maual
|
|
|
Haynes Publishing Group., 1996. Nisson/Datsun pick-ups - 1980 through 1996, Pathfinder - 1987 through 1995.. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 33) |
Truck : a Love Story
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 2007. First Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 34) |
All About Small Gas Engines. How to Fix All Kinds of 2-Cycle and 4-Cycle Engines
|
|
|
The Goodheart-Willcox Co., 1963. There is a company presentation plate on the front pastedown.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 35) |
Auto Repair for Dummies. Revised Edition
|
|
|
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1983. Revised Edition.. Spiral Bound.. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 36) |
Jaguar E-Type: A Collector's Guide
|
|
|
Motor Racing Publications, 1979. The dust jacket has a new mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 37) |
Ford Fairmont, Mercury, Zephyr Automotive Repair Manual. 1978 Thru 1983. 2 - Door, 4 - Door, Coupe, Station Wagon
|
|
|
Haynes Publishing Group., 1987. Thumb prints to the front edge - else fine.. No Statement of Edition.. Large Trade Paperback.. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 38) |
Horse Power
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Hamlyn Publishing, 1975. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. A Later Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 39) |
Chilton's Import Emission Diagnosis and Service Manual with Vacuumm Circuits
|
|
|
Chilton Book Company, 1982. Includes : cars and most light trucks.There is an ownership stamp on the first page but no other marking. The pages are lightly age toned.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
