Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Int'l Travel Books

from B. Ward International Books, LLC

Browse Int'l Travel Books | Return to B. Ward International Books, LLC | Even more TRAVEL / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 437 listings found.
1) South Africa and Lesotho

Oakland, CA: Lonely Planet, 1999. Brand new/still sealed travel vhs video (NTSC, US & Canada only).. Video. New. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $19.95
2) Singapore (Travel Bug Ser.)

Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Books, 1993. Brand new, clean copy.. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
3) Berlitz Hong Kong

Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berlitz, 1995. Clean copy, gently used. Cover has some scuffing/scratching.. Paperback. Very Good+. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
4) Berlitz Canada Country Guide

Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.: Berlitz International, Incorporated, 1988. Brand new. Back cover bent.. Soft Cover. New. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.00
5) Nagel's Encyclopedia Guide Ceylon (Sri Lanka)

Geneva: Nagel Publishers, 1983. Brand new, clean copy. with maps. Jacket slightly scuffed, wrinkle & slight soiling on back.. Hard Cover. New/Near Fine. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $15.00
6) Nagel's Encyclopedia Guide Moscow and Its Environs

Geneva: Nagel Publishers, 1973. Slight tanning on page edges, otherwise clean copy inside, name written on front free endpaper. Jacket has edge wear, soiling, rip on back top.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $10.00
7) The Handbook of India

Delhi, India: Central Publicity Bureau Railway Board. One page missing, one page ripped, some page edge discolouring, still good overall inside. Cover has wear/soiling, paper jacket taped to cover.. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Fair. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.00
8) National Monument of The Santa Cruz Del Valle De Los Caidos

Madrid: Editorial Patrimonio Nacional, 1974. Staining on page edges throughout. Cover has edge wear, peeling.. Soft Cover. Fair. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
9) Berlitz Bali and Lombok: Pocket Guide

Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berlitz, 1998. Fine clean copy inside. Cover has some scratching/scuffing, slight shelf soiling.. Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
10) Holland

Houten, Holland: Bert Van Loo Produkties. in English, German/Deutsch, French/Français, Italian/Italiano, Spanish/Español, and Dutch/Nederlands. Clean copy. Inscription inside front cover. Slight edge wear, scratching on front cover.. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $6.00
11) Japan All-around

Tokyo International 100-31, Japan: Japan Publications,US, 1975. Clean copy. Jacket has edge/corner wear, small chips/rips at corners/top spine corner.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
12) Korea New Pearl of the Orient

Republic of Korea: Korea National Tourism Corporation, 1982. Very good clean copy inside, with fold out map. Cover has scuffing, edge wear, front top corner bent, slight soiling.. Paperback. Good+. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.00
13) Norge Norway Norwegen Norvege

Oslo: Mittet & Co.. In English, French/Francais, and German/Deutsch. Mostly clean copy, foxing on endpapers. Cover has slight soiling, edge wear. Jacket stained/soiled, edge wear, minor edge rips.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.00
14) Budapest Travel Guide (Berlitz Travel Guide Ser.)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1987. Brand new, clean copy.. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
15) London, a Picture-Book to Remember Her By

Surrey, UK: Colour Library International, 1975. Clean copy. Cover has slight edge wear. Jacket ripped along front spine edge, some edge wear, scratching/scuffing. Name label on ffep.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fair. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.50
16) Time Out Berlin

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1998. Clean copy, gently used. Some creased page corners. Cover has some edge wear, top front corner bent, some scuffing/scratching.. Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
17) Fodor's Pocket Brussels : The All-in-One Guide to the Best of the City Packed with Places to Eat, Sleep, Shop and Explore (Pocket Guides )

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fodor's Travel Publications, 2001. Brand new, clean copy. . Paperback. New. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
18) Polska Hotele, Poland Hotels, Pologne Hôtels, Polen Hotele

Warszawa: Centralny Osrodek Infomracji Turystycznej, 1980. in Polish, Polska; English; German, Deutsch; French, Français. Very good copy inside, gently used. Slight soiling on book edges. Cover has edge/spine wear, bent corners.. Paperback. Good+. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.00
19) India

Bangkok, Thailand: Media Transasia Limited, 1985. Slight foxing on first few pages, otherwise very good/clean copy inside. Cover scuffed/scratched, slight corner wear. Specially published for the Festival of India in the USA.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $8.00
20) AAA Caribbean Travelbook 2002

Heathrow, Florida, U.S.A.: AAA, 2001. Like new, clean copy, seems unused. Cover has some scuffing.. Paperback. As New. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
21) Frommer's Sweden

Foster City, CA: Hungry Minds Inc,U.S., 2001. Brand new.. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.00
22) Cracow for Visitors, winter/spring 2001

Kraków, Poland: Script, 2001. in English and Polish, Polska. 42 Pages. Clean copy, almost seems unused. Minor bend on front cover corner.. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.00
23) The Holy Land: Cradle of Faith, the Bible Countries (Guided Tours of the World)

New York, NY: Columbia Record Club, 1961. Colorslide Tour. Clean copy inside. Slides and record also very good. Cover has some edge/corner wear, some scuffing/scratching, slight soiling. . Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.50
24) Doing Business in Poland (International Business Series)

Warsaw, Poland: Ernst & Young, 1996. Fine clean copy, seems unused. Cover has some corner wear, slight scuffing.. Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $12.00
25) Northern France and the Paris Region (The Green Guides Ser.)

Greenville, SC, U.S.A.: Michelin Travel Publications, 2001. Brand new. English version.. Soft Cover. New. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $11.50
26) The Rough Guide to Portugal

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1994. Brand new.. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $7.50
27) The MiniAtlas of Global Development

Washington, DC, U.S.A.: World Bank, The, 2004. Brand new, clean copy. . Hard Cover. New/No Jacket. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.50
28) Nagel's Encyclopedia Guide Rumania

Geneva: Nagel Publishers, 1985. Brand new, clean copy. Top spine edge bumped, jacket wrinkled.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $8.00
29) Crete (Nelles Guide Series)

Nelles Verlag GmbH.,Germany, 1990. Fine clean copy inside, gently used. Cover has some scuffing, some edge/corner wear.. Paperback. Very Good+. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.75
30) All Toledo (Collection All Spain)

Barcelona: Editorial Escudo De Oro, 2000. Like new, clean copy. English edition. Cover has some scuffing/scratching, minor edge wear.. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $6.00
31) Fodor's Pocket Hong Kong

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fodors Travel Pubns, 2002. Clean copy, seems unused. . Paperback. As New. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.50
32) Nicholson London Pub Guide

London: Nicholson, 1990. Gently used, clean inside. Cover has slight edge wear, slight bending.. Paperback. Very Good+. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.00
33) Frommer's Sweden

New York, NY: Macmillan Travel, 1999. 1st ed. Like new, seems unused, clean copy.. Paperback. As New. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
34) Cycle Tour Around the Limfjord, Denmark

Esterbauer,Roland,Verlag, 2003. Brand new map book.. Spiral Binding. New. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $22.95
35) Österreich (Nr.71)

München, Germany: Polyglott Verlag GmbH, 1984. Brand new copy. Cover has some shelf soiling. in German/auf Deutsch.. Soft Cover. New. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $8.50
36) Nagel's Encyclopedia Guide Denmark Greenland

Geneva: Nagel Publishers, 1975. Brand new, clean copy. Jacket has slight edge wear, slight wrinkle on front.. Hard Cover. New/Fine. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $18.00
37) Alsace et Lorraine Green Guide (Vosges)

Greenville, SC, U.S.A.: Michelin Travel Publications, 1992. French version, en Français. Gently used. One folded page, small amount writing on last page. Cover has some bending, wrinkles.. Paperback. Very Good+. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.00
38) Traveller's Guide to East Africa and the Indian Ocean

London: IC Magazines, 1981. Has some underlining/marks, some creased page corners - still usable. Cover has wear, scuffing/scratching, small spot on bottom edge.. Paperback. Fair. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.00
39) Danmark, Mellem Sund Og Hav

Copenhagen: Host & Sons Forlag, 1970. Between Sound and Sea - in Danish, English, French, German and Spanish. Seems almost unused. Slight corner wear.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $20.00
40) How to Visit the Beauties of Rome

Firenze: Bonechi Edizioni. Older undated copy. Pen marks on contents pages, otherwise clean copy, pages slightly tanned. Cover has edge/corner wear, scratching, marks on front.. Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
41) Canada (Michelin Green Guide)

Quebec, Canada: Michelin Tires Ltd., 1987. Fine clean copy inside. Cover has wear, bent corners, scuffing/scratching.. 3rd Edition. Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
42) Nagel's Encyclopedia Guide Greece

Geneva: Nagel Publishers, 1973. Writing on back endpaper, otherwise VG copy inside. Jacket has wear, edge wrinkles, rip on top front corner, spine slightly faded. Cardboard outer slipcase has wear, soiling.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $7.50
43) Athens in History and Legend

Athens: Edizioni Haytalis Dimitri. Clean copy. Cover has some scuffing/scratching, slightly bent corners, slight edge wear. Cover has slight separation from rest of book/glue not holding well.. Soft Cover. Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.00
44) Madeira Pocket Travel Guide

Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.: Berlitz International, Incorporated, 1989. Brand new, clean copy.. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.50
45) Nagel's Encyclopedia Guide Portugal

Geneva: Nagel Publishers, 1968. Gently used clean copy, pages slightly tanned. Jacket has some edge wear, slight soiling.. 2nd Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $7.00
46) Les Voies Navigables De France - Bourgogne, Franche-Comte #3

Castelnaudary: Crown Blue Line, 1994. en Français, in French. Very good copy inside, gently used. Cover has some wear/scratching, corner wear/bending. Waterways Guide/Kanalfuhrer with text also in English and German/Deutsch.. Paperback. Good+. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $10.00
47) Berlitz Canada Country Guide

Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.: Berlitz International, Incorporated, 1988. Brand new.. Soft Cover. New. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.00
48) Walks and Climbs in the Pyrenees

Edison, NJ, U.S.A.: Hunter Publishing, Incorporated, 1986. Brand new, clean copy.. Soft Cover. New. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $10.95
49) Discover the Essence of England, Scotland, Wales & Ireland

London: Heritage Handbook, 2000. Brand new, clean copy.. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $8.00
50) Malaysia - Singapore (Insiders' Guide Travel Ser.)

Edison, NJ, U.S.A.: Hunter Publishing, Incorporated, 1993. Brand new, clean copy. with map.. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $6.80
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 437 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: