Misc Non-ficitonfrom B. Ward International Books, LLC |
|
Browse Misc Non-ficiton | Return to B. Ward International Books, LLC | Even more REFERENCE / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 469 listings found. |
| 1) |
Regulating Utilities: Broadening the Debate
|
|
|
London: Institute for Economic Affairs, 1997. Like new, clean copy, seems unused inside. Cover has scratching/scuffing, some edge wear, bent top front cover.. Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Financial Market Trends #69
|
|
|
Paris, France: Organisation for Economic Co-Operation and Development, 1998. Fine clean copy inside. Cover has scratching, small cut at bottom spine corner, slight bump at top edge.. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Guide to Photography Workshops
|
|
|
Coral Gables, FL: Shaw Associates, 1990. Brand new, clean copy. Spine slightly sun faded, cover has some edge wear/scuffing.. Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 4) |
Small Business Owners Guide
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1991. Fine clean copy inside, almost unused. Binder/cover has shelf wear, scuffing.. Ring Binder. Very Good+. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 5) |
The United States and the European Community: Their Common Interests
|
|
|
New York: Manhattan Publishing Co., 1973. Very good inside, gently used. Cover has some soiling, some edge wear. 48 pages.. 2nd Printing. Wraps. Very Good. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Fatherhood: Insight & Wisdom from Great American Fathers
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Triumph Books, 1999. Like new, clean copy, seems unused. Jacket almost like new, some scuffing.. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 7) |
Get a Job!
|
|
|
kiNexus. Brand new, still sealed booklet with 3 1/2" diskette, includes 1 year subscription to kiNexus career database.. Wraps. New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Romance of Nickel
|
|
|
New York, NY: International Nickel Company, 1954. Clean copy inside. Some foxing inside covers. Cover has wear, especially edges/corners, corners bent, some soiling.. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 9) |
Faith, Hope, and Love: An Inspirational Treasury of Quotations/Miniature Book
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Running Pr, 1994. Brand new, clean copy. . Hard Cover. New/New. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 10) |
Transactions of the New York Academy of Sciences, Series II Volume 37
|
|
|
New York, NY: New York Academy of Sciences, 1975. Very good clean copy inside, almost seems unused. Cover discoloured, shelf wear/soiling, some bending on front.. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Lover's Keepsake
|
|
|
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Dk Pub, 1997. Brand new, clean copy. . Hard Cover. New/No Jacket as Issued. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Study of the Soviet Economy
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Organization for Economic, 1991. 3 vol set. Has some water staining along top page edges - text still very good overall inside. Spines not bent/may be unused. Covers have some warping, edge/corner wear, some staining/soiling.. Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Wellness Made Easy: 365 Tips for Better Health
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA: University of California Berkeley, 1995. 365 Tips/different printing. Fine clean copy, almost unused. Cover has some scratching/scuffing.. Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 14) |
Strengthening the Banking System in China: Issues and Experience
|
|
|
Basel, Switzerland: Bank for International Settlements, 1999. BIS Policy Papers, #7, October 1999. A joint BIS/PBC conference held in Beijing, China, 1-2 March 1999. Pencil notes/writing on title page and inside front cover, some pencil margin notes/underlining. Cover has edge/corner wear, some scuffing.. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Faith, Hope, and Love: An Inspirational Treasury of Quotations/Miniature Book
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Running Pr, 1994. Brand new, clean copy. . Hard Cover. New/New. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 16) |
The McGraw-Hill Encyclopedia of space
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1968. Very good overall inside, slightly loose at front hinge - all still attached/pages tight. Cover has wear, soiling.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 17) |
Financial Policy Workshops in the Case of Kenya
|
|
|
Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A.: Unipub, 1985. Hard Cover. Very good clean copy inside. Cover has edge wear, soiling, bottom corners slightly bumped.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 18) |
Controversial Issues in Presidential Selection
|
|
|
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.: State Univ of New York Pr, 1991. Brand new, clean copy. Cover has slight edge wear, some scuffing/scratching.. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
Planning Your Pregnancy & Birth
|
|
|
Kearneysville, West Virginia, U.S.A.: Amer College of Obstetricians &, 2000. Clean copy, seems unused. Minor edge/corner wear.. Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Basic Book of Organic Gardening
|
|
|
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 1986. New, clean copy. Cover slightly scuffed. 40pgs.. Wraps. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 21) |
The Bride's Book : My Written Remembrance
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1985. New, clean copy. Top spine corner bumped. Jacket scuffed/scratched.. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. Illus. by Schwarz, Jill K. (illustrator). more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 22) |
Johann Sebastian Bach's Little Note Book for Anna Magdalena Bach, Complete
|
|
|
New York, NY: Edwin Kalmus, 1949. Clean copy inside, very good overall. Entire book has bend/crease in middle. Cover has some soiling.. Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 23) |
Christmas Carols
|
|
|
Norwalk, CT: Fairfield County Savings Bank, 1953. Spine taped, edge wear, rip on back cover. 16 pages with 19 songs, includes music and words. . Wraps. Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 24) |
Volatile Capital Flows: Taming Their Impact on Latin America
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Inter-American Development Bank, 1996. Clean copy, almost seems unued. Cover has slight edge/corner wear, slight soiling.. Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $9.40
|
|
| 25) |
Teddy Bear Journal II
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Running Pr, 1984. Brand new, unused, clean blank journal/book. Bottom front cover corner slightly bent. . Paperback. New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 26) |
The Mind of East Asia
|
|
|
London: Thames and Hudson, 1952. Some page tanning, foxing on endpapers, Good overall inside. Cover has corner wear, some soiling. Spine very worn, very soiled/stained. . Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 27) |
Kaisha: The Japanese Corporation
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Basic Books, 1988. Like new, clean copy, seems unused. Minor shelf wear.. Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 28) |
Work Your Stars!: Using Astrology to Navigate Your Career Path, Shine on the Job, and Guide Your Business Decisions
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1999. Almost seems unused, clean inside. Cover has edge wear, back bottom corner bent.. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 29) |
Financial Policies for the Multinational Company: The Management of Foreign Exchange
|
|
|
New York, NY: Praeger Publishers, 1976. Fine clean copy inside, except for blue marker on ffep. Cover has edge.corner wear, soiling, scratching.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 30) |
Stuttering : What It Is and What to Do about It (CliffsSpeechandHearing Ser.)
|
|
|
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1975. Brand new, clean copy. Spine slightly sun faded.. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 31) |
Stuttering : What It Is and What to Do about It (CliffsSpeechandHearing Ser.)
|
|
|
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1975. Brand new, clean copy. Spine slightly sun faded.. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 32) |
Watkins Household Hints
|
|
|
Winona, MN: J.R. Watkins Company, 1941. Very good clean copy inside. Slight soiling on back endpaper, title page creased. Cover has edge/corner wear, slight soiling on back.. Spiral Binding. Good+. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 33) |
Teach Your Children Well: A Parent's Guide to the Stories, Poems, Fables, and Tales That Instill Traditional Values
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1993. Fine clean copy inside. Slight edge wear. Jacket has edge wear/wrinkles, ripped top front corner, some soiling.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Fair. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 34) |
Report of an Independent Task Force: Report of an Independent Task Force
|
|
|
Colchester, Vermont, U.S.A.: Council on Foreign Relations, 2004. Brand new, clean copy. Cover has slight scuffing.. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 35) |
Stefan and Friderike Zweig, Their Correspondence 1912-1942
|
|
|
New York: Hastings House, 1954. Very good overall inside. Cover has edge wear, slight fraying at spine edges. Jacket has wear especially edges/corners, soiling.. Hard Cover. Good+/Fair. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 36) |
Investor Response to Management Decisions : A Research-Based Analysis of Actions and Effects
|
|
|
Westport, CT, U.S.A.: Greenwood Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1992. Like new, seems unused. Minor bump to bottom corner, slight scuffing to cover.. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $35.50
|
|
| 37) |
Your Pregnancy & Birth
|
|
|
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 2005. Seems new/unused, but has staining at bottom corner of last pages & back cover - does not affect text.. Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 38) |
Tales from the Edge of the Ozarks
|
|
|
Ashland, Ohio, U.S.A.: Vantage Press, 1999. Like new, seems unused.. First Edition. Paperback. As New. Illus. by Stacy, Danille. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $8.60
|
|
| 39) |
The Triumphant Patient: Become an Exceptional Patient in the Face of Life-Threatening Illness/Audio Cassettes
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1992. Gently used - 2 cassettes, in cardboard box, which has scratching.. Audio Tapes. Very Good. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 40) |
Off the Bridal Path
|
|
|
Carver, MN, U.S.A.: Nordbook, 1992. New, unused, clean copy. Slight edge/corner wear.. Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 41) |
The Musical Companion: a Compendium for All Lovers of Music
|
|
|
London: Victor Gollancz, 1946. Very good inside. Staining on bottom edge of book. Cover very worn, soiled/stained, spine faded/discoloured, cloth along spine edges is ripped.. Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 42) |
International Aspects of Stabilization Policies
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Federal Reserve Bank of Boston, 1974. Fine clean copy inside, one creased corner. Cover bent/wrinkled, edge wear, slight soiling, pencil marking on front.. Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 43) |
Famous Utopias Being the Complete Text of Rousseau's Social Contract, More's Utopia, Bacon's New Atlantis, and Campanella's City of the Sun
|
|
|
New York: Tudor Publishing. Some pencil underlining and margin notes throughout, some page tanning, otherwise still good reading copy inside, name written on front free endpaper. Cover has soiling, edge wear.. Hide. Fair/No Jacket. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 44) |
The Freedom Revolution: The New Republican House Majority Leader Tells Why Big Government Failed, Why Freedom Works, and How We Will Rebuild America
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Gateway Books, 1995. Clean copy, slight shelf wear. Jacket scuffed.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Good+. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 45) |
The Flight of the Small World
|
|
|
New York: W.W. Norton, 1959. VG/clean inside. Cover worn, edge/corner wear, soiling.. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.65
|
|
| 46) |
The Top 10 of Everything 2000
|
|
|
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Dk Pub, 1999. Clean copy, gently used. Cover has some edge/corner wear, scuffing.. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 47) |
Defense for a New Era: Lessons of the Persian Gulf War
|
|
|
Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.: Brassey's Inc, 1992. Clean copy. Jacket scuffed, slight edge wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 48) |
New England Laughs
|
|
|
Middlebury, VT: Vermont Books, 1963. Fine clean copy inside, minor foxing on endpapers along hinges. Cover has slight wear, slight soiling. Jacket has edge wear, scuffing/scratching, some soiling.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 49) |
Return to Arcady
|
|
|
New York, NY: Lawrence Hill, 1973. Ex-lib w/usual stamps, marks. Gently used, very good copy overall. Cover has shelf/edge wear. Jacket also good overall, spine slightly faded, in mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. Illus. by Lambdin, Robert. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 50) |
So This Is Depravity
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Audio, 1984. Overall good+. Pages tanned. Cover has some wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 469 listings found. |
