ROMANCEfrom Rainy Day Paperback Exchange |
|
Browse ROMANCE | Return to Rainy Day Paperback Exchange | Even more FICTION / Romance / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 193 listings found. |
| 1) |
Violet
|
|
|
NY: Signet, 2002. (Uncorrected Proof). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new except for reading creases on spine. "'Question convention.' It's the Ashcroft family motto - and it's something eldest daughter, Violet, has been doing a lot of lately." ISBN: 0451206886. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $8.06
|
|
| 2) |
His Mistress's Voice
|
|
|
NY: Carroll & Graf, 1997. (BCE). Hardbound. FINE/Very Good+. Book is as new. DJ has slight edgewear. Sexually explicit. "A sizzling new erotic novel featuring dominatrix extrordinaire, Harriet Jones." more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 3) |
Travels with Whip
|
|
|
Carroll & Graf. (BCE). Hardbound. FINE/Fine. As new -gift quality! Sexually explicit. "An erotic adventure that transforms a fiercely independent women into a willing sexual slave." ISBN: 0739423673. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 4) |
the Passive Voice
|
|
|
Carroll & Graf, 1995. (BCE). Hardbound. FINE/Very Good+. Book is as new. DJ has slight edgewear. Sexually explicit. "She first discovered the thrills of restraint while being handcuffed by a policeman and has been a willing 'prisoner' ever since..." ISBN: 0786703814. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 5) |
Their Master's voice
|
|
|
Carroll & Graf. (BCE). Hardbound. FINE/Good+. Book is as new. DJ has edgewear and chips out of top of spine and 1 corner. Sexually explicit. "A vividly erotic novel of love and leather..." ISBN: 1568658729. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 6) |
Flame on the Sun
|
|
|
NY: Pocket, 1983. (2nd printing). Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except for small chip on bottom corner of spine. "In the Land of the Rising Sun, a love once lost would dawn again" ISBN: 0671645463. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 7) |
Rebellious Love
|
|
|
NY: Pocket, 1983. Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except for small smudge on exterior, bottom page edges. A paperback original. "Amidst the savagery of feudal Britain theirs was a love too splendid to forfeit." ISBN: 0671643673. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Father Factor (Women Who Dare
|
|
|
Toronto, ONT: Harlequin Superromance (#659), 1995. (1st edition). Paperback. FINE. As new, unread - gift quality! "the single father of two seems determined to prove he can handle everything...He wants no help from 'outsiders'". ISBN: 0373706596. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 9) |
Round the Bend
|
|
|
London: Wm. Heinemann, 1951. (library edition?). Hardbound. VERY GOOD+/None. Tight, faded spine, pretty clean, slight tilt. Small w/grey/blue cover w/ dark blue lettering & Ex Libris symbol on front cover. The ultimate author on British airmen! more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $13.73
|
|
| 10) |
At First Sight
|
|
|
NY: Warner Books, 2005. (1st edition). Hardbound. FINE/Near Fine. As new - gift quality Faint shelfwear to DJ. "Sometimes the same emotion that breaks your heart is the very one that will heal it..." ISBN: 0446579726. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 11) |
Orgullo y deseo (Original Title: The Millionaires Marriage)
|
|
|
Madrid, Spain: Harlequin Bianca (#317), 2002. Paperback. FINE. As new. Text in Spanish. ISBN: 0373336675. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
Sully's Kids (Children Included)
|
|
|
Toronto, ONT: Harlequin Superromance (#681), 1996. (1st edition). Paperback. FINE. As new, unread - gift quality! "they're attracted from the moment they meet...at Sully's boys' home in the Adirondacks...She's city, he's country. She's old money, he's no money." ISBN: 037370691X. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 13) |
Thunder on the Right
|
|
|
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Crest (#Q2882), 1957. (1st thus). Paperback. VERY GOOD+. Tight, bright, clean & square, but has had a number written in marker on front cover and a school stamp on top exterior page edges. Appears unread. "She had come to the convent - a brooding cluster of ancient buildings nestled deep in the wild upper reaches of the French Pyrenees...But the convent of Our Lady of the Storms was not like others... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 14) |
Nailed
|
|
|
NY: Aphrodesia/ Kensington, 2008. (1st thus). Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except for bookstore stamps and faint shelfwear. "resident fix-it girl for an apartment complex in a tiny Texas town
and a Peeping Tom
" ISBN: 9780758218933. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 15) |
Moonsong Chronicles:Sins of Moonsong
|
|
|
NY: Pinnacle, 1982. (1st edition). Paperback. NEAR FINE. Spine creased and curled. Remainder mark on top edge. Tight, bright and clean ISBN: 0523411693. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 16) |
La Femme Presse
|
|
|
France: Edition* 1/Stock, 1987. Trade Paperback. GOOD+. Tight, yellowed pages, clean for age, slight tilt. Bumped and worn corners. Chipped hinge and edges, Creased cover. Foxing to edges and free pages. "Un grand roman d'amour et d'aventure, dans la fureur des annees trente." Text in French. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 17) |
Sweet Savage Heart
|
|
|
NY: Zebra/Kensington, 1986. (1st Edition). Paperback. FINE. "Kidnapped when she was a child, 18-year-old, Rana Michaels, couldn't imagine any life other than her carefree existence among the Sioux." Small amount of rubbing to edges; no marks. clean/tight more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $5.63
|
|
| 18) |
Dark Master
|
|
|
Aphrodesia Kensington. Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except for 1 folded page corner and slight shelfwear. Sexually explicit. "Completely broke, Regan Roslund is stuck selling bondage gear to a kinky clientele...She has no interest in her salacious merchandise until she feels a leather choker tight against her neck..." ISBN: 9780758226778. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 19) |
A Hooded Crow
|
|
|
NY: Harper Collins, 1992. (1st US edition). Hardbound. FINE/Fine. As new-gift quality! "thriller, set in today's post-Gulf world of high technology, economic brinksmanship, and political upheaval." ISBN: 0060179546. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $12.11
|
|
| 20) |
Leaves on the Wind
|
|
|
Surrey, England: Mills & Boone/Masquerade Historical, 1990. (1st paperback). Paperback. FINE. Price sticker on back cover. Tight, bright, clean and slightly curled. No creases ISBN: 0373303491. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $5.87
|
|
| 21) |
Sapphire in the Snow
|
|
|
Richmond, Surrey: Mills & Boon/Masquerade(# M286), 1989. Paperback. NEAR FINE. Crease- top corner front cover. Otherwise, bright, tight and clean. Appears unread. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $9.72
|
|
| 22) |
Reluctant Revel
|
|
|
NY: Pocket Books ( # 75292) , 1968. (1st edition). Paperback. FINE. Red on top page edge faded. Otherwise, perfect. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $6.84
|
|
| 23) |
A Village Affair
|
|
|
NY: Berkeley, 1999. (Uncorrected Proof). Trade paperback. NEAR FINE. Tight, bright, clean, slight tilt. Spine creased w/some wear to corners. Inked arrow on back cover. "A story of seduction - not only sexual seduction but the irresistible appeal of money, beautiful objects, charming manners." ISBN: 0425171094. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $5.63
|
|
| 24) |
Les Dieux Du Silence
|
|
|
Paris, France: Fleuve Noir, 1975. (1st thus). Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD+/Very Good. Tight, slight yellowing, faint age soil to exterior page edges, slight tilt. Chipped spine ends. Surface crease on back cover. Text in French more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 25) |
Birthrights
|
|
|
NY: Pocket, 1983. (1st edition). Paperback. VERY GOOD. Tight, slightly yellowed pages, clean, slight tilt. Spine creased and worn. Bookstore stamp. "His children inherited wealth, power - and the scandalous seeds of one secret, passionate night. ISBN: 0671834029. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $8.06
|
|
| 26) |
O amor Chegou No Natal (Original Title: The Christmas Baby's Gift)
|
|
|
Sintra, Portugal: Harlequin,Sabrina (#802), 2004. Paperback. NEAR FINE. Tight, bright, clean, slight curl. Light edgewear. Text in Portuguese. ISBN: 8467121866. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 27) |
The Man from Outback
|
|
|
NY: Beagle(#15), 1964. (3rd printing). Paperback. VERY GOOD+. Light edge wear and rubbing. Square and tight. Normal age yellowing. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $12.15
|
|
| 28) |
The Moonshiner
|
|
|
NY: Beagle(#17), 1961. (3rd printing). Paperback. VERY GOOD+. "Heiress seeks solitude in Australian outback
.when she meets a handsome stranger on a black horse, who is pledged to someone else." Crease on spine and front cover. Tight, bright, clean and square. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $9.72
|
|
| 29) |
Sweet & Faraway
|
|
|
NY: Beagle Books(#4), 1968. (3rd printing). Paperback. VERY GOOD+. Light edge wear and rubbing. Square and tight. Normal age yellowing. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $12.15
|
|
| 30) |
Goldengrove
|
|
|
NY: Avon(#17764), 1973. (1st Paperback). Paperback. FINE. No creases. Appears unread. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $4.82
|
|
| 31) |
Brides of Wildcat County - Scandalous: Eden's Story
|
|
|
NY: Aladdin/ Simon & Schuster, 1995. (1st edition). Paperback. NEAR FINE. Tight, bright, clean, slight curl. Small rubbed spot on cover. "Eden's options are few when she sees the ad for brides...But Eden quickly realizes changing isn't easy...Can love tame Eden's wild heart?" California Gold Fields ISBN: 0689803273. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 32) |
Three for the Road (9 Months Later)
|
|
|
Toronto, ONT: Harlequin Superromance (#660), 1995. (1st edition). Paperback. FINE. As new, unread - gift quality! "a sheltered 'good girl'...3 months pregnant...She's lost her credit cards, her driver's license and her money..." ISBN: 037370660X. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 33) |
Um pai Exemplar (Original Title: Jesse Hawk: Brave Father)
|
|
|
Madrid, Spain: Harlequin Desejo(#429), 2002. Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except for some wear to corners. Text in Portuguese. ISBN: 8439697503. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 34) |
Kisses Like a Devil
|
|
|
NY: Brava/ Kensington, 2009. (1st edition). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new - gift quality! "His wicked desire could free her
Or enslave her
" Erotic romance. ISBN: 9780758225153. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 35) |
Window on the Square
|
|
|
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Crest, 1962 copyright. (1st thus). Paperback. NEAR FINE. Tight, yellowed pages, clean & square. Shiny covers but has bookstore stamps and light creasing to top of front cover. "A lonely girl, a frightened boy, a house of secrets. A taut, Rebecca-like chiller..." more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 36) |
Woman Without a Past
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday, 1991. (1st edition). Hardbound. FINE/Near Fine. As new. Small rub on 1 corner of DJ. Corner clipped on 1st page. "A young woman struggles to find her true identity: a young mystery novelist raised on Long Island or the kidnapped infant of an aristocratic South Carolina family." ISBN: 0385417845. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $12.11
|
|
| 37) |
Woman Without a Past
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday, 1991. (1st edition). Hardbound. FINE/Fine. As new-gift quality. "A young woman struggles to find her true identity: a young mystery novelist raised on Long Island or the kidnapped infant of an aristocratic South Carolina family." ISBN: 0385417845. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $12.92
|
|
| 38) |
Vermilion
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1981 copyright). (BCE). Hardbound. VERY GOOD+/Very Good-(DJ). Tight, bright, clean interior, faint age soil to exterior page edges, slight tilt. Black cover with chartreuse lettering. DJ-Black with red & white lettering, slight wear to edges and light soil to spine. 278 pages (8.5 x 5.75", 21.5x14.5mm). "the memory of the terrible cane with the dragon's head...the whispering in Lindsay's ear ' Go! You must go to Arizona. Everything you want is waiting for you there." more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 39) |
Mission: Irresistible
|
|
|
NY: Warner Forever, 2005. (Advance Reading Copy). Paperback. FINE. As new - unread! Flawless. "PR specialist Cassie Cooper loves the adrenaline rush of a well-planned party. And the masquerade ball at the museum is her best yet. But one minute she's chatting with a mummy, and the next a legendary amulet is stolen practically from under her nose. These are the time when a woman's gotta do what a woman's gotta do." ISBN: 0446615153. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 40) |
La Tentacion (Original Title: Michael's Temptation)
|
|
|
Madrid, Spain: Harlequin Deseo (#319), 2002. Paperback. VERY GOOD+. As new except for light crease on corner of cover. Text in Spanish. ISBN: 0373354495. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 41) |
Forever Amber
|
|
|
NY: Signet, 1971 copyright. (17th printing). Paperback. VERY GOOD. Tight, slight yellowing of pages, clean, slight flare. Creases to top corner of covers. Tiny chip on spine bottom, Slight edgewear. Light spots on bottom edge. "the magnificent romantic saga of the fiery beauty who conquered the heart of a King." ISBN: 451073606. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $16.16
|
|
| 42) |
His Very Own Baby (Bachelor Dads)
|
|
|
Dons Mills, ONT: Harlequin (#481), 2001. (Larger Print -1st North American). Paperback. FINE. As new but has bookstore stamp inside. "Alik Jarman has only just met his six-week-old son - and he isn't going to let him go now!" ISBN: 0373158815. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 43) |
Her
|
|
|
NY: Knopf/Borzoi, 2002. (Signed-1st edition). Hardbound. FINE/Fine. As new-gift quality! "A smart, deeply satisfying romantic comedy about a woman's obsession with the return of her fiancé's ex." ISBN: 037541388x. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $20.21
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 193 listings found. |


