Home Decoratingfrom Vagabond Books |
|
Browse Home Decorating | Return to Vagabond Books | Even more HOUSE & HOME / Decorating books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 80 listings found. |
| 1) |
ARCHITECTURAL DIGEST NOVEMBER 1989: THE INTERNATIONAL MAGAZINE OF FINE INTERIOR DESIGN (NOV)
|
|
|
Knapp Communications Corporation. 1989. Softcover. Very good+, a corner bump, a little rubbing on the back. The pages are fine. Collector's edition, Inside New York. Magazine.; Photographs.; 384 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $13.78
|
|
| 2) |
TIFFANY TABLE SETTINGS
|
|
|
Thomas Y. Crowell Company. 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. Good, part of the top edges faded, end page name. Internally near fine. Good price clipped dust jacket, the jacket body is very good but the edges are worn with some small torn places. Dust jacket is in a protective cover. ; Full page B&W and color photographs.; 196 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $13.78
|
|
| 3) |
GREAT HOMES DESIGNED FOR LIVING WINTER 2007: THE BEST OF INSPIRED HOUSE {MAGAZINE}
|
|
|
2007. Softcover. Very good, a bottom corner crimp, small cover bumps. Oversize. Magazine.; 110 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
TAUNTON'S INSPIRED HOUSE APRIL 2005 NO 9 (NUMBER NINE MAGAZINE APR)
|
|
|
2005. Softcover. Very good, a few small cover bumps. Oversize. Transforming a kitchen on a tight budget, exterior lighting, sty; ish shelf solutions Magazine.; 90 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
LIVING ETC: THE HOMES MAGAZINE FOR MODERN LIVING FEBRUARY 2005 (FEB)
|
|
|
2005. Softcover. Very good, a bottom corner crimp, small cover bumps. Oversize. Magazine.; 146 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
O AT HOME FALL 2006 AN OPRAH MAGAZINE
|
|
|
2006. Softcover. Very good, small bumps. Oversize. Magazine.; 148 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
ARCHITECTURAL DIGEST VOLUME 40 NUMBER 12 DECEMBER 1983: THE INTERNATIONAL MAGAZINE OF FINE INTERIOR DESIGN (DEC VOL. 40, NO 12)
|
|
|
Knapp Communications Corporation. 1983. Softcover. Very good, spine toned. Magazine.; Photographs. . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $5.51
|
|
| 8) |
ARCHITECTURAL DIGEST AUGUST 1984: THE INTERNATIONAL MAGAZINE OF FINE INTERIOR DESIGN (AUG)
|
|
|
Knapp Communications Corporation. 1984. Softcover. Very good, spine a bit toned. Magazine.; Photographs. . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $5.51
|
|
| 9) |
O THE OPRAH MAGAZINE MARCH 2006 VOL. 7 NO. 3 (VOLUME SEVEN NUMBER THREE OPRAH WINFREY MAR)
|
|
|
2006. Softcover. Very good except a rear flap crease. Oversize magazine. ; 286 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
ARCHITECTURAL DIGEST VOLUME 41 NO. 9 SEPTEMBER 1984: THE INTERNATIONAL MAGAZINE OF FINE INTERIOR DESIGN (SEPT VOL 41 NUMBER 9)
|
|
|
Knapp Communications Corporation. 1984. Softcover. Very good. Magazine.; Photographs. . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $5.51
|
|
| 11) |
ARCHITECTURAL DIGEST JANUARY 1985: THE INTERNATIONAL MAGAZINE OF FINE INTERIOR DESIGN (JAN)
|
|
|
Knapp Communications Corporation. 1985. Softcover. Very good, two pages creased. Magazine.; Photographs. . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $6.39
|
|
| 12) |
ARCHITECTURAL DIGEST MARCH 1985: THE INTERNATIONAL MAGAZINE OF FINE INTERIOR DESIGN (MAR)
|
|
|
Knapp Communications Corporation. 1985. Softcover. Very good. Magazine.; Photographs. . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $5.51
|
|
| 13) |
ARCHITECTURAL DIGEST OCTOBER 1985: THE INTERNATIONAL MAGAZINE OF FINE INTERIOR DESIGN (OCT)
|
|
|
Knapp Communications Corporation. 1985. Softcover. Very good. Magazine.; Photographs. . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $5.51
|
|
| 14) |
ARCHITECTURAL DIGEST OCTOBER 1985: THE INTERNATIONAL MAGAZINE OF FINE INTERIOR DESIGN (OCT)
|
|
|
Knapp Communications Corporation. 1985. Softcover. Very good+. Magazine.; Photographs. . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $7.39
|
|
| 15) |
ARCHITECTURAL DIGEST DECEMBER 1985: THE INTERNATIONAL MAGAZINE OF FINE INTERIOR DESIGN (DEC)
|
|
|
Knapp Communications Corporation. 1985. Softcover. Very good+. Magazine.; Photographs. . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $9.19
|
|
| 16) |
ARCHITECTURAL DIGEST JANUARY 1986: THE INTERNATIONAL MAGAZINE OF FINE INTERIOR DESIGN (JAN)
|
|
|
Knapp Communications Corporation. 1986. Softcover. Very good+, a spine corner bump. Magazine.; Photographs. . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $7.39
|
|
| 17) |
ARCHITECTURAL DIGEST APRIL 1986: THE INTERNATIONAL MAGAZINE OF FINE INTERIOR DESIGN (APR)
|
|
|
Knapp Communications Corporation. 1986. Softcover. Very good+, a corner crease. Magazine.; Photographs. . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $7.39
|
|
| 18) |
ARCHITECTURAL DIGEST JUNE 1986: THE INTERNATIONAL MAGAZINE OF FINE INTERIOR DESIGN
|
|
|
Knapp Communications Corporation. 1986. Softcover. Very good+. Magazine.; Photographs. . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $7.39
|
|
| 19) |
ARCHITECTURAL DIGEST VOLUME FORTY THREE NUMBER SEVEN JULY 1986: THE INTERNATIONAL MAGAZINE OF FINE INTERIOR DESIGN (VOL. FORTY THREE NO. SEVEN)
|
|
|
Knapp Communications Corporation. 1986. Softcover. Very good+. Magazine.; Photographs. . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $7.39
|
|
| 20) |
THE DOUBLEDAY HOME DECORATING PROGRAM: PEOPLE ON THE MOVE
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company. 1970. Later Printing. Softcover. Very good, rear spine edge toned. Bright color pictorial cover. Tall, slim volume size about 6 by 9 inches. ; B&W, Color Photographs.; 80 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $7.67
|
|
| 21) |
BETTER HOMES & GARDENS CREATIVE DECORATING ON A BUDGET
|
|
|
Meredith Corporation. 1973. Third Printing. Hardcover. Very good except spine end chipped, a small water spot on the top page edges. No jacket issued. ; Color Photographs.; 128 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $6.39
|
|
| 22) |
BETTER HOMES & GARDENS DECORATING IDEAS UNDER $100
|
|
|
Meredith Corporation. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good. No jacket issued. ; Color Photographs.; 160 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 23) |
BETTER HOMES & GARDENS NEW DECORATING BOOK
|
|
|
Meredith Corporation. 1982. Third Printing. Hardcover. Near fine except a very small spine end tear. Near fine bright color illustrated dust jacket, a small spine end nick. ; Color Photographs.; 432 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $8.27
|
|
| 24) |
LIVING THE COUNTRY LIFE
|
|
|
Meredith Corporation. 1985. Second Printing. Hardcover. Very good, light rubbing. Very good dust jacket except spine sunned, a couple of short scratches and shelf rubbing. Size about 8 1/2 by 11.Glossy illustrated cover. ; Color Photographs.; 320 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $9.19
|
|
| 25) |
FLOWER ARRANGING : FOR EVERY DAY AND SPECIAL OCCASIONS {BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS}
|
|
|
Meredith Publishing Company. Hardcover. Very good. Solid binding, clean pages. Very good dust jacket, rubbing. Oversized. No date but pre-1964 and probably late 1950"s. ; Color Photographs.; 160 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 26) |
FLOWER ARRANGING : FOR EVERY DAY AND SPECIAL OCCASIONS
|
|
|
Meredith Publishing Company. Hardcover. Very good. Solid binding, clean pages. Good dust jacket, rubbed, edge wear. Oversized. No date but pre-1964 and probably late 1950"s. ; Color Photographs.; 160 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 27) |
EASY STEPS TO SUCCESSFUL DECORATING
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. 1971. Second Printing. Hardcover. Good, spine toning. Solid binding, clean text. No jacket. Larger format, size about 8 by 9 1/2 inches. ; B&W and color Photographs.; 286 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 28) |
THE MAGIC WORLD OF FLOWER ARRANGING
|
|
|
M. Barrows & Company, Inc.. 1956. Hardcover. Good ex-library, modest cover soiling. The pages are very good. No jacket. Oversized. ; Photographs.; 192 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 29) |
THE MAGIC WORLD OF FLOWER ARRANGING
|
|
|
M. Barrows & Company, Inc.. 1956. Hardcover. Good except cover lightly spotted near the spine, edge browned. The pages are very good. No jacket. Oversized. ; Photographs.; 192 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 30) |
PORTABLE FURNITURE : A PRACTICAL GUIDE TO SPACE-SAVING FURNISHINGS
|
|
|
The Main Street Press. 1986. First Edition. Softcover. Very good, a corner bump, a small spine corner nick. Size 8 by 10 inches. ; Photographs.; 191 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $9.19
|
|
| 31) |
THE NEXT-TO-NOTHING HOUSE
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Company. 1927. Third Printing. Hardcover. Good, spine faded, page edges browned, end paper name. Solid binding, clean text. No jacket, a torn piece laid in. ; Photograph plates.; 252 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $9.19
|
|
| 32) |
1001 DECORATING IDEAS BOOK 18 (1,001 CONSO'S)
|
|
|
Consolidated Trimming Corp.. 1950. Softcover. Very good except top edge browning, rear corner creases, a small edge nick. No date, circa 1950s. Trade size. ; Photographs, drawings.; 82 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $7.67
|
|
| 33) |
100 MOST BEAUTIFUL ROOMS IN AMERICA (ONE HUNDRED)
|
|
|
Viking Press. 1969. Revised Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. Very good, a bottom corner bump crimp. Good color illustrated dust jacket, edge wear, price clipped. Tall oversized book. ; B&W and a few color photographs.; 210 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $11.03
|
|
| 34) |
FLOWERS: THEIR ARRANGEMENT
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. 1940. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good. Good dust jacket, several small edge tears and nicks and a small bit of spotting in a narrow line on the back. Signed by the author. ; 186 Photographs.; 139 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $18.38
|
|
| 35) |
HOW TO DECORATE WITH HOUSE PLANTS: (THE AMY VANDERBILT SUCCESS PROGRAM FOR WOMEN)
|
|
|
Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1965. Softcover. Very good except edge toning. Solid stapled binding, clean pages, no creases. Trade size. ; Photographs.; 72 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 36) |
HOW TO ARRANGE FLOWERS FOR ALL OCCASIONS
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company. 1967. Hardcover. Very good, a small edge bump. Fair dust jacket, edge tears, rear edge crumpled, fairly small and light water marks on the back. Edition not stated. ; B&W Illustrations & photos, a few in color.; 256 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 37) |
THE DOUBLEDAY HOME DECORATING PROGRAM: THE FINISHING TOUCH
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company. 1970. Later Printing. Softcover. Very good+. Bright color pictorial cover, solid binding, clean pages, no creases. Trade size. ; B&W, Color Photographs.; 64 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $6.39
|
|
| 38) |
HINTS ON HOUSEHOLD TASTE IN FURNITURE, UPHOLSTERY AND OTHER DETAILS
|
|
|
Longmans & Co.. 1872. Third Edition. Hardcover. Poor binding, cracked hinges badly repaired. The pages and numerous color and black and white plates and smaller illustrations are very good, a very few neat margin pencil notes. The brown stamped covers with gilt lettering are fair. Revised edition. ; 306 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $87.31
|
|
| 39) |
ALL ABOUT WALLS
|
|
|
Popular Library. c1969. Paperback. Very good except a bit dimmed, page toning. Tight binding, clean pages, no creases. ; Mass Market PB; Bright full page color photographs, drawings.; 182 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 40) |
THE PRACTICAL ENCYCLOPEDIA OF GOOD DECORATING AND HOME IMPROVEMENT VOLUME 1 A - AME (VOL. ONE)
|
|
|
Greystone Press. 1970. Hardcover. Very good+, bottom edge rubbing. Good dust jacket, edge wear, a piece cut from the spine to show the volume number on the spine. Volume one only. ; Color Photographs.; 192 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 41) |
THE PRACTICAL ENCYCLOPEDIA OF GOOD DECORATING AND HOME IMPROVEMENT VOLUME 1 A - AME (VOL. ONE)
|
|
|
Greystone Press. 1970. Hardcover. Very good, spine sunned. No jacket. Volume one only. ; Color Photographs.; 192 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 42) |
THE ABCS OF DECORATING {ABC'S}
|
|
|
A & W Publishers, Inc.. c1981. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very good. Good dust jacket, edge bumped, two short fold tears, spine toned. ; Photographs.; 239 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 43) |
HOW TO DECORATE WITH ACCESSORIES (THE AMY VANDERBILT SUCCESS PROGRAM FOR WOMEN)
|
|
|
Nelson Doubleday. c1963. Softcover. Very good, Solid stapled binding, clean pages, no creases. Trade size. ; Color and b&w photographs.; 72 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 44) |
THE DOUBLEDAY HOME DECORATING PROGRAM: DECORATING YOUR CHILD'S ROOM
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company. 1971. Softcover. Very good, rear spine edge toned. Bright color pictorial cover. Size about 6 by 9 inches. ; B&W, Color Photographs.; 78 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $7.39
|
|
| 45) |
THE FLORAL HOME
|
|
|
Crown Publishers Inc.. 1992. First US Edition. Hardcover. Near fine. Very good+ bright color illustrated dust jacket, light rubbing. Dust jacket is in a protective cover. A nice attractive book. Tall oversize. ; Color Photographs.; 190 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 46) |
CHIC SIMPLE HOME
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good. Solid binding, clean pages. Very good dust jacket, light shelf rubbing, a small spine end bump. A nice copy. Larger square book, size about 9 1/2 by 9 1/2 inches. ; Photographs.; 190 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $11.03
|
|
| 47) |
GOOD TASTE COSTS NO MORE: A MERCHANT-DESIGNER TELLS HOW TO FIND REAL VALUE
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company. 1951. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good. Fair dust jacket, edge wear, bottom spine edge torn, top spine end and corner chips. ; 200+ Photographs, drawings.; 185 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $18.38
|
|
| 48) |
WHAT YOU SHOULD KNOW ABOUT FURNITURE (THE AMY VANDERBILT SUCCESS PROGRAM FOR WOMEN)
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company, Inc.. c1965. Softcover. Very good, a small spine end chip. Bright color pictorial cover. Size about 6 by 9 inches. ; B&W, Color Photographs.; 72 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $6.39
|
|
| 49) |
LADIES' HOME JOURNAL BOOK OF INTERIOR DECORATION {DECORATING}
|
|
|
Curtis Publishing Company / Doubleday & Company. 1957. Second Edition. Hardcover. Good, streaks of white residue from the inside of the poor, damaged and tattered dust jacket has adhered to the black spine edge area. No other major defects. Very good+ internally, solid binding, clean pages. Red covers with black spine and spine edges. ; 256 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $7.39
|
|
| 50) |
LADIES' HOME JOURNAL BOOK OF INTERIOR DECORATION {DECORATING}
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company. 1954. Hardcover. Fair, water staining to the inside margins of the first few pages, a short bottom rear spine edge tear, corner tips worn. Solid binding, clean text. No jacket. Tall oversize. A decent reading copy. ; 237 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 80 listings found. |
