Browsing the inventory of Rainy Day Paperback ExchangeHorror |
|
Browse books in Horror | Return to Rainy Day Paperback Exchange
|
| |||||
| 1) |
Rose Madder
NY: Viking, 1995. (1st edition). Hardbound. FINE/Fine. As new-gift quality!. DJ-as new, unclipped. (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
| 2) |
Sex Macabre
NY: Masquerade/Rhinoceros, 1996. (1st thus). Paperback. FINE. As new. Unread. "A new volume of horror tales designed for dark and sexy nights." ISBN: 1563333929. (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
| 3) |
Sludzy ciemnosci (Original title: The Servants of Twilight)
Warszawa, Poland: Amber, 1995. (Polish edition). Hardbound. VERY GOOD-/Very Good+. Tight, yellowed pages, faint age soil to exterior page edges, clean covers and interior, square. Slight rubbing to cover edges. DJ has faint rubbing. Text in Polish. ISBN: 8370829023. (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
| 4) |
Wizja (Original title: The Vision)
Warszawa, Poland: Amber, 1994. (Polish edition). Hardbound. GOOD+/Good+. Reading copy. Tight, bright, clean & square but bottom of spine has been badly damaged. Text in Polish. ISBN: 837082327X. (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
| 5) |
odwieczny wrog (Original title: Phantoms)
Warszawa, Poland: Proszynski i S-ka, 1999. (Polish edition). Hardbound. GOOD+. As new except a child has scribble with a marker on 4 pages. Glossy, pictorial hardbound. No DJ. Text in Polish. ISBN: 8371804318. (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
| 6) |
Mroczne Sciezki Serca (Dark Rivers of the Heart)
Warszawa, Poland: Proszynski i S-ka, 1999. (Polish Edition). Hardbound. FINE . As new - gift quality! Glossy pictorial hardcover. No DJ. Text in Polish. ISBN: 8372552916. (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
| 7) |
Zle Miejsce (The Bad Place)
Warszawa, Poland: Proszynski i S-ka, 2001. (Polish Edition). Hardbound. VERY GOOD+. As new except for some light crayon scribbles inside front cover and on title page. Glossy pictorial hardcover. No DJ. Text in Polish. ISBN: 8372558701. (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
| 8) |
Korzystaj Z Nocy (Seize the Night)
Warszawa, Poland: Proszynski i S-ka, 1999. (Polish Edition). Hardbound. FINE . As new - gift quality! Glossy pictorial hardcover. No DJ. Text in Polish. ISBN: 837255465X. (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
| 9) |
Fear Nothing
NY: Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1998. Audio Book. GOOD. Unabridged. 10 Cassettes. Running Time: Approx.12 hours. Worn, creased, stained slipcase. Read by Keith Szarabajka. ISBN: 0553479008. (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
| 10) |
Ziarno Demona (Original title: Demon Seed)
Warszawa, Poland: Amber, 1998. (Polish edition). Hardbound. VERY GOOD+/Near Fine. Tight, yellowed pages, clean, square. Slight ripple to black cloth cover. Slight rubbing to DJ. Text in Polish. ISBN: 8371696086. (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
| 11) |
Nocne Dreszcze (Original title: Night Chills)
Warszawa, Poland: Proszynski i S-ka, 2001. (Polish edition). Hardbound. VERY GOOD-. As new except a child has scribble with crayon inside the back cover. Glossy, pictorial hardbound. No DJ. Text in Polish. ISBN: 8372556148. (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
| 12) |
W Okowachj Lodu (Original title: Icebound)
Warszawa, Poland: Amber, 1997. (Polish edition). Hardbound. NEAR FINE/Near Fine. As new except for page yellowing. DJ has light rubbing. Text in Polish ISBN: 837169279X. (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
| 13) |
Seize the Night
NY: Bantam, 1999. Hardbound. FINE/Fine. As new except for faint bump to 1 corner. No price on jacket-BCE? 2nd novel with Christopher Snow, from Fear Nothing, who lives in the dark. ISBN: 0553109951. (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
| 14) |
Prelecz Smierci (Original title: Hideway)
Warszawa, Poland: Amber, 1997. (Polish edition). Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD+. Tight, slight page yellowing, clean, faint curl. Light edgewear. Hinge crease Text in Polish ISBN: 8371693362. (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
| 15) |
The House of Thunder
NY: Pocket Books(#43266) ), 1982. (1st thus) . Paperback. GOOD+. Light soil and wear. Slight inward bow and spine creases. Dean Koontz writing as Leigh Nichols. (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
| 16) |
Triad
NY: Bantam, 1974. (1st Paperback). Paperback. NEAR FINE. "God help Branwen.. After her baby died, the voices began to haunt (her)." Spine creased and rubbed. Cover picture bright and clean. (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
| 17) |
The Witches of Omen
NY: Pyramid (#T2411), 1971. (1st edition). Paperback. GOOD. "Easy Read - Larger Type)Tight, yellowed pages, light age soil to exterior, slight curl. Bookstore stamps and owners name. Rubbed and shipped edges, hinge and spine creases. Top of spine ripped and missing chip. "Had Ellen placed the life of her child in the hands of satanic evil?" (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
| 18) |
The Summer Visitors
NY: Signet (#J9247)/New American Library, 1980. (1st thus). Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except for faint edgewear and bookstore stamp. Unread. "their dazzling seductive beauty concealed hideous secrets and dark desires - a novel of occult evil. ISBN: 0451092473. (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
| 19) |
The Witch and the Priest
NY: Lance , 1970. (2nd printing). Paperback. FINE. " The priest, condemned (the 17th century witch) and was doomed to be haunted by her ghost." Appears unread. (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
| 20) |
The Accessory
NY: Dell (#0191), 1970. (1st thus). Paperback. NEAR FINE. The perfect lover..a rising young NY doctor..your roommate mysteriously slain..and you are having an affair with death..." Tight, bright, clean, w/slight tilt. Appears unread but has spinal creases and faint edgewear. (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
| 21) |
The Ghoul Keepers
NY: Pyramid (#G-665), 1961. (1st thus). Paperback. VERY GOOD. Appears unread. Tight, yellowed, clean for age, faint curl. Edgewear with light chipping. "Monster - vampire - demon - sorcerer - ghost - witch" Stories by: Bradbury, Sturgeon, Bloch, De Camp, Pratt, Kuttner, Quinn, Atlshuler, Hamilton, Kasson (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
| 22) |
Mary Reilly
NY: Doubleday, 1990. (Uncorrected Proof). Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD+. Tight, bright, clean & square. Bump to bottom of spine. A few dog-eared pages. Otherwise, as new. Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde from the maid's point-of-view. Film w/Julia Roberts. ISBN: 0385249683. (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
| 23) |
The Sphinx
LA: Pinnacle, 1978. (1st edition). Paperback. NEAR FINE. "It seemed like the beginning of an exciting relationship..until strange things began to happen" Tight, bright, clean w/slight tilt. Spine has reading crease and bump to bottom. ISBN: 0523401892. (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
| 24) |
drapiezcy (Original title: Prey )
Warszawa, Poland: Prima, 2000. (Polish edition). Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except for markings on order page in back. Text in Polish ISBN: 8371861184. (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
| 25) |
Glod (Original title: Famine)
Poznan, Poland: Rebis, 2000. (Polish edition). Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except for faint shelfwear. Appears unread.. Text in Polish ISBN: 837120521X. (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
| 26) |
Straznicy piekla (Original title: The Doorkeepers )
Warszawa, Poland: Albatross/ Wydawnictwo A, Kurylowicz, 2000. (Polish edition). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new - gift quality! Text in Polish ISBN: 8388722042. (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
| 27) |
Syreno (Original title: Rook V: Swimmer)
Warszawa, Poland: Albatross/ Wydawnictwo A, Kurylowicz, 2001. (Polish edition). Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except for 4 folded page corners. Text in Polish ISBN: 8388087703. (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
| 28) |
Rook
Warszawa, Poland: Albatross/ Wydawnictwo A, Kurylowicz, 2000. (Polish edition). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new - gift quality! Text in Polish ISBN: 8388087290. (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
| 29) |
dwa tygodnie strachu (Original title: Fortnight of Fear )
Warszawa, Poland: Prima, 2000. (Polish edition). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new - gift quality! Text in Polish ISBN: 8371861230. (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
| 30) |
czternascie obliczy strachu (Original title: Flights of Fear))
Warszawa, Poland: Prima, 2000. (Polish edition). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new - gift quality! Text in Polish ISBN: 8371861222. (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 125 listings found. |





