Sexualityfrom Taos Books |
|
Browse Sexuality | Return to Taos Books | Even more HEALTH & FITNESS / Sexuality books
|
| 1) |
The New Art of Sexual Ecstasy
|
|
|
Thorsons Publishers, 2003. First Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Paperback, light shelfwear on covers, clean, tight copy, except for a bumped lower corner, pages are like new looking. more information
Offered by Taos Books (United States) |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 2) |
Sex: A Man's Guide
|
|
|
|
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 3) |
Italian Men: Love & Sex
|
|
|
Universe Pub, 1998. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Minor edgewear and shelfwear. Interior very good, a bit of light smudging on edge of a few pages. Covers fold in on itself like a dj. flap, ft. inside fold has some rubbing on it. 112 pages. more information
Offered by Taos Books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 4) |
Healing Love Through the Tao: Cultivating Femal Sexual Energy
|
|
|
Healing Tao Books, 1989. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean tight unmarked copy with 328 bright white pages, bumped bottom tip, bit of soiling on bottom edge of text. more information
Offered by Taos Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 5) |
Curiosities of Erotic Physiology
|
|
|
Robin Hood House, 1932. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Well kept copy no dust jacket, clean tight unmarked text, NO age toning, green top edge, boards undamaged with a little fading at tips, 246 pages, no edition stated presumed first. more information
Offered by Taos Books (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 6) |
120 Days of Sodom or the School for Libertinage and The Sex Life of the French Age of Debauchery
|
|
|
Falstaff Press, 1934. Limited Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. No. 2117 of 3000 printed by the Anthropolical Press, clean tight unmarked copy, no dust jacket don't know if any issued, 320 pages, silver and white boards with gilt lettering on spine undamaged with light soiling. more information
Offered by Taos Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Vice Versa: Bisexuality and the Eroticism of Everyday Life
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good. Dj. has shelfwear and tears on back. Pages like new, clean, crisp and tight. 606 pages. more information
Offered by Taos Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 8) |
Beyond the Big Talk: Every Parent's Guide to Raising Sexually Healthy Teens, from Middle School to High School and Beyond
|
|
|
Newmarket Pr, 2001. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Like New/Fine. New looking first edition hardcover copy. more information
Offered by Taos Books (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 9) |
Anne Hooper's Ultimate Sex Guide: A Therapist's Guide to the Programs and Techniques That Will Enhance Your Relationship and Transform Your Life
|
|
|
Dk Pub, 2001. Pictorial Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. Dust jacket shows shelf and edge wear, a small tear on back top edge and at bottom front tip; text shows former owner's name on first page, otherwise quite new looking, tight clean and unmarked, 248 bright white pages. more information
Offered by Taos Books (United States) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 10) |
Man Into Woman: An Authentic Record of a Change of Sex
|
|
|
E. P. Dutton, 1933. Stated First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Clean tight unmarked copy, NO age toning, well-kept copy without dust jacket, blue boards show minor bumps to tips and light soiling, stated first edition (1933), intro by Norman Haire and translation from the German by H. J. Stenning, with 18 illustrations, 288 pages. more information
Offered by Taos Books (United States) |
Price: $89.00
|
|
| 11) |
Everywoman's Guide to Sexual Fulfillment: An Illustrated Lifetime Guide to Your Sexuality and Sensuality
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1997. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Light shelfwear on dj., 192 like new looking pages. more information
Offered by Taos Books (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
Sexual Adventure in Marriage
|
|
|
Messner, 1965. Cloth. Very Good +/Good +. Clean copy, dust jacket shows one small closed tear at top front edge, not price clipped; boards show light edgewear, text tight and unmarked, 315 pages, with an intro by Harold Thomas Hyman, stated third printing. more information
Offered by Taos Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 13) |
Peace Between the Sheets: Healing With Sexual Relationships
|
|
|
Frog Ltd, 2003. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Inscribed and signed (first name only) by author on first page in blue ink, no creases in spine, no slant, light edgewear, tight clean copy and unmarked except for two pages with yellow highlighting, some soiling on fore-edge, 281 pages. more information
Offered by Taos Books (United States) |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 14) |
Longing to Tell: Black Women's Stories of Sexuality and Intimacy
|
|
|
Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Clean, tight copy. 415 like new looking pages. more information
Offered by Taos Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 15) |
Total Orgasm: Advanced Techniques for Increasing Sexual Pleasure
|
|
|
Random House, 1975. Trade Paperback. Good+. Good Plus to Very Good Minus condition, no creases in spine, no slant, covers shows age toning, tight binding, 216 clean and unmarked pages but pages are on off-white stock as printed. more information
Offered by Taos Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 16) |
Rati Rahasya of Pandit Kokkoka: The Hindu Secrets of Love
|
|
|
D. B. Taraporevala Sons & Co, 1965. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good-/No Jacket. Good Plus to Very Good Minus condition, no jacket probably none issued, stated first edition, green boards clean and undamaged with slight concave warping, binding tight, text clean and unmarked with a beginning of age toning around page edges, black & white reproductions, 140 pages, approx 9" x 11" tall. more information
Offered by Taos Books (United States) |
Price: $64.00
|
|
| 17) |
Psychopathia Sexualis
|
|
|
Bell Publishing Company, 1965. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Very Good-. Very Good Minus condition, dust jacket in protective brodart cover, former owner's name on first page, he also wrote a date and a note and pasted a picture on first page, text otherwise unmarked, tight and clean, light soiling on edges, text translated and introduced by Franklin S. Klaf, foreword by Daniel Blain. more information
Offered by Taos Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 18) |
Sex and Sex Worship (Phallic Worship)
|
|
|
C. V. Mosby Company, 1932. Hard Cover. Very Good-/No Jacket. Very Good Minus/No Jacket; interior very good, clean tight unmarked with NO age toning on pages, light soiling on edges and orange covers show soiling and light wear, 1932 edition, 608 pages. more information
Offered by Taos Books (United States) |
Price: $23.00
|
|

