Musicfrom David J. Craig-bookseller |
|
Browse Music | Return to David J. Craig-bookseller
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 of 1536 listings found. |
| 1) |
Highland Dancing: The Official Textbook of the Scottish Official Board of Highland Dancing
|
|
|
London: Thomas Nelson, 1955 Hardcover, royal 8vo, illustrated, 85 pages. Name on ffep, o/w a fine unmarked copy in dust jacket. Jacket has a 2" piece missing at heel of spine, o/w very good. Contains amendment and additions up to 1962. more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Guitar Grimoire: A Compendium of Formulas for Guitar Scales and Chords. Volume 1, Guitar Series
|
|
|
Metatron Inc. , 1994 Softcover, 4to, 211 pages, illustrated with chord diagrams. A very fine unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased copy . Later Printing. more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
Nhung Tinh Khuc Bat Tu: Tuyen Tap Nhac Xuan Thu 8 (songbook)
|
|
|
Los Alamitos, Ca. , 1990 Softcover, 4to, 35 pages, X-Library copy, pages rippled on bottom front corners. Ovrall a very good solid copu. more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
National Anthems of the American Nations (Third Revised and Enlarged Reprint of the 1949 Edition)
|
|
|
Washington D. C.: Organization of American States , 1972 Softcover, 4to, 134 pages. An X-Library copy with minimal markings. A very good solid, uncreased copy . more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 5) |
Chants pour le temps des Fetes: Chants Religieux et Chants Profanes
|
|
|
Quebec: Les Enterprises Culturelles , 1980 broche/softcover, 8vo, 59 numbered pages, text in French. Name on front flyleaf, o/w a very fine unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased copy. more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
History of Rock: The Late 50s (Songbook)
|
|
|
Hal Leonard, 1991 Softcover, 4to, 174 numbered pages. A fine unmarked, uncreased copy. more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Pink Floyd - The Wall
|
|
|
N .Y: Avon Books, 1982 Stiff wraps, 4to, illustrated, edges rubbed, o/w a fine copy . First Edition. Illus. by David Appleby (photo.) . more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 8) |
AC/DC Back in Black (Songbook)
|
|
|
Amsco Music Pub., 1984 Softcover, 4to, 32 pages. Chord notations in pencil on inside covers, o/w a fine unmarked copy. more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 9) |
Seals & Crofts: Easy Guitar (songbook)
|
|
|
Dawnbreaker Music Co. , 1974 Softcover, 4to, 65 pages. A fine unmarked, uncreased copy . more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Selections from American Hot Wax
|
|
|
Trenton, NJ: Robbins Music Corp.. Softcover, 4to, 79 pages, name stamped on title page. A very good clean copy in worn wraps. . more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 11) |
Simon and Garfunkle's Greatest Hits
|
|
|
N .Y.: Warner Brothers Softcover, 4to, 64 pages, (c1972), a fine unmarked, uncreased copy. more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 12) |
Three Dog Night, Their Greatest Hits (Songbook)
|
|
|
Hollywood, CA: Almo Publications, 1976 Softcover, 4to, frontis, 56 pages. Sticker residue on front cover, o/w a fine unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased copy. more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
Highland Dancing: The Textbook of the Scottish Official Board of Highland Dancing (Fourth Edition)
|
|
|
Edinburgh: Holmes McDougall Softcover, 4to, illustrated, 63 pages. A near-new, unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased copy . Fourth Edition. more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Ace of Base: The Sign. Piano, Vocal, Guitar
|
|
|
Milwaukee, Wisc.: Hal Leonard, 1994. Softcover, 4to, 78pp. Name on inside front cover, o/w a fine unmarked, and uncreased copy. more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association Tutor and Text Book, Volume I
|
|
|
Glasgow, : The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association , 1986. Softcover, oblong royal 8vo, 139 numbered pages. A fine unmarked, uncreased copy . Second Printing. more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
100 of the Greatest Rock & Roll Hits
|
|
|
N .Y.: Big 3 Music Corp. Softcover, 4to, 256 pages, light cover wear. A good solid copy . more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Violin Series 5, 2nd Edition
|
|
|
Mississauga, Ont: Frederick Harris Music, 1999 Softcover, 4to, 55 pages, with "Violin Part" section laid in. A mint, unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased copy . more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Songs of the Irish Republic
|
|
|
Cork, Ireland: C. F. N. , 1972. Softcover, 8vo, stapled binding. A near mint, unmarked, uncreased copy . more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Violin Series 1, 2nd Edition
|
|
|
Mississauga, Ont: Frederick Harris Music, 1999 Softcover, 4to, 27 pages, complete with "Violin Part" section laid in. A mint, unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased copy . more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Violin Series 2, 2nd Edition
|
|
|
Mississauga, Ont: Frederick Harris Music, 1999 Softcover, 4to, 31 pages, with "Violin Part" section laid in. A mint, unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased copy . more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 21) |
Violin Series Intro - 4, 2nd Edition
|
|
|
Mississauga, Ont: Frederick Harris Music, 1999 Softcover, 4to, 24 pages. A mint, unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased copy . more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 22) |
Life of the Party: 12 Entertaining Songs
|
|
|
N .Y: Pickwick Music Corp . Softcover, 4to, a fine unmarked copy. No date. Songs are from the 20s & 30s. . more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 23) |
Violin Series 8, 2nd Edition
|
|
|
Mississauga, Ont: Frederick Harris Music, 1999 Softcover, 4to, illustrated, 68 pages with "Violin Part" section laid in. A mint, unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased copy . more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 24) |
Rock Guitarists From The Pages of Guitar Player Magazine
|
|
|
N .Y.: Guitar Player Books, 1975 Softcover, 4to, illustrated, 171 pages. A very fine copy. more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 25) |
Violin Series 3, 2nd Edition
|
|
|
Mississauga, Ont: Frederick Harris Music, 1999 Softcover, 4to, 36 pages, complete with "Violin Part" laid in. A mint, unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased copy . more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 26) |
Folk Rock Top Recored Hits
|
|
|
N .Y: M. Witmark & Sons. Softcover, 4to, 32 pages. A collection of 11 songs, including Just like a tom thumb's blue, It ain't me babe, You were on my mind, chimes of freedom, etc. A fine unmarked copy . more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 27) |
The English Madrigal, Volume 1
|
|
|
N .Y: Edwin F. Kalmus , 1968. Softcover, 12mo. 86 pages, name on title page o/w a fine copy . more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 28) |
Violin Series 6, 2nd Edition
|
|
|
Mississauga, Ont: Frederick Harris Music, 1999 Softcover, 4to, 56 pages, plus Violin Only music section laid in. A mint, unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased copy . more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Beatles, from Yesterday to Today: George Harrison, 1943-2001
|
|
|
N .Y.: Time Inc., 2001. Softcover, 4to, illustrated, . Second Edition. more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Form and Order of the Service That is To Be Performed and the Ceremonies That are to be Observed in the Coronation of Their Majesties King George VI and Queen Elizabeth in the Abbey Church of S. Peter, Westminster, on Wednesday, the 12th Day of May,
|
|
|
London: Novello and Company, 1937 Softcover, 8vo, red printed wraps, 143 pages. A very fine unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased copy . more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 31) |
Texts from Brazil No. 11 - Brazilian Popular Music
|
|
|
Cultural Department MRE, 2005 Softcover, 4to, French flaps, illustrated, 143 numbered pages, text in English. Like new, unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased. . more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 32) |
Violin Series 7, 2nd Edition
|
|
|
Mississauga: Frederick Harris Music, 1999 Softcover, 4to, 54 pages, complete with "Violin Part" section laid in. A mint, unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased copy . more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 33) |
Violin Series, Introductory. 2nd Edition
|
|
|
Mississauga : Frederick Harris Music, 1999 Softcover, 4to, 23 pages, plus "Violin Part" section laid in. A mint, unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased copy . more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Now Sound of Folk Music
|
|
|
Warner Bros.- Seven Arts, Inc. . Softcvoer, 4to, illustrated, 143 pages, no date. A fine unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased copy . more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 35) |
Platinum '85: Songbook of the Superstars
|
|
|
Secaucus, N. J.: Warner Bros. Softcover, 4to, 288 pages, small corner crease on back cover, o/w a fine unmarked copy . more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 36) |
24 Top Country Hit of the 90s. Piano - Vocal - Guitar
|
|
|
Milwaukee, Wisc.: Hal Leonard, 1002. Softcover, 4to, 136pp. A near mint, unmarked and uncreased copy . more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 37) |
Music from and Inspired By Spider-Man
|
|
|
Milwaukee, Wis.: Hal Leonard Softcover, 4to, illustrated, 126 pages. A near-new, unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased copy . more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 38) |
I'll Be Seeing You: Songs of World War II
|
|
|
EMI Music, 1988 Softcover, 4to, 119 pages. A fine unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased copy . more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 39) |
100 Solos - Trumpet
|
|
|
N .Y.: Amsco Music Pub., 1987. Softcover, 4to, a fine unmarked, and uncreased copy.. Illus. by . more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Kentucky Headhunters: Electric Barnyard
|
|
|
Milwaukee: Hal Leonard, 1992 Softcover, 4to, 96 pages, tabs included. Back cover is corner clipped, o/w a fine unmarked and uncreased copy. more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 41) |
Javier deLeon's Fiesta Mexicana
|
|
|
N .Y.: Dunetz & Lovett, 1969. Softcover, 4to, illustrated, souvenir booklet, unpaginated (16pp.) A near mint, unmarked copy. more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 42) |
This Modern Stuff
|
|
|
London: Citadel Press, 1946. Hardcover, 12mo, 103 numbered pages. Name on front flyleaf, o/w a fine unmarked copy in a like, unclipped dust jacket. Jacket rubbed on front spine edge, o/w unmarked. . more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 43) |
From the Drum to the Synthesizer
|
|
|
Havana: Jose Marti Pub., 1987. Softcover, 8vo, 134 numbered pages. A fine unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased copy . more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 44) |
R. Murray Schafer (Canadian Composers 4)
|
|
|
Univ of Toronto Press, 1983 Hardcover, 8vo, green decorated cloth, w/o dust jacket, 240 pages. A fine unmarked, unsoiled copy, SIGNED by the author on title page. . more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 45) |
Of Mind and Music
|
|
|
Cornell U.P., 2004 Softcover, 8vo, 146 pages. As new, unmarked, uncreased . First Paperback. more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 46) |
Choral Arranging
|
|
|
Delaware Water Gap, PA.: Shawnee Press , 1966 Hardcover, oversized 8vo, 246 pages. A fine unmarked, unsoiled copy in unclipped dust jacket. Jacket is lightly edge-worn, o/w fine. . First Edition. more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 47) |
Class and Idol in the English Hymn
|
|
|
Vancouver: UBC Press, 1988. Hardcover, 8vo, 341 pages. A very fine unmarked, unsoiled copy in a like dust jacket. A 2" scratch in front panel of jacket, o/w unmarked. . more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 48) |
Language, Rhythm, and Sound: Black Popular Cultures Into the Twenty-First Century
|
|
|
University of Pittsburg Press, 1997. Softcover, 8vo, 324 pages, as new, unmarked, unsoiled, uncreased. . more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 49) |
Larry Adler Harmonica Favorites
|
|
|
N .Y.: Robbins Music Corp., 1943 Softcover, 4to, 39 numbered pages. A fine unmarked, uncreased copy . more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 50) |
Aerosmtih - Greatest Hits (Recorded Versions with Notes & Tab)
|
|
|
Milwaukee: Hal Leonard. Softcover, 4to, 80 pages, a near new, unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased copy . more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 of 1536 listings found. |
