Astrologyfrom Vagabond Books |
|
Browse Astrology | Return to Vagabond Books | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Astrology / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 80 listings found. |
| 1) |
SIMPLIFIED SCIENTIFIC EPHEMERIS 1910-1919 WITH DAILY ASPECTARIAN AND MONTHLY POSITIONS OF PLUTO
|
|
|
Rosicrucian Fellowship. 1918. Reprint. Softcover. Very good except spine and rear cover browning, page edge name stamped. Tight binding, clean pages, no creases. Size about 5 1/4 by 7 1/2 inches. No date of publication but after 1964. . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $11.49
|
|
| 2) |
SIMPLIFIED SCIENTIFIC EPHEMERIS 1920-1929 ALSO MONTHLY POSITIONS OF PLUTO
|
|
|
Rosicrucian Fellowship. Reprint. Softcover. Very good, spine lightly sunned, page edge name stamped. Tight binding, clean pages, no creases. Size about 5 1/4 by 7 1/2 inches. No date of publication but after 1964. . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $11.49
|
|
| 3) |
SIMPLIFIED SCIENTIFIC EPHEMERIS 1930-1939
|
|
|
Rosicrucian Fellowship. Reprint. Softcover. Very good, spine lightly sunned, page edge name stamped. Tight binding, clean pages, no creases. Size about 5 1/4 by 7 1/2 inches. No date of publication but after 1964. . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $11.49
|
|
| 4) |
SIMPLIFIED SCIENTIFIC EPHEMERIS 1930-1939
|
|
|
Rosicrucian Fellowship. Reprint. Softcover. Very good except spine moderately sunned, three large sticker spots. Tight binding, clean pages, no creases. Size about 5 1/4 by 7 1/2 inches. No date of publication but after 1964. . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 5) |
SIMPLIFIED SCIENTIFIC EPHEMERIS 1940-1949 WITH DAILY ASPECTARIAN AND MONTHLY POSITIONS OF PLUTO
|
|
|
Rosicrucian Fellowship. 1939. Reprint. Softcover. Very good, spine lightly sunned, page edge name stamped. Tight binding, clean pages, no creases. Size about 5 1/4 by 7 1/2 inches. No date of publication but after 1964. . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $11.49
|
|
| 6) |
SIMPLIFIED SCIENTIFIC TABLES OF HOUSES: LATITUDE, O TO 66 DEGREES
|
|
|
Rosicrucian Fellowship. 1949. Softcover. Very good, spine toning, a small sticker spot on the back, page edge name stamped. Tight binding, clean pages, no creases. Size about 5 1/4 by 7 1/2 inches. . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $9.24
|
|
| 7) |
HOROSKOPE (HOROSCOPE)
|
|
|
Hardcover. Very good, light page toning, slightly bowed boards. No text, about 250 to 300 pages. Tweed-like brown/white boards. Contains blank horoscope circular segmented charts with lines for dates. No date or publishing info but probably from Europe given spelling of Horoskope on the spine. . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $17.23
|
|
| 8) |
RELATIONSHIPS AND LIFE CYCLES: MODERN DIMENSIONS OF ASTROLOGY
|
|
|
CRCS Publications. 1979. First Printing. Softcover. Fair, pencil margin marks, a minor bit of underlining. Solid binding, no creases. Trade size. ; 224 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 9) |
ASTROLOGY MADE EASY
|
|
|
Wilshire Book Company. 1969. Reprint. Softcover. Very good. Tight binding, clean pages, no creases. Trade size. ; Photographs.; 192 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
CAT SUN SIGNS
|
|
|
Stein & Day. 1983. Softcover. Very good, light shelf rubbing, tips slightly bumped. Tight binding, clean pages, no creases. Trade size. ; 156 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 11) |
THE ZODIAC AND THE SOUL
|
|
|
Theosophical Publishing House. 1960. Third Edition. Hardcover. Very good, bookplate, small end page store stamp. Solid binding, clean, lightly toned, pages. Very good dust jacket, spine lightly toned, short bottom spine corner tear. Enlarged edition. Small book, size about 5 by 7 1/2 inches. ; 116 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $17.23
|
|
| 12) |
HEALING PLUTO PROBLEMS
|
|
|
Samuel Weiser Inc.. 1988. Third Printing. Softcover. Very good+. Sound binding, clean pages, no creases. Trade size. ; 218 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $11.49
|
|
| 13) |
LOVESCOPES: THE ASTROLOGICAL KEY TO A MORE EXCITING MORE FULFILLING LOVE LIFE (LOVE SCOPES)
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill Company. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. Good, light moisture tanning to part of the front and rear pastedown with the corners of the first and last few pages a bit wrinkled. Tight binding, clean pages. Good dust jacket, moderate top edge wrinkling, rubbed, a short edge tear. ; Full-page B&W Illustrations.; 246 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $11.49
|
|
| 14) |
THE SPHERICAL BASIS OF ASTROLOGY: BEING A COMPREHENSIVE TABLE OF HOUSES FOR LATITUDE 22 TO 56 DEGREES
|
|
|
Macoy Publishing and Masonic Supply Co. 1927 (1893). Sixth Edition. Hardcover. Very good except end pages tanned from something that was laid in, corner rubs. Solid binding, clean pages. Size about 11 1/2 by 8 1/2 inches. No jacket, If issued. ; 67 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $11.49
|
|
| 15) |
ASTROLOGY (COMPLETE INSTRUCTIONS FOR CASTING YOUR OWN HOROSCOPE)
|
|
|
Arc Books, Inc.. 1968. Fourth Printing. Paperback. Fair, neat color ink underlining. ; Mass Market PB; 175 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
PSYCHO ASTROLOGY
|
|
|
Tower Publishing. 1971. First Printing. Paperback. Very good except light cover crease lines, a small end page sticker. Solid binding, clean pages. ; Mass Market PB; 204 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $6.24
|
|
| 17) |
ASTROLOGY AND PAST LIVES
|
|
|
Para Research, Inc.. 1987. First Printing. Softcover. Very good, page toning, light shelf rubbing, bump crimp to the top page corners in the last part of the book. Tight binding, clean pages, no cover creases. Trade size. ; 287 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $13.79
|
|
| 18) |
HOROSCOPES FOR DOGS
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good+, small label on the rear pastedown. Tight and clean. Very good dust jacket. ; Color and B&W Illustrations, some full-paged.; 48 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $11.49
|
|
| 19) |
THE NEW WAITE'S COMPENDIUM OF NATAL ASTROLOGY: WITH EPHEMERIS FOR 1880-1980 AND UNIVERSAL HOUSE TABLES
|
|
|
Samuel Weiser Inc.. 1974. Reprint. Hardcover. Very good-, bottom corner rubbing wear, light page edge toning. Sound binding, clean pages. Good dust jacket, a couple of edge tears and edge chips. ; 252 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $11.49
|
|
| 20) |
ASTROLOGY: SENSE OR NONSENSE
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company. 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good, slight spine corner tip rubs, small rear pastedown label. Tight and clean. Very good dust jacket. ; B&W Illustrations and photographs.; 201 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $17.23
|
|
| 21) |
BIRTHTIMES: A SCIENTIFIC INVESTIGATION OF THE SECRETS OF ASTROLOGY
|
|
|
Hill and Wang, Inc.. 1983. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very good, end page gift inscription. Good+ dust jacket, price clipped, shelf rubbing, moderate edge bumping wear, no chips or tears. ; 202 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $22.98
|
|
| 22) |
LINDA GOODMAN'S LOVE SIGNS: A NEW APPROACH TO THE HUMAN HEART
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. 1985. Later Printing. Softcover. Good, small front cover edge holes, page edge toning, a corner crease. Solid binding, clean pages. Trade size. Heavy book. ; 914 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 23) |
LINDA GOODMAN`S SUN SIGNS
|
|
|
Taplinger Publishing Company. 1968. Hardcover. Good, dulled, a bottom rear spine corner worn spot. Sound binding, clean pages. No jacket. Edition unknown. ; 418 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 24) |
ASTROLOGY FOR EVERYDAY LIVING
|
|
|
Wilshire Book Company. 1968. Reprint. Softcover. Very good except light underlining in color pencil on a few pages, light shelf wear. Tight binding, no creases. Trade size. ; 181 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 25) |
CONTEMPORARY LECTURES: CHART INTERPRETATION ASTROLOGY AND PSYCHOLOGY RELATIONSHIPS
|
|
|
Aurora Press. 1985. First Printing. Softcover. Fair, margin pencil marks and some pencil underlining. Tight binding, no creases. Trade size. ; 89 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 26) |
THE LIVING ZODIAC
|
|
|
Black Watch. Hardcover. Very good, modest bottom spine corner bumps, small address label inside the back, the pages are fine except about 5 with neat color underlining. Solid binding. Very good dust jacket, light shelf rubbing, spine end bump. Dust jacket is in a protective cover. No date. Profusely illustrated, many are full or double-paged. Oversize about 11 1/2 by 8 1/2 inches. ; Color and B&W Illustrations.; 138 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 27) |
GAY LOVE SIGNS: THE NEW ASTROLOGY GUIDE FOR MEN WHO LOVE MEN
|
|
|
Plume Books. 1990. Revised Edition. Softcover. Very good+, slight shelf rubbing, light page edge toning. Tight binding, clean pages, no creases. Trade size. ; 445 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 28) |
MEDITATIONS ON THE SIGNS OF THE ZODIAC
|
|
|
Rudolph Steiner Press. 1970. Second Edition. Hardcover. Near fine, a small rear pastedown label. Tight binding, clean pages. Near fine dust jacket. A nice copy. Revised edition. ; B&W Illustrations.; 277 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $28.72
|
|
| 29) |
HOW TO LEARN ASTROLOGY
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company. 1971. Reprint. Paperback. Very good+. ; Mass Market PB; 190 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 30) |
THE GUIDE TO HOROSCOPE INTERPRETATION: ILLUSTRATED IN THE HOROSCOPES OF 174 WELL-KNOWN PEOPLE
|
|
|
Sabian Publishing Society. 1969. Reprint. Hardcover. Very good, spine faintly sunned, corner rubs, small pastedown sticker. Tight binding, clean pages. Good dust jacket, spine toning, spine end wear, corner chips, a corner tear. ; 195 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $17.23
|
|
| 31) |
ASTROLOGY MADE PRACTICAL: KNOW YOUR FUTURE
|
|
|
Wilshire Book Company. 1969. Reprint. Softcover. Very good except some neat underlining in light color pencil, shelf rubbing. Tight binding, no creases. Trade size. ; 160 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 32) |
RETROGRADES
|
|
|
Mohan Enterprises. 1980. Softcover. Good, a light cover crease line, a rear corner crease, rubbing. Tight binding, clean pages. Trade size. ; 140 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $17.23
|
|
| 33) |
STAR SPEAK: YOUR BODY LANGUAGE FROM THE STARS
|
|
|
Arbor House. 1975. Hardcover. Good except a bit of moisture to the top and bottom margins, not severe and not discolored, some waving. Solid binding, clean text. Good dust jacket, rubbing, minor edge wear, no chips or tears. ; 263 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $28.72
|
|
| 34) |
CASTING THE HOROSCOPE
|
|
|
Destiny Books. 1989. Reprint. Softcover. Very good except a list of numbers in pencil on the rear end page, a page corner crease. Solid binding, clean pages, no cover creases. Trade size. ; 354 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $11.49
|
|
| 35) |
THE PROGRESSED HOROSCOPE
|
|
|
International Publishing Company. 1964. Eighth Edition. Hardcover. Fair, color pencil underlining to about 50 pages and pencil margin notes to a few pages, a small rear pastedown label. The covers are very good. Solid binding. No jacket. ; 353 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $11.49
|
|
| 36) |
ASTROLOGY FOR THE MILLIONS
|
|
|
Llewellyn Publications. 1969. Fourth Edition. Hardcover. Very good+, a slight rear edge bump, a small rear pastedown label. Tight and clean. Very good dust jacket except spine end wear with a couple of small tears and a short rear edge tear. Revised edition. ; 266 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $17.23
|
|
| 37) |
HEAVEN KNOWS WHAT
|
|
|
Llewellyn Publications. 1969. Reprint. Hardcover. Very good+. Tight and clean. Very good dust jacket, corner bumps, a couple of tiny edge nicks. . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $9.24
|
|
| 38) |
HEAVEN KNOWS WHAT
|
|
|
Llewellyn Publications. 1967. Hardcover. Good, cover soil, end page browned, one of the six small horoscope blanks clipped from the last page. Solid binding, clean pages. No dust jacket. About 300 pages. . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $5.74
|
|
| 39) |
PLUTO (A LLEWELLYN ASTROLOGY GUIDE)
|
|
|
Llewellyn Publications. 1973. First Printing. Softcover. Good, rubbing, a light hinge line. Solid binding, clean, very lightly toned, pages. Trade size. ; 105 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $9.24
|
|
| 40) |
ASTROLOGY BEYOND EGO
|
|
|
Theosophical Publishing House. 1986. First Printing. Softcover. Fair, margin pencil marking and a minor bit of light pencil underlining, a small edge bump. Tight binding, no creases. Trade size. ; 188 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $6.89
|
|
| 41) |
ASTROLOGY
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company. 1964. Hardcover. Very good+, bookplate, a small end page spot. Fine internally, tight binding, clean pages. Very good dust jacket except price clipped, a rear corner bump wear, a flap edge crease. Heavy book, size about 7 by 10 inches. Edition not stated, first edition was in England. ; Color and B&W Illustrations and photographs.; 351 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $11.49
|
|
| 42) |
ASTROLOGY FOR THE AQUARIAN AGE
|
|
|
1970. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very good except page fore-edge spotting, light spine end crimps. Tight binding, clean pages. Very good dust jacket, minor edge wear. ; 576 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $11.49
|
|
| 43) |
A HANDBOOK FOR THE HUMANISTIC ASTROLOGER
|
|
|
Anchor Books. 1974. Softcover. Very good, light page edge spotting, minor edge wear, end page name. Solid binding, clean pages, no creases. Trade size. ; 362 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 44) |
PLANETS IN SYNASTRY: ASTROLOGICAL PATTERNS IN RELATIONSHIPS
|
|
|
Whitford Press. 1990. Softcover. Fair, light pencil underlining or margin marks to about 25 of the first 60 pages. Tight binding, no creases. Trade size. ; 280 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $13.79
|
|
| 45) |
DAY-BY-DAY ASTROLOGICAL GUIDE FOR PISCES 1996
|
|
|
New American Library / Signet Books. 1995. Paperback. Very good+ except a spine line. Tight binding, bright cover, clean, no cover creases except a small rear corner crimp. ; Mass Market PB; 298 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 46) |
MY WORLD OF ASTROLOGY
|
|
|
Fleet Publishing Corp.. 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good, bookplate, light end page toned strip. Tight and clean. Very good dust jacket, light shelf rubbing, minor edge wear, a tiny edge nick. ; 378 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $17.23
|
|
| 47) |
THE PLANETARY ZODIAC LIBRARY: AQUARIUS
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. 1972. Softcover. Very good, light cover wear, a corner bump crimped. Fine internally. Size about 7 by 10 1/4 inches. ; Color Illustrations.; 48 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $13.79
|
|
| 48) |
THE COMPLEAT ASTROLOGER'S LOVE SIGNS (COMPLETE)
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good except a small page edge name stamp. Solid binding, clean pages. Very good- dust jacket, rubbing, moderate edge wear, a tiny rear edge tear. Dust jacket is in a protective cover. Oversize, about 10 1/2 by 8 1/2 inches.; Drawings and photographs.; 192 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $13.79
|
|
| 49) |
COMPLETE HOROSCOPE INTERPRETATION: PUTTING TOGETHER YOUR PLANETARY PROFILE
|
|
|
Acs Publications, Inc.. 1988. Third Printing. Softcover. Very good, a corner crease. Solid binding, clean pages. Size about 6 1/2 by 9 inches. ; 540 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $17.23
|
|
| 50) |
WHAT DOES JOAN SAY : MY SEVEN YEARS AS WHITE HOUSE ASTROLOGER TO NANCY AND RONALD REAGAN
|
|
|
Birch Lane Press. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good except three small coffee type spots on the page fore-edges. Tight binding, clean pages. Very good dust jacket, flap edge creased, small area of stain inside the back of the jacket, not visible on the outside. ; Photographs.; 218 pages . more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (United States) |
Price: $5.74
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 80 listings found. |
