cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

RELIGION

from Rainy Day Paperback Exchange

Browse RELIGION | Return to Rainy Day Paperback Exchange | Even more RELIGION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 209 listings found.
1) How Faith Works
Price, Frederick K.C

Tulsa, OK: Harrison House, ©1996. (Revised and expanded). Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD+. "reveals from the Scriptures what faith actually is and the spiritual laws that cause faith to work in your life…The principles of faith are God's design to bring you everything you need. Start leading how faith works today and watch the power of God change your life!" 300+ pages. ISBN: 089274975X. more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $12.95
2) Lords of the Seven Rays (Mirror of Consciousness)
Prophet, Mark L. & Elizabeth Clare

Livingston, MT: Summit University, 1986. (1st thus). Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except for slight flare to cover and faint soil to exterior page edges. "The manifestations of God in Nature are woven in and through the Spirit/Matter Cosmos by the Holy Spirit, whose Sons - known as the Lords of the Seven Rays and the Great Lord, their hierarch - tutor our souls for receptivity midst the all-pervasive spiritual graces." ISBN: 0916766756. more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $6.95
3) Sri Sathya Sai - Anandadayi: Journey with Sai
Ramamurthy, Karunamba (Kannamma)

Prasanthi Nilayam, India: Sri Sathya Sai Books and Publications Trust, 2002. (1st edition). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new except for faint edgewear. Ribbon page marker. 438 pages (8.5 x5.5") "Namasmarana is the sure and easy way to realize God in Kaliyuga." ISBN: 8172083386. more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $21.95
4) Zen Flesh, Zen Bones: A Collection of Zen and Pre-Zen Writings
Reps, Paul (Ed.)

NY: Anchor/Doubleday, 1989. (reprint). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new. "in one volume, four original sources for Zen...101 Zen Stories...The Gateless Gate....10 Bulls...Centering..." ISBN: 0385081308. more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $4.95
5) Zen Flesh, Zen Bones: A Collection of Zen and Pre-Zen Writings
Reps, Paul (Ed.)

NY: Anchor/Doubleday, 1989. (reprint). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new. "in one volume, four original sources for Zen...101 Zen Stories...The Gateless Gate....10 Bulls...Centering..." ISBN: 0385081308. more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $4.95
6) Make Your Mind an Ocean: Aspects of Buddhist Philosophy
Ribush, Nicolas (Ed.)

Make Your Mind an Ocean: Aspects of Buddhist Philosophy
Boston, MA: Lama Yeshe Wisdom Archive, 1999. (3rd printing-2002). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new. "When your mind is narrow, small things easily agitate you. Make your mind an ocean." ISBN: 1891868039. more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $5.50
7) Discover the Enneagram: An Ancient Tool for a New Spiritual Journey (Das Enneagram: Die 9 Gesichter der Seele)
Rohr, Richard & Ebert, Andreas Peter Heinegg, trans.)

NY: Crossroad, 1990. (1st thus). Hardbound. NEAR FINE/ Near Fine. As new except for slight softening of spine ends and an inked price that has been covered with marker. DJ unclipped and as new except for faint stain on interior. "A lively and practical application of the Enneagram - that widely discussed method of spiritual enlightenment which combines perennial wisdom and modern psychological insight." ISBN: 0824610178. more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $19.95
8) Religion & Public Life in the Pacific Region: Fluid Identities (Religion by Region Series)
Roof & Silk (Ed.)

Lanham, MD: AltaMira, 2005. Trade Paperback. FINE. As new except for small crease on bottom back corner. 202 pages (9 x5.075"). "although influenced by Mexican Catholicism, native traditions, Asian religions, and Euro-American Christianity, no religious tradition dominates and a secular ethos usually reigns... in the Pacific Region's (California, Nevada & Hawaii) religious culture..." ISBN: 0759106398. more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $9.95
9) Jesus for Jews
Rosen, Ruth (Ed.)

San Francisco, CA: A Messianic Jewish Perspective, 1987. (1st edition). Paperback. NEAR FINE. Tight, age yellowed pages, clean, slight curl. Light bump to bottom corner has left some curled page edges. "In this book you'll read about a doctor, a lawyer and a couple of 'business chiefs' who candidly tell the events that led them to Y'shua (Jesus)...These and other personal accounts of Jewish believers in Y'shua are not proof that he is the Messiah; they are merely evidence that all kinds of Jewish people believe Jesus is for the Jews" ISBN: 096161482X. more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $13.95
10) Nao Deguchi: A Biography of the Foundress of Oomoto (Based on Kaiso-den by Sakae Oishi)
Rowe & Matsudaira (trans.)

Nao Deguchi: A Biography of the Foundress of Oomoto (Based on Kaiso-den by Sakae Oishi)
Ktoto-fu, Japan: Oomoto Foundation, 1982. (1st edition). Paperback. FINE/Fine(DJ). As new - gift quality! "based on Sakae Oishi's Kaiso-den (Life of the Foundress)...which has remained the definitive work...more recent research to supplement...a new section on Kamishima..." 78 page (7-1/8 x5"), illustrated with black and white photos, stiff paper covers with DJ. more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $34.95
11) Why Some Christians Commit Adultery: Causes and Cures
Sandford, John L

Tulsa, OK: Victory House, 1989. (1st edition). Trade Paperback. FINE. "practical guidelines and understanding for everyone involved - Help and hope for the believer who wants to stand in the face of overwhelming sexual compulsions." As new except for tiny crease to bottom corner of front cover. ISBN: 09322081223. more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $8.06
12) Worship is Celebrating as Lutherans
Schroedel & Christian

St. Louis, MO: Concordia House, c1990. Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except for faint shading to exterior. Basics of Lutheran worship in a small workbook. 68 page, 9x6" (22.8x15.4mm), staple-bound. more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $8.95
13) The Pastor as Prophet
Shelp & Sunderland (Ed)

NY: Pilgrim Press, 1985. (1st thus). Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. "Originally presented as the Parker lectures in theology and ministry at the Institute of Religion in Houston, Texas" Tight, bright, clean & square but has slight edgewear, owner's name and 2 small creases on back cover. ISBN: 0829805478. more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $8.87
14) The Antidote: Human Sexuality in a Torah Perspective
Silverstein, Shraga

Jerusalem, Israel: Feldheim, 1979. Trade Paperback. FINE. As new. "I have created the yetzer hara, and I have created the Torah as its antidote." ISBN: 087306173X. more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $10.95
15) The Rough Guide to Philip Pullman's His Dark Materials
Simpson, Paul

London/NY: Rough Guides, 2007 copyright. (1st edition). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new - gift quality! "explores the beguiling worlds of Philip Pullman's classic trilogy (His Dark Materials: Northern Lights/The Golden Compass; The Subtle Knife; The Amber Spyglass)..."inspirations from science and literature...the key mysteries and events..the back story behind the filming...the locations...what Pullman has to say about religion, and what organized religion has to say about his books..." 304 pages (7x5") ISBN: 1843539209. more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $19.95
16) Saints to Know and Love
Slaves of the Immaculate Heart of Mary

Still River, MA: Saint Benedict Center, 1975 copyright. Trade PaperBack. NEAR FINE. As new except for faint edgewear and foxing inside front cover. Saints included: Elizabeth Ann Seton, Anthony of Padua, The Little Flower, Cure of Ars. Patrick, Catherine of Alexandria, Isaac Jogues, Andrew Bobola, Francis Xavier, Frances Xavier Cabrini, Pius V. more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $4.46
17) The Origin and History of Hebrew Law
Smith, J. M. Powis

Chicago. IL: University of Chicago Press, 1931. (1st Edition). Hardbound. NEAR FINE/ No DJ. Tight, faint page yellowing, clean, square. Light age soil to exterior page edges. Slight softening of spine ends. Slight wear to corners and bottom edge of covers. Owner's bookplate. Navy cloth with gilt. 285 pages (7-7/8 x5-3/8") more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $32.95
18) Letters to the Saints
Solomon, Evan. S John

Madras, India: Miracle Ministry, 1991. Paperback. FINE. As new - gift quality! Religious teaching through letters written to the New Testament Saints. more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $6.26
19) An Introduction to Swedenborg's Religious Thoughts (The Kingdom of Heaven as seen by Swedenborg)
Spalding, John Howard

NY: Swedenborg Pucblishing Society, 1966. (reprint). Trade Paperback. GOOD. "the human being is a two-world citizen, a creature of spirit and matter, born into a two-world universe. Feeling powerfully the influence of both worlds, he is to achieve his true heavenly destiny here and now by coming to love his Maker and keeping his commandments as revealed in the Holy bible..."Tight, bright, clean & square but has some edgewear, corner bump, chip at spine bottom and some underlining. more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $3.95
20) Born of a Woman: A Bishop Rethinks the Birth of Jesus
Spong, John Shelby

San Francisco, CA: Harper, 1992. (1st thus). Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. The Episcopal bishop of Newark defines Mary as "more than a mother. She was a woman." As new except for bookstore stamp on front flyleaf, a few notes on rear flyleaf, and a small crease on the corner of the back cover.. ISBN: 0060675292. more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $4.50
21) Lector's Guide to Biblical Pronunciations
Staudacher, Joseph M

Huntington, IN: Our Sunday Visitor, 1979. (Revised Edition). Paperback. FINE. As new - gift quality! 72 page, pocket size (5.5 x3.75"). Pronunciation key and phonetic version of each word. ISBN: 0879737735. more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $4.95
22) Whatever Happened to Divine Grace?
Stevens, Ramon

Walpole, NH: Stillpoint, 1988. (1st edition). Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. Tight, slight page yellowing, clean, square. Faint reading crease on spine. "A challenging, insightful dissection of our society's most ingrained beliefs and the underlying fears that have created a world in crisis - and the power we have to change it all." ISBN: 0913299464. more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $64.95
23) The Religious Life in Slovakia and Subcarpathian Ruthenia (Reprint from The Jews of Czechoslovakia: Historical Studies and Surveys, Volume II)
Stransky, Hugo

PhiladelphiaPA: Jewish Publication Society of America, (Undated). Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD+/Good. Tight, slight yellowing, clean interior, faint age soil to exterior. Light corner bumps. Exerpt of a single essay from larger volume -Reprint of pages 347 through 392. 45 page, staple-bound pamphlet, 8.25x5.5" (31x14cm). more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $4.95
24) My Meditation on the Gospel, Illustrated
Sullivan, Rev, James E

My Meditation on the Gospel, Illustrated
NY: Confraternity of the Precious Blood, 1962. Softcover. FINE. As new - unread. Maroon imitation leather. Meditations on Gospel passages. 627 pages (5x3-3/8" - pocket size) more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $18.95
25) Samantabhadra (Trilingual Edition: Spanish-English-French): Dharma Series No. 23
Sutra Translation Committee of the United States and Canada)

Samantabhadra (Trilingual Edition: Spanish-English-French): Dharma Series No. 23
Bronx, NY: Sutra Translation Committee of the United States and Canada), 1997. Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD+. Tight, bright, clean, slight flare. Faint cover creasing. 114 pages, 8-3/8"x5-3/8". "an abridged translation into Spanish, English and French of the Avatamsaka Sutra, chapter 40. "Tripitaka (Buddhist Canon) Taisho edition, vol. 10, no. 293." more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $11.95
26) Charity (De Charite)
Swedenborg, Emanuel

London, UK: Swedenborg Society, 1947. Paperback. NEAR FINE. Translation of the 1840 manuscript. Tight, bright, clean & square. more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $4.95
27) El Cartero del Rey
Tagore, Rabindranth (A. Laurent, traduccion)

Barcelona, Spain: Edicomunicacion, S.A, 1987. Paperback. NEAR FINE. Tight, bright, clean, slight curl. Light cover creases. 124 pages (6x4"), pocket size. Text in Spanish. ISBN: 8476720866. more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $4.95
28) Querida Dios: Oraciones para ninos y ninas
Tamayo, Matilde Eugenia Perez

Bogota, Columbia: Instituto Misionero Hijas de San Pablo, 2000. (2nd printing). Paperback. NEAR FINE. Tight, bright, clean and square. Faint corner bump. Text in Spanish. 135 pages (6.5 x4.75"). ISBN: 9586690717. more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $7.95
29) Follow the Light; Praise Him & The Way (3 pamphlets)
Tarascio, Sarah

New Rochelle,NY: New Hope Books/Salesian Missions, 1996/1996/1983. Paperback. FINE. As new - gift quality. Pocket-size, staple bound 32-page booklets of inspirational poetry (prayers?). "Let me sit at Thy feet and listen As they did so long ago. But I am always busy, Lord, And the world does press me so..." more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $4.95
30) Ensinamentos Dos Presidentes Da Igreja: John Taylor (Original Title: Teachings of Presidents of the Church: John Taylor)
Taylor, John

Salt Lake citym UT: Igreja de Jesus Christo dos Santos dos Ultimos dios, 2002. Oversize Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except for faint corner wear. Teachings of the Mormon Church. Text in Portuguese. 238 pages, 8-7/8x6-7/8" (22.5x17.1 cm). more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $24.95
31) An Open Heart: Practicing Compassion in Everyday Life
The Dalai Lama

Boston, MA: Little, Brown, 2001. (1st edition). Hardbound. FINE/Fine. As new - gift quality. "How does one actually become a compassionate person? What are the mechanisms by which a selfish heart is transformed into a generous heart?" ISBN: 0316989797. more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $6.95
32) President Eliot and Jesuit Colleges
Timothy Brosnahan, S.J

President Eliot and Jesuit Colleges
Unknown publisher, Unknown date. (Reprint). Paperback. VERY GOOD-. 32-page, staple bound pamphlet. Tight, light page yellowing, age soil to exterior, occasionally marking in margins in interior, faint curl. Owner's name and college address dates this copy @ 1938. Scribbling on inside of back cover. Reprinted from the Sacred Heart Review of January 13, 1900. Scholarly paper in defense of Jesuit education written in response to an article by President Eliot of Harvard University "in his crusade against Catholic classic institutes here in New England" that appeared in the October Atlantic Monthly. more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $23.95
33) Daybook for New Voices: A calendar of Reflections and Prayers by and for Youth
Tirabassi, Maren & Maria (Ed.)

Cleveland, OH: Pilgrim Press, 2004. (1st edition, 1st printing). Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD+. As new except for light crease to cover corner. "collection of prayers, poems, and reflections for every day of the year, written primarily for youth…" 9.25x6.5" (23.5x16.5mm). ISBN: 0829816038. more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $8.95
34) The Life Before
Top, Brent L

The Life Before
Salt Lake City, UT: Bookcraft, 1994. (1st thus). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new - gift quality! "Citing biblical evidences of premortal existence, the book points to revelations to Joseph Smith and other latter-day prophets that greatly enlarge upon this subject." ISBN: 0884949648. more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $21.95
35) The Faith Explained (Third Edition)
Trese, Leo J

Princeton, NJ: Scepter, 2001. (12th printing). Trade Paperback. FINE. "illuminates the central elements of the Catholic faith - the Creed, the sacraments, prayer and the commandments - in a clear and vivid style...incorporates the many changes put into effect by Vatican Council II and the new Catechism of the Catholic Church." As new except for inscription. ISBN: 1889334294. more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $8.96
36) Rules for the Spiritual Life
Trevino, Jose Guadalupe (Rev. Benjamin Hunt, trans.)

Rules for the Spiritual Life
Ft. Collins, CO: Roman Catholic Books, 1956. Hardbound. NEAR FINE. As new except for obliterated owner's stamp on first free page. "a ground plan for spiritual activity...." 18 steps to "total surrender of the soul to God..." 178 pages (8-3/4" x 5-3/8") ISBN: 091214128X. more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $11.95
37) Ruhnama: La Ricchezza Spirituale Dei Turkmeni (Secondo Volume) (Italyan dilinde)
Turkenbashy, Saparmurat

Ruhnama: La Ricchezza Spirituale Dei Turkmeni (Secondo Volume) (Italyan dilinde)
Asgabat, Turkmenistan: Turkmen dowlet nesiryat gullugy, 2006. Glossy Oversize Hardbound. FINE. As new. 503 pages - 9.75x6.75". Larger print. Turkmenistan. Religion- General more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $40.00
38) Book of Songs and Blessings
United Jewish Appeal

NY: United Jewish Appeal, 1982. (Revised - 4th printing - 1984. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Tight, bright and clean interior, exterior rubbed with light age soil, square. 104 page (6 x 4.5"), staple-bound. "Songs for Shabbat; Songs from Hebrew Texts; Secular/Popular Songs; Songs of Peace and War, Zionism and the Pioneers, Jerusalem. Blessings: Friday Night, Saturday, Special Situations. Grace After Meals." All are in Hebrew (written and phonetic) and English. Indexed. more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $15.95
39) Usefulness:A Way of Personal and Spiritual Growth
Van Dusen, Wilson

West Chester, PA: The Swendenborg Foundation, (undated). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new -gift quality. Staple bound. A short treatise on Swedenborg's concept of "Usefulness". more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $6.95
40) The Judas Gospel
Van Greenaway, Peter. 

NY: Dell(#4301) , 1973. (1st thus) . Paperback. VERY GOOD. "An archaeologist willing to suppress an extraordinary Dead Sea Scroll for the right price" Crease on front cover at spine edge. Light edge wear. No spinal crease. Bright and tight.    more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $9.72
41) The Great Commission
Varrone, Jay

Stratford, CT?: Self-published?, 1995. Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except for faint mark on corner from label removal. "Each generation of blood-bought believers must review and confirm the meaning and scope of 'The Great Commission" given by Our Lord and Savior to his apostles and through them to succeeding generations. Without such a biblical examination, the call the evangelism in the Christian life quietly fades away..." more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $13.95
42) Listen to the cry of your own heart. Something wonderful is being said
Visions International

Listen to the cry of your own heart. Something wonderful is being said
Visions International, 1995 copyright. Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except for faint shelfwear to exterior corners. \"The subject matter of this publication is taken from the Maraji\'s worldwide addresses.\" 63 pages, illustrated (7x8.5\",17.3x21.5mm\" more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $8.95
43) Ein Weg Zur Bibel - Eine Hilfe zum Lesen und Verstehen der Heiligen Schrift
Vogelsanger, Dr. Peter

Zurich, Switzerland: Schweizer Spiegel Verlag, 1961. Paperback. NEAR FINE. Tight, yellowed pages, clean, curled. Text in German. Reading and understanding Bible scripture. 72 pages (7.25x5") more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $13.95
44) Heresies of the High Middle Ages (Records of Western Civilization Series)
Wakefield and Evans

NY: Columbia University Press, 1991. (7th printing). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new - gift quality! "in English translation an extensive collection of Medieval sources for the history of the popular heresies in Western Europe." ISBN: 0231096321. more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $28.95
45) 100 Days That changed the church: 100 Day Spiritual Journey: Weeks 1-5
Walnut Hill Community Church

100 Days That changed the church: 100 Day Spiritual Journey: Weeks 1-5
Bethel, CT: Walnut Hill Community Church, (no date). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new - gift quality! 35 daily devotionals "in a new exploration of our future in Jesus." Week 1 - Taking Hold of the Promises; Week 2 - Facing Up to the Challenges; Week 3 - Prayer that Makes a Difference; Week 4 - Loving God and Each Other; Week 5 - Giving Out of Love. more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $17.95
46) Conversations with God: an uncommon dialogue: Book 1
Walsch, Neale Donald

Charlottsville, VA: Hampton Roads Publishing, 1995. (5th printing). Trade Paperback. GOOD+. Tight, bright, soiled exterior, slight curl. Notes inside cover, occasional underlining and brackets in margins. "God talks to everybody... I know now that everything that has ever come to me in my life has come to me from God..." ISBN: 1571740252. more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $4.95
47) A Charge to Keep: The book of First Timothy
Welch, W. Wibert

Schaumberg, IL: Regular Baptist Press, 1982 copyright. Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new, unread, BUT has faint edgewear and light foxing to top edge. more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $7.16
48) The Song of Bernadette (Original Title: Das Lied Von Bernadette)
Werfel, Franz

NY: Viking (Haddon Craftsmen), 1942. (1st English edition). VERY GOOD+/No DJ. Tight, bright, clean and square. Faint softening of spine ends. Faint wear to bottom rear corner of cover. Grey cloth with maroon and gilt blocks and lettering. The story of St. Bernadette Soubirous and the wondrous facts concerning the healings at Lourdes. The 1943 movie won 40 Oscars. more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $34.95
49) Manners and Customs of Bible Lands
Wight, Fred H

Chicago, ILTaipei, Taiwan: Moody Press/ Moody Bible Institute, 1983. (1st thus). Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. Tight, yellowed pages, clean, slight flare to front cover. "knowing Oriental manners and customs is basic to understanding the Bible...To ignore this subject is to deprive oneself of a thorough mastery of the Bible...) ISBN: 0802404162. more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $10.95
50) The Cross and the Switchblade
Wilkerson, David

NY: Pyramid (#N2336), 1970. (Movie edition - 10th printing). Paperback. VERY GOOD+. Tight, bright, clean, slight tilt. "Her world was the street gang, the sex party, the fix...But Maria was rescued, along with thousands like her, by one dedicated crusader who carried the cross into the switchblade world." Cover drawings from movie of Pat Boone & Erik Estrada, more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $6.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 209 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: