Gothic Romancefrom OrphanTreasures.com |
|
Browse Gothic Romance | Return to OrphanTreasures.com | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| 1) |
The Marble Leaf (the Marble Angel)
|
|
|
New York: Lancer Books. Fine; 1966. First thus. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, . 254pp, no index. Unread, originally 95 cents. Rhinebeck Castle terrified . Amy - did it hold the key to her husband's mysterious past? We have 9 . Dorothy Daniels books.. 1966. First Thus. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Man from Yesterday
|
|
|
New York: Lancer Books. Fine; 1970. First edition. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, . 159pp, no index. Very slight reader's crease, originally 60 cents. Sybil . is in love with a ghost who may want to kill her. We have 9 Dorothy . Daniels books.. 1970. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Leland Legacy
|
|
|
New York: Lancer Books. Fine; 1965. First Edition, First Printing. Softbound. Book mint, no . jacket. No PO marks, 156pp, no index. Unread, originally 75 cents. Page . edges tinted green. She inherited a mansion and a curse. We have 9 Dorothy . Daniels books.. 1965. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Templeton Memoirs
|
|
|
New York: Lancer Books. Near Fine; 1966. FIrst edition. Softbound. Book near mint, no jacket. . 191pp, no index. Reader's crease in spine, page edges tinted purple. . Originally 50 cents. Lorraine took a strange new job at Templeton mansion . for a would be murderer. We have 9 Dorothy Daniels books.. 1966. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
The House on Circus Hill
|
|
|
New York: Lancer Books. Fine; 1972. First edition. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No Po . marks,207pp, no index. Unread, originally 95 cents. The little circus . terrier was dead and I was being poisoned in my own home at the annual . circus party.. 1972. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Danger Mansion
|
|
|
New York: Lancer Books. Fine; 1966. FIrst edition. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, . 284pp, no index. Very slight readers' crease. Also known as Nurse at . Danger Mansion. Private nurse Clarice takes on a creepy old mansion and a . patient who is being poisoned. We have 9 Dorothy Daniels books.. 1966. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Radiant Dove
|
|
|
Connecticuit: A Fawcett Crest Book. Near Fine; 1976. First paperback edition. Softbound. Book near mint, no . jacket. No PO marks, 192pp, no index. Clean pages, cover and spine. Jane . Bird, a governess, is attracted to the lover of her young charge, . Arabella. When he returns the interest, Arabella's rage may become . boundless!. 1976. First Paperback Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Gabrielle (Original Title: The Black Flamingo)
|
|
|
New York: Paperback library Inc. Fine; 1969. Reprint. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 224pp, . index. Pages clean. Innocent Gabrielle returns to Wastewater Hall on the . New England coast, to find it has become filled with evil and she is its . target!. 1969. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Ghosts of Ballyduff
|
|
|
New York: Popular Library. Very Good; 1972. FIrst edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No . PO marks, 319pp, no index. Cover creases on front & back and reader's . crease. Moira laughed at ghosts. At first.. 1972. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Place of Sapphires/Hedgerow
|
|
|
Connecticuit: Fawcett Books. Fine; 1970. First paperback edition. Softbound. Books mint, no jackets. No . PO marks, no indexes. Gothic romances by Fawcett, #s R1174 and T1390.. 1970. First Paperback Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Knight's Keep
|
|
|
New York: ACE Books. Fine; 1967. FIrst edition. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, . 222pp, no index. Very slight edgewear, appears to be unread. Young orphan . becomes heiress overnight at stately manor, but there is an aura of evil . about the house and its handsome host.. 1967. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Gothic Treasure Trove
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland: Random House Inc. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 2000. Marked first edition. Hardbound black . board, gilt title. Book/jacket mint. No PO marks, 639pp, no index. 6 great . gothic romances - pull up a fireplace. Includes Brent, Whitney, Holt, . Michaels, Eden, and North.. 2000. Marked First Edition. Hardcover. 0895772280 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Moving Dream
|
|
|
Connecticuit: A Fawcett Crest Book. Fine; 1977. First Paperback Edition. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No . PO marks, 223pp, no index. Clean throughout, looks like new. Young wealthy . widow, is in no hurry to remarry, until she encounters a childhood love, . who's grown bitter with the years. A Victorian romance.. 1977. First Paperback Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Becca's Child
|
|
|
New York: Lancer Books. Fine; 1972. Marked first edition. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO . marks, 224pp, no index. Very clean, light spine creasing. Easy eye . edition. Small orphan girl is helped by another as they both seek their . families and identities.. 1972. Marked First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Dangerous Legacy
|
|
|
New York: Lancer Books. Fine; 1972. Marked first edition. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO . marks, 320pp, no index. Easy eye edition. Spine lightly creased. In a . Nevada ghost town, only Ramona and her elderly female employer survived, . but greedy men were arriving with an air of danger - even the woman's . nephew!. 1972. Marked First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Sing a Dark Song
|
|
|
New York: Lancer Books. Very Good; 1972. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. NO . PO marks, 288pp, no index. Readers crease. The gypsy promised Dauna love, . could she trust Galen to deliver?. 1972. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Shadow of a Past Love
|
|
|
New York: Lancer Books. Very Good; 1970. First edition. Hardbound. Book very good, no jacket. No . PO marks, 192pp, no index. Back of cover slighlty sunned. Kerry loved San . Francisco and hated the memories. Then aunt Agatha died! We have 10 Willo . Roberts gothic romances.. 1970. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Evil Children
|
|
|
New York: Lancer Books. Very Good; 1973. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No . PO marks, 302pp, no index. Readers' crease. The 2 children looked so . innocent, did they kill their father? We have 10 Willow Roberts gothic . romances.. 1973. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
King's Pawn
|
|
|
New York: Lancer Books. Very Good; 1971. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No . PO marks, 224pp, no index. Slight readers crease. No one on the island was . what she thought and she was in terrible danger. We have 10 Willo Roberts . gothic romances.. 1971. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Jaubert Ring
|
|
|
New York: Popular Library. Very Good; 1978. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No . Po marks, 287pp, no index. Cover slightly edgeworn, print missing from a . small bit of cover, readers crease. She went to San Francisco to meet her . long lost father, now her life depends on an heirloom. We have 10 goth . Willo Roberts gothic romances.. 1978. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Ghosts of Harrel
|
|
|
New York: Lancer Books. Very Good; 1971. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No . PO marks, 206pp, no index. Readers crease. Old New England house, stricken . child, ghosts.. 1971. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 22) |
Invitation to Evil
|
|
|
New York: Lancer Books. Very Good; 1970. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No . PO marks, 270pp, no index. Readers' crease, spine a bit sunned. Her . husband dead and her son desperately ill, Vonna had no choice but to go to . her estranged inlaws - but they wanted too much! We have 10 WIllo Roberts . gothic romances.. 1970. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Watchers
|
|
|
New York: Lancer Books. Very Good; 1971. FIrst edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No . PO marks, 254pp, no index. Reader's crease. Joan Gwayne had to choose . death for her child or for herself. We have 10 Willo Roberts books.. 1971. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Waiting Darkness
|
|
|
New York: Lancer Books. Very Good; 1970. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No . PO marks, 224pp, no index. Reader's crease. A house of strangers brought . Valerie her first taste of love & danger.. 1970. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 25) |
The House at Fern Canyon
|
|
|
New York: Lancer Books. Very Good; 1970. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No . PO marks, 255pp, no index. Reader's crease. Dee Tyler, a widow after 3 . weeks, is stranded in San Francisco - is Enid her Savior or her . executioner?. 1970. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 26) |
The Gates of Montrain
|
|
|
New York: Lancer Books. Very Good; 1971. First edition. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No . PO marks, 253pp, no index. Cover slightly edgeworn. Sandi Dalling is . trapped by living hatred.. 1971. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 27) |
Shadow of the Volcano
|
|
|
Greenwich, Connecticut: Fawcett Publications. Very Good; 1975. First Edition, First Printing. Softbound. Book very good, . no jacket. PO stamp on ffe, 176pp, no index. Reader's crease, abraded spot . on lower left cover. The handrail had been sewed in half! She was safe . this time, but what next?. 1975. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 28) |
The house on Cabra
|
|
|
New York: Belmont Books. Good; 1966. First edition. Softbound. Book good, no jacket. PO stamp on . ffe, 158pp, no index. Cover bent & rubbed, closed hole through it, page . edges tinted blue. She wanted to know who owned the house on this . Caribbean Island. Someone would rather see her dead. Originally 50 cents.. 1966. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|



























