cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Signed

from Taos Books

Browse Signed | Return to Taos Books | Even more FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 178 listings found.
1) Inauguration of President John Sloan Dickey and the Faculty Resolution Upon the Retirement of President Ernest Martin Hopkins

Dartmouth College, 1945. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Limited. Signed by Author. SIGNED by both ERNEST M. HOPKINS and JOHN S. DICKEY. Dartmouth College's Proceedings of the Inauguration of John Sloan Dickey as twelfth president of the Wheelock succession, 1 November 1945, and the Resolution adopted by the Faculty upon the retirement of Ernest Martin Hopkins. One of only 500 copies. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
2) Gruppe D: In Uns Dachau (Dachau in Us)
, Illustrated by Jorgenson, Niels-Peter (photos)

Stowe, VT: Helen Day Art Center, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Good. Signed by the Artist. SIGNED, dedicated and dated by NORBERT M. KIENING. An Exhibition of Contemporary Art by Dachau Artists. Interior near fine. Edge scuffed silver wraps. Text in English and German. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
3) Happiness: Stories
Agosin, Marjorie [SIGNED]

White Pine Press, 1993. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Fine. Signed by Author Very nice clean tight and unmarked copy, inscribed by author on title page in ink thus: "For Christine for Happiness Marj"; translated by Elizabeth Horan, 238 pages. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $10.95
4) The Art of Cooking By Color : Your Color Guide to Great Cuisine
Aloni, Mical [signed]

Wilton Armetale, 1999. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Spiral binding, Stated First Edition. Signed by author thus: "Bon Appetit Mical"; 51 pages, nice copy. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $13.25
5) The Great Chicago Fire: The Human Account
Angle, Paul M. [SIGNED]

The Chicago Historical Society, 1946. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair+. Signed by Editor. Signed by Editor Signed by Editor Dust jacket shows large chip along top edge, tears along edges, age-toning on inside of cover, dj not price-clipped; boards show bumped tips, binding tight, age toning heaviest on end papers light and uniform on pages, musty smell but text clean and unmarked, gift inscription on first page and then inscribed and signed by Angle, contributors include Jonas Hutchinson, Mary Fales, George Howland, Aurelia R. King, Anna E. Higginson, Adline Rossiter Judd, and Samuel Stone, all eyewitnesses to the disaster, with illustrations. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $13.95
6) Succeeding in Small Business : The One Hundred One Toughest Problems and How to Solve Them
Applegate, Jane

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 1992. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. SIGNED by Author. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $15.95
7) Through the Ages to Newtownabbey: Revised Edition
Armstrong, Robert [SIGNED]

Abbey Publications, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good +. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Signed by Author 416 bright white unmarked pages, tight binding, dust jacket shows ordinary mild shelf and edgewear with heavier wear at top tip on back, undated, inscribed by Armstrong in black ink on title page thus: "With best wishes To Suzanne Tool [? hard to read spelling of last name] a fellow historian looking for an answer to Ireland's problems. Every blessing, Robt Armstrong 12/11/98"; text new looking, map on inside of back cover, approx. 8" x 11" tall. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $89.00
8) Eating up the Santa Fe Trail
Arnold, Samuel P., Arnold, Carrie F. (illustrator); (SIGNED)

Boulder, CO, U.S.A.: University Press of Colorado, 1990, 1990. Trade Paperback. Collectible: Very Good. First Edition. Signed By Both Author and Illustrator. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. SIGNED by both author Sam Arnold and illustrator Carrie Arnold (who also drew a teepee illustration on front endpaper). Recipes for "Rum Shrub," "Buffalo Tongue," "Moose Nose," "Pois de Trappeur," and more in this fascinating cookbook. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
9) Is There Life After Housework?
Aslett, Don [SIGNED]

Writers Digest Books, 1992. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Signed by Author Former owner's name label on inside ft. bd. Clean, tight copy. Inscribed and signed by author on first end page. 214 like new looking pages. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
10) Barn Burning Barn Building; Tales of Political life, From LBJ Through George W. Bush and Beyond
Barnes, Ben

Bright Sky Press, 2006. First Edition. Hard Cover. Collectible: As New/Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Signed by Author Signed by Ben Barnes on half-title page. Light ordinary shelfwear on dj. Clean, tight copy, pages like new. 256 pp. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $23.95
11) The Checkbook and the Cruise Missile: Conversations With Arundhati Roy
Barsamian, David [SIGNED]; Roy, Arundhati

The Checkbook and the Cruise Missile: Conversations With Arundhati Roy
South End Press, 2004. Trade Paperback. Collectible: Very Good. Signed. Signed Signed by Interviewer No creases in spine, no slant, tight binding, 178 clean and unmarked pages, signed David Barsamian on title page in black ink. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $21.00
12) The Flick and I
Batschelet, Ralph J.; (SIGNED)

Exposition-Press, 1981. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Collectible: Very Good/Good-. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Signed by Author Dj. price clipped, has edgewear, pen underlining on back, three open tears on bottom edge. Light wear on bds. a small scuff on ft. bottom edge. Inscribed and signed by author on third page. Fine interior, clean, crisp and tight pages. 163 pages. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
13) Teaching Elephant to Dance: Empowering Change in Your Organization
Belasco, James A

Teaching Elephant to Dance: Empowering Change in Your Organization
Crown Publishers Inc, 1990. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Signed by Author Signed "BEST WISHES FOR SUCCESS, JAMES BELASCO. "Autographed Copy" label on front cover. DJ price clipped. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
14) Infanta
Belieu, Erin [SIGNED]

Infanta
Copper Canyon Pr, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Paperback. VG+. Signed by Author Signed in black ink on title page and then inscribed thus: "For Christine--In the pleasure of this beautiful place & all the wonderful people. Yours, Erin PT 2003"; very nice clean tight and unmarked copy, 73 pages. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
15) Challenging Empire: How People, Governments and the UN Defy U.S. Power
Bennis, Phyllis [SIGNED]

Challenging Empire: How People, Governments and the UN Defy U.S. Power
Olive Branch Press, 2005. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Signed by Author Copy from the library of noted novelist John Nichols and inscribed to him and signed by author Bennis, no creases in spine, no slant, tight clean unmarked, 286 pages, with a foreword by Danny Glover. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
16) Competitive Leadership: Twelve Principles for Success
Billick, Brian [SIGNED]

Competitive Leadership: Twelve Principles for Success
Triumph Books, 2001. Hard Cover. Collectible: Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author NF. Signed by Author With James A. Peterson, Ph.D.; superbowl winning coach signed this copy on first page with a black felt tip pen thus: "To Greg, Brian Billick"; dust jacket shows ordinary light shelf and edge wear, no rips, text tight and clean, new looking, 270 bright white unmarked pages. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $10.95
17) ART AND THE CHANGING WORLD: Uncommon Sense in the 20th Century
Blom, Dorothea [SIGNED]

Pendle Hill, 1972. Soft Cover. Fine. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Pamphlet. Fine. Limited. Signed by Author. SIGNED, dedicated and signed by DOROTHEA. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $65.00
18) Tipis & Yurts; Authentic Designs for Circular Shelters
Blue Evening Star; Star, Blue Evening

Lark Books, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Signed by Author Signed by author on first page.Dj. has ordinary shelfwear, small tear upper edge, small ding on back. Lightly bumped upper tips on bds., fine interior, 128 like new looking pages. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $24.00
19) Contemporary Mexican Design and Architecture
Bradbury, Ellen; Villela, Khristaan; Wagner, Logan; Bradbury, Ellen

Contemporary Mexican Design and Architecture
Gibbs Smith, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Collectible: Good+/Good+. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Signed by Author Signed by Wagner and Bradbury on half-title page. Gift inscribed & dated on half-title page. Dj. has some shelfwear, light, mild scratches, damp-stain inside dj. back upper near spine. Nice clean, green bds.,192 pages, there has been some damage from something wet that spilled on pages top edge near spine causing them to scuff when pulled apart, and slight buckling in that area but damages are not too bad only near the spine and about 2" long. Pages are otherwise bright white, clean, crisp and tight, have a gloss sheen to them , nice colorful illustrations, unmarked. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $39.00
20) Somebody Told Me: The Newspaper Stories of Rick Bragg
Bragg, Rick [SIGNED]

Somebody Told Me: The Newspaper Stories of Rick Bragg
Univ of Alabama Pr, 2000. Half Cloth. Collectible: Very Good+/Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Signed by Author Tight clean copy, no slant to spine, unmarked, no rips or tears, 277 pages, inscribed by author in ink on half-title page thus: "To John, Thank you. Rick Bragg"; Pulitzer Prize winning journalist. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
21) Great Dames
Brenner, Marie

Three Rivers Press, 2001. First Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Signed by Author Ten top women provide inspiration and entertainment. Dedicated and SIGNED by MARIE BRENNER. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
22) Kiln People
Brin, David

Kiln People
Tor Books, 2003. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Collectible: Very Good+. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Signed by Author Signed by Brin on first page in ink, tight clean copy, 567 pages. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $10.95
23) Numerology--Its Facts and Secrets
C. C. Furnas

C. & R. Anthony, Inc, 1958. Cloth. Collectible: Good++/Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Signed by Author Fourth printing, inscribed by author to Alan C. Oken in ink on first page thus: "To Alan C. Oken A Star with Triple power potential. May your light illumine an ever larger world. In admiration ever, Ariel Yvon Taylor"; dust jacket shows heavy edgewear, chipped at top and bottom of spine, boards shows bumped top tips and wear at top and bottom of spine, some mathematical calculations on last [blank] page, interior of text very good, not age toned, unmarked and clean, 137 pages. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $24.95
24) The Right to Live; The Right to Die
C. Everett Koop, M.D

Wheaton, ILL: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc. 1976. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 2nd Printing. Signed by Author. SIGNED. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
25) The Half-Eaten Angel: Book One: Agapito, Book Two: Tuna
Cardona-Hine, Alvaro [SIGNED]

Nodin Press, 1981. Trade Paperback. Collectible: Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Signed by Author Tight copy, no rips or tears, unmarked, not age toned, signed by author on first page in ink, 109 pages. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $12.90
26) Heart of the Matter : Diary of a School Year
Chamberlain, John; (SIGNED)

Ginger Plum Press, 2001. Stated First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Very Good or better. Signed by author on half title page with felt tip pen. Clean, tight copy, cream colored pages. 269 pages. One dogear in text, otherwise like new pages. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
27) The ABC's of Cooking
Charlotte Adams, Illustrated by Mona Mark

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1983, 1983. Hard Cover. Used: Very Good/Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Hard Cover. Signed by Author. SIGNED and dated by CHARLOTTE ADAMS. Very good interior. Slight wear tear DJ and upper DJ edge folds. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
28) Against All Enemies: Inside America's War on Terror
Clarke, Richard

Against All Enemies: Inside America's War on Terror
Free Press, 2004. Hard Cover. Collectible: Fine/Very Good +. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Signed by Author Inscribed and signed by Clark on first end page thus "To Loren Smith, Thanks for your support, Dick Clark". Dj. has mild edgewear, clean and nice. Like new looking bds., blue cloth spine , red bds. 304 like new looking pages. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $65.00
29) Through the Media Looking Glass : Decoding Bias and Blather in the News
Cohen, Jeff; Solomon, Norman; (SIGNED)

Common Courage Press, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Signed by Author 2nd printing. Inscribed and signed by Solomon thus "to Paul Andrews, with all best wishes- Norman Solomon." Mild shelfwear. Fine interior, 275 like new looking pages. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
30) Our Children Are Watching : Ten Skills for Leading the Next Generation to Success
Collins, Susan

Barrytown, NY, U.S.A.: Barrytown, Limited, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Signed by Author. Inscribed thus: "to Sandra/by succeeding ourselves/we lead others to success./Susan," on first page top in ink; second page shows a return address label for previous owner; no other marks to book. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
31) From the Skin In
Connell, Mary [SIGNED]

Branch-Smith, 1981. Trade Paperback. Collectible: Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Signed by Author No creases in spine, no slant, light edge and shelf wear, tight binding, clean, 83 unmarked pages, inscribed by author with red felt tip on first page thus: "For Gwen, With affectionate regard, Mary Feb. 1981". more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
32) OPEN ENDINGS: After Divorce & Other Changes
Cook Mary Lou; Boyer, Jan; (SIGNED)

The Printery, 2000. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Signed by Author Inscribed and signed by Jan Boyer in ink on first end page thus "Laurie, Peace and Love to you, Jan." Mild edgewear on covers. Clean, tight copy. 147 like new looking pages. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
33) The Qabala Primer
Cook, S. J. [SIGNED], Illustrated by S. J. Cook

Atlanta: Astral Press, 1981. Soft Cover. Good. Soft Cover. Good +. First Edition. Signed by Author and Illustrator. Hard to find volume inscribed by author thus: 2 October 1982 For Brenda, With appreciation, S. J. Cook; 129 pages; creases in spine, top tip bumped with first pages dogeared, orange stain on last page from cover caused from moisture, and moisture stain on very foreedge of pages; no rips or tears, text unmarked; "this is an ending . . . for those who ask, 'What is Qabala?' For those who seek to know Qabala . . . this ia a beginning. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $45.95
34) Grand Vision: The Design and Purpose of a Human Being
Cooper, Leonard R. [SIGNED]

Planetary Heart, 2005. Trade Paperback. Collectible: Near Fine. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Signed by Author New looking copy, clean tight and unmarked, no creases or rips, 208 bright white pages, inscribed by author on first page top thus: "To Takara, Blessings, Leornard R. Cooper". more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
35) Man of Honor: How to Be a Hero to the Woman in Your Life
Cote, Jim [SIGNED]

Man of Honor: How to Be a Hero to the Woman in Your Life
Intervarsity Pr, 2004. First Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Signed by Author Inscribed by author on first page "To Randall Keep standing firm in the Lord"; unmarked tight copy runs 120 pages, no rips or tears. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
36) Dirt, Greed, and Sex: Sexual Ethics in the New Testament and Their Implications for Today
Countryman, L. William; (SIGNED)

Fortress Press, 1990. First Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Signed by Author Inscribed and Signed by author on first end page saying "With Blessings in the Life of the Gospel, Bill Countryman." Light shelfwear, edgewear, tiny spot on top edge of pages, slight slant to upper spine. Fine interior, 290 clean, crisp and tight pages. First edition, 3rd printing. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
37) Awakening Your Sexuality: A Guide for Recovering Women
Covington, Stephanie [SIGNED]

Harpercollins, 1991. Stated First Edition. Half Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Signed by Author Very slight slant to spine, also very light foxing on edges, binding tight, no age toning, 296 unmarked and clean pages, no rips or tears, no creases, inscribed by author on first page in black ink thus: "To Leica In celebration of your journey Stephanie Covington". more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
38) THE SECRET LIFE OF MONEY : The Hidden Meaning of Giving, Receiving, Hoarding, Spending, Borrowing, Lending, Earning, and Inheriting
Crawford, Tad; (SIGNED)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Jeremey P. Tarcher/Putnam, 1994. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good++. Signed by Author. Signed by Author SIGNED, dedicated and dated by TAD CRAWFORLD. Interior very good. Upper edge DJ ruffled. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
39) 610 Ellis and the Hospital Children
Culver, Edith Dodd

Ashland, Wisconsin: Browser Books, 1978, 1978. Trade Paperback. Collectible: Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Signed by Author. SIGNED and dedicated by EDITH DODD CULVER. Very good copy with period B & W photographs. Light paper tear on cover at spine; sm crease right front cover. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
40) Indian Basketmakers of the Southwest : The Living Art and Fine Tradition
Dalrymple, Larry

Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.: Museum of New Mexico Press, 2000. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. SIGNED by LARRY DALRYMPLE. Foreward by Susan Brown McGreevy. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
41) Who Hoots?
Davis, Katie

Who Hoots?
Harcourt Childrens Books, 2000. First Printing. Pictorial Hard Cover. Collectible: Very Good/Good +. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Signed by Author Signed on title page in black ink "Katie"; dj shows ruffled top edge, wear at tips; interior unmarked, no rips or tears. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
42) Ecology of Fear: Los Angeles and the Imagination of Disaster
Davis, Mike [SIGNED]

Metropolitan Books, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good ++. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Signed by Author Second print, signed by Davis on first page, gift inscription (not by Davis) on dedication page in ink, text tight clean and unmarked, appears unread, dust jacket shows some wrinkling along edges and ordinary mild shelf wear, 484 pages from the author of City of Quartz. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
43) Future Perfect
Davis, Stanley M

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Addison-Wesley Publishing Inc. 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Third Printing. Signed by Author. SIGNED Ohio Bell card by SM DAVIS on front endpaper. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $24.95
44) Corelli's Mandolin
De Bernieres, Louis [SIGNED]

Pantheon, 1994. Trade Paperback. Collectible: Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Paperback. Signed by Author Type: Advance Reading Copy (ARC) Advance Reader's Edition signed by author in blue ink on first page and dated 1994; slipcase shows ordinary shelf wear, a light crease in spine, specks of wear at tips where book enters case, a small tear at one top tip where book enters case, bookseller rates slipcase good +; book itself shows light wear at top tips, at top and bottom of spine, and along sections of the edges, no creases in spine, no slant to spine, tight binding, interior fine: clean and unmarked, no age toning, 437 pages. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
45) The Inner Side of History
Demotte, Charles [SIGNED]

The Inner Side of History
Source Pubns, 1997. Stated First Printing. Trade Paperback. Collectible: Near Fine. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Inscribed to Alan (C. Oken] on title page thus: Alan, May the joy of history surround you. All good wishes, Charles"; clean tight and unmarked copy with 348 bright white pages, no creases or rips, nice copy. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $29.95
46) How to Pray for Spiritual Growth : A Practical Handbook of Inner Healing
Dobson, Theodore E

Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A.: Paulist Press, 1982. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Signed by Author. SIGNED and dedicated by TED DOBSON. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
47) Westwind
Ellis, Ray [SIGNED]; Cronkite, Walter

Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1990. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Collectible: Very Good/Good ++. Signed By Artist. Signed By Artist Signed By Artist Signed by Ellis on first page with a black marker; dust jacket shows a tiny taped closed tear at top tip of back flap; dj shows ordinary modest shelf and edge wear; tips of boards very lightly bumped, but bottom front tip of board shows tiny tear in cloth; text tight clean and unmarked, 125 plus pages, oblong volume measures 15 1/2" x 12 1/4" tall. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $65.00
48) Open Papers
Elytis, Odysseas

Copper Canyon Pr, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Signed. Signed Signed by Translator Translated by Olga Broumas and T Begley. Signed by Broumas on title page. Light coverwear and edgewear. Fine interior, clean and tight. 188 pages. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $26.00
49) Cattle Cavalcade in Central Colorado
Everett, George G. [SIGNED]

Golden Bell Press, 1966. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Signed by author on half-title page. Slant to spine, binding coming up on inside last bd., binding still intact. Pages are clean, age-toning light and uniform, some marks and underlining in text. Blue bds. are good and clean, binding a little tender inside. 446 pp. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $32.00
50) Meridian 144: A Novel
Files, Meg; (SIGNED)

Soho Pr Inc, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Collectible: Good/Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Dj. has some shelfwear, rubbing. Water damage on lower back edge of dj. and book causing soiling and water damage on back bd and some soiling and dampstain on pages 238-264-(lower part of pages) rest of text is clean and tight. 264 pages. Ft. bd is slightly bowed. Inscribed and signed by author on half title page. more information

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 178 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: