cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Business

from poor mans books

Browse Business | Return to poor mans books | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 61 listings found.
1) OUTLINES OF MARKETING
Agnew, Jenkins, & Drury

OUTLINES OF MARKETING
Mcgill-Queen's University Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1942. First Edition. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 410 pages; Approximate packaged weight is 1000 grams (about 500 grams to the pound) . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $11.71
2) THE CORPORATE MERGER
Alberts, William W. ; Segall, Joel E. , Eds

THE CORPORATE MERGER
University of Chicago. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 287 pages; Approximate packaged weight is 1000 grams (about 500 grams to the pound) . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $11.71
3) DIRECTORY OF THE WORLD'S FUTURES AND OPTIONS MARKETS
Battley, Nick

DIRECTORY OF THE WORLD'S FUTURES AND OPTIONS MARKETS
May not be noted.. Fine with no dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 188496408 . We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Hardcover, ISBN: 1884964087 Publisher: Fitzroy Dearborn Publishers, Incorporated, 999pp+ appendix, index. Bound in black cloth and gilt. ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $53.59
4) AMERICA IN MIDPASSAGE (Complete in 2 Volumes with Slipcase)
Beard, Charles A

AMERICA IN MIDPASSAGE  (Complete in 2 Volumes with Slipcase)
NY: Macmillan. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1939. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo; The original glassine covers are laid in but they are in tatters. VG+ with VG- slipcase with sunning. ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $19.45
5) BACK FROM THE BRINK: THE GREENSPAN YEARS
Beckner, Steven K

BACK FROM THE BRINK: THE GREENSPAN YEARS
May not be noted.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. First Edition. Hardcover. 0471161276 . We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; . Beckner, Steven K. BACK FROM THE BRINK: The Greenspan Years. John Wiley New York 1996. ISBN: 0471161276. 1st edition 452 pp. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ ISBN: 0471161276; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $11.71
6) DICTATION FOR THE MEDICAL SECRETARY
Berger, Kathleen

DICTATION FOR THE MEDICAL SECRETARY
Gregg Publishing Division. Good with no dust jacket. 1952. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; My spleen copy in green cloth with reglued back spine fold else sound throughout ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $15.63
7) COPING WITH DIFFICULT BOSSES
Bramson, Robert

May not be noted.. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. 1559721391 . We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Bramson, Robert Coping with Difficult Bosses Birch Lane Press Book 1992 . "... When the boss attacks or demeans or hold the reins too tight or is unscrupulous or unfair"; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $17.50
8) HANDBOOK FOR THE MEDICAL SECRETARY
Bredow, Miriam

HANDBOOK FOR THE MEDICAL SECRETARY
NY: Gregg Publishing Co. Good with no dust jacket. 1954. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Red cloth very lightly sunned spine else sound throughout; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $11.71
9) BUSINESS EXECUTIVE'S HANDBOOK
Brown , Stanley

BUSINESS EXECUTIVE'S HANDBOOK
May not be noted.. Very Good with no dust jacket. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Brown, Stanley M, Editor. BUSINESS EXECUTIVE'S HANDBOOK. N. Y. : Prentice-Hall, 1953. Fourth edition. 1496pp Revised by Lillian Doris. Indexed. Illustrated. Very good hardbound with no dust jacket. ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $11.71
10) TABLOID SYSTEMS FOR BUSINESS MEN
Business Man's Magazine

TABLOID SYSTEMS FOR BUSINESS MEN
May not be noted.. Very Good with no dust jacket. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Tabloid Systems For Business Men Detroit Book-Keeper Pub. Co. 1906. VG. 1st edition. Binding is HB. With no dust jacket. This work came from the well known book collection of the Bayard family in Delaware. This family has played a prominent role in American public affairs since the 1600's in Delaware. They are related by marriage to the du Ponts and the Dodd family of Dodd Mead & Company Book Publishers among others. ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $11.71
11) BUSINESS COMMUNICATION: PRINCIPLES AND APPLICATIONS
C Glenn Pearce, Ross Figgins & Steven P. Golen

BUSINESS COMMUNICATION: PRINCIPLES AND APPLICATIONS
May not be noted.. Very Good with no dust jacket. Hardcover. ISBN: 047186537 . We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Golen, Steven P. ; Pearce, C. Glenn; Figgins, Ross F. Principles of Business Communications : A Comprehensive Approach Etobicoke, ON, Canada: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, 1984. Hard Cover. Vg+/No Jacket. 1st Edition. ISBN: 0471865370 glossy illustrated cover; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $11.71
12) THE FUTURE OF AMERICAN BUSINESS: THE U.S. IN WORLD COMPETITION
Cetron, Marvin with Alicia Pagano and Otis Port

THE FUTURE OF AMERICAN BUSINESS: THE U.S. IN WORLD COMPETITION
May not be noted.. As New in As New dust jacket. Hardcover. 0070103496 . We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Cetron, Marvin with Pagano, Alicia and Port, Otis The Future of American Business: The U. S. In World Competition New York McGraw-Hill 1985. Iscribed, "To Cuz Albert. Best of Futures for you. Love Alicia" Probably inscribed to Albert Pagano. ; Signed by One Author; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $24.33
13) JOSIAH MORRIS (1818-1891) MONTGOMERY BANKER WHOSE FAITH BUIT BRIMINGHAM
Coleman, John S

JOSIAH MORRIS (1818-1891) MONTGOMERY BANKER WHOSE FAITH BUIT BRIMINGHAM
Newcomen Society of England. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1948. First Edition; Second Printing. Paperback. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 28 pages; The Newcomen address. ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $24.45
14) JOSIAH MORRIS (1818-1891) MONTGOMERY BANKER WHOSE FAITH BUIT BRIMINGHAM
Coleman, John S

JOSIAH MORRIS (1818-1891) MONTGOMERY BANKER WHOSE FAITH BUIT BRIMINGHAM
Newcomen Society of England. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1948. First Edition; Second Printing. Paperback. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 28 pages; The Newcomen address. Signed , "To Marie (? ) with affection and admiration, John. " ; Signed by Author; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $29.35
15) EXECUTIVE SUCCESS: MAKING IT IN MANAGEMENT
Collins, Eliza G. C. (editor)

May not be noted.. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. 0471875953 . We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Collins, Eliza G. C. (editor) Executive Success: Making It In Management John Wiley & Sons, Inc. 1982. Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-471-87595-3. 542 pgs. ; Harvard Business Review Executive Book Series ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $11.71
16) STRAIGHT FROM THE CEO Advance Reading Copy ARC
Dauphinais

May not be noted.. As New with no dust jacket. Paperback. 0684851954 . We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Dauphinais, G. William; Price, Colin Straight from the CEO : World's Top Business Leaders Reveal Ideas That Every Manager Can Use New York, NY, U. S. A. Simon & Schuster Trade Paperback 1998. Like new/ in original shrinkwrap. ISBN: 068484608X; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $11.71
17) PIONEER ON THE DELAWARE: THE DELAWARE NATIONAL BANK, 1814-1964
Diggins, John V

PIONEER ON THE DELAWARE: THE DELAWARE NATIONAL BANK, 1814-1964
Downham Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Photographs; 8vo; 130 pages; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $11.71
18) 145 TESTED SOLUTIONS TO PROCESS PLANT PROBLEMS
Dorment, F. C. , Dr

145 TESTED SOLUTIONS TO PROCESS PLANT PROBLEMS
NY: Mcgraw Hill. Very Good with no dust jacket. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Circa 1931; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $11.71
19) YOUR DUPONT BENEFIT RESOURCES This is a Book about Your Dupont Employees Benefits is a Book You Can Refer to and Learn from Whenever a Need Occurs
Dupont

YOUR DUPONT BENEFIT RESOURCES This is a Book about Your Dupont Employees  Benefits is a Book You Can Refer to and Learn from Whenever a Need Occurs
Dupont. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1981. Paperback. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; In a King Arthur for boys wood grain slipcase ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $21.51
20) AN INFORMAL HISTORY OF W. B. SAUNDERS COMPANY ON THE OCCASION OF ITS HUNDREDTH ANNIVERSARY
Dusseau, John L

AN INFORMAL HISTORY OF W. B. SAUNDERS COMPANY ON THE OCCASION OF ITS  HUNDREDTH ANNIVERSARY
W. B. Saunders Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 072162801X . We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 8vo; isbn 072162801x ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $14.53
21) REINVENTING THE FACTORY - PRODUCTIVITY BREAKTHROUGHS IN MANUFACTURING TODAY
Harmon, Roy L. and Leroy D. Peterson

REINVENTING THE FACTORY - PRODUCTIVITY BREAKTHROUGHS IN MANUFACTURING TODAY
May not be noted.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Hardcover. 0029138612 . We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; B&W Illustrations; Harmon, Roy L. And Leroy D. Peterson Reinventing the Factory Productivity Breakthroughs in Manufacturing Today Free Press/Collier Macmillan NY/London copyright 1990. Hardcover; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $11.71
22) ACCOUNTING SYSTEMS DESIGN AND INSTALLATION
Heckert, J. Books

ACCOUNTING SYSTEMS DESIGN AND INSTALLATION
The Ronald Press Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1936. First Edition. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Spine and edges of DJ are toned. ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $14.65
23) HEIMBACH'S ACTUAL BUSINESS SPELLER
Heimbach

HEIMBACH'S ACTUAL BUSINESS SPELLER
Heimbach. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1910. Flexible cloth. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 51 pages; Occasional underlinging. ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $21.51
24) MARCUS SAMUEL: FIRST VISCOUNT BEARSTED AND FOUNDER OF THE 'SHELL' TRANSPORT AND TRADING COMPANY 1853-1927
Henriques, Robert

London: Barrie and Rockliff. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" t; Marcus Samuel: First Viscount Bearsted and Founder of the 'Shell' Transport and Trading Company 1853-1927 . DJ with edgewear and 1"x1/2" chip from back panel. . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $24.45
25) CREATING EXCELLENCE: MANAGING CORPORATE CULTURE, STRATEGY, AND CHANGE IN THE NEW AGE
Hickman, Craig R. and Michael A. Silva

CREATING EXCELLENCE: MANAGING CORPORATE CULTURE, STRATEGY, AND CHANGE IN  THE NEW AGE
May not be noted.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0453004822 . We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Hickman, Craig R. And Michael A. Silva Creating Excellence: Managing Corporate Culture, Strategy, and Change in the New Age U. S. : New American Library, 1984. Hard Cover. VG/Good. First Printing. ISBN: 0453004822. Tight copy; clean boards; spine wrap. Jacket with shelf rubbings; edge wear. 298 indexed pp. With bibliography. Gift label on front cover; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $11.71
26) INFORMATION MANAGEMENT IN INSURANCE COMPANIES
Huggins, Kenneth,

INFORMATION MANAGEMENT IN INSURANCE COMPANIES
May not be noted.. Very Good with no dust jacket. ISBN: 09399217 . We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Huggins, Kenneth, Information Management In Insurance Companies, 1995. LOMA ISBN: 0939921707; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $24.33
27) RACCOON VALLEY GAZETTE For the Months of March, April, July, May, August and November, October and Juen of 1957, 8 Publications in All
J C La Rue Company, Inc Canning Machinery

RACCOON VALLEY GAZETTE For the Months of March, April, July, May, August  and November, October and Juen of 1957, 8 Publications in All
J C La Rue Company, Inc Canning Machinery. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1957. Paperback. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $21.51
28) DYNAMIC LAWS OF THINKING RICH
J. V. Cerney

DYNAMIC LAWS OF THINKING RICH
Parker Publishing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Publish 1967, first edition; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $11.71
29) BUSINESS PROCESS REENGINEERING - BREAKPOINT STRATEGIES FOR MARKET DOMINANCE
Johansson, Henry J. ; McHugh, Patrick; Pendlebury, A. John; Wheeler, William A. , Iii

BUSINESS PROCESS REENGINEERING - BREAKPOINT STRATEGIES FOR MARKET DOMINANCE
May not be noted.. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. 0471938831 . We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Johansson, Henry Business process reengineering. 1993 Wiley. Book and dustjacket in fine condition. ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $11.71
30) A QUESTION OF INTENT A GREAT AMERICAN BATTLE WITH A DEADLY INDUSTRY [SIGNED]
Kessler, David

A QUESTION OF INTENT A GREAT AMERICAN BATTLE WITH A DEADLY INDUSTRY  [SIGNED]
Ny , NY: Public Affairs. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. 1891620800 . We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 492 pages; Signed and dedicated on title page; Signed by Author; Approximate packaged weight for this item is 1000 grams. There are about 500 grams to the pound. . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $88.15
31) CYCLOPAEDIA OF COMMERCIAL AND BUSINESS ANECDOTES; VOL. II
Kirkland, Frazar

CYCLOPAEDIA OF COMMERCIAL AND BUSINESS ANECDOTES; VOL. II
New York: D. Appleton & Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1864. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; A book of very interesting anecdotes which those gems as afraid of the sheriff at, prickles in the criticism, curious finance hearings, drawing an inference, Dunning as a profession, bonfire of the debtor's papers, bankrupt in Batavia and other gems always interesting and often humorous. Brown cloth with gilding wear to head and foot of spine bookplate; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $21.51
32) THE FIRESTONE STORY
Lief, Alfred

THE FIRESTONE STORY
NY: Whittlesey House. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1951. First Edition. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Photographs; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $11.71
33) QUALITY WARS: THE TRIUMPHS AND DEFEATS OF AMERICAN BUSINESS
Main, Jeremy

QUALITY WARS: THE TRIUMPHS AND DEFEATS OF AMERICAN BUSINESS
May not be noted.. Very Good with no dust jacket. Hardcover. 0029166845 . We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; MAIN, JEREMY QUALITY WARS: THE TRIUMPHS AND DEFEATS OF AMERICAN BUSINESS FREE PRESS [1994]. Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket Condition: ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $11.71
34) THE STORY OF PEQUOT
May not be noted

THE STORY OF PEQUOT
Naumkeag Steam Cotton Co. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1931. Presumed 1st. Paperback. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Tint; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Pequot sheets and pillowcases. Sample of cotton attached to title page. ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $11.71
35) MWS 33 THE MAGAZINE OF WALL STREET, MARCH 3, 1972 Volume 129, Number Seven
May not be noted

MWS 33 THE MAGAZINE OF WALL STREET, MARCH 3, 1972 Volume 129, Number Seven
Hornb Incorporationbeam. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1972. Magazine. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 48 pages; Also includes a copy of Forbes dated December 15, 1969; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $13.67
36) 1798 NOTE AND LOT OF OTHER MAINLY 1820-40 ITEMS
May not be noted

1798 NOTE AND LOT OF OTHER MAINLY 1820-40 ITEMS
May not be noted.. Very Good with no dust jacket. Paper. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; B&W Illustrations; 14 miscellaneous items (not all shown). Largely land transfers, letters and notes from Pennyslvania. Names include Sam Handy, Charles and other O'Connors. ( L Flinder ? ). (? ) Van Buren. Large two sheet vellum-like paper John Hall Dower. ; Approximate packaged weight for this item is 1000 grams. There are about 500 grams to the pound. . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $39.15
37) ORGANIZATION THEORY : A MACRO-PERSPECTIVE FOR MANAGEMENT
Morgan, Cyril P. ; Jackson, J

ORGANIZATION THEORY : A MACRO-PERSPECTIVE FOR MANAGEMENT
May not be noted.. Near Fine with no dust jacket. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 013641407 . We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Morgan, Cyril P. ; Jackson, J. Organization Theory : A Macro-Perspective for Management Scarborough, ON, Canada: Prentice-Hall Canada, Incorporated, 1978. Hard Cover. 1 ST. ISBN: 0136414079.; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $13.60
38) THE BUISNESS GUIDE; OR SAFE METHODS OF BUISNESS 1900 Census Guide Standard Edition
Nichols, J L

THE BUISNESS GUIDE; OR SAFE METHODS OF BUISNESS 1900 Census Guide Standard  Edition
Nichols, J L Co. Fair with no dust jacket. 1904. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Both boards detached ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $12.69
39) FLINT
Norris, Charles G

Doubleday Doran & Co Inc. Good with no dust jacket. 1944. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Norris, Charles G, Flint, Grand Rapids, Doubleday Doran & Co Inc, 1944. Book Club Ed, HB, Good condition, NO DJ 354pp Novel of San Francisco shipping dynasty. , American Literature San Francisco; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $11.71
40) UNSOLVED BUSINESS PROBLEMS
O'Connor, Johnson

UNSOLVED BUSINESS PROBLEMS
Human Engineering Laboratory. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1953. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 165 pages; Publ 1953. Includes section on reasoning. ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $12.69
41) SELF-DIRECTED WORK TEAMS: THE NEW AMERICAN CHALLENGE
Orsburn, Jack D. Et Al

SELF-DIRECTED WORK TEAMS: THE NEW AMERICAN CHALLENGE
May not be noted.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Hardcover. 1556233418 . We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Jack D. Orsburn .. Et Al Self-Directed Work Teams: The New American Challenge Homewood, Ill. : Business One Irwin, C1990. Hardcover, First Edition, Very Good/Dust Jacket Very Good, 353 p. : 24 cm. ISBN: 1556233418.; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $11.71
42) THE HISTORY OF MCI: 1968-1988, THE EARLY YEARS [SIGNED]
Philip L Cantelon

THE HISTORY OF MCI: 1968-1988, THE EARLY YEARS [SIGNED]
Philip L Cantelon. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 719 pages; Lengthy dedication and signature of author/publisher on dedication page. Light rubbing to back DJ panel. ; Signed by Author . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $39.15
43) INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS Third Edition
Pickle, Hal B. & Abrahamson, Royce L

INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS Third Edition
May not be noted.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Hardcover. 0876204809 . We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; PICKLE, HAL B. & ROYCE L. ABRAHAMSON INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS Santa Monica, CA, U. S. A. : GOODYEAR PUBLISHING COMPANY, 1977. Hard Cover. Very Good+. 3RD EDITION. ISBN: 0876204809; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $11.71
44) ANATOMY OF A BUSINESS PLAN
Pinson, Linda; Jinnett, Jerry A

ANATOMY OF A BUSINESS PLAN
May not be noted.. Near Fine with no dust jacket. Paperback. 1574100246 . We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Pinson, Linda & Jinnett, Jerry Anatomy of a Business Plan Upstart 1996. Very Good. 3rd Textbook edition. Binding is Trade Paperback. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $13.60
45) BUSINESS COMMUNICATION : A PROBLEM-SOLVING APPROACH (ISBN: 1561183172)
Poe, Roy W. ; Fruehling, Rosemary T

BUSINESS COMMUNICATION : A PROBLEM-SOLVING APPROACH (ISBN: 1561183172)
NY: Gregg Division, Mcgraw-Hill. Very Good with no dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Circa 1980; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $11.71
46) THE EARLY HISTORY AND MANAGEMENT PHILOSOPHY OF RICHARDSON-MERRELL
Richardson, Smith

THE EARLY HISTORY AND MANAGEMENT PHILOSOPHY OF RICHARDSON-MERRELL
Richardson-Merrell. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Photographs; 12mo; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $24.45
47) PARTICIPATIVE SYSTEMS AT WORK: CRATING QUALITY & ENPLOYMENT SECURITY
Rubinstein, Sidney P

PARTICIPATIVE SYSTEMS AT WORK: CRATING QUALITY & ENPLOYMENT SECURITY
May not be noted.. Very Good with no dust jacket. ISBN: 089885338 . We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Rubinstein, Sidney P. Participative Systems At Work, Creating Quality and Employment Security Human Science Press New York 1987. HC Near Fine in Boards. ISBN: 0898853389.; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $31.15
48) HOW CORPORATE TRUTHS BECOME COMPETITIVE TRAPS: HOW TO KEEP THE THINGS THAT "EVERYONE KNOWS ARE TRUE" FROM BECOMING ROADBLOCKS TO SUCCESS
Shapiro, Eileen C

HOW CORPORATE TRUTHS BECOME COMPETITIVE TRAPS: HOW TO KEEP THE THINGS THAT  "EVERYONE KNOWS ARE TRUE" FROM BECOMING ROADBLOCKS TO SUCCESS
May not be noted.. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. 0471516430 . We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Shapiro, Eileen C. HOW CORPORATE TRUTHS BECOME COMPETITIVE TRAPS. John Wiley & Sons, NY. 1991. ISBN: 0471516430. [1991]. 1st Edition, ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $11.71
49) THE AUCTION BOOK: 1999 GUIDE TO ONLINE AUCTIONS Premier Edition
Snyder, Arden & Haines, Reyne

THE AUCTION BOOK: 1999 GUIDE TO ONLINE AUCTIONS Premier Edition
G W B Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Paperback. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 94 pages; Publ 1998 ; The approximate packed weight is 1000 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $14.65
50) WORKING WITH DIFFICULT PEOPLE
Solomon, Muriel

WORKING WITH DIFFICULT PEOPLE
May not be noted.. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. 0139573909 . We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Solomon, Muriel Working with Difficult People Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, 1990. Hardcover Nth printing F/F 8vo - 295 pp - index; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . more information

Offered by poor mans books (United States)
Price: $11.71
Go to page: 1 2 of 61 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: