US Travel Booksfrom B. Ward International Books, LLC |
|
Browse US Travel Books | Return to B. Ward International Books, LLC | Even more TRAVEL / North America books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 303 listings found. |
| 1) |
Williamsburg Virginia's Colonial Capital
|
|
|
Williamsburg, VA: Walter Miller & Co, 1962. Fine clean copy, almost unused, minor shelf wear. 32 pages.. 5th Printing. Wraps. Fine. Illus. by Miller, Walter (photographer). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 2) |
Exploring the American West
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hippocrene Books, Incorporated, 1989. New copy, slight shelf wear/scuffing, spine slightly faded.. Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 3) |
Outside Magazine's Guide to Family Vacations
|
|
|
Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Macmillan General Reference, 1997. As new, clean copy. Cover scuffed, some corner wear.. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 4) |
Southern Utah's Arches (American Legacy Video Series)
|
|
|
Providence, RI: Eastman Kodak, 1985. New/still sealed VHS video, Box label is sun faded.. Video. As New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 5) |
Zagatsurvey 2000/2001 Connecticut: So. Ny State Restaurants
|
|
|
Williston, Vermont, U.S.A.: Zagat Survey, 2000. Clean copy. Cover has edge wear, price label on back.. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 6) |
Houston: A Picture Book to Remember Her by
|
|
|
New York: Crescent Books, 1986. Brand new, clean copy. Jacket scuffed/scratched.. Hard Cover. New/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.90
|
|
| 7) |
AAA Florida TourBook 2004
|
|
|
Heathrow, FL: American Automobile Association, 2003. Used but gently overall. A few dog-eared pages. Cover shows some wear, bent corners, remnents of a removed label on front.. Paperback. Very Good+. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 8) |
Inside Out San Francisco: Popout Map
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Compass Maps Ltd, 2002. Fine clean copy inside, with foldout maps, guide, compass and pen. Cover has some soiling/scratching.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 9) |
Zagatsurvey 1999 Philadelphia Restaurants
|
|
|
Williston, Vermont, U.S.A.: Zagat Survey, 1998. Clean copy inside. Cover has slight edge wear, smudging/scratching, small pen mark on front.. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 10) |
Landmarks of Liberty
|
|
|
Maplewood, NJ: Hammond, 1970. Clean copy. Cover has some edge wear. Jacket discoloured/slight soiling, scuffing, small rips at spine corners, front flap corners clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 11) |
New Orleans Birthplace Of Jazz
|
|
|
New Orleans, LA: Express Publishing. Fine clean copy inside. Cover has some edge wear, scuffing/scratching.. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
Zagatsurvey 2002 New York City Restaurants
|
|
|
Williston, Vermont, U.S.A.: Zagat Survey, 2001. Seems unused, like new. Minor bump at top corner. Corporate name embossed on front cover.. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 13) |
Connecticut Walk Book - Bicentennial Edition
|
|
|
Middletown, CT: Connecticut Forest and Park Association, 1976. 1975, 11th edition. Very good, clean copy overall.. Ring Binder. Very Good. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
Connecticut Walk Book: 1976 Bicentennial Edition
|
|
|
East Hartford, CT: Connecticut Forest and Park Association, 1975. Very good inside, title page ring holes starting to rip but still attached. Cover has bending, some edge wear. 11th edition.. Ring Binder. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 15) |
Exploring the American West
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hippocrene Books, Incorporated, 1989. New copy, slight shelf wear/scuffing, spine slightly faded.. Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 16) |
Scenic & Historic Tours of New Jersey, Crossroads of the Revolution
|
|
|
Trenton, NJ: Office of Tourism & Promotion. Fine clean copy inside, almost seems unused. Cover has some scuffing/shelf soiling, minor edge wear. 36 pages. Wraps. Near Fine. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 17) |
San Francisco Nightlife 2002
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Zagat Survey, 2001. Brand new, clean copy. . Paperback. New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 18) |
Frommer's Oregon
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN: Macmillan Publishing Co ,U.S., 1998. Gently used, clean copy overall. Small stain on top corner of back few pages. Some edge/corner wear.. Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 19) |
Around Washington DC with Kids: 68 Great Things to Do Together
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fodor's Travel Publications Inc.,U.S., 2000. Brand new.. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
Zagatsurvey Downtown New York (Zagat Survey Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Zagat Survey, 2001. Brand new, clean copy. . Paperback. New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 21) |
American Rockies
|
|
|
Oakland, CA: Lonely Planet, 1997. Brand new/still sealed travel vhs video (NTSC, US & Canada only).. Video. New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 22) |
New England (Michelin Green Guide)
|
|
|
New York, NY: Michelin Tire Corporation, 1988. Fine clean copy inside. Cover has wear, bending, scuffing/scratching. 1988. 4th Edition. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 23) |
Hiker's Guide to California
|
|
|
Helena, Montana, U.S.A.: Falcon Pr Pub Co, 1986. Clean copy, seems unused. Cover has slight corner wear, scratching.. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 24) |
Walks in the Great Smokies
|
|
|
Charlotte, NC: East Woods Press, 1984. New, clean copy inside. Cover has wear, slight sun fading.. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 25) |
Atlanta Summer 1996
|
|
|
Atlanta, GA: Alston & Bird, 1996. Clean copy. Jacket has minor edge wear, slight scuffing/scratching.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 26) |
AMC River Guide Massachusetts Connecticut Rhode Island
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Appalachian Mountain Club, 1985. Like new, almost seems unused. Cover has some edge wear.. Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 27) |
The AMC Massachusetts and Rhode Island Trail Guide
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Appalachian Mountain Club, 1989. Gently used, clean copy inside, with map. Cover has some edge wear, some scratching, some edge soiling.. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 28) |
West Virginia USA
|
|
|
Parkersburg, WV: Seawell Multimedia, 1976. Clean copy. Cover has some edge wear, soiling, "gold" lettering on front & spine slightly rubbed.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Kuykendall, Bill; Seawell, Harry (photographers). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 29) |
Petrified Forest: The Story Behind the Scenery
|
|
|
Arizona: Petrified Forest Museum Association, 1998. Gently used copy, very good inside. Cover has some edge/corner wear, some scratching/scuffing.. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 30) |
Frommer's Irreverent Guide to Walt Disney World
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Frommer, 2000. Like new, clean copy, seems unused. Cover has scuffing/scratching, minor corner wear.. 3rd Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 31) |
Insiders' Guide to California's Wine Country (Insiders' Guide Travel Ser.)
|
|
|
Guilford, CT, U.S.A.: Insiders' Publishing, Incorporated, 2000. Brand new.. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 32) |
Seattle
|
|
|
Diamond Bar, California, U.S.A.: Pacific Search Pr, 1980. Fine, clean copy inside. Cover has edge wear, scratching.. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 33) |
New Jersey : The Garden State on the Eve of the 21st Century
|
|
|
Encino, CA, U.S.A.: Cherbo Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1998. Like new. Jacket has slight edge wear, minor curling.. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Hassle-free Walt Disney World Vacation
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Intrepid Traveler, 2001. Pencil notes on a few pages, overall VG+ cond/gently used. Cover has slight scratching/slight bending.. Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 35) |
Shifra Stein's Day Trips from Houston (Day Trips America Ser.)
|
|
|
Guilford, CT, U.S.A.: Globe Pequot Press, The, 1985. Brand new. Spine is sun faded.. Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: The Pacific Hawai'I and Alaska
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Smithsonian Books, 1995. Like new, clean copy, seems unused. Minor edge/corner wear.. Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 37) |
America's Williamsburg
|
|
|
Williamsburg, VA: Colonial Williamsburg, 1954. Very good copy inside. Cover has edge wear, bending on front.. Wraps. Good. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 38) |
Yellowstone
|
|
|
Stillwater, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Voyageur Pr, 1994. Brand new, clean copy. Cover slightly scuffed.. Paperback. New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 39) |
Grand Canyon: The Story Behind the Scenery
|
|
|
Las Vegas, NV: KC Publications, 1978. Gently used copy, very good inside. Cover has some edge/corner wear, some scratching/scuffing.. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 40) |
Recommended Country Inns : West Coast
|
|
|
Guilford, CT, U.S.A.: Globe Pequot Press, The, 1993. Brand new. Cover has some scuffing/scratches, shelf wear.. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 41) |
The Mountain Biker's Guide to Arizona
|
|
|
Helena, Montana, U.S.A.: Falcon Pr Pub Co, 1993. Clean copy, seems unused. Cover scuffed.. Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 42) |
Bed and Breakfasts and Country Inns: South : Delightful Places to Stay and Great Things to Do When You Get There (Fodor's Bed and Breakfast and Country Inns Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fodor's Travel Publications, 1995. Brand new. Slight shelf wear/scuffing, spine slightly sun faded... Paperback. New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 43) |
Virgin Islands Travel Guide (Pocket Guides Ser.)
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.: Berlitz International, Incorporated, 1989. Brand new. Cover may have slight scuffing/shelf wear, slight fading.. Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 44) |
Florida (Pocket Guides Ser.)
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.: Berlitz International, Incorporated, 1993. Brand new.. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 45) |
Florida Travel Guide in Spanish
|
|
|
Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Alpha Books, 1981. en Espanol, in Spanish. Like new, clean copy, seems unused. Cover has some edge wear.. Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 46) |
Puerto Rico Travel Guide
|
|
|
Lausanne, Suisse: Berlitz International, 1977. Clean copy. Some edge wear, slight edge wrinkles.. Paperback. Fine. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 47) |
Virgin Islands Travel Guide (Pocket Guides Ser.)
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.: Berlitz International, Incorporated, 1989. Brand new. Cover may have slight scuffing/shelf wear, slight fading.. Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 48) |
The Traveler's Almanac : Planning Your Vacation Around the Weather
|
|
|
Westwood, MA, U.S.A.: Riverdale Company, Incorporated, The, 1987. Brand new. Minor shelf/edge wear.. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 49) |
Frommer's Dollarwise Guide to Skiing Usa-East: 1988-1989
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1987. New, unused, clean copy. Pages tanned.. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 50) |
Bryce Canyon: The Story Behind the Scenery
|
|
|
Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.A.: Kc Pubns, 1980. Gently used copy, very good inside. Cover has some edge/corner wear, some scratching/scuffing.. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 303 listings found. |
