SCIENCE FICTION & FANTASYfrom Rainy Day Paperback Exchange |
|
Browse SCIENCE FICTION & FANTASY | Return to Rainy Day Paperback Exchange | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 461 listings found. |
| 1) |
The 1989 Annual World's Best SF
|
|
|
NY: DAW Books/Science Fiction Book Club, 1989 copyright. BCE- 1st hardcover. Hardcover. FINE/Near Fine. As new, unread. DJ-As new except for slight wear to edges. (back cover code 15197). Black with yellow lettering. Jacket art: Richard Powers. Stories by:Asimov, Brin, Gould, Shirley, Effinger, Watson, Rush, Lee (Tanith), Pohl, Clough, Chalker & Landis. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
The 1988 Annual World's Best SF
|
|
|
NY: DAW Books/Science Fiction Book Club, 1988 copyright. BCE- 1st hardcover. Hardcover. FINE/Fine. As new. DJ- As new except for faint, tiny crease at top of spine edge. (back cover code 13627). Grey & black with yellow lettering. Jacket art: Richard Powers. Stories by: Silverberg, Murphy, Card, Lee (Tanith), Shepard, Cadigan, Wilhelm, Tiptree, Williams & Sakers more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 3) |
The Ultimate Invader and Other Science Fiction/ Sentinels of Space
|
|
|
NY: Ace Dual (#D-44), (1954/1953 copyrights). (1st thus). Paperback. GOOD+. Tight, yellowed pages, clean, slight flare. Hinge creases, edgewear slight chipping on 1 cover. Two Novels - original price 35 cents. 4 stories by: Russell, Leinstre, Lon & Jameson/"Man Versus Superman in a War between Worlds!" more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 4) |
Heathern
|
|
|
NY: TOR, 1990. (1st edition). Hardbound. FINE/Fine. As new - unread. DJ - as new, unclipped. "A sequel to Ambient and Terraplane." "Thatcher Dryden, former drug kingpin and now leader of the megacorporation Dryco, intends to supply the world with the Messiah it so desperately seeks." "Savage urban baroque" ISBN: 0312850786. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Psionic Menace/ Captives of the Flame
|
|
|
NY: Ace (#F-199), copyright 1963. (1st thus/1st book publishing). Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new - Unread but has faint edgewear. "The S.O.S. From beyond the galactic frontier. / They fought with worlds as their weapons." more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $8.96
|
|
| 6) |
Revolt of the Triffids (The Day of the Triffids)
|
|
|
NY: Popular Library(#411), 1952. Paperback. GOOD. Tight, covers bright, pages yellowed, clean for age, uneven bind. Hinge crease. Bad crease on back bottom corner. Only printing with this title. Original price 25 cents. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $6.44
|
|
| 7) |
Crown of Empire(Crisis of Empire #4
|
|
|
NY: Baen , 1994. (1st Edition). Paperback. VERY GOOD+. Tight, bright and clean. Edgewear and light hinge crease on front cover. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $5.63
|
|
| 8) |
Heir to the Empire(Star Wars)
|
|
|
NY: Bantam, 1992. Paperback. VERY GOOD. 5 years after Return of the Jedi - beware the Dark Side! Back corners and spine bumped, spine creased, small crease in front upper right corner. Tight and clean with normal page yellowing more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $5.67
|
|
| 9) |
The Blackcollar
|
|
|
NY: DAW (#536), 1983. (1st edition). Paperback. VERY GOOD. Cover Art: Vincent DiFate. Tight, faint page yellowing, clean, slight tilt. Slight edgewear. Reading crease on spine, hinge crease, surface crease on back cover, light crease at top edge of front cover. Zahn's first novel. "Allen Caine had never met any of those superbly trained guerilla warriors, but their exploits in the war against the alien Ryqril invaders were legendary." ISBN: 0879978423. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 10) |
Lord of the Light
|
|
|
Garden City, NJ: Doubleday, 1967. (BCE). Hardbound. NEAR FINE/Near Fine. Tight bright, clean & square. Owner's name and slight softening of spine ends. DJ - Faint edge and corner wear. "His followers called him Mahasamatman and said he was a god. He preferred to drop the Maha- and the -atman, however, and called himself Sam..." more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $36.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Illustrated Roger Zelazny
|
|
|
NY: Ace , 1979. (1st Paperback). Paperback. NEAR FINE. "collection of graphic stories, murals, illustrations and never-before-published fiction." Gray Morrow cover art and interior illustrations (including 24 in full-colour) , Light crease to spine, very slight edge rubbing. Small spot on cover. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $11.75
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 461 listings found. |
