Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
German Children's Booksfrom B. Ward International Books, LLC |
|
Browse German Children's Books | Return to B. Ward International Books, LLC | Even more FOREIGN LANGUAGE STUDY / German books
|
| 1) |
Das Grosse Reader's Digest Jugendbuch 10. Folge
|
|
|
Stuttgart: Verlag Das Beste, 1969. auf Deutsch, in German. Very good inside, gently used. Cover soiled, scratching. Name written on front endpaper.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 2) |
Pixi Sucht Ein haus, Pixi Löscht Das Grosse Feuer
|
|
|
Hamburg: Karussell Music. Brand new, still sealed. 1 cassette, auf Deutsch, in German.. Audio Tapes. New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 3) |
Das Grosse Reader's Digest Jugendbuch 13. Folge
|
|
|
Stuttgart: Verlag Das Beste, 1972. auf Deutsch, in German. Very good inside, gently used. Cover soiled, scratching.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 4) |
Pixi Sucht Ein haus, Pixi Löscht Das Grosse Feuer
|
|
|
Hamburg: Karussell Music. Brand new, still sealed. 1 cassette, auf Deutsch, in German.. Audio Tapes. New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 5) |
Das Grosse Reader's Digest Jugendbuch 12. Folge
|
|
|
Stuttgart: Verlag Das Beste, 1971. auf Deutsch, in German. Very good inside, gently used. Cover soiled, scratching.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 6) |
Pixi Zaubermütze, Pixi Umbärto Und Das Fahrrad
|
|
|
Hamburg: Karussell Music. Brand new, still sealed. 1 cassette, auf Deutsch, in German.. Audio Tapes. New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 7) |
Pixi Zaubermütze, Pixi Umbärto Und Das Fahrrad
|
|
|
Hamburg: Karussell Music. Brand new, still sealed. 1 cassette, auf Deutsch, in German.. Audio Tapes. New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 8) |
Mit Pumuckl Auf Dem Bauern-Hof (Bühne Frei Für Pumuckl!)
|
|
|
Germany: S&S Prima Bücher. New, unused, clean copy. 4 fold out scenes - first scene has one detached picture, some extra folding on other pictures. Minor bumping at corners. Front cover slightly sun faded, slight scratching.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Pixi Sucht Ein haus, Pixi Löscht Das Grosse Feuer
|
|
|
Hamburg: Karussell Music. Brand new, still sealed. 1 cassette, auf Deutsch, in German.. Audio Tapes. New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 10) |
Ich Kann Abziehen: Mix Max Rechenfax
|
|
|
München: Ars Edition, 1994. auf Deutsch, in German. Clean laminated pages inside, almost unused. Cover has slight soiling, slight corner wear.. Spiral Binding. Very Good. Illus. by Abel, Simone. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Delphinensommer: Eine Insel-Legende
|
|
|
Berlin: Cecilie Dressler Verlag, 1969. auf Deutsch, in German. Clean copy inside. Cover has some edge wear, some scuffing/scratching.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
Das Schiff der Abenteuer
|
|
|
München: DTV Junior, 1996. auf Deutsch, in German. Fine clean copy inside. Cover bent/wrinkled, some edge/corner wear, scuffing/scratching.. Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
Die Insel der Abenteuer
|
|
|
München: DTV Junior, 1996. auf Deutsch, in German. Fine clean copy inside. Cover bent/wrinkled, edge/corner wear.. Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 14) |
Warum kann Nicky nicht schlafen? : (Klipp-Klapp-Bücher)
|
|
|
Ravensburg, Germany: Ravensburger Buchverlag, 1989. auf Deutsch, in German. Clean copy inside, gently used. Cover has edge/corner wear, slight soiling.. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 15) |
Trippeltrappel, Der Wahnwitzige Tausendfüssler
|
|
|
Rastatt: Favorit Verlag. auf Deutsch, in German. Clean copy. Cover has minor corner wear, slight scuffing/scratching.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Covi, Heidrun. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
Wir Gehen in Den Zoo
|
|
|
München: Franz Schneider, 1990. auf Deutsch, in German. Very good copy overall, slight page wrinkling on some pages. Cover has corner wear, slight scratching, price label on back.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Cartwright, Stephen. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 17) |
Der kleine Bär und die Farben : (Edition Bücherbär)
|
|
|
Würzburg, Germany: Arena Verlag GmbH, 1996. auf Deutsch, in German. Fine clean copy inside, very gently used. Cover has some scuffing/scratching.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket as Issued. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Der Triumph Der Geschwindigkeit
|
|
|
Stuttgart: Delphin Verlag, 1968. auf Deutsch, in German. Staining on first and last few pages, some staining/tanning on other page edges. Reading copy. Cover very soiled.. Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. Illus. by G. Giannini. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
In der Stadt
|
|
|
Germany: Ravensburger Buchverlag, 1997. Malbuch auf Deutsch, in German. Clean inside, unused. Cover has some edge/corner wear, slight bending, minor soiling spots on front.. Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Pekka und sein Pony
|
|
|
Ravensburg, Germany: Ravensburger Buchverlag, 1974. auf Deutsch, in German. Clean copy. Slight edge/corner wear.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $5.90
|
|
| 21) |
Grimm Märchen, mein erstes Buch
|
|
|
Wiener Neudorf, Germany: Jugend & Volk Kinderbücher, 1986. auf Deutsch, in German. Fine clean copy inside, gently used. Name written on front free endpaper. Cover has shelf/edge wear. Jacket has slight edge/corner wear, some edge wrinkling, slight scratching/soiling.. Hard Cover. Good+/Very Good. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 22) |
Pumuckl Und Der Pudding, Der Rätselhafte Hund (Meister Eder Und Sein Pumuckl #5)
|
|
|
Hamburg: Karussell Music. Brand new, still sealed. 1 audio CD, auf Deutsch, in German.. Compact Discs. New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 23) |
Flosse Pfote Hand
|
|
|
Luzern, Switzerland: Reich Verlag, 1977. auf Deutsch, in German. Clean copy inside. Cover has some soiling, scratching. Vom Fisch zum Menschen; eine Entwicklungsgeschichte für Kinder zum Mitraten, Mitdenken und Mitspielen.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 24) |
Kindertag in Bullerbü
|
|
|
Hamburg: Deutsche Grammaphon. auf Deutsch, in German. Brand new/neu, still sealed audio cassette. Plastic case has some cracking, does not affect tape inside. Erzähler: Manfred Steffen.. Audio Tapes. New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 25) |
Sommerbande
|
|
|
München: DTV Junior, 1996. auf Deutsch, in German. Almost like new, clean copy. Cover has some edge/corner wear, back cover is bent.. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 26) |
Bobo Siebenschläfer: Geschichten Für Ganz Kleine Mit KlangErlebnissen Und Musik
|
|
|
Hamburg: Jumbo Neue Medien, 1999. Brand new, still sealed. 1 cassette, auf Deutsch, in German.. Audio Tapes. New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 27) |
Bobo Siebenschläfer: Geschichten Für Ganz Kleine Mit KlangErlebnissen Und Musik
|
|
|
Hamburg: Jumbo Neue Medien, 1999. Brand new, still sealed. 1 cassette, auf Deutsch, in German.. Audio Tapes. New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 28) |
Felix und das liebe Geld: Roman Vom Reichwerden Und Anderen Wichtigen Dingen
|
|
|
Hemsbach, Germany: Beltz & Gelberg, 1999. auf Deutsch, in German. Brand new, clean copy. . Hard Cover. New/No Jacket as Issued. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 29) |
Piruwayu Und Der Regenbogen
|
|
|
Berlin: Lothar Blanvalet, 1960. Piruwayu and the Rainbow - auf Deutsch, in German. Clean copy, some edge wear. Jacket has edge wear/edge wrinkles, minor staining along top edge.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Bettina. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 30) |
Der kleine Prinz
|
|
|
Düsseldorf: Karl Rauch Verlag, 1999. auf Deutsch, in German. Fine clean copy inside, very gently used. Cover has some edge wear, some scratching, slight soiling.. Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 31) |
Bei Oma und Opa
|
|
|
Ravensburg, Germany: Ravensburger Buchverlag, 1997. auf Deutsch, in German. Appears new/unused, completely clean copy. Minor scratches on back cover.. Board Book. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 32) |
Nick Nase auf der Saurierspur
|
|
|
Gütersloh: Ravensburger Buchverlag, 1989. auf Deutsch, in German. Fine/clean copy inside. Cover has wear, scratching.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Kersten, Detlef. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 33) |
Noahs Arche
|
|
|
Gießen, Germany: Brunnen-Verlag GmbH, 1978. Clean copy, nice illustrations. Cover has minor shelf wear, some scuffing.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 34) |
Mimi und das Monster im Schrank.: (Ab 8 J.). (Ab 8 J.)( Tb)
|
|
|
Reinbek, Germany: Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verla, 1999. auf Deutsch, in German. Fine clean copy inside. Front cover bent, some corner wear/slight bending, scuffing.. Paperback. Very Good+. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 35) |
Das Anne Kaffeekanne Liederbuch
|
|
|
Dortmund: Aktive Musik, 1988. auf Deutsch, in German. Fine, clean copy inside. Cover has edge/corner wear, some bending, some shelf soiling/scuffing. Lieder zum Singen, Spielen und Tanzen sowie neue Märchen- und Weihnachtslieder.. Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Krause, Ute. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 36) |
Du schaffst das schon, Josephine (Waldo Und Seine Freunde)
|
|
|
Hamburg, Germany: Carlsen Verlag GmbH, 1988. auf Deutsch, in German. Like new, clean copy. Cover has slight scuffing/scratching.. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|




