EDUCATIONfrom Rainy Day Paperback Exchange |
|
Browse EDUCATION | Return to Rainy Day Paperback Exchange | Even more EDUCATION / Administration / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 100 listings found. |
| 1) |
Secondary Literature Series: Understanding and Appreciating English Literature - Book 6 (for spirit or liquid duplicator)
|
|
|
Wilkinsburg, PA: Hayes School Publishing (#HS116), 1983 copyright. Oversize Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except for slight edgewear. Beowulf through the Victorian poets. ISBN: 0883134675. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 2) |
Math: Intervention Strategies and Activities: Grade 5 (Teacher's Guide with Copying Masters)
|
|
|
Orlando, FL: Harcourt, 2000. (1st edition). Oversize Glossy Paperback. FINE. As new. Includes student skill sheets with practice...Skill Instruction...Alternative Teaching Strategies ISBN: 0153207655. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 3) |
Math Solutions: K-8 Coursebook Supplement
|
|
|
Sausalito, CA: Marilyn Burns Education Associates, 2002. (reprint). Oversize Paperback. VERY GOOD-. As new except for waterstain to top right corners (affects margins only, does not affect usability). ISBN: 0941355381. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 4) |
Explorers: Literature-Based Activities for Thematic Teaching (Grades 4-6)
|
|
|
Cypress, CA: Creative Teaching Press (#CTP 2472), 1993` copyright. Oversize Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except for rubbing to covers. "includes a list of literature selections, ideas for creating the classroom environment, child-centered learning activities for reading, writing, creative dramatics, music, science, math, social studies, and art, plus hands-on reproducibles....covering Early Exploration; the Age of Discovery; the North American Frontier; The New Frontiers more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 5) |
Spotlight on Literature: The Road to Independent Reading - Silver Level: Teacher's Planning Guide
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan/McGraw Hill, 1997 copyright. (2nd printing). Oversize Glossy Hardbound. FINE. As new. Oversize & heavy, may require additional postage. Textbook. Reading Program, grades 6-8. ISBN: 0021814716. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $22.95
|
|
| 6) |
New Directions for Teaching and Learning: Teaching and Learning at a Distance
|
|
|
SF,CA: Jossey-Bass, #71, Fall 1997. Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD+. As new except for damage to bottom corner of front cover. "insights from experienced practitioners into what is needed to make teaching and learning at a distance successful for everyone involved." ISBN: 0787998842. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $19.76
|
|
| 7) |
Math: Intervention Strategies and Activities: Grade 4 (Teacher's Guide with copying masters)
|
|
|
Orlando, FL: Harcourt, 2001. (1st thus). Oversize Glossy Paperback. FINE. As new except for slight edgewear...Includes: Student Skill sheets with Practice; Skill Instruction, Alternative Teaching Strategies ISBN: 0153207647. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 8) |
ADD/ADHD Behavior-Change Resource Kit: Ready-to-Use Strategies & Activities for Helping children with Attention Deficit Disorder
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Jossey-Bass/Wiley, 1998. Oversize Paperback. FINE. As new - gift quality! Heavy, may require additional postage. 391 pages, 11x8-1/8" (27.9x20.8mm). "For teachers, counselors and parents
filled with up-to-date information and practical strategies to help kids with attention deficits to control and change their own behaviors and build the academic, social, and personal skills necessary for success in school and life...Managing behaviors, Changing behaviors, Building social skills, Solving homework issues, Improving classroom behavior..." ISBN: 0876281447. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 9) |
Science Experience for Young Children: Air; As We Grow; Food; Magnets; Seeds; Senses; Water & Wheels (8 books)
|
|
|
NY: New York Teachers College Press/Columbia, 1975. (later printing). Paperback. FINE. As new except for owner's name on title pages. Staple bound - Ranging from 22 to 56 pages. Each has lesson plans (concept, complete directions, materials list) for between 11 and 14 activities appropriate for teaching pre-school children. Each has a bibliography. ISBN: 0807724599. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $26.96
|
|
| 10) |
Sounds from the Heart: Learning to Listen to Girls
|
|
|
Portsmouth, NH: Heinemann, 1995. Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD. Tight, bright, clean & square. Tiny corner bump, a few pages with neat underlining, and a few notes inside back cover. "about girls - their learning, their social dilemmas, their dreams, hopes, a fears - and one teacher's struggle to help them reach their full potential...a careful, deliberate, and often disturbing look at the experiences of a group of seventh-grade girls as they are nudged into meaningful literacy." ISBN: 0435088432. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $8.96
|
|
| 11) |
Teacher in America
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday Anchor (#A25), 1959 copyright. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Appears unread. Tight, faint page yellowing, clean, square. Faint age soil to exterior, faint shelf wear and chip at top of spine. "Education cannot be neatly prearranged. On the contrary, the teacher must suggest the full complexity, the depths and ramifications of his subject. His concern should not be with teaching methods but with the material itself, nor should it be merely with the facts of history or language or mathematics, but with the ideas and forms that characterize them. more informationOffered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 12) |
An Outline of Piaget's Developmental Psychology for Student's and Teachers
|
|
|
NY: Signet/New American Library, 1972. Paperback. NEAR FINE. Unread. As new except for slight page yellowing. "A guide to understanding the most influential child psychologist in the world today with a glossary of special vocabulary. Thoroughly indexed." more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 13) |
Essentials of Classroom Teaching: Elementary Science
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Allyn and Bacon, 1993. (1st edition). Oversize Paperback. VERY GOOD. Tight, bright, clean, slight curl. Owner's name on page edges and inside cover. "the essentials of valued classroom methodology, pertinent research, and current practice." ISBN: 0205145795. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 14) |
Which MBA?: A Critical Guide to the World's Best Programmes (Seventh Edition)
|
|
|
Wockingham, UK: Addison-Wesley, 1995. Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. Tight, bright, clean, faint curl. A few check marks. Detailed information on choice, scope, admission criteria for Full & Part-Time MBA Graduate Studies programs broken down into categories of Europe, North America and the rest of the world. Produced by The Economist Intelligence Unit. ISBN: 0201877554. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 15) |
Grade One and Growing: A Comprehensive Instructional Resource Guide for Teachers
|
|
|
Brooklyn, NY: Board of Education of the City of New York, 1997. (Revised Edition). Oversize Glossy Paperback. FINE. As new except for edge wear from it's own weight. 439 pages. "presents an educational philosophy that accurately reflects the multicultural nature of our global family. The suggested themes and activities have been planned to address the needs and interests of first grade children and to help them acquire knowledge, develop skills, and cultivate positive attitudes..." ISBN: 1558392947. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 16) |
From Surviving to Thriving: A Guide for Beginning Teachers
|
|
|
Brookline, MA: Brookline Books, 2003. (1st edition). Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD+. As new except for yellow highlighting on 4 pages. ISBN: 1571290923. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Civil War: Literature Units, Projects, and Activity
|
|
|
NY: Scholastic Professional, 1993 copyright. Oversize Glossy Paperback. FINE. As new-gift quality. Teaching Civil War History using high quality fiction to spark student's interest. ISBN: 0590495097. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 18) |
Cooking Up a Story: Creative Ideas Using Original Stories and Props with Cooking Activities for Young Children
|
|
|
Minneapolis, MN: Denison , 1986. Oversize Paperback. VERY GOOD+. "Creative ideas using original stories and props, puppets and patterns with cooking activities for young children." Combines story telling and cooking. Pre-school through kindergarten. Reproducible patterns. Tight, bright and clean. Last several pages and rear cover partially dog-eared. Owners name inside front cover + on title page. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $9.72
|
|
| 19) |
Drillsville: Basic Math Review Designed for Mastery of Basic Skills
|
|
|
Schaumberg, Il: National Textbook Company, 1976. Oversize Paperback. VERY GOOD+. "Games & Activities for Math Skills Development for 5th Grade Students...32 Quality Spirit Duplicating Masters." Unused, but has light age soil to covers. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 20) |
ESL Wonder Workbook #2: All Around Me (A Book of Lessons and Seatwork for New Students of English)
|
|
|
Burlingamr, CA: Alta Book Center, 1991 copyright. Oversize Glossy Paperback. FINE. As new except for slight corner wear. "concentrates first on survival language...gives a new student meaningful work to do on the first day he or she arrives in your class..." ISBN: 1882483510. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 21) |
Beginning Activities for English Language Learners
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, IL: National Textbook Company, 1987 copyright. (1st printing). Oversize Glossy Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except for slight edge and cover wear. Blackline Masters. "Each activity is outlined in lesson plan form, with the rationale, objectives, material needed and procedure for performing the activity carefully noted...while making use of a particular learning style." ISBN: 0844274046. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 22) |
Two Modes of Thought: My Encounters with Science and Education
|
|
|
NY: Pocket Cardinal/Credo Series(#75059), 1965. (1st thus). Paperback. NEAR FINE. "A great thinker considers the influences which have affected his attitudes, decisions and ultimate philosophy of life." Tight, bright, could be cleaner, square. Appears unread. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $8.06
|
|
| 23) |
An Activities Handbook for Teachers of Young Children:4th Edition
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin , 1985. Oversize Paperback. GOOD. Metal Spiral Binding. Covers worn but solid. Owner's name on 1st 2 pages otherwise, interior clean and unmarked ISBN: 0395358624. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $16.20
|
|
| 24) |
Don't Teach: Let me learn about Aerodynamics, Robots & Computers, Science Fiction, Astronomy
|
|
|
Buffalo, NY: D.O.K. Publishers, 1979. Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. "a vehicle for reaching and motivating the intermediate-aged student...may be used in total or in part to supplement the regular school curriculum...level of difficulty of each individual activity is indicated on the Matrix chart based on Bloom's Taxonomy of Cognitive Thinking....also classified by subject area...suggestions for record keeping...sample student log...Activities are complete rather than dependent on one another. Aerodynamics: 45 activities; Robots & computers:42 activities; Science Fiction: 66 activities; Astronomy: 30 activities. As new except for light edgewear to covers. Open spiral binding, activities marked so that they can be cut into file cards. ISBN: 0914634607. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $59.95
|
|
| 25) |
Effective Public Relations: 5th Edition (Instructor's Manual)
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1978. Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except for bumped corner. Instructor's manual to accompany Effective Public Relations. (Cutlip & Center - 5th edition) ISBN: 0132450437. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 26) |
Dynamic Physical Education for Elementary School Children
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan, 1975 copyright. (8th edition). Oversize Glossy Hardbound. VERY GOOD. Tight, bright, square. Sticker remnants on covers. Coffee stain on bottom edge of first @ 100 pages (does not affect readability). No other markings. ISBN: 0023277904. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 27) |
English as a Second Language Literacy Instructional Guide: Summer 2003: Building Language and Literacy for English Language Learners (Grades 3-8) (Field Test - 3rd Edition)
|
|
|
NY: New York City Department of Education, 2003. (3rd Edition). Oversize Glossy Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except for yellow highlighting on first 13 pages. Standards based instructional guide more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $42.95
|
|
| 28) |
American History: Student Activity Journal (Teacher's Edition)
|
|
|
Wilmington, MA: Great Source Education/Houghton Mifflin, 2005. (2nd printing). Oversize Glossy Paperback. FINE. As new, unmarked. "Access: Building Literacy Through Learning ...a standards-based program for English language learners." See Workbook to accompany at ISBN #0669509051. ISBN: 0669516538. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 29) |
Modern Curriculum Press Phonics
|
|
|
Cleveland, OH: Simon & Schuster/Modern Curriculum, 1991. Oversize Paperback. FINE. As new-gift quality! Never used. Full color edition. ISBN: 813601665. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $4.82
|
|
| 30) |
The Ecology of Public Schools: An Inquiry into Community Control (Decentralization and Urban Crisis: Volume 2)
|
|
|
NY: Pegasus, 1971. (1st printing). Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. "explores the many implications of community control of schools and examines the intentions of its advocates" Tight, bright, clean & square. A little rubbing to cover. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $9.86
|
|
| 31) |
Creative Thinking and Problem Solving in Gifted Education (Teaching Creative Thinking and Problem Solving)
|
|
|
Dubuque, IA: Kendall/Hunt, 1980 copyright. (2nd edition). Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD+. This 2nd edition while still based on teaching Creative Thinking and Problem Solving, shifts focus to teaching of gifted, creative and talented students. Tight, slight flare. Interior clean with occasional, very neat underlining. Covers, faded, rubbed, hinge crease, coffee stained. Owner's name inside and on cover. ISBN: 0840321554. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $6.26
|
|
| 32) |
Easy to Make and Use Early Learning Bulletin Boards
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Incentive , 1987. Oversize Paperback. FINE. "Features seasonal bulletin boards that will involve young children in actual learning experiences." Includes patterns, construction and use suggestions. Tight, bright & clean. Slight edgewear. Owners name on title page. ISBN: 865301662. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $4.05
|
|
| 33) |
Let the Sunshine In!: Learning Activities for Multiply Handicapped Deaf Children (Part Two)
|
|
|
Silver Spring, MD: National Association for the Deaf, 1972. Oversize Glossy Paperback. NEAR FINE. Bright, tight, light soil to outside, square. Slight edgewear to cover. 11 units incorporating Social Training, Time & Money. Each unit contains new vocabulary, introduced by manual signs, finger spellings or drawings; tasks to complete; and instructions for the teach with suggested field trips and practical activities. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $24.26
|
|
| 34) |
Open-ended Questioning: A Handbook for Educators
|
|
|
Menlo-Park, CA: Addison-Wesley, 1995. (4th printing). Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD+. "gives you a simple method for writing and using open-ended questions, and for assessing student responses...can be used for all grade levels and all subjects" "Assessment Bookshelf Series" As new except for owners name and faint edgewear to covers. ISBN: 0201819589. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 35) |
Multiple Intelligences: The Theory in Practice: A Reader
|
|
|
NY: BasicBooks/HarperCollins, 1993. (1st thus). Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD. Tight, yellowed pages, light age soil to page edges, slight tilt. Light corner bump. "there are separate human capacities, ranging from musical intelligence to the intelligence involved in understanding oneself...previously published and original work by Gardner and his colleagues at Project Zero to coherent picture f what we have learned about the educational applications of Multiple Intelligences theory" ISBN: 046501822x. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $7.16
|
|
| 36) |
Child Arts: Integrating Curriculum Through the Arts
|
|
|
Menlo Park, CA: Addison-Wesley , 1979. Oversize paperback. VERY GOOD. Edgewear and owner's name on cover. Tight and square. . Justification for incorporation of arts into curricula. Detailed activities with educational purpose. Perfect resource for a home-scholar or scout leader. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $6.44
|
|
| 37) |
A Sane Transition to the Middle School Program
|
|
|
unknown: Garvin Consultant Services, 1990. (1st edition). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new. Unread. Scuff from price sticker removal. A planned program for school districts transitioning from a structured traditional junior high school program to a middle school program. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $32.95
|
|
| 38) |
Raising Self-Reliant Children In a Self-Indulgent World: Seven Building Blocks for Developing Capable Young People
|
|
|
Rocklin, CA: Prima, 1988. (14th printing, 1998). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new - gift quality! "teach children to be responsible and self-reliant - not through fear and intimidation
but through the maturity of feeling accountable to one's commitments
" ISBN: 0914629921. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 39) |
Helping Adolescents with ADHD and Learning Disabilities: Ready-to-Use Tips, Techniques, and Checklists for School Success
|
|
|
Paramus, NJ: Center for Applioed Researcxh in Education, 2001. Oversize Paperback. VERY GOOD+. As new except for edgewear and light stain to bottom edge and a corner bump which has created several folded page corners. Heavy, may require additional postage. "This comprehensive practical resource gives all educators of teens with ADHD and/or learning disabilities a unique store of tested strategies, tips, and tools for helping students develop the understanding and skills they need to succeed emotionally,. socially, and academically." ISBN: 0130167789. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 40) |
Rescue: A Handbook of Classroom Ideas to Motivate the Teaching of Remedial Reading
|
|
|
Stevensville, MI: Educational Service, 1969. (1st edition). Spiral Bound. FINE. Tight, bright, clean, faint curl to cover corners. Specific exercises for individual differences. "the 'nitty-gritty' of teaching. "the SPICE Series" more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $8.06
|
|
| 41) |
Indoctrinate or Educate? (Perspectives in Reading Series)
|
|
|
Newark, DE: International Reading Association, 1979. Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD-. Tight, bright, clean, curled. Edgewear. Crease and chip to bottom outside corner of front cover. 57 pages (9x6", 22.7x15.2") Selected papers presented at the 21st Perspectives in Reading Conference, Anaheim, 1976" "The Children of the Second Generation; Educational Directions in a Pluralistic Society; Criteria for the Evaluation of Reading Materials; Trends Not Destiny;" and more. ISBN: 0872071200. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 42) |
Religious Freedom in America: A Teacher's Guide
|
|
|
Silver Spring, MD: Americans for Research Foundation, 1986. (1st edition). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new-gift quality! "What the Court has ruled unconstitutional is the teaching of religion in public schools, including such practices as state-mandated prayer and devotional use of the Bible. Objective teaching about religion is constitutional and, in fact, encouraged by the Court." ISBN: 0961716401. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $8.06
|
|
| 43) |
Teaching Responsibility through Physical Activity
|
|
|
Champaign, IL: Human Kinetics, 1995. (6th printing). Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD. Tight, bright, clean except for coffee stain on page 12, slight curl. Corner bump has dog-eared a few pages. "a practical, street-smart teaching approach that uses sport and exercise to help young people take more responsibility for themselves and the well-being of others" "Used by the US Physical Education Association for workshops on personal and social responsibility." ISBN: 0873226542. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 44) |
The Underachieving School
|
|
|
NY: Delta (#755118)/Dell, 1970. (1st thus). Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except for some rubbing to exterior corners. "An examination of specific problems of American education today: the tyranny of testing, the rat race for college, the failure of ghetto school programs, compulsory attendance, reading failures and teachers who talk too much." more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 45) |
Testing for Language Teachers
|
|
|
Cambridge, UK: Cambride University Press, 1989. (2nd Edition, 204). Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except for sticker adhesive on back cover. "the most practical guide for teachers who want to have a better understanding of the role of testing in language teaching
" ISBN: 0521484522. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 46) |
Literacy Assessment of Second Language Learners
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Allyn and Bacon, 2000. (6th rinting). Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except for slight curl and faint wear to cover corners. "This new view of assessment becomes an integral part of instruction, is on-going, and is based on everyday classroom activities
" ISBN: 0205274439. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $30.95
|
|
| 47) |
After Deschooling, What?
|
|
|
NY: Perennial (#P282), 1973. (1st thus). Paperback. FINE. Reflections by Illich and his critics on his concept of the "total disestablishment of educational systems since they only perpetuate the evils of the established order.." As new except for yellowing of pages. ISBN: 0060802820. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $10.76
|
|
| 48) |
Nations of the World
|
|
|
NY: MacMillan, 1982 copyright. (1st printing). Oversize Glossy Hardbound. GOOD. Macmillan Social Studies Series - Junior High? Tight, bright, light age soil to exterior, square. Some folded page corners, worn corners and spine ends of covers, some writing on end papers and page edges. Interior intact, clean. ISBN: 0021498806. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 49) |
Trade Winds: Workbook (Harper & Row Basic Reading Program)
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row, 1975 printing. Oversize Paperback. NEAR FINE. Tight, bright, clean interior, square. No markings. Slight soil to covers. Workbook to accompany Trade Winds. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 50) |
First Steps in Teaching Creative Dance
|
|
|
Palo Alto, CA: National Press, 1973. (1st edition). Oversize Hardbound. GOOD/No DJ. Slight loosening of front cover, bright, soiled covers, cover corners curled. Highlighting & owner's name. Leading children to creative use of the elements of dance in the classroom. Why and how. Specific lessons w/ full detail. Photos. ISBN: 0874842689. more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States) |
Price: $26.69
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 100 listings found. |






