Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Education

from Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller

Browse Education | Return to Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller | Even more EDUCATION / General books
1) Voyageur, 1948

1949. The cover of this book is very lightly rubbed. The text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $30.00
2) Voyageur, 1949

1949. The cover of this book is very lightly rubbed. The text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $30.00
3) Lewis and Clark College
Beckham, Stephen Dow

1991. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Reynolds, Robert M.. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $18.00
4) Business Math for the Numerically Challenged
Career Press (editors)

Career Press, 1998. Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
5) Art in Eduction
Conant, Howard & Randall, Arne

1959. University library discard with a stamp and a book plate - no pocket. There is a one-inch closed tear ot the cloth at the top of the spine.. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
6) Illiberal Education. The Politics of Race and Sex on Campus
D'Souza, Dinesh

Vintage Books, 1992. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
7) Readers and Writers With a Difference: A Holistic Approach to Teaching Literary to Learning Disabled and Remedial Students
Dudley-Marling, Curt; Rhodes, Lynn Knebal

Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Heinemann, 1988. A Later Printing. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
8) Hidden Danger in the Classroom: Disclosure Based on Ideas of W.R. Coulson
Evans, Perl

Petaluma, California, U.S.A.: Small Helm Pr, 1990. There is underlining to the first twelve pages of this book.. First Edition. First Printing.. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
9) The American Sign Language Phrase Book
Fant, Louie J.;Fant, Lou;Miller, Betty G

Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Contemporary Books, 1994. Seventh Printing. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $18.00
10) The University Library. Volume XVI, August 17 - 31
Finley, John Huston (Editor-In-Chief)

Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., 1928. The University Library. Brown leatherette cover decorated and lettered with gilt. Very light shelf wear to the top edge at the spine.. Leatherette. Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
11) The University Library. Volume V, March 1 - 15
Finley, John Huston (Editor-In-Chief)

Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., 1928. The University Library. Brown leatherette cover decorated and lettered with gilt. Very light shelf wear to the top edge at the spine.. Leatherette. Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
12) The University Library. Volume X May 16 - 30
Finley, John Huston (Editor-In-Chief)

Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., 1928. The University Library. Brown leatherette cover decorated and lettered with gilt. Very light shelf wear to the top edge at the spine.. Leatherette. Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
13) The University Library. Volume XXI, November 1 - 15
Finley, John Huston (Editor-In-Chief)

Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., 1928. The University Library. Brown leatherette cover decorated and lettered with gilt. Very light shelf wear to the top edge at the spine.. Leatherette. Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
14) The University Library. Volume VI, March 16 - 31
Finley, John Huston (Editor-In-Chief)

Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., 1928. The University Library. Brown leatherette cover decorated and lettered with gilt. Very light shelf wear to the top edge at the spine.. Leatherette. Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
15) The University Library. Volume VII, April 1 - 15
Finley, John Huston (Editor-In-Chief)

Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., 1928. The University Library. Brown leatherette cover decorated and lettered with gilt. Very light shelf wear to the top edge at the spine.. Leatherette. Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
16) The University Library. Volume XX, October 16 - 31
Finley, John Huston (Editor-In-Chief)

Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., 1928. The University Library. Brown leatherette cover decorated and lettered with gilt. Very light shelf wear to the top edge at the spine.. Leatherette. Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
17) The University Library. Volume IV, February 15 - 29
Finley, John Huston (Editor-In-Chief)

Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., 1928. The University Library. Brown leatherette cover decorated and lettered with gilt. Very light shelf wear to the top edge at the spine.. Leatherette. Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
18) The University Library. Volume IX May 1 - 15
Finley, John Huston (Editor-In-Chief)

Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., 1928. The University Library. Brown leatherette cover decorated and lettered with gilt. Very light shelf wear to the top edge at the spine.. Leatherette. Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
19) The University Library. Volume VIII, April 16 - 30
Finley, John Huston (Editor-In-Chief)

Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., 1928. The University Library. Brown leatherette cover decorated and lettered with gilt. Very light shelf wear to the top edge at the spine.. Leatherette. Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
20) The University Library. Volume XII, June 15 - 30
Finley, John Huston (Editor-In-Chief)

Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., 1928. The University Library. Brown leatherette cover decorated and lettered with gilt. Very light shelf wear to the top edge at the spine.. Leatherette. Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
21) The University Library. Volume III, February 1 - 14
Finley, John Huston (Editor-In-Chief)

Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., 1928. The University Library. Brown leatherette cover decorated and lettered with gilt. Very light shelf wear to the top edge at the spine.. Leatherette. Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
22) The University Library. Volume II, January 16 - 31
Finley, John Huston (Editor-In-Chief)

Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., 1928. The University Library. Brown leatherette cover decorated and lettered with gilt. Very light shelf wear to the top edge at the spine.. Leatherette. Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
23) The University Library. Volume XVII, September 1 - 15
Finley, John Huston (Editor-In-Chief)

Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., 1928. The University Library. Brown leatherette cover decorated and lettered with gilt. Light shelf wear to the top edge at the spine.. Leatherette. Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
24) The University Library. Volume XXIV, December 17 - 31
Finley, John Huston (Editor-In-Chief)

Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., 1928. The University Library. Brown leatherette cover decorated and lettered with gilt. Very light shelf wear to the top edge at the spine.. Leatherette. Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
25) The University Library. Volume XIV, July 16 - 31
Finley, John Huston (Editor-In-Chief)

Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., 1928. The University Library. Brown leatherette cover decorated and lettered with gilt. Very light shelf wear to the top edge at the spine.. Leatherette. Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
26) The University Library. Volume XVIII, September 16 - 30
Finley, John Huston (Editor-In-Chief)

Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., 1928. The University Library. Brown leatherette cover decorated and lettered with gilt. Very light shelf wear to the top edge at the spine.. Leatherette. Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
27) The University Library. Volume XXIII, December 1 - 16
Finley, John Huston (Editor-In-Chief)

Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., 1928. The University Library. Brown leatherette cover decorated and lettered with gilt. Very light shelf wear to the top edge at the spine.. Leatherette. Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
28) The University Library. Volume XXII, November 16 - 30
Finley, John Huston (Editor-In-Chief)

Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., 1928. The University Library. Brown leatherette cover decorated and lettered with gilt. Very light shelf wear to the top edge at the spine.. Leatherette. Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
29) The University Library. Volume XIII, July 1 - 15
Finley, John Huston (Editor-In-Chief)

Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., 1928. The University Library. Brown leatherette cover decorated and lettered with gilt. Very light shelf wear to the top edge at the spine.. Leatherette. Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
30) The University Library. Volume XXV. Tutorial Guide
Finley, John Huston (Editor-In-Chief)

Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., 1929. The University Library. Brown leatherette cover decorated and lettered with gilt. Very light shelf wear to the top edge at the spine.. Leatherette. Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
31) The University Library. Volume XII, June 1 - 14
Finley, John Huston (Editor-In-Chief)

Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., 1928. The University Library. Brown leatherette cover decorated and lettered with gilt. . Leatherette. Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
32) Nurture Your Child's Gift: Inspired Parenting
Goode, Caron B. Ed.D

Hillsboro, Oregon, U.S.A.: Beyond Words Publishing Company , 2001. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
33) The Beaver. Yearbook of Oregon State College 1941
Harris, Irwin ( Editor )

Corvallis, Oregon: The Associated Students of Oregon State College, 1941. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $38.00
34) Mosaic of Thought: Teaching Comprehension in a Reader's Workshop
Keene, Ellin Oliver

Troy, Missouri, U.S.A.: Heinemann., 1997. The is book is in fine condition and the text is unmarked.. A Later Printing.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $26.00
35) Poisoned Ivy; How Egos, Ideology, and Power Politics Almost Ruined Harvard Law School
Kerlow, Eleanor

St. Martin's Press, 1994. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾".. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
36) What to Look for in a Classroom ... And Other Essays
Kohn, Alfie

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Jossey-Bass Publishers, 2000. First Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
37) Talks with American Students
Krishnamurti, J

Boston and Shaftsbury: Shambhala Publications, 1988. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
38) An Acre for Education, Being Notes on the History of Radcliffe College
McCord, David

1958. Revised Edition.. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
39) Positive Discipline
Nelsen, Jane

Ballantine Books, 1987. A Later Printing.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
40) Classroom Managment, the Successful Use of Behavior Modification
O'Leary, K. Daniel & O'Leary, Susan G

Pergamon Press. Inc., 1972. The previous owner's name is on the flyleaf. The text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
41) Work and Play with Words
Wright, Wendell W. & Parkinson, Nell

The Macmillan Company., 1936. Orange and white 'plaid' hard bound cover with a school ownership stamp " Sample, March 1941 on the inside of the cover. The edges are yellowing - else very good to near fine with publishers promotional material laid in.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. Illus. by Henderson, Marion & Doris. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $20.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: