Teen fictionfrom Three Spires Books |
|
Browse Teen fiction | Return to Three Spires Books | Even more JUVENILE FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 77 listings found. |
| 1) |
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: The Blood of Carthage
|
|
|
London: Titan Books Ltd, 2001. Stated First Edition, First Impression, a little creasing. Buffy and the Scooby Gang must form an unholy alliance with the Blood of Carthage - a mysterious cult of demons - to prevent a super-demon from devastating Sunnydale and perhaps the world!. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.00
|
|
| 2) |
13 Murder Mysteries
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Point, 1996. Corner tear, some creasing. Thirteen mysteries to intrigue and delight you.... Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 3) |
Christmas Holiday happenings!
|
|
|
Star Girl Book Club, 2002. 6 Christmas holiday stories, The Christmas Disco; Boyfriend Brother; New Year Resolution; The Carol Service; The Mystery Card; The Christmas Present. Promotional copy.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.00
|
|
| 4) |
Sabrina The Teenage Witch Annual 2003
|
|
|
Exeter: Pedigree Books Ltd, 2002. Laminated pictorial boards, a little bumping to edge, some puzzles have been attempted / completed. 109pp. Contains may articles, features and puzzles relating to the TV series.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 5) |
Mysterious Mr Ross, The
|
|
|
London: Methuen Children's Books, 1989. A little shelf-wear. Dustwrapper clipped, with publishers price-sticker to flap, a little wrinkling to edge. 157pp. A haunting and compelling story of an imaginative girl growing up in a world where commonsense holds sway.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Thirsty
|
|
|
London: Walker Books Ltd, 1997. First Impression. No Inscriptions, slight bump to corner and a little shelf-wear. Dustwrapper not price-clipped, a little wrinkling to edge. 239pp. Suspenseful, offbeat, darkly humorous, Matthew T. Anderson's sharp-toothed tale of terror and teen angst will keep readers gripped to the very last, bloodcurdling page.. First British Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £13.00
|
|
| 7) |
Cemetery, The
|
|
|
London: Scholastic Children's Books, 1993. Former owners name inscribed, a little creasing and edge-wear. 162pp. It's a Hallowe'en adventure. A Hallowe'en party with very exclusive guests, all dressed in fantastical costume, journeying to a frightening and forbidden place.... Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Cemetery; Freeze Tag; The Fever
|
|
|
London: Scholastic Children's Books, 1994. No Inscriptions, creasing to cover. 521pp. Point Horror Collection 5. A terrifying trio in one!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Jennings in Particular
|
|
|
London: Macmillan Children's Books, 1988. No Inscriptions, some wear to edges, crease along centre of cover at rear, a little marking and scratching. 160pp. More funny stories about Jennings and Darbishire.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Sutton, Rodney. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £38.00
|
|
| 10) |
Mysti : A Teenage Fairytale
|
|
|
Dublin 24: Imagineire Ltd, 2003. A little edge and corner wear. 99pp. Episode 1.. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.00
|
|
| 11) |
Return of the Vampire, The
|
|
|
London: Scholastic, 1992. Former owners name inscribed, some creasing and edge-wear, small tear to heel of spine. 166pp. Devnee's tired of feeling plain and ordinary. If only she had beauty, she could gain acceptance, friendship - even love. Then the vampire comes to Devnee, tempting her with he heart's desire ... but at a terrible price.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 12) |
Perfume, The
|
|
|
London: Scholastic Children's Books, 1993. Bookplate laid in with former owners name inscribed, creasing to cover, some edge-wear. 167pp. Dove doesn't want to buy the perfume. The sound of its name fills her with fear and its fragrance wraps itself around her heart. But somehow she can't help herself.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 13) |
Freeze Tag
|
|
|
London: Scholastic, 1993. Looks like new, slight crease on back cover, book slightly bent. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paper back. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 14) |
Return of the Vampire, The
|
|
|
London: Scholastic Children's Books, 1992. A little creasing to cover, some of surface removed from rear cover. 166pp. From the Point Horror series. Devnee's tired of feeling plain and ordinary. If only she had beauty, she could gain acceptance, friendship - even love. Then the Vampire comes to Devnee, tempting her with her heart's desire ... but at a terrible price.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 15) |
Couples Making Promises
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1986. Creased on front cover, reading creasing along spine, indentations on back cover, edge wear, slight crease on back cover. Name written in pen on FFEP, scribbling in pen and pencil on back cover inside, 185pp. Crossed signals.. Monic Ford's interests are strictly professional when she volunteers to work at WKND, the Kennedy High School radio station. Then she meets Peter Lacey, the WKND d.j., and discovers they're on the same wavelength. Peter knows he's falling for Monica. But he's promised to be faithful to his girl friend, Lisa, who's at Olympic trainting camp in Colorado. So he tells Monica that they'll have to stay just friends. Monica admires Peter's loyalty, but she can't forgive him for leading her on. Will Peter's promise of long ago destroy a change at new love?. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Cat Ate My Gymsuit; There's a Bat in Bunk Five; Can You Sue Your Parents for malpractice?
|
|
|
London: Dean, 1992. Glazed pictorial boards, some shelf-wear, some surface-scratching, a little bumping to corners. 397pp. Paula Danziger's sharp humour and special insight into the lives of teenagers comes across loud and clear in this trio of stories.. Hard Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.50
|
|
| 17) |
Publish or Die
|
|
|
London: Scholastic Children's Books, 1998. First Impression. Former owners names inscribed, some creasing to cover. 179pp. Before Calico starts her job at Prairie Books, she thinks publishing's really glamorous. After her first week, she thinks she should be getting paid danger money. Exploding packages, menacing letters, arson... Whoever said books were boring?. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.00
|
|
| 18) |
A for Ami
|
|
|
London: Puffin Books, 1988. Former owners name inscribed, some creasing and marking to cover, a little ink staining to lower page edge. 153pp. Ami and Mia are the best of friends. Everything about them is either just the opposite or else matches. Their names have the same letters. They do everything together.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.50
|
|
| 19) |
Shamrock Shenanigans
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Pocket Books, 2000. Shelf wear, minor creasing to corners. Sabrina the Teenage Witch. When Sabrina finds a leprechaun named Finichy Fergus in her kitchen, a joking remark leaves her in big trouble. Fergus flies into a rage and vows to plague Sabrina with pranks until she learns some respect - or until she does him a favour. . First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.00
|
|
| 20) |
Transformer
|
|
|
London: Scholastic Children's Books, 1996. First Impression. No Inscriptions, some creasing to cover. 193pp. Alia's changing. She's losing her soft edges, becoming sharper, fiercer, more intense... Her singing is different, too; it comes from somewhere thrilling, dark and cold. The new Alia seems possessed of a strange power. Emod has glimpsed it, and he's scared.... First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.50
|
|
| 21) |
Homecoming Queen
|
|
|
London: Scholastic Children's Books, 1997. A little edge-wear. 209pp. There hasn't been a Homecoming queen at Westdale High for twenty-five years. Not since beautiful queen, Brenda Sheldon, was killed in a gruesome car accident. Now the school has brought the tradition back. But is Brenda back too?. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 22) |
Summer's End
|
|
|
London: Lions, 1995. Usual library marks and stamps, cover protected by plastic sleeve. 164pp. In a moment the vampyre would return and this time Amy knew there would be no hesitation; this time he would strike and she would be taken in an instant.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.50
|
|
| 23) |
Harvey Angell
|
|
|
London: Red Fox Books, 1997. Crease top right hand corner, shelf wear. When Harvey Angell zaps into Ballantyre Road he brightens up Henry's life like a super-sharged thunderbolt. With Harvey around, the atmosphere's electric! But despite his Connecting Kit and 'Energy Field' jargon, Henry is sure Harvey's no ordinary sparky. Musician, magician or electrician? Henry' determined to find out exactly who Harvey Angell really is and watt he actually does.... Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 24) |
Against the Storm
|
|
|
London: Puffin Books, 1991. First Impression. Gift inscription to former owner, wear to edge and corners, a little foxing. 164pp. Mehmet could have told them they were making a mistake moving to the capital. Life in the shanty town is hard and humiliating. But on the streets, Mehmet makes a friend of Muhlis and together the two boys plan a better life.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Low, Mei-Yim. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 25) |
Accident, The
|
|
|
London: Scholastic Children's Books, 1992. No Inscriptions, some creasing to cover, wear to edge. 165pp. She appears in Megan's mirror one day, a pale wispy shadow. The ghost of Juliet, a young girl who tragically drowned in the lake. Then she makes a strange request - she begs Megan to change places with her - just for a week.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 26) |
House of Hell
|
|
|
Harmondsworth, Middlesex: Puffin Books, 1986. Heavy creasing to cover, edge-wear, small piece missing from base of spine. Part story, part game, this is a book in which you become the hero!. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Illus. by Sell, Tim. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 27) |
Out of the Picture
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1997. Creasing to cover, some edge-wear. 229pp. Elizabeth Wakefield never wants to see Tom Watts again. She loves her new job as a reporter for the Sweet Valley Gazette. But now that Tom's out of her sight, she can't get him out of her mind.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 28) |
Good Bye Elizabeth
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Bantam Books Ltd, 1999. Edge wear, corners creased. Reading creases to spine. Some corners on pages of book creased. Elabeth Wakefield is about to say hello to an exciting new school. But first she has to say good-bye to everything - and everyone - she loves.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 29) |
Nancy Drew
|
|
|
New York: Armada, 1988. bumped, some pages have ink on the bottom, back and front covers have indents and creases, corners creased. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paper back. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.50
|
|
| 30) |
Mystery Club Secret Clues
|
|
|
Great Britain: Knight Books, 1993. Front cover creased, corners creased. Reading creases near spine. Number inscribed onto inside cover. Holly could hear the blood pounding in her ears. She looked cautiously round the corner into the hall. It was deserted. 'Come on@, she whispered, 'It's our only chance.' Suddenly there came an ominous sound: a key turning in a lock. Holly ran for the doors, but she was too late. The cartetaker had locked them in with the two dangeerous men.... Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 31) |
Trick of the Dark
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber Limited, 1994. First Printing, no inscriptions. 136pp. d/w not price-clipped. Faber teenage fiction.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.99
|
|
| 32) |
Darker
|
|
|
London: Scholastic Children's Books, 1998. First Impression. No Inscriptions, a little creasing to cover. 152pp. Abernant's a dead town. Dead boring. But not this summer. Because Abernant's hidden history - Abernant's dark history - is about to reawaken.... First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.50
|
|
| 33) |
Unnatural Selection
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1999. First Impression. No Inscriptions, some wear to edge, a little creasing to cover. 210pp. A Buffy The Vampire Slayer story. Willow's trying to earn a little pocket change by taking the usual teenage part-time job - baby-sitting the neighbour's kid. But her child-care chores turn into a scene from a horror movie when the baby gives her the evil eye and attacks.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 34) |
Sweet Valley High, Murder in Paradise
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1995. Heavy edge wear, reading creasing on spine, bottom corner of back cover is ripped,all corners are ripped, corners of pages are worn 229pp. It's ten o'clock... Do you know where your mother is? Jessica and Elizabeth Wakefield are living it up on a mother-daughter retreat at Paradise Spa, where their biggest worry is whether to go for a cucumber facial or a splash in the waterfall. And with so make cute guys on the staff, the girls decide that what their boyfriends back home don't know won't hurt them! Then Jessica and Lila Fowler go for a late-night swim and find a dead body in the steam- bath! The manager insists the death is a freak accident, but when Alice Wakefield disappears, Elizabeth and Jessica are terrified there's a murderer on the loose. Desperate to find their mother, the twins set a deadly trap- with Elizabeth as the bait!. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 35) |
Heat
|
|
|
London: Pocket Books, 2000. First Impression. Creasing, small tear to edge, lean to spine. 229pp. The 8th book in the Fearless series. Everyone longs for something. And everyone gives in to temptation sometimes.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.00
|
|
| 36) |
Sweet Valley High Model Flirt
|
|
|
Great Britain: Bantam Books, 1997. Reading creases to spine, lean, edge wear, cover creased. Jessica Wakefield is making the most of her work experience at Flair magazine - she's got two gorgeous guys wrapped around her finger!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.40
|
|
| 37) |
Master of Murder
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton, 1993. Slight creasing to cover. Marvin was an eighteen year old senior in high school. He was also America's bestselling author of teenage fiction. Millions of kids read his books. In fact his latest series - The mystery at silver Spring - was the craze at his high school.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 38) |
Bury Me Deep
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1993. Crease to front cover. Jean is on her way to Hawaii for a week of fun in the sun. But the vacation gets off to a gruesome start. The boy sitting beside her on the plane suddenly chokes and dies. Jean tries to push the incident out of her mind when she arrives on the island, but finds it impossible.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 39) |
Chain Letter
|
|
|
London: Hodder Children's Books, 1989. Minor wear, a little creasing to cover, small pen marks to rear cover. 192pp. They shared the same secret. Now the nightmare would begin... In the desert one night, seven friends committed a terrible crime. They thought they'd escaped their past. Until they each get a letter - and its message is clear. Someone wants revenge. Then the accidents begin.... Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 40) |
Prom, The
|
|
|
London: Mammoth, 1994. Usual library marks and stamps, strip torn off catalogue page, library sale price to inside cover, cover in plastic sleeve. 183pp. From the Terror Academy series. A girl goes missing down at Thunder Lake after a graduation party gets out of hand. Now, twenty years on at Central Academy, the past is forgotten... or is it?. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 41) |
Amazing Maurice and His Educated Rodents, The
|
|
|
London: Doubleday Children's Books, 2001. First Impression. Author's signature to title page, some bumping and shelf-wear. Dustwrapper not price clipped, some creasing and edge-wear. 271pp inc. authors note. Imagine a million clever rats. Rats that don't run. Rats that fight... Maurice, a streetwise tomcat, has the perfect money-making scam. He's found a stupid-looking kid who plays a pipe, and he has his very own plague of rats - rats who are strangely educated, so Maurice can no longer think of them as 'lunch'. And everyone knows the stories about rats and pipers.... Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £33.00
|
|
| 42) |
Knocked Out by My Nunga-Nungas: Further, Further Confessions of Georgia Nicolson
|
|
|
London: Piccadilly Press Ltd, 2001. A little edge-wear. 154pp. A delicious diary which pinpoints exactly the large and small emotions of a teenager.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.00
|
|
| 43) |
Foreshadowing, The
|
|
|
London: Orion Children's Books, 2005. First Impression. Authors signature to title page. UNREAD. Dustwrapper not price-clipped. 278pp. It is 1915. Sasha Fox is seventeen years old. She lives a privileged life. But her brothers, Edgar and Tom, cannot avoid the war, and Sasha has a terrible gift. She can see the future.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £38.00
|
|
| 44) |
Dark Flight Down, The
|
|
|
London: Orion, 2004. First Impression. Authors signature to title page. Dustwrapper not price-clipped, surface scratched off on heel of spine. UNREAD. 234pp. Boy has survived the terrors of life with the magician Valerian, dark magic and deadly chases through gloomy catacombs, but he is still on the run. In a mesmerising conclusion to their enthralling story, Boy and Willow are plunged into the heart of it - the whirlwind furies of the Emperor, the cold ambition of his confidante, Maxim, the tricks of necromancers, a trail of blood that will lead to the grisly Phantom.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £33.00
|
|
| 45) |
The Mall Setting Up Shop
|
|
|
London: Hippo Books, 1989. A little creasing and edge-wear. 132pp. Six teenagers, all from different backgrounds, but with one thing in common - they all want jobs at the new shopping mall.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.50
|
|
| 46) |
Diary, The
|
|
|
London: Scholastic Children's Books, 1995. Some creasing and edge-wear, small tear to corner. 189pp. Delia can't stop reading the old diary which mysteriously appears in her locker one day. Little by little, she starts to become more like the girl whose words she reads - even having her memories and seeing the world through her eyes.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 47) |
Diary, The
|
|
|
London: Scholastic Children's Books, 1995. Some edge-wear. 189pp. Delia can't stop reading the old diary which mysteriously appears in her locker one day. Little by little, she starts to become more like the girl whose words she reads - even having her memories and seeing the world through her eyes.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 48) |
Phantom, The
|
|
|
London: Scholastic, 1993. Heavy creases to cover. Tear (1/2 inch) to lower spine. Creases to corner. Nail the quarterback... in his coffin. when Reggie Westlake turns up at the school rally marking the start of the football season, the crowd goes wild. he's the greatest player Stony Bay High School ever had.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 49) |
Wakening, The
|
|
|
London: Corgi Yearling, 1999. A little corner-wear. 188pp. Sam is scared - more scared than he's ever been before. Each night, when he goes to sleep, he dreams he is going to the same place - a dark, silent forest, choked with dense undergrowth. And then the voices begin.... Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.00
|
|
| 50) |
Goosebumps - It Came from Beneath the Sink
|
|
|
London: Hippo Books, 1996. Some creasing and edge-wear. Kat and her brother Daniel have just moved to a great new house. If only their dog, Killer, liked it too. If only he didn't keep growling at something under the kitchen sink.. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 77 listings found. |

