Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Fiction

from B. Ward International Books, LLC

Browse Fiction | Return to B. Ward International Books, LLC | Even more FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 183 listings found.
1) Cafe Whyoming : Diving into the Sky

Prescott, Arizona, U.S.A.: Big Lake-Niman Books, 2003. Signed by Author. Fine clean copy, almost unused, one creased page corner. Cover has minor edge wear, some scuffing/shelf soiling.. Signed by Author. Paperback. As New. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $175.00
2) Homer's The Odyssey (Cliffs Notes)

Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Cliffs Notes, 1976. Clean copy.. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
3) A Book for Boston: In Which Are Gathered Essays, Stories, and Poems

Boston: D. R. Godine, 1980. Clean copy inside. Cover has slight soiling. Jacket has edge wear, scratching, 1"rip on front bottom edge, very small rip on back edge.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
4) Star Wars Episode One Limited Edition Journal

Yellow Springs, OH: Antioch Publishing. Brand new, clean copy, still sealed. With bookmark and bookplate. Limited # 8228.. Numbered. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $8.50
5) Bulfinch's Mythology: The Age of Fable or Stories of Gods and Heroes

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co., 1948. Very good, clean inside. Cover has wear, scratching, spine discoloured.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Castellon, Federico. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
6) Children of Albion Rovers: An Anthology of New Scottish Writing

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1998. Fine clean copy inside, seems unused. Cover scuffed/scratched, price label partly removed on front.. Paperback. Very Good+. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
7) World Like a Knife
Akins, Ellen

Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Johns Hopkins Univ Pr, 1991. Fine clean copy inside, seems unused. Cover scratched/scuffed.. Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
8) A Golden Story
Aldan, Daisy

New York, NY: Folder Editions, 1979. As new, seems unused, clean copy inside. Cover has some edge wear, slight soiling, small dent on spine.. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $9.00
9) Best Fantasy Stories
Aldiss, Brian

London: Faber & Faber, 1962. Very good copy inside. Cover discoloured/soiled, edge/corner wear.. Paperback. Good+. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $6.00
10) The Wine-Press
Alfred Noyes

New York: Frederick A. Stokes, 1913. A Tale of War. Slight foxing on endpapers. Frontis photo, tissue paper, and end flyleaf have 1" rip. Name inside front and back covers. Cover has some soiling, slight edge wear.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.50
11) The Cash Boy, or Frank Fowler's Early Struggles
Alger, Horatio, Jr

New York: New York Book Company, 1910. Pages tanned. Slight separation beginning at hinges, all still attached. Cover soiled, pen marks on front, wear, spine discoloured.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.50
12) Lysistrata
Aristophanes

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1986. Gently used, clean copy. Cover has some edge/corner wear.. Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
13) Fantastic Voyage
Asimov, Isaac

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1993. Almost seems unused, clean copy. Name inside front cover. Cover has slight edge wear, some scuffing.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
14) American Fuji
Backer, Sara

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2001. Very good clean copy inside. Cover and jacket have much edge wear/edge staining - does not affect pages inside.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
15) Dialogues With the Dead
Bator, Mark

Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A.: Authorhouse, 2003. Like new, clean copy, seems unused.. Paperback. As New. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $8.10
16) Anthology of Chinese literature Volume 2: From the 14th century to the Present Day
Birch, Cyril (editor)

New York: Grove Press, 1972. Very good copy inside. Cover has some soiling, some spotting on edges, slight shelf wear. Jacket very soiled, rip on back bottom edge.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good+/Fair. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $14.00
17) Books and Bedlam
Blair, Dike

Middlebury, VT: Vermont Books, 1962. Inscribed by Author. Very good inside. Cover very soiled, bending. Zany fictional adventures of a Bookseller in a Vermont College Town.. Signed by Author. Paperback. Fair. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $15.00
18) The Decameron
Boccaccio, Giovanni; Aldington, Richard (translator)

Garden City, NY: Garden City Publishing, 1930. Mostly clean copy inside, foxing on endpapers/title page. Slight separation at front hinge, binding still tight/pages attached. Cover has wear, especially edges, scuffing, spine rubbed. Name written on front endpaper.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by De Bosschère, Jean. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
19) Straus: a Novel of Suspense
Bodelsen, Anders

New York: Harper & Row, 1971. Clean copy inside. Cover has some edge wear. Jacket scuffed, some edge wear, some soiling.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.00
20) Extraordinary Tales
Borges, Jorge Luis; Casares, Adolfo Bioy

New York: Herder and Herder, 1971. VG copy, gently used. Cover has slight shelf wear. Jacket has scratching, some discolouring, edge wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $17.50
21) The Silent Meteor: Stories
Bovey, John

Paris: Crane, 1988. Clean copy inside, seems unused. Inscribed by Author, title page creased. Cover has some scratching, slight discolouring, slight corner wear.. Signed by Author. Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $20.00
22) The Firebrand: A Novel
Bradley, Marion Zimmer

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1988. Seems unused, clean copy inside. Cover has some edge/corner wear, spine slightly faded.. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
23) The American Tradition in Literature, Volume 2
Bradley, Sculley; Beatty, Richmond; Long, E. Hudson (editors)

New York: W.W. Norton, 1967. Very good inside. Outer edges soiled. Cover has edge/corner wear, soiling.. 3rd Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.45
24) One Deadly Rhyme: The Number Mysteries
Bunker, Dusty

Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Writers Showcase Pr, 2000. Clean copy inside, gently used. Signed by Author. Cover has some edge/corner wear, slight curling.. Signed by Author. Paperback. Very Good+. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $6.50
25) Little Princess, A: The Story of Sara Crewe
Burnett, Frances Hodgson; Butts, Dennis

New York: Barnes & Noble Books,U.S., 2002. Fine clean copy inside, very gently used. Jacket has some scuffing/shelf soiling, part of price label on front.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.00
26) Robert Louis Stevenson Reader
Catherine T. Bryce

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1906. VG/clean inside. Some foxing on endpapers. Cover very worn/soiled.. Hard Cover. Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $6.00
27) Nobody Roots for Goliath : A Bomber Hanson Mystery
Champion, David

Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A.: Allen A. Knoll Publishers, 1996. Brand new, clean copy. Jacket has minor edge wear.. Hard Cover. New/As New. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
28) The ABC Murders
Christie, Agatha

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1980. Gently used, page slightly tanned, otherwise clean inside. Cover has slight edge wear, front bent.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
29) The Kiss Off: A Novel of Suspense
Cirni, Jim

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Soho Pr Inc, 1987. Stated First. Clean copy, gently used. Jacket scuffed/scratched, some edge wear/edge wrinkles.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Good+. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
30) Decked
Clark, Carol Higgins

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1999. Gently used, clean copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
31) Wizard of the Winds
Cole, Allan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1997. Brand new, clean copy.. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
32) Six Novels By Colette
Colette

New York: Modern Library, 1957. Good reading copy, pages slightly tanned. Cover has wear, soiling. Jacket very worn, very ripped, very soiled/discoloured. Contains: Claudine at School; Music-Hall Sidelights; Mitsou; Cheri; The Last of Cheri; Gigi.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fair/Poor. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.25
33) My Mother's House and the Vagabond
Colette

Garden City, NY: Doubleday Anchor, 1955. Good reading copy. Cover has dent/damage to edge of first few pages. Cover worn, discoloured, edge/corner wear, bending, rip at top front spine corner.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.90
34) The Norton Sampler : Short Essays for Composition
Cooley, Thomas (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1993. Clean inside. Cover has edge wear. 4th ed.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.00
35) A Trap for Fools
Cross, Amanda

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1990. Gently used, clean copy. Cover has slight edge wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
36) Charles Dickens' Hard Times (Cliffs Notes)
Curto, Josephine J

Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1991. Clean copy, seems unused. Slight edge wear.. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
37) Matilda Bone
Cushman, Karen

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Clarion Books, 2000. Clean copy inside, very gently used. Jacket has some edge wear, some scuffing/scratching.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.00
38) The Au-Pairs : Sun-Kissed
de la Cruz, Melissa

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2006. Fine clean copy inside, gently used. Cover has minor edge wear. Jacket has slight edge wear/slight edge curling, slight soiling/scuffing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $6.75
39) An Accidental Woman (Large Print)
Delinsky, Barbara

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2002. Fine clean copy inside, gently used. Name label/some writing on ffep. Some edge wear, jacket has some edge wrinkles/scuffing.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
40) Beneath The Snow
Dix, Mark

Storrs, CT: Fenton Valley Press, 1986. Brand new, clean copy. Slight bump to front cover, top edge.. First Printing. Paperback. New. Illus. by Gifford, Billi. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.25
41) The Coming of Ulysses: a Play in Four Acts
Dorf, Philip

New York: Oxford Book Co., 1949. Very good inside. Cover has edge/corner wear, soiling/discolouring.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $27.00
42) So You Want to Be a Wizard
Duane, Diane

San Diego, CA: Harcourt, Brace, 2001. Gently used copy, clean inside, a few creased page corners. Cover has slight corner wear.. Paperback. Very Good+. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
43) So You Want to Be a Wizard
Duane, Diane

San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Magic Carpet Books, 2001. Clean copy inside, almost seems unused. Slight edge wear, slight bending at corners, some scuffing/scratching.. Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
44) The Silver Dagger
Dwight, Allan

New York: Acorn Books, 1963. Very good, clean inside. Cover has wear, soiling, small rip at back bottom spine corner.. Paperback. Good+. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
45) Louis' School Days: A Story for Boys
E.J. May

New York: D. Appleton & Co., 1865. Good copy, some foxing. Inscription on front endpaper. Cover has wear/soiling. 1865 edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.00
46) Scarecrow
Eaton Goldthwaite

New York: Books, Inc., 1946. VG+ copy. Cover has edge/corner wear.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.50
47) Pawn of Prophecy
Eddings, David

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1990. Pages slightly tanned, otherwise unused/clean copy. Cover has some edge wear.. Mass Market Paperback. As New. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
48) Are the Yankees cowards Now? a Story of Bunker Hill
Edgar, Gregory

Ellington, CT: Self Published, 1995. Inscribed by Author. Like new, clean copy, seem unused. Cover has slight edge wear/slight scratching.. Signed by Author. Paperback. As New. Illus. by Yarosh, Karen. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $14.50
49) George Mills: A Novel
Elkin, Stanley

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Thunder's Mouth Pr, 1991. Almost like new, clean copy inside, one creased page corner. Cover has some edge wear, some soiling.. Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
50) The Last Night of Summer
Erskine Caldwell

New York: Farrar, Straus, 1963. 1963 hardcover. Small rips to bottom of 10 pages near end, otherwise very good. Slight edge wear. Cover has edge and shelf wear.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 183 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: