ARTSfrom Rainy Day Paperback Exchange |
|
Browse ARTS | Return to Rainy Day Paperback Exchange | Even more Literal books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 306 listings found. |
| 1) |
Solar Wind
|
|
|
NY: Perigee, 1980. (1st thus). Oversize Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new - unread but has tiny bump on front, bottom corner. The fantasy art of Peter Jones. Heavy, glossy stock with many full page illustrations.. 92 pages, 11-3/8 x 8-1/4" (29 x21mm) ISBN: 0399504982. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 2) |
How To Enter Screenplay contests and Win! : an Insider's Guide to Selling Your Screenplay to Hollywood
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA: Lone Eagle Publishing, 1996. Trade Paperback. FINE. As new - gift quality! "Winning a screenplay contest is the best and most affordable way to get your screenplay noticed, optioned, sold, and produced." 169 pages, 9x6" (23x15.2mm). ISBN: 0943728886. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 3) |
The Triumph of Humanism: A Visual Survey of the Decorative Arts of the Renaissance
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Fine Arts Museum of San Francisco, 1977. (1st edition). Oversize Glossy Paperback. NEAR FINE. Exhibition catalog, California Palace of the Legion of Honor, October 22, 1977 to January 8, 1978. 96 pages. As new except for rubbing to exterior. ISBN: 0884010309. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 4) |
American Art Review: Mar/Apr 1974
|
|
|
LA,CA: American Art Review, 1974. Periodical. Oversize Glossy Paperback. FINE. Articles w/spectacular quality reproduction of paintings: Zorach; Cassatt; Reading Museum; RI Historical Society; Abbey; Taos & Santa Fe & American Folk Art more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $12.15
|
|
| 5) |
Film School Confidential: The Insider's Guide to Film Schools
|
|
|
NY: Perigee/Berkley/Penguin Putnam, 1997. (6th printing). Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except for slight edgewear. "If your dreaming of applying to film school, reading Film School Confidential is the first crucial step
takes you through the process with objective and ruthless evaluations of 26 film school programs across the country..." ISBN: 0399523391. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 6) |
Novelty and Tradition in Titian's Art (the Katherine Asher Engel Lectures)
|
|
|
Northampton, MA: Smith College, 1963. Trade Paperback. GOOD+. Tight, bright interior, faded exterior with stain on bottom of front cover and 1st free page, faint curl. 30 pages of text, lecture and extensive notes, + 51 illustrations (black & White photos). (8-7/8x6",22.5x15.2mm). more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 7) |
Thelma & Louise and: Something to Talk About (Screenplays)
|
|
|
NY: Grove Press, 1996. (1st edition, 1st printing). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new. 2 screenplays. Thelma and Louise "was greeted with acclaim and controversy, quickly earning first-time screenwriter, Callie Khouri, a reputation as one of the only writers of real movie roles for women" and "lived up to expectations with Something to Talk About..." ISBN: 0802134629. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 8) |
Negro Art in Belgian Congo
|
|
|
Brussels, Belgium: Belgian Government Information Center, 1958. (4th revised edition). Paperback. VERY GOOD. Tight, bright, clean interior, age soiled covers, square. 92 page, staple bound. 39 pages of b&w photos. Includes discussion of ethnology and art. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 9) |
Quality: It's Image in the Arts
|
|
|
NY: Atheneum, 1969 copyright. (1st edition). Oversize Hardcover. VERY GOOD+/Near Fine. Tight, bright, clean & slight tilted. Ex library with expected markings and Brodart cover. DJ, unclipped. "Sections on: Music, Theatre, Sculpture, Popular Arts, Painting, Opera, Photography, Graphics, Gastronomy, Dance, Architecture, Poetry, Landscape, Film, Fiction, Wit and Humor, Avant-Garde" more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $14.36
|
|
| 10) |
Marcel Duchamp: Artist of the Century
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: MIT Press, 1990. (4th printing, 1996). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new - gift quality! 267 pages (9x5.75", 22.8x15mm). "eleven illustrated essays explore the structure and meaning of Duchamp's work...ranging from the Munich period and development of the ready-mades to the last work..." ISBN: 0262610728. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 11) |
Women's Pictures: Feminism and cinema
|
|
|
London, UK: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1982. (reprint - 1986). Trade Paperback. GOOD+. Tight, bright, clean, slight curl. Notes and underlining inside cover and in first chapter only. Slight edgewear and remainder mark. "conditions now exist for feminist film criticism and feminist film making to share some common concerns and goals. ISBN: 0710090447. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
Beatrice Caracciolo: Works on Paper (Catalog)
|
|
|
NY: Gracie Mansion Gallery, 1999. Paperback. FINE. As new. 32 page Exhibit catalog (8-5/8"x7") containing 7 full-page color prints of the Paris-based artist's work over the previous year, curriculum vitae and essay. plus announcement release and postcard. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Universities' Position with Regard to the Visual Arts
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press, 1944. (Signed). Hardcover. GOOD+. Inscribed and signed by artist. Date added. Tight, yellowed, occasional light pencil underlining in otherwise clean interior, light age soil to covers, slight tilt. Corners of covers are worn through. Paper over boards ripped along back spine @2-1/2" (6.5mm). "The Universities' Position with Regard to the Visual Arts, Analyzed by Jean Labatut at the Architectural League of New York, June 8, 1944" 32 pages (8x5.5", 20.3x14mm). more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 14) |
Painting in the musee D'Orsay
|
|
|
Paris: Scala, 1988. Oversize Glossy Paperback. FINE. As new except for small crease to front cover corners. 160 pages of top quality prints w/ essays on the groupings of Eclecticism & Realism; Impressionism; Post-Impressionism; Naturalism & Symbolism; & "After 1900" ISBN: 2866560280. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $8.87
|
|
| 15) |
Prints: Arts and Techniques
|
|
|
London, UK/NY: V&A Publications(Victoria & Albert Museum)/Harry Abrams, 2001. (1st edition). Hardbound. FINE/Fine. As new - gift quality! Sections: Parameters of printmaking; Paper; Relief process; Intaglio process; Pantographic process; stencil and mould processes; Technical terms and abbreviations; Selected bibliography; Index. 9.5x6.25" 96 pages ISBN: 0810965771. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $27.95
|
|
| 16) |
Modelling and Sculpting the Human Figure
|
|
|
NY: Dover, 1985. (1st thus). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new-gift quality! "full instruction on sculpting the human form...a detailed study of meddling a head from a cast model...instructions for sculpting a bust from a live model...sculpting in relief...principles of composition, both in relief and in the round..." Reprint of 2 volumes originally published in 1902 & 1904 by Rodin's teacher and friend. ISBN: 0486250067. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 17) |
New Budget Landscaping
|
|
|
NY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1979. (1st edition). Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD+. "designing your outdoor space for use, comfort and pleasure." Tight, bright, faint soil on top of page edges, slight curl to cover corners. Slight edgewear. ISBN: 0030168465. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $3.56
|
|
| 18) |
Licensing Art & Design: a Professional's Guide to Licensing and Royalty Agreements
|
|
|
New York: Allworth Press, 1995. (revised edition). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new - gift quality! Revised Edition. Explains the basic of copyright, trademark, and patent laws, explanation of the various type of licensing agreements, strategies to maximize royalties, and sample agreements covering agenting, multimedia deals, confidentiality, nondisclosure, and electronic rights. ISBN: 1880559277. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 19) |
Las Paredes Oyen (Serie TEATRO XXXIV)
|
|
|
Zaragoza, Spain: Classicos Ebro (#86), 1958. Paperback. GOOD. Tight, yellowed, clean interior, age soil to exterior, square. Owner's name. Occasional notes. Small rip on bottom and top of exterior hinge has been reinforced with tape. Text in Spanish. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 20) |
Chinese Painting After Sung (Yale Art Gallery, Ryerson Lecture, March 2, 1967)
|
|
|
New Haven, CT?: Yale University?, 1967. (1st edition). Hardbound. NEAR FINE. As new except for faint age soil to cover. Orange cloth with gilt. No dust jacket. Yale lecture on painting after the Sung dynasty ( 13th century) in China, illustrated with 22 black and white figures. Unpaginated (8-5/8"x5-3/4"). more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 21) |
Wine Label Design: 500 Labels
|
|
|
NY: Rizzolo, 1984. Oversize Hardbound. FINE/Fine. As new - gift quality!. A must for wine lovers, graphic designers, and wine label collectors. Color illustrations with detailed information. 155 pages, 11x10" (27.7x25.5mm). Oversize and heavy, may require additional postage for Priority or International shipping. ISBN: 0847805530. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 22) |
Dunbar Mining the Surfaces
|
|
|
New Orleans, LA: New Orleans Museum of Art, 1977. Limited Edition (2,000 copies). GOOD+. Tight, bright, clean & square. Damp stain in upper back corner on back cover and 6 pages (only affects white space except for corner of 4 prints. 48 pages, 32 full page color prints. "Dunbar's paintings...are drawn and incised under and over layers of light-reflecting metal leaf." ISBN: 0894940619. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 23) |
The Classical Language of Architecture
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: M.I.T. Press, 1963. (9th printing, 1982). Oversize Paperback. VERY GOOD-. Tight, bright, clean interior, light age soil to exterior, slight curl. Neat, pencil underlining throughout. 52 pages of text + 25 of black & white illustrations (7.25x8.75\",18.3x22.5mm). \"the origin and significance of the Orders and the influence of classical disciplines of Renaissance and Baroque architects and others nearer our own time...\" ISBN: 0262690128. more informationOffered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 24) |
The Best Plays 1943-1944 and the Year Book of the Drama in America
|
|
|
NY: Dodd, Mead, 1944. (1st edition). Hardbound. NEAR FINE/Very Good. Tight, faint page yellowing, faint age soil to exterior page edges, clean cover & interior, square. Faint spine end softening. DJ- light edgewear with wear to corners. 3-1/4" rips on top edge of spine. Contents (script & photos): Winged Victory (Moss Hart); The Searching Wind (Lillian Hellman); Storm Operation (Maxwell Anderson); Outrageous Fortune (Rose Franken); Decision (Edward Chodorov); Pick-Up Girl (Elsa Shelley); The Voice of the Turtle (John Van Druten); Over 21 (Ruth Gordon); Jacobowsky and the Colonel (S.N. Behrman & Franz Werfel); The Innocent Voyage (Paul Osborn & Richard Hughes). more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 25) |
First Steps in Ballet: Home practice in basic exercises
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday, 1955. Hardbound. VERY GOODG/Good. Tight, bright, clean & square. Slight rubbing to spine ends. DJ is intact but has is clipped and has repaired, ripped edges. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 26) |
Eulalia Valldosera, Du 21 janvier au 25 avril 1999, Musee d'art contemporain du Montreal
|
|
|
Quebec, PQ: Musee d'Art Contemporain de Montreal, 1999. Oversize Paperback. FINE. As new - gift quality! Exhibition catalog. Text in French. 24 page catalog, with full color photos, 10.5x7.5" (26.7x18cm) more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 27) |
Batman:The Official Book of the Movie
|
|
|
Mallard Press , 1989. Hardbound. FINE. "The official book of the movie." 9¾"w-12"h As new-gift quality! ISBN: 0792451252. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $36.45
|
|
| 28) |
Lewis Carroll's Alice in Wonderland: A Play in Two Acts
|
|
|
Woodstock, IL: Dramatic Publishing Company, 1993 copyright. Paperback. VERY GOOD+. Tight, bright, clean and square. Slight edgewear and tiny chips at hinge ends. Script, production notes, properties. "the action is fast, the staging simple." ISBN: 0871292416. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 29) |
The Complete Paintings of Bosch (Classics of the World's Great Art)
|
|
|
NY: Harry N. Abrams, 1966. Oversize Hardbound. VERY GOOD+/None. Tight, exterior age yellowed with light age soil, interior bright & clean, slight tilt. No DJ. 64 color plates, many b&w illustrations, bibliography, outline of artist's critical history, outline biography, catalogue of works, Indices of titles and topics. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 30) |
Art History: A Study Guide
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1982. (2nd printing). Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD+. Tight, bright, clean, slight curl. Slight edgewear and light soil to exterior. No markings. "a reliable framework for effective study." Prehistoric Art through 20th Century art. ISBN: 0130473243. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 31) |
The Battle of Brazil
|
|
|
NY: Applause, 1998. (1st thus). Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except for a little edgewear and tiny creases to bottom corner from light bump. "Terry Gilliam v. Universal Pictures in the fight to the final cut. The Totally restored, revamped, and researched blow-by-blow recounting of the most spectacular title bout in the blood-soaked history of Hollywood...with the complete Director's cut of the Screenplay." ISBN: 1557833478. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 32) |
El Greco:Domenicos Theotocopoulos 1541-1614
|
|
|
NY: Abrams/Pocket Books (A4 Pocket Library of Great Art), 1953. Paperback. GOOD+. Light soil and shelf wear. Rip on bottom of back cover. Color & b/w illustrations. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $6.89
|
|
| 33) |
A Woman's Vision: California Painting into the 20th century
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Maxwell galleries, 1984. Oversize paperback. VERY GOOD+. Tight, bright, clean, slight flare. Rubbing to covers. 24 page, 11x8-3.8" (27.8x21.3mm), staple bound. Catalog of exhibit held November 30, 1983 through January 31, 1984 at the Maxwell Galleries in San Francisco. Introductory essay and Biographies. Black & white and color illustrations. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $35.95
|
|
| 34) |
Timely and Timeless: Paintings, October 10 - January 9, 1994
|
|
|
Ridgefield, CT: Aldrich Museum of Contemporary Art, 1994. Trade Paperback. FINE. As new - gift quality! "the two major components employed by the painters
are the persistent use of metaphor and the incorporation and assimilation of art historical traditions
" 64 page exhibition catalog. With full page prints, 9x6" (22.9x15cm). more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $22.95
|
|
| 35) |
Charmed Circle:Gertrude Stein and Company
|
|
|
NY: Avon, 1975. (1st thus) . Paperback. GOOD. "through the Paris salon of Gertrude Stein passed the luminous talents of an era: Picasso, Hemingway, Matisse, Cocteau, Fitzgerald, Appollinaire. With her devoted friend Alice B. Toklas, she presided over a table heavy with good food and alive with sparkling conversation. "Covers- creased w/light soil. Spine-creased and bowed. Some yellowing. Bookstore stamp on 1st pg. Tight. Index. 640pg more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $8.10
|
|
| 36) |
Suzanne Valadon 1967-1938 (Collection des Maitres)
|
|
|
Paris, France: Les Editions Braun & Cie, 1950 copyright. Paperback. VERY GOOD-. Tight, clean interior, age soiled exterior. 60 black & white plates (48 full page). Short biography in French, English & German . more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 37) |
The Centennial Celebration of the Metropolitan Museum of Art - 1870-1970
|
|
|
NY: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1970. Oversize Paperback. VERY GOOD+. Title written on cover. Light age soil to exterior (white embossed), clean interior. Description of planned changes for the new Century, and detailed, illustrated articles about the major exhibitions planned for the Centennial year. 32+ page, staple-bound, with both black and white and color illustrations throughout, 10x8" (25.4x20.3cm) more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 38) |
Metropolitan Museum of Art Miniatures: Album L: Art in the Middle Ages
|
|
|
NY: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1950. (BCE). Paperback. NEAR FINE. "Your Own Museum of Art in Miniature" Tight, bright, clean, square. Softcover, staple bound, 16 page booklet with stamp type pasted-in, color illustrations. Faint bumps to corners. A Survey of the Museum's Collections of Art from the Middle Ages, with illustration, title, artist, date, size, and description of the work and/or artist. 10x6.5" (25.4x16.5cm) more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 39) |
Metropolitan Museum of Art Miniatures: Album LA, LX, LY: (Religious Art: The Story of Christ; The Christmas Story in Art and Legend; & The Stanza della Segnatura in the Vatican
|
|
|
NY: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1951. (BCE). Paperback. VERY GOOD. "Your Own Museum of Art in Miniature" Tight, bright, clean, slight curl. Softcover, staple bound, with stamp type pasted-in, color illustrations. Corner bumps. Published between 1951 and 1953. Each booklet in this group deals with Religious Art in the Museum's Collections, with illustration, title, artist, date, size, and description of the work and/or artist. 10x6.5" (25.4x16.5cm) more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $33.95
|
|
| 40) |
Metropolitan Museum of Art Miniatures: Album LQ: Goya
|
|
|
NY: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1953. (BCE). Paperback. VERY GOOD. "Your Own Museum of Art in Miniature" Tight, bright, clean, square. Softcover, staple bound, 32 page booklet with stamp type pasted-in, color illustrations. Slight curl to corners. A detailed overview of Goya's work with commentary on the 24 illustrated works. 10x6.5" (25.4x16.5cm) more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 41) |
Metropolitan Museum of Art Miniatures: Album LJ, MP,Y: (Eastern Art: Japanese Prints; Persian Painting; Arts of China)
|
|
|
NY: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1950 -1953. (BCE). Paperback. FINE. "Your Own Museum of Art in Miniature" Tight, bright, clean, square. Softcover, staple bound, 2-32 page + 1-20 page booklets with stamp type pasted-in, color illustrations. Published between 1950 and 195. Surveys of Eastern Art in the Museum's Collections, with illustration, title, artist, date, size, and description of the work and/or artist. 10x6.5" (25.4x16.5cm) more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $15.85
|
|
| 42) |
Metropolitan Museum of Art Miniatures: Album N, MG, LC, LD, LT: French Art of the 19th Century; Paul Gauguin; Paul Cezanne; Degas; Toulouse-Lautrec
|
|
|
NY: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1950. (BCE). Paperback. NEAR FINE. "Your Own Museum of Art in Miniature" Tight, bright, clean, square. Softcover, staple bound, 4-32 page + 1-20 page booklets with stamp type pasted-in, color illustrations. Published between 1950 and 1953. Survey of French 19th Century Art in the Museum's Collections , with illustration, title, artist, date, size, and description of the work and/or artist, plus 4 booklets specific to the artist. 10x6.5" (25.4x16.5cm) more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $27.75
|
|
| 43) |
Metropolitan Museum of Art Miniatures: Album LK, LL, LM,U: (Renaissance Art: Italian Renaissance Painting (The National Gallery); Leonardo da Vinci; Michelangelo; Arts of the Renaissance )
|
|
|
NY: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1951. (BCE). Paperback. NEAR FINE. "Your Own Museum of Art in Miniature" Tight, bright, clean, square. Faint bumps to corners. Small rip on front cover of DaVinci. Softcover, staple bound, 2-32 page + 1-20 page booklets with stamp type pasted-in, color illustrations. Published between 1948 and 1953. Survey of Renaissance Art in the Museum's Collections and the National Gallery Collections, with illustration, title, artist, date, size, and description of the work and/or artist, plus 2 booklets specific to the artist.. 10x6.5" (25.4x16.5cm) more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $39.80
|
|
| 44) |
Metropolitan Museum of Art Miniatures: Album LZ, M: American Folk Art + The American Scene
|
|
|
NY: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1949. (BCE). Paperback. FINE. "Your Own Museum of Art in Miniature" Tight, bright, clean, square. Slight curl to corner of 1 booklet. Softcover, staple bound, 1-32 page + 1-20 page booklet with stamp type pasted-in, color illustrations. Published in 1949 and 19532. Survey of American Art in the Museum's Collections , with illustration, title, artist, date, size, and description of the work and/or artist, plus 1 booklet specific to Folk Art. 10x6.5" (25.4x16.5cm) more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $16.90
|
|
| 45) |
Metropolitan Museum of Art Miniatures: Album E, LR,LV, O: (Dutch Art: 17th Century Dutch; Rembrandts in the Metropolitan + 2 Vincent Van Gogh) Vincent Van Gogh
|
|
|
NY: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1950. (BCE). Paperback. NEAR FINE. "Your Own Museum of Art in Miniature" Tight, bright, clean, square. Curled corners on 2 booklets. Softcover, staple bound, 3-32 page + 1-20 page booklets with stamp type pasted-in, color illustrations. Published between 1950 and 1952. Survey of Dutch Art in the Museum's Collections , with illustration, title, artist, date, size, and description of the work and/or artist, plus 3 booklets specific to the artist. 10x6.5" (25.4x16.5cm) more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $25.80
|
|
| 46) |
Metropolitan Museum of Art Miniatures: Album LH: English Paintings in the Huntington Gallery
|
|
|
NY: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1952. (BCE). Paperback. VERY GOOD. "Your Own Museum of Art in Miniature" Tight, bright, clean, square. Softcover, staple bound, 32 page booklet with stamp type pasted-in, color illustrations. Slight curl to corners. Art from the Huntington Gallery, with illustration, describing a over-view of English Portrait Art with title, artist, date, size, and description of the work and/or artist. 10x6.5" (25.4x16.5cm) more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 47) |
Paintings from the Berlin Museums: Exhibited in Co-operation with The Department of the Army
|
|
|
NY: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1948. Oversize Paperback. VERY GOOD. Tight, bright, clean, slight curl. Slight edgewear. Catalog of the exhibit at the Metropolitan Museum, New York, May 17 through June 12, 1948. List of 148 items exhibited + 52 full-page black and white photos. 10x7\", 25.5x17.5cm) more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 48) |
Metropolitan Museum of Art Miniatures: Album F, H, I, K, R & S: (Survey of collections)
|
|
|
NY: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1948. (BCE). Paperback. NEAR FINE. "Your Own Museum of Art in Miniature" As new except for faint curl. Softcover, staple bound, 16 page booklets with stamp type pasted-in, color illustrations. Published between 1948 and 1950. Each booklet in this group is a Survey of the Museum's Collections, with illustration, title, artist, date, size, and description of the work and/or artist. 10x6.5" (25.4x16.5cm) more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $39.85
|
|
| 49) |
Metropolitan Museum of Art Miniatures: Album LE: Children in Art
|
|
|
NY: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1953. (BCE). Paperback. VERY GOOD. "Your Own Museum of Art in Miniature" Tight, bright, clean, square. Softcover, staple bound, 32 page booklet with stamp type pasted-in, color illustrations. Slight curl to corners. Children in Art in the Museum's Collections, with illustration, describing a over-view of Children in Art with title, artist, date, size, and description of the work and/or artist. 10x6.5" (25.4x16.5cm) more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 50) |
Metropolitan Museum of Art Miniatures: Album P: Arts of Ancient Rome
|
|
|
NY: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1951. (BCE). Paperback. FINE. "Your Own Museum of Art in Miniature" Tight, bright, clean, square. Softcover, staple bound, 20 page booklet with stamp type pasted-in, color illustrations. A Survey of the Museum's Collections of Art from the ancient Rome, with illustration, title, artist, date, size, and description of the work and/or artist. 10x6.5" (25.4x16.5cm) more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 306 listings found. |







