Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Zen

from George Cross Books

Browse Zen | Return to George Cross Books | Even more RELIGION / Buddhism / General books
1) Les Lecons Du Jardin Zen: Espace et Illusion
Borja, Erik

New York: Editions Du Chene, 1999. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 29.5 Cm. … Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V, ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed--lt marks. 2 cm tear at top fr. Sme v. lt edgwr top and bottom. In new mylar Broda Boards . ISBN: 2842771508. more information

Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
2) How to Raise an Ox: Zen Practice As Taught in Zen Master Dogen's Shebogenzo
Cook, Francis Dojun; Tizan Maezumi Roshi, Foreword

New York: Center Press, 1990. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20.5 Cm. ... Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. Wraps covered in clr adhesive plastic. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0916820076. more information

Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
3) Shoes Outside the Door: Desire, Devotion, and Excess at San Francisco Zen Center
Downing, Michael

New York: Counterpoint, 2001. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 24.25 Cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, a few lt spots. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Ltly bumped sp ends, sme v. lt edgwr at top and bottom. Boards . ISBN: 1582431132. more information

Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
4) Discover Zen: A Practical Guide to Personal Serenity
Fontana, David

San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 2001. 1st Thus edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Paperback. 2001 Rubs on rear wraps. Unread, close to as new. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 0811831965. more information

Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
Price: $9.98
5) Zen and the Art of the Internet: A Beginner's Guide
Kehoe, Brendan P

New York: Prentice-Hall, 1993. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0130107786. more information

Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
6) Zen Koans
Kubose, Gyomay M

Washington: Regnery, 1973. First Edition edition. Paperback. Fair/Wraps. 20.25 Cm. ... Trade paperback, fair condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks and scuffs. Sp crease, v. lt reading crease, ltly bumped corners. Sme ltly bumped p. corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, a few v. lt spots. Ltly tanned ins wraps. Ins sp split; at least 1 Wraps . ISBN: B000JWQS96. more information

Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
7) The Iron Cow of Zen
Low, Albert

Wheaton: Theosophical Publishing House, 1985. First Edition edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. ... Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. Wraps covered in clr adhesive plastic. V. ltly tanned p. edges.Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0835605981. more information

Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
8) The Little Zen Companion
Schiller, David

New York: Workman Publishing, 1994. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 11 x 11 cm. Very good condition. A few dog eared pgs. Unmarked, clean, tight. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1563054671. more information

Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
Price: $2.97
9) The Little Zen Companion
Schiller, David

New York: Workman Publishing, 1994. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 11 cm. A very good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1563054671. more information

Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
Price: $2.97
10) Zen Essence: The Science of Freedom
Thopmas Cleary

Boston: Shambhala, 1989. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0877734984. more information

Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
11) Zen to Go: Bite-Sized Bits of Wisdom
Vinokur, Jon, Ed

New York: N A L, 1989. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 24.25 Cm. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped bottom corners. A few red marks on r. brd bottom. Tanned p. edges, sme ltly tanning pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Boards . ISBN: 0453006493. more information

Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
Price: $4.97
12) Beat Zen, Square Zen and Zen
Watts, Alan W

San Francisco: City Lights, 1981. Unknown edition. Paperback. /Wraps. Price 0.75 marked. No marks or creases. Yellowed. 1st ed? ... Wraps . ISBN: 0872860515. more information

Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
Price: $49.95
13) The Way of Zen
Watts, Alan W

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1965. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Remainder hole punch. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0394702980. more information

Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
Price: $2.98
14) The Way of Zen
Watts, Alan W

New York: Random House, 1965. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. Scrapes on cover. Unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0394702980. more information

Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
Price: $2.98
15) The Way of Zen
Watts, Alan W

New York: Vintage Books, 1957. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 20.25 cm. . Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, some lt marks. Sunned sp, sp creases. Lt corner crease on fr., v. ltly bumped corners. Tanned pages, wrap insides. Sticker on first leaf. O/w clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0394702980. more information

Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
Price: $2.97

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: