Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Children's Books

from B. Ward International Books, LLC

Browse Children's Books | Return to B. Ward International Books, LLC | Even more JUVENILE FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 194 listings found.
1) Highroads of Literature: Book I - When the World Was Young (the Royal School Series)

London: Thomas Nelson and Sons, 1934. Very good inside, gently used. Some foxing on endpapers. Cover has wear, especially at corners.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $6.00
2) A Trip to Mother Goose Land, Especially for You

Hallmark Cards. Clean copy, most pop-out still intact, missing 3 small pieces. One section is separated at perferation. Cover has edge/corner wear, some soiling.. Spiral Binding. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.00
3) Pastimes Things to Make and Do

Morton Grove, IL: Pastimes Publishing, 1965. Very good inside. Cover has edge wear, some soiling. From F.W. Woolworth's Company Stores.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
4) Santa's Little Helpers

Weston, Florida, U.S.A.: Paradise Press, Incorporated, 2003. Almost like new, clean copy. Cover has slight scratching.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.00
5) Machines & Structures: Fun Facts and Magnetic Picture Puzzle

Norwalk, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Innovative Kids, 1999. Well used, still in good cond. Pages have some wrinkling, missing 1 magnet. Cover has some scratching, slight bend on front.. Spiral Binding. Good. Illus. by Colby, Garry. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $9.00
6) A Book of Christmas Carols

United Kingdom: Brimax Books Ltd, 1993. Clean copy inside, a few pages slightly wrinkled. Cover scuffed/scratched, slight corner wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Guile, Gill. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.00
7) See and Say Pop-Up Books

London, United Kingdom: Grandreams Ltd, 1997. Clean inside, pop-ups all fine. Cover has minor dent on bottom front edge, some edge wear, slight scratching.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
8) Cinderella Pop-Up Picture story

England: Brown Watson, 1989. Most pop-ups fine, last page one bent/slight rip & one cut/part missing. Otherwise clean. Cover has edge/corner wear, some scuffing/scratching.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Storey, Pamela. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
9) The Nativity

New York: Delacorte Press, 1981. Pop-ups/fold-outs all seem intact. Text on back of fold-outs has some soiling. Cover has edge/corner wear, scuffing/scratching. Adapted from an eighteenth century Neapolitan Christmas crèche.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Svensson, Borje. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
10) Peter Absolute on the Erie Canal

Schiller Park, IL: Radio Spirits, 2000. Almost like new, gently used set of 3 CDs with booklet. Box has slight edge wear.. Compact Discs. Fine. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $18.00
11) Language and Communication: An Illustrated Encyclopedia (Science Universe Series)

New York, NY: Arco Publishing, 1984. Brand new, clean copy. Slight shelf/corner wear, some scuffing.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.00
12) Peter Absolute on the Erie Canal

Schiller Park, IL: Radio Spirits, 2000. Brand new, still sealed set of 3 CDs with booklet.. Compact Discs. New. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $18.50
13) Peter Cottontail Coloring and Activity Book

New York, NY: Merrigold Press, 1999. Brand new, clean copy. . Paperback. New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.50
14) Babar the Movie Storybook (Babar Ser.)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books, 1989. Brand new, clean copy. Minor bump on front cover bottom corner, slight shelf/edge wear.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Barto, Renzo (illustrator). more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.00
15) Pooh Friendly Songs

Lincolnwood, IL: Publications International, 1999. Gently used, musical sing-along book, batteries still work. Board book edges have edge wear. Name written on back. Cover has some scratching.. Board Book. Very Good. Illus. by Batcheller, Keith. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.00
16) The Winnie-The-Pooh Storybook treasury
A.A. Milne

New York, NY: Dutton Children's Books, 2004. Hardcover edition with 12 stories, 367 pgs. Like new, almost seems unused, clean copy inside. Inscription on front free endpaper. Cover has some scuffing/slight scratching.. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. Illus. by Shepard, Ernest. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $12.50
17) Three Stories from the House at Pooh Corner
A.A. Milne

New York: Scholastic, 1972. Pages tanned, otherwise still good reading copy. Cover has some discolouring, scratching, gently used overall.. 2nd Printing. Paperback. Fair. Illus. by Shepard, Ernest. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.80
18) Diablo - Hero of the Night
Adam, Gabi

Germany: Pony, 2005. Like new, clean copy, almost unused. Cover has minor scratching.. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.00
19) The Three Prophecies of Queen Sondok, Flowers Without Fragrance and Frogs Croaking in Winter
Adams, Edward

Seoul: Seoul International Publishing House, 1986. Brand new, clean copy. Cover ahs some scratching/scuffing, slight sun fading, slight shelf soiling.. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket as Issued. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $9.50
20) The Three Good Events, How a Young Boy Became King of Silla
Adams, Edward

Seoul, Korea: Seoul International Publishing House, 1986. Brand new, clean copy. Cover slightly scuffed/scratched, minor shelf soiling.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $22.00
21) The Three Prophecies of Queen Sondok, Flowers Without Fragrance and Frogs Croaking in Winter
Adams, Edward

Seoul: Seoul International Publishing House, 1986. Brand new, clean copy. Cover ahs some scratching/scuffing, slight sun fading, slight shelf soiling.. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket as Issued. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $9.50
22) The Ten Tales of Shellover
Ainsworth, Ruth

England: Penguin Books, 1972. Pages somewhat tanned, writing on contents page and ffep, sticker inside front cover. Cover worn, soiled, bent corners.. Paperback. Fair. Illus. by Maitland, Antony. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
23) Nothing to Do
Alexander, Liza; Children's Television Workshop

New York: Western Pub. Co. in conjunction with Children's Television Workshop, 1988. Fine clean copy inside. Cover has some edge/corner wear, some soiling.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket as Issued. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
24) Know How Book of Experiments
Amery, Heather; Di Bello, Patrizia

Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Edc Pub, 1977. Clean copy inside, gently used. Cover has edge/corner wear, discolouring, scuffing.. Paperback. Very Good+. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
25) The Steadfast Tin Soldier
Andersen, H.C.; Andersen, Hans Christian; Lewin, Simon; Walt Disney Company

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Disney Pr, 1991. Clean copy inside. Cover has some scratching, slight edge/corner wear.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.50
26) Marmaduke
Anderson, Brad; leeming, Phil

New York: Gilbert Press, 1955. Foxing on endpapers. Slight finger soiling on some pages. Cover very soiled, small dent on spine edge, slight corner wear.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.00
27) The Mystery of the Pilgram Trading Post
Anne Molloy

New York, NY: Hastings House, 1964. Clean copy, pages tanned. Cover has edge wear.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Floyd James Torbert. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.40
28) The Wonderful Eggs of Furicchia
Anne Rockwell

Cleveland: World Publishing, 1969. A Picture Story from Italy. Very nice, clean copy. Name inside front cover. Jacket has edge wear, spine faded, small rips/wrinkles along back top edge.. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. Illus. by Author. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $8.10
29) Voyager to the Planets
Apfel, Necia H

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Clarion Books, 1991. Fine clean copy inside. Cover has scuffing/scratching, slight edge wear.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.00
30) Folk Tales from the Soviet Union: The Baltic Republics
Babloyan, Robert; Shumskaya, Mirlena

Raduga Publishers, 1986. Slight page edge discolouring on text pages, illustrations fine, gently used/very good overall inside. Cover has some scuffing/scratching, slight bowing to front cover.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket as Issued. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $9.00
31) Feeling Afraid
Barsuhn, Rochelle N

Montreal, Quebec, Canada: Grolier Educational Associates, 1983. Fine, clean copy inside. Cover has edge wear, bumps at bottom spine corner and top corners.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Connelly, Gwen. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
32) Let's Count, Dracula
Benjamin, Alan

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Merchandise &, 1992. New, clean copy. Front cover is sun faded from being in display window.. Board Book. As New. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
33) The Bear Detectives: The Case of the Missing Pumpkin
Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1975. Fine clean copy, very gently used. Cover has some scratching, slight edge/corner wear.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
34) Arthur and the Golden Guinea
Berwick, Jean

San Carlos, CA: Golden Gate Junior Books, 1963. Very good, clean copy inside. Cover has corner/edge wear, some soiling, fading. Weekly Reader Book Club.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Author. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
35) That Makes Me Angry
Best, Anthony

Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Press, 1989. Fine clean copy inside. Cover has slight edge wear, slight soiling.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Cooke, Tom. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
36) Humphrey Goes Hunting
Bianki, Witali; Meyer-Rey, Ingeborg; Koenig, Marion

Chicago: Childrens Press, 1969. Ex-lib w/usual stamps, labels, etc. Gently used, clean copy overall. Cover has edge/corner wear, soiling, slight bump on front side edge.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.00
37) Great Ghost Stories
Blackwood, Algernon; Benson, E. F.; Stoker, Bram

Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Troll Communications Llc, 1993. Brand new, clean copy. Pages slightly tanned.. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
38) Run Sheep Run
Bob young, Jan Young

New York, NY: Julian Messner, 1959. Clean copy. Cover has edge/corner wear.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
39) The Story of William Tell
Brandenberg, Aliki

New York, NY: A.S. Barnes, 1961. Clean copy inscribed by author.Cover has some edge wear. Jacket has edge wear, rips/wrinkles at spine corners, other edge rips.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Fine/Fair. Illus. by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $12.00
40) The Magic White Gate
Brinton, Mary Williams

Philadelphia: Dorrance and Company, 1958. Inscribed by author. Clean copy inside. Cover has wear, soiling. Jacket has much edge wear, rips & chips, slight soiling.. Signed by Author. Cloth. Good/Fair. Illus. by Van sciver, Ruth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $14.00
41) Jane Eyre (Children's Classics)
Bronte, Charlotte

Barnes & Noble, 2001. Brand new, clean copy. . Hard Cover. New/New. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.00
42) Happy Christmas for Mr.Mole, A
Burton, Peggy

London, United Kingdom: Medici Society, 1988. Like new, clean copy. Some edge/corner wear. Minor spotting on title page.. Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Author. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.50
43) The Dark Stairs (A Herculeah Jones Mystery)
Byars, Betsy

New York: Scholastic/Trumpet Club, 1994. Like new, clean copy. Slight scuffing on cover.. Paperback. As New. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
44) Aldo's Tower
Carden, Pricilla

New York, NY: Ariel Books, 1954. Near fine, clean copy inside. Cover has edge wear, slight discoloration. Jacket worn, soiled, edge rips/chips.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by Werth, Kurt. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $9.75
45) The Tails Book: a Modern Bestiary
Carey, Graham

London: Sheed & Ward, 1938. Very good overall inside, tanning on endpapers. Cover somewhat discoloured, some corner wear, some soiling, slight bumps on side edges.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Dahl, Francis. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.00
46) Felix the Cat
Carr, Jan

New York, NY: Scholastic, 1986. Clean copy. Cover has edge/corner wear, slight soiling.. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Hill, Frank. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
47) Kiki is an Actress
Charlotte Steiner

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co., 1958. Usual library stamps, pocket. Pages have soiling, wrinkling, some small rips. Cover very worn at corners/spine edges, soiling.. First Edition. Cloth. Poor/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $28.00
48) Dr. Blackfoot's Carnival Extraordinaire
Chatalbash, Ron

Boston: D.R. Godine, 1982. Clean copy. Jacket worn, some edge/corner rips.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fair. Illus. by Author. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
49) Children's Wordfinder
Civardi, Anne

Newmarket, ON, Canada: Riverwood Publishers, Limited. Brand new, clean copy. Cover slightly sun faded.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket as Issued. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.70
50) Beyond the Seas
Collette, Elizabeth; Cross, Tom Peete; Stauffer, Elmer

Boston: Ginn & Co., 1955. Slight page tanning, foxing on endpapers, still good copy overall inside. Cover is worn, slightly loose binding - at still attached/pages tight.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 194 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: