Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Historical Mystery

from W. Fraser Sandercombe

Browse Historical Mystery | Return to W. Fraser Sandercombe | Even more FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General books
1) THE ROSE DEMON
Doherty, P. C. (pen name used by Paul C. Doherty)

London: Headline Books, 1998. 502 pp. Edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine and some rubbing on the front cover; no interior markings. Cover art by Barbara Lofthouse. . ISBN: 0747254419. Third Printing. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Barbara Lofthouse;. historical mystery; paul c. doherty; p. c. doherty; paul harding; nicholas chirke; matthew jenkyn; brother athelstan; michael clynes; sir roger shallot; ann dukthas; nicholas segalla; c. l. grace; kathryn swinbrooke; anna apostolou; miriam simeon bartimaeus; hugh corbett; amerotke;. more information

Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada)
Price: $10.00
2) THE PRINCE OF DARKNESS - An Hugh Corbett Mystery
Doherty, P. C. (pen name used by Paul C. Doherty)

London: Headline Books, 1992. 247 pp. Light edge and corner wear with faint creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover by Dave Senior. . ISBN: 0747238669. First Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good+. Illus. by Dave Senior;. historical mystery; paul c. doherty; p. c. doherty; paul harding; nicholas chirke; matthew jenkyn; brother athelstan; michael clynes; sir roger shallot; ann dukthas; nicholas segalla; c. l. grace; kathryn swinbrooke; anna apostolou; miriam simeon bartimaeus; hugh corbett; amerotke;. more information

Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada)
Price: $10.00
3) THE PLAGUE LORD - Bloody Murder at the Court of Kublai Khan
Doherty, Paul (Paul C. Doherty)

London: Headline Books, 2002. 280 pp. Red boards lettered with silver on the spine. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Dj art by Lee Gibbons. . ISBN: 0747262683. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Lee Gibbons;. 8vo. historical mystery; paul c. doherty; p. c. doherty; paul harding; nicholas chirke; matthew jenkyn; brother athelstan; michael clynes; sir roger shallot; ann dukthas; nicholas segalla; c. l. grace; kathryn swinbrooke; anna apostolou; miriam simeon bartimaeus; hugh corbett; amerotke;. more information

Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada)
Price: $35.00
4) BLACKSTONE - An Edmund Blackstone Mystery - Bow Street Runners Series
Falkirk, Richard (pen name used by Derek Lambert)

London: Corgi Books, 1973. 190 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a crease on the spine; no interior markings. . ISBN: 0552093033. First Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. blackstone; bow street runners; historical mystery adventure;. more information

Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada)
Price: $10.00
5) BLACKSTONE - An Edmund Blackstone Mystery - Bow Street Runners Series
Falkirk, Richard (pen name used by Derek Lambert)

BLACKSTONE - An Edmund Blackstone Mystery - Bow Street Runners Series
London: Corgi Books, 1973. 190 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings.. ISBN: 0552093033. First Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. blackstone; bow street runners; runner; london;. more information

Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada)
Price: $10.00
6) BLACKSTONE - An Edmund Blackstone Mystery - Bow Street Runners Series
Falkirk, Richard (pen name used by Derek Lambert)

BLACKSTONE - An Edmund Blackstone Mystery - Bow Street Runners Series
New York: Bantam Books, 1974. 198 pp. First Thus. Bantam Book Q8258. Light edge and corner wear with a crease on the front hinge and a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Scans are available for all books. . First Printing. Paperback. Very Good. blackstone; bow street runners; historical adventure;. more information

Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada)
Price: $10.00
7) MUCH ADO ABOUT MURDER - A William Shakespeare - Symington Smythe Mystery
Hawke, Simon

New York: Forge - Tom Doherty, 2002. 237 pp. Black boards lettered in silver on the spine; headband. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Dj art by David Gallo. Scans are available for all books.. ISBN: 0765302411. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Illus. by David Gallo;. 8vo. wizard; batman; battlestar galactica; dark sun; friday the 13th; iron throne; last communion; predator; psychodrome; reluctant sorcerer; william shakespeare; star trek; big jim steele; timewars; tribe of one; William Shakespeare - Symington Smythe; Will;. more information

Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada)
Price: $20.00
8) A KILLING AT BALL'S BLUFF - A Harrison Raines Civil War Mystery
Kilian, Michael

A KILLING AT BALL'S BLUFF - A Harrison Raines Civil War Mystery
New York: Berkley Books, 2001. 374 pp. Quarter-bound in blue on white boards; lettered in silver on the spine; headband. Lightly rubbed at the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Dj art by Tony Greco. Scans are available for all books.. ISBN: 0425178048. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Tony Greco;. 8vo. harrison raines; civil war;. more information

Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada)
Price: $20.00
9) THE TWISTED ROOT - A William Monk Adventure
Perry, Anne (pen name used by Juliet Marion Hulme)

New York: Ballantine Books, 1999. 346 pp. Purple and black boards lettered with silver on the spine; headband. Light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact. Scans are available for all books.. ISBN: 0345433254. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo. William Monk; Charlotte Ellison Pitt; Inspector Thomas Pitt;. more information

Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada)
Price: $20.00

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: