Womens Studiesfrom Safe Harbor |
|
Browse Womens Studies | Return to Safe Harbor | Even more SOCIAL SCIENCE / Women's Studies books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 169 listings found. |
| 1) |
Before It's Too Late : Helping Women in Controlling Or Abusive Relationships
|
|
|
Health Communications, Incorporated. 1995. 1558743456 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 1558743456. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 2) |
Women of Academe: Outsiders in the Sacred Grove
|
|
|
University of Massachusetts Press. 1988. 0870236075 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0870236075. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 3) |
A History of Their Own: Women in Europe from Prehistory to the Present (Volume I)
|
|
|
Harpercollins. 1989. 0060914521 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0060914521. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 4) |
Great Quotes from Great Women
|
|
|
Celebrating Excellence Publishing. 1992. 1880461269 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 1880461269. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 5) |
Jaguar Woman
|
|
|
Harper. 1985. 0062500236 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 0062500236. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 6) |
Cutting Loose: Why Women Who End their Marriages Do So Well
|
|
|
Harper Collins Publishers. 1997. 0060174552 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0060174552. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 7) |
Motherhood Optional : A Psychological Journey
|
|
|
Jason Aronson Publishers. 1998. 0765701278 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0765701278. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 8) |
Between Women: Biographers, Novelists, Critics, Teachers, and Artists Write about Their Work on Women
|
|
|
Beacon Press. 1984. 080706713X Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 080706713X. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.38
|
|
| 9) |
Women
|
|
|
Quartet Books. 1987. 070430080X Paperback, good to very good. Ink stamping on front endpaper. ISBN: 070430080X. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 10) |
Women
|
|
|
Quartet. 1987. Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 11) |
Portraits of American Women: From the Civil War to the Present
|
|
|
Palgrave Macmillan. 1990. 0312024312 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0312024312. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 12) |
Composing a Life
|
|
|
N A L. 1990. 0452265053 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0452265053. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 13) |
Woman Under Socialism
|
|
|
Source Book Press. 1970. 0876810768 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0876810768. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 14) |
The Invisible Drama : Women and the Anxiety of Change
|
|
|
Fulcrum Publishing. 1990. 1555910602 Paperback, very good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 1555910602. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 15) |
Worth of a Woman's Words : The Power of What We Say to Build or Destroy, Heal or Hurt, Inspire or Discourage
|
|
|
W Publishing Group. 1999. 0849937353 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0849937353. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 16) |
Women of Consequence
|
|
|
Universe Publishing. 1987. 0876636520 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Previous owner's name on front end paper.. ISBN: 0876636520. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $10.45
|
|
| 17) |
When Women Ask the Questions : Creating Women's Studies in America
|
|
|
Johns Hopkins University Press. 1998. 0801858348 Hardcover, very good in good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0801858348. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $21.61
|
|
| 18) |
Writing Against the Wind : A Mother's Life History
|
|
|
Scholarly Resources, Incorporated. 1999. 0842027831 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0842027831. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 19) |
Lost Star : The Search for Amelia Earhart
|
|
|
W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated. 1995. 0393313115 Paperback, good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0393313115. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 20) |
Helen Keller - Sketch for a Portrait
|
|
|
Dutton. 1956. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 21) |
The Goddess in the Office : A Personal Energy Guide for the Spiritual Warrior at Work
|
|
|
HarperCollins Canada, Limited. 1993. 0062500872 Paperback, very good, illustrated. Previous owner's name on front end paper.. ISBN: 0062500872. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 22) |
The Secrets of Mariko: A Year in the Life of a Japanese Woman and Her Family
|
|
|
Random House. 1999. 081292603X Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 081292603X. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 23) |
Women Against Censorship
|
|
|
Harpercollins. 1985. 0888944551 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 0888944551. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 24) |
Wise Women : Over 2000 Years of Spiritual Writing by Women
|
|
|
W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated. 1996. 0393039463 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0393039463. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 25) |
Women in Power: The Secrets of Leadership
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company. 1992. 0395618606 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0395618606. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 26) |
The Roosevelt Women
|
|
|
Basic Books. 1998. 0465071333 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0465071333. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $5.46
|
|
| 27) |
Beauty Secrets : Women and the Politics of Appearance
|
|
|
South End Press. 1986. 0896082792 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 0896082792. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 28) |
Lone Voyagers : Academic Women in Coeducational Institutions, 1870-1937
|
|
|
The Feminist Press at CUNY. 1989. 0935312854 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0935312854. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 29) |
Hitting Our Stride: Good News about Women in Their Middle Years
|
|
|
Delacorte. 1980. 0440036569 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket.. ISBN: 0440036569. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 30) |
Women of Crisis : Lives of Struggle and Hope
|
|
|
Franklin. 1978. Leatherbound, fine. Limited edition. First edition.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $33.25
|
|
| 31) |
In Her Own Words : Women's Memoirs from Australia (Vol. 3) (In Her Own Words Ser., Vol. 3)
|
|
|
Vintage Books. 1999. 0679781536 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0679781536. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 32) |
A Heritage of Her Own: Toward a New Social History of American Women
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. 1980. 0671250698 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper.. ISBN: 0671250698. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 33) |
A Life of One's Own: Three Gifted Women and the Men They Married
|
|
|
Harper & Row. 1973. 0060109491 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0060109491. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 34) |
Mother Daughter Revolution: From Betrayal to Power
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley. 1993. 0201632772 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Signed by Idelisse Malave. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0201632772. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 35) |
Della, The Drover: A Bushwoman's Own Story
|
|
|
Pinevale. 1983. 095911730x Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 095911730x. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $11.88
|
|
| 36) |
Facing 30 : Women Talk About Constructing a Real Life and Other Scary Rites of Passage
|
|
|
New Harbinger Pubns. 1998. 1572241500 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 1572241500. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 37) |
Harriet Stanton Blatch and the Winning of Woman Suffrage
|
|
|
Yale University Press. 1999. 0300080689 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0300080689. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 38) |
Freedom in the Family : A Mother-Daughter Memoir of the Fight for Civil Rights
|
|
|
Ballantine Publishing Group. 2003. 0345447336 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0345447336. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 39) |
The Cross-Cultural Study of Women : A Comprehensive Guide
|
|
|
The Feminist Press at CUNY. 1986. 0935312021 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 0935312021. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 40) |
Wrestling with the Angel: Women Reclaiming Their Lives
|
|
|
Red Deer Press. 2000. 0889952019 Paperback, fine.. ISBN: 0889952019. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 41) |
Raising a Daughter : Parents and the Awakening of a Healthy Woman
|
|
|
Celestial Arts Publishing Company. 1995. 0890877084 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0890877084. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 42) |
Women Who Run with the Wolves : Myths and Stories of the Wild Women Archetype
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. 1995. 0345396812 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0345396812. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 43) |
The Social Reconstruction of the Feminine Character
|
|
|
Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated. 1995. 084767326x Paperback, good.. ISBN: 084767326x. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 44) |
American Women Writers: A Critical Reference Guide from Colonial Times to the Present
|
|
|
Ungar. 1988. 0804431574 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0804431574. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 45) |
The 100 Most Influential Women of All Time : A Ranking Past and Present
|
|
|
Kensington Publishing Corporation. 1996. 0806517263 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0806517263. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 46) |
The Way She Looks Tonight : Five Women of Style
|
|
|
Random House of Canada, Limited. 1996. Hardcover, very good in good to very good dustjacket.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $13.30
|
|
| 47) |
Private Lines : Intimate Diaries of Women from the 1880's to the Present
|
|
|
Ballantine Publishing Group. 1986. 0345314719 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0345314719. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 48) |
Life So Far : A Memoir
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks. 2001. 0743200241 Paperback, fine.. ISBN: 0743200241. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 49) |
The Fountain of Age
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. 1993. 0671400274 Hardcover, fine in fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0671400274. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 50) |
Laura Clay and the Woman's Rights Movement
|
|
|
University Press of Kentucky. 1975. 0813112990 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear. Ink stamping on front endpaper. ISBN: 0813112990. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $17.10
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 169 listings found. |
