Harlequin Vintage Romancesfrom OrphanTreasures.com |
|
Browse Harlequin Vintage Romances | Return to OrphanTreasures.com | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 64 listings found. |
| 1) |
Doctor Overboard #979
|
|
|
Canada: Harlequin Books. Good; 1966, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. First . American Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book good, PO name inside . front cover, 191 pages, table of contents, Cover soiled, chip on back, . originally 45 cents, AKA the Sea Change, We have 200 VIntage Harlequin . Romances.. 1966. First American Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Doctor's Love # 701
|
|
|
Canada: Harlequin. Fine; 1973, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Reprint . Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book mint , no PO marks, 181 pages, . table of contents, Appears unread,Dr. Gupe concentrated on medecine until . she appeared, originally 60 cents, AKA strange Loyalties, cover by JH, WE . have 200 Vintage Harlequin Romances.. 1973. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Cypress Garden # 1336
|
|
|
Canada: Harlequin Books. Very Good; 1969, FIrst American Edition, Softbound in pictoiral cover, . book very good, PO name inside front cover, 190 pages, table of contents, . COver crease, wealthy family, stormy relationship, originally 50 cents, we . have 200 VHR.. 1969. First American Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Summer Every Day # 51108
|
|
|
Canada: Harlequin Books. Very Good; 1967, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. First . American Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book very good, PO name . inside front cover, 189 pages, table of contents, Boarding kennels and . rich land lord, Originally 50 cents, we have 200 vintage harlequin . romances.. 1967. First American Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Nurse Harlowe # 482
|
|
|
Canada: Harlequin Books. Near Fine; 1972, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. . Reprint Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book near mint, PO name . inside front cover, 165 pages, table of contents, St. Ralphs Hospital . Surgeon, Originally 60 cents, AKA Folly of the Heart, WE have 200 Vintage . Harlequin Romances.. 1972. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
The House of The Swallows
|
|
|
Canada: Harlequin Books. Near Fine; 1973, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. . Reprint Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover,book near mint, PO name . inside front cover, 188 pages, table of contents, Air crash in the West . Country, Originally 60 cents, AKA The Local Doctor, WE have 200 vintage . Harlequin Romances.. 1973. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
My Dream is Yours # 898
|
|
|
Canada: Harlequin Books. Very Good; 1973, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. . Reprint Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book very good, PO name . inside front cover, 181 pages, table of contents, Cover crease, fashion . model and doctor, originally 60 cents, AKA Doctor Robert comes arounf, WE . have 200 Harlequin Romances.. 1973. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Mountain Magic # 926
|
|
|
Canada: Harlequin Books. Very Good; 1972, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. . Reprint Edition, SOftbound in pictoiral cover, book very good, PO name . inside front cover, 155 pages, table of contents, COver crease, she gets a . new job at a originally 60 cents, WE have 200 vintage Harlequin.. 1972. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Quiet Heart 51128
|
|
|
Winnipeg: Harlequin. Very Good; 1967 First American edition Soft pictorial cover Book very good . No jacket No PO marks Slight edge and corner wear Leyton Halls master . become il ans she had to be nurse as well as caretaker of the mausion . Originally 50 cents We have 200 Vintage Harlequin Romances. 1967. First American Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Mistress Of Brown Furrows # 779
|
|
|
Canada: Harlequin Books. Near Fine; 1973, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. . Reprint Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book near mint, PO name . inside front cover, 186 pages, table of contents, English boarding school . to London, Married out of pity, Originally 60 cents, Cover art by H, we . have 200 Vintage Harlequin Books.. 1973. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Dangerous Love # 51181
|
|
|
Canada: Harlequin Books. Very Good; 1968, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. First . American Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book very good, PO name . inside front cover, 187 pages, table of contents, some edge wear, society . man and secretary, originally 50 cents, AKA Dangerous Lover, Cover ary by . Bern Smith, We have 200 vintage Harlequin Romances.. 1968. First American Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Way to the Wedding # 811
|
|
|
Canada: Harlequin Books. Near Fine; 1973, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. . Reprint Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book near mint, PO name . inside front cover, 180 pages, table of contents, Cover slightly dark, an . accident concels the elopment, Originally 60 cents, AKA nurse Harriet come . home cove art Bern Smith, WE have 200 Vintage Harlequin Romances.. 1973. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Bewildered Heart # 861
|
|
|
Canada: Harlequin. Fine; 1973, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Reprint . Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book mint, no PO marks,191 pages, . table of contents, appears unread, northern nigerian jungle doesnt welcome . a single girl, conway or rosalind brett, cover art by Norm Eastmen, we . have 200 Vintage Harlequin Romances.. 1973. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Barbary Moon # 972
|
|
|
Canada: Harlequin Books. Fine; 1974, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Reprint . Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book mint, PO name inside front . cover, 191 pages, table of contents, Morocco, orignally 60 cents, . pseudonyms, Celine Conway, Rosalind Brett, Cover art by H, We have 200 . Vintage Harlequin Romances.. 1974. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Elizabeth Browne, Childrens Nurse
|
|
|
Canada: Harlequin Books. Near Fine; 1971, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. . Reprint Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book near mint, PO name . inside front cover, 191 pages, table of contents, Cover crease, childrens . nurse Provence sisters love the same man, Originally 60 cents, Pseudonyms . Celine Conway and Kathryn Blair WE have 200 vintage Harlequin romance . books.. 1971. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Girl At White Dessert #51101
|
|
|
Winnipeg: Harlequin. Near Fine; 1967 First American edition Soft pictorial cover Book near mint . No jacket No PO marks Jerry was sent to her guardians ranch in the Rockies . he was surprised she wasn't a boy Originally 50 cents Cover by Bern Smith . We have 200 Vintage Harlequin romances. 1967. First American Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Winds of Enchantment 51176
|
|
|
Winnipeg: Harlequin Books. Near Fine; 1968. First american edition. Softbound. Book in near mint . condition, no jacket. PO marks on FFEP. 191pp, no index. She ran to Africa . for safety, then she met the rubber tree rancher. Originally 50 cents. we . have 200 vintage harlequin romances. Pseudonym for Kathryn Blair, Celine . Conway.. 1968. First American Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Healer of Hearts # 1393
|
|
|
Winnipeg: Harlequin Books. Near Fine; 1970. First American edition. Softbound. Book is in near mint . condition, no jacket. PO marks on FFEP. 189pp, no index. Could the . handsome french surgeon heal her heart? originally 50 cents. We have 200 . Vintage Harlequin Romances.. 1970. First American Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
A Song Begins # 980
|
|
|
Canada: Harlequin Books. Very Good; 1966, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. First . American Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book very good, PO name . inside front cover, 166 pages, table of contents, Cover edges a little . worn, Secret funding for her voice lessons and a handsome, demanding . teacher, originally 45 cents, Pseudonym for Ida Cook, we have 200 Vintage . Harlequin Romances Cover by JH.. 1966. First American Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Across the Counter # 603
|
|
|
Canada: Harlequin Books. Very Good; 1968, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. . Reprint Edition, Softbound inpictorial cover, book very good, PO name . inside front cover, 189 pages, table of contents, Cover edge worn, PO name . in front, a store clerk and Kandales in the islands gets reluctantley . engaged to Kendale himslef, orginally 45 cents, Pseudonym for Ida Cook, we . have 200 Vintage Harlequin Romances.. 1968. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Heart Cannot Forget
|
|
|
Canada: Harlequin Books. Very Good; 1966, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. FIrst . American Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book very good, PO name . inside front cover, COver edges a little worn, Harrish promises her a . fortune originally 45 cents, Pseudonym for Ida Cook, WE have 200 vintage . Harlequin Romances.. 1966. First American Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Strange Quest of Nurse Anne #915
|
|
|
Canada: Harlequin Books. Near Fine; 1976, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. . Reprint Edition, SOftbound in pictoiral cover, book near mint, no POmarks, . 189 pages, table of contents, PO name in front, courses in the US- are . they as nice as they seem, originally 75 cents, AKA the Strange Quest of . Anne Weston, Pseudonym of Ida Cook, WE have 200 vintage Harlequin Romances.. 1976. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 23) |
House of Conflict #712
|
|
|
Canada: Harlequin Books. Near Fine; 1973, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. . Reprint Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book near mint, PO name . inside front cover, 191 pages, table of contnents, Housekeeper to a . wealthy family witha handsome son, Originally 60 cents, Pseudonym Ida . Cook, we have 200 vintage Harlequin Romances.. 1973. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 24) |
Away Went Love
|
|
|
Canada: Harlequin. Very Good; 1964, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. First . American Edition, SOftbound inpictorial cover, book very good, PO name . inside front cover, COver bent, rich doctor insists she marry him in . return for a favor, Originally 40 cents, Pseudonym for Ida Cook, WE have . 200 vintage Harlequin Romances.. 1964. First American Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Japanese Lantern 51053
|
|
|
Winnipeg: Harlequin. Near Fine; 1966 First American edition Soft pictorial cover Book near mint . No jacket No PO marks 2 Australians woring in Japan and a little mystery . Originally 50 cents We have 200 Vintage Harlequin Romances. 1966. First American Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 26) |
The Saffron Sky # 51250
|
|
|
Winnipeg: Harlequin Books. Near Fine; 1969. FIrst American edition. Softbound. BOok is in near mint . condition, no jacket. PO marks on FFEP. 191pp, no index. Set in exotic . Siam, the man who married her got a fotune which complicated her life. . Originally 50 cents. We have 200 Harlequin Vintage romances.. 1969. First American Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 27) |
Wide Pastures # 675
|
|
|
Canada: Harlequin Books. Near Fine; 1974, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. . Reprint Edition, SOftbound in pictorial cover, book near mint, PO name . inside front cover, 192 pages, table of contents, Canadian Friut Farm, . pseudonyms, Rosalind Brett, and Kathryn Blair, we have 200 Harlequin . Romances.. 1974. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 28) |
River Nurse #732
|
|
|
Canada: Harlequin Books. Near Fine; 1973, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. . Reprint Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book near mint, PO name . inside front cover, , 192 pages, table of contents, PO name dates in front . Helping Hands Hospital in Australia, Originally 60 cents, We have 200 . Vintage Harlequin Romances.. 1973. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 29) |
Wish on a Star # 51133
|
|
|
Winnipeg: Harlequin Books. Fine; 1967. First American Edition. Softbound. Book is in mint condition, . no jacket. PO name on title page. 188pp, no index. Rio de Janerio & an . impulsive marriage equals trouble. Originally 50 cents. We have 200 . vintage harlequin romances.. 1967. First American Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 30) |
Moon Over Madrid 51175
|
|
|
Winnipeg: Harlequin Books. Very Good; 1968. First american edition. Softbound. Book in very good . condition, no jacket. PO marks on FFEP. 189 pp, no index. Tiny edge wear. . Secretary to a Spanish novelist in Madrid, who has a more handsome . brother! Originally 50 cents. We have 200 vintage harlequin romances. . Cover art by Bern Smith.. 1968. First American Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 31) |
Young Bar # 958
|
|
|
Canada: Harlequin Books. Very Good; 1971, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. . Reprint Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book very good, PO name . inside front cover, 170 pages, table of contents, Wear abd crease to . cover, Peranda naval base, Indian ocean, Originally 50 cents, Frasers is a . nom de plume for Rosamund Pilcher and her books are scarce, We have 200 . vintage Harlequin Romances.. 1971. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 32) |
No Place for Surgeons #51001
|
|
|
Winnipeg: Harlequin. Near Fine; 1971 First American edition Softy pictorial cover Book near . mint No jacket No PO marks St Poauds hospital is about to change . Originally 50 cents Cover by Berg Smith. 1971. First American Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 33) |
Nurse Carol's Secret # 557
|
|
|
Canada: Harlequin. Good; 1960, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. First . American Edition, SOftbound in pictorial cover, book good, no PO marks, . COver edges worn, nurse on a tropical island, a secret denying her love, . originally 35 cents, cover art Paul Soik we have 200 U # R.. 1960. First American Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Dutch Uncle 51068
|
|
|
Winnipeg: Harlequin. Very Good; 1966 First American edition Soft pictorial cover Book very good . No jacket No PO marks Very slight edge wear She had to spend 6 months with . her dads old friend- A handsom older man Originally 50 cents We have 200 . Vintage Harlequin Romances. 1966. First American Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 35) |
Snare The Wild Heart #992
|
|
|
Winnipeg: Harlequin. Very Good; 1968 First American edition Soft pictorial cover Book very good . No jacket No PO marks Slight bend to cover Movie director arrives at her . wild island Originally 45cents We have 200 Vintage Hariquins. 1968. First American Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 36) |
Who Loves Believes # 959
|
|
|
Canada: Harlequin Books. Fine; 1974, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Reprint . Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book mint, PO name inside front . cover, 192 pages, table of contents, Italy and 3 men to choose from, . originally 60 cents, WE have 200 vintage Harlequin Romances.. 1974. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 37) |
To Win A Paradise
|
|
|
Canada: Harlequin Books. Near Fine; 1972, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. . Reprint Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book near mint, PO name . inside front cover, 192 pages, table of contetns, about a North Africa . Archarlogical dig, Originally 60 cents, WE have 200 vintage Harlequin . romance books.. 1972. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 38) |
Gideon Farber's Chance # 1005
|
|
|
Canada: Harlequin Books. Very Good; 1966, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. First . American Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book very good, PO name . inside front cover, 158 pages, table of contents, WE have 200 vintage . Harlequin romance books.. 1966. First American Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 39) |
Star Creek # 51035
|
|
|
Winnipeg: Harlequin Books. Near Fine; 1966. First American edition. Softbound. Book is in near mint . condition, no jacket. PO marks on FFEP. 160 pp, no index. She was falling . in love with her guardian until she heard about his wife. Originally 50 . cents. We have 200 vintage harlequin romances.. 1966. First American Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 40) |
Rose of the Desert # 51180
|
|
|
Canada: Harlequin Books. Near Fine; 1968, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. First . American Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book near mint, PO name . inside front cover, 189 pages, table of contents, PO name and dates in . front, oil company in North Afirca, Originally 50 cents, We have 200 . vintage Harlequin Romances.. 1968. First American Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 41) |
Love as it Flies
|
|
|
N Y: Harlequin Books. Very Good; 1968, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . Presumed First Edition, Softbound in pictiorail cover, book very good, no . PO marks, 189 pages, table of contents, water spots top back cover.. 1968. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 42) |
Village Nurse # 540
|
|
|
Canada: Harlequin Books. Near Fine; 1966, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. . Reprint Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book near mint,PO name . inside front cover, 191 pagse, table of contents, District Nurse and . Sinister stranger, Originally 50 cents, AKA District Nurse, Cover art by . Hasma, We have 200 vintage Harlequin Romances.. 1966. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 43) |
Dear Man of Affairs
|
|
|
New York: Dell Publishing Co.. Very Good; 1963. First paperback edition. Softbound. BOok in very good . condition, no jacket. No PO marks, 127pp, no index. Hilarious letters to . businessmen about problems, orders, suggestions.. 1963. First Paperback Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 44) |
Doctor's Daughter
|
|
|
Canada: Harlequin Books. Near Fine; 1971, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. . Reprint Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book near mint, PO name . inside front cover, book near mint, 191 pages, table of contents, Hospital . Western flood, Originally 50 cents, AKA above the lattice, WE have 200 . vintage Harlequin Romances.. 1971. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 45) |
Prisoner of Love # 516
|
|
|
Canada: Harlequin. Fine; 1973, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Reprint . Edition, Softbound in pictoiral cover, book mint, PO name inside front . cover, 189 pages, table of contents, Appears unread, Doctor and bridle . homeymoon in scotland is she a prisoner? originally 60 cents, We have 200 . Vintage Harlequin Romances.. 1973. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 46) |
The Gated Road # 547
|
|
|
Canada: Harlequin Books. Very Good; 1966, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. . Reprint Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book very good, PO name . inside front cover, 191 pages, table of contents, Isolated farm called Hi . Tor, Originally 60 cents, Cover art Paul Soik, we have 200 vintage . harlequin Romances.. 1966. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 47) |
Dear Doctor Everett # 434
|
|
|
Canada: Harlequin. Fine; 1971, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Reprint . Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book mint, no POmarks, appears . unread, nurse must decide between 20 doctors, originally 60 cents, WE have . 299 Vintage Harlequin Romances, 191 pages, table of contents.. 1971. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 48) |
No Place Apart # 51219
|
|
|
Winnipeg: Harlequin Books. Near Fine; 1968. First american edition. Softbound. Book in near mint . condition, no jacket. PO marks on FFEP. 192pp, no index. While he . convalesces in Cornwall, he notes a beautiful young stepmother next door. . Originally 50 cents. We have 200 vintage harlequin books.. 1968. First American Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 49) |
Nurse Afloat # 969
|
|
|
Canada: Harlequin Books. Very Good; 1971, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. . Reprint Edition, SOftbound in pictorial cover, book very good,PO name . inside front cover, 191 pages, table of contents, RMS Engine ships nurse, . orignally 50 cents, We have 200 vintage Harlequin Romances.. 1971. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 50) |
The end of the Rainbow 1881
|
|
|
Winnipeg: Harlequin Books. Near Fine; 1975. First edition. Softbound. Book in near mint condition, no . jacket. PO marks on FFEP. 186pp, no index. A marriage of convenience, . could it be anything more? Originally 75 cents. We have 200 vintage . harlequin romances.. 1975. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 64 listings found. |




















