Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Transportation

from B. Ward International Books, LLC

Browse Transportation | Return to B. Ward International Books, LLC | Even more TRANSPORTATION / General books
1) The Saab-Scania Story

Stockholm, Sweden: Streiffert & Co., 1988. Clean copy inside. Cover has slight shelf wear. Jacket scratched/scuffed, some edge wear/slight edge wrinkles.. Hard Cover. Fine/Good+. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.00
2) Nissan Sentra / NX Coupe 1991 Owner's Manual

Nissan Motor Corporation, 1990. Fine clean copy inside, almost unused. Cover has slight edge/corner wear, scuffing.. Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $6.00
3) The Crappiest Railroad Book: New York Central Outhouses
Bernhart, Benjamin

Dauberville, PA: Outer Station Project, 2009. Brand new copy. Signed by Author.. Signed by Author. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $14.95
4) Central Railroad of New Jersey Stations, Structures & Marine Eguipment (Historic Journeys By Rail)
Bernhart, Benjamin

Dauberville, PA: Outer Station Project, 2004. Brand new copy. Signed by Author.. Signed by Author. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $47.95
5) The Reading Railroad's North Broad Street Station Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Volume 1
Bernhart, Benjamin

Dauberville, PA : Outer Station Project. Brand new copy, signed by Author.. Signed by Author. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $14.95
6) Central Railroad of New Jersey: Steam Locomotives in Action
Bernhart, Benjamin

Dauberville, PA: Outer Station Project, 2006. Brand new copy. Signed by Author. Limited Edition of 1,000.. Signed by Author. Limited. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $16.95
7) Rails Around Reading in Color
Bernhart, Benjamin

Dauberville, PA: Outer Station Project, 2008. Brand new copy. Signed by Author.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket as Issued. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $39.95
8) The Reading Railroad's Mighty Pacifics
Bernhart, Benjamin

Dauberville, PA: Outer Station Project, 2008. Brand new copy. Signed by Author.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket as Issued. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $38.95
9) The Crappiest Railroad Book: New York Central Outhouses
Bernhart, Benjamin

Dauberville, PA: Outer Station Project, 2009. Brand new copy. Signed by Author.. Signed by Author. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $14.95
10) Reading Railroad Station Pictorial Lines G-M
Bernhart, Benjamin; Bernhart, Dr. John

Reading, PA: Outer Station Project, 2009. Brand new copy. Signed by Author.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket as Issued. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $39.95
11) Famous American Ships, Being an Historical Sketch of the United States as Told Through Its Maritime Life
Braynard, Frank

New York, NY: Hastings House, 1956. 1956 edition. Foxing on endpapers. Cover has wear, soiling. Jacket very worn, very ripped.. Hard Cover. Good+/Poor. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.70
12) Guide to the Soviet Navy
Breyer, Siegfried

Annapolis, MD: United States Naval Institute, 1971. Cover has some wear, soiling. Jacket very soiled/stained, rips/chips, corner wear.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.00
13) Motor Cycles: a Historical Survey
C. F. Caunter

London: Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1982. Very good overall inside. Cover has scratching, some edge/corner wear, spine bending from reading.. 3rd Edition. Paperback. Good+. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $8.50
14) The Steam Era In New Jersey: (1930-1945)
Caldes, Charles

Ridgefield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Journal Square, 2004. Brand new unused copy. Cover has minor scuffing/scratching.. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $34.95
15) Auto Racing
Charles Coombs

New York: William Morrow, 1971. Junior Books. Cover has edge wear/soiling. Jacket has edge rips/chips, wrinkles, some soiling.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.50
16) Chilton's Datsun Pick-Ups : 1970-1979 Repair and Tune-up Guide (Repair and Tune-up Guides Ser.)
Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff

Radnor, PA, U.S.A.: Chilton Book Company, 1979. Engine models L16, L18, L20B. Has been gently used. Cover has some wear, soiling, creases.. Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.80
17) The Iron Horse: America's Steam Locomotives
Comstock, Henry B

New York: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1971. Very good inside. Cover has some soiling, edge wear. Jacket ripped/chipped all over.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. Illus. by Author. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.50
18) Early Railways (Discoveries and Inventions Ser.)
Dale, Rodney (editor)

New York, NY: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1994. Clean copy.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.65
19) ABC of Boat Bits
Dodds, James

Mystic, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Mystic Seaport Museum Inc, 2002. Brand new, clean copy. Minor shelf wear. No Jacket.. Hard Cover. New. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $8.85
20) The Steamboaters: From the Early Side-Wheelers to the Big Packets
Drago, Harry Sinclair

New York, NY: Bramhall House, 1967. Clean copy. Soiling spots on rear endpaper. Cover has edge wear, some soiling.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.50
21) Modern Marine Maintenance
Duffett, John

New York, NY: Motor Boating & Sailing Books, 1973. Clean copy overall, some foxing on endpapers. Cover has edge wear, discolouring/soiling.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
22) How to Become a Pilot, the Step-By-Step Guide to flying
FAA

New York, NY: Drake Publishers, 1974. Clean copy. Cover has wear.. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.00
23) Locomotive Engineers Album
George Abdill

New York, NY: Bonanza, 1965. Clean copy. Cover has some edge wear. Jacket has some edge wear and slight soiling. 1965. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $8.50
24) Trucks of the World's Highways
Ingram, Arthur

Poole, Dorset, England: New Orchard Editions, 1979. Foxing on endpapers, spotting on outside page edges, otherwise very good inside. Cover has edge soiling/spotting. Jacket has edge wear, soiling.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $14.00
25) North American Railways
JB Hollingsworth; PB Whitehouse

Bison Books Ltd., 1977. Like new, clean copy, minor edge wear. Jacket has edge wear/edge wrinkles, small rips at bottom front edge and top spine corner.. Hard Cover. Fine/Good+. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.25
26) Instant Navigation
Kane, G.R

Newfoundland, NJ: Haessner Pub, 1977. Very good copy inside. Cover has edge wear, edge curling, front bent, scuffing.. Paperback. Good+. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.00
27) A Nineteenth Century Railway Station : Inside Story
MacDonald, Fiona

Columbus, OH, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Children's Publishing, 1990. New, clean copy. Cover has slight edge wear. Jacket scuffed/scratched, wrinkle along bottom front edge.. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good+. Illus. by James, John (illustrator). more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $10.50
28) Yacht Log, of the Vessel
Mahler, Kenneth

Mystic, CT: Mystic Seaport Museum, 1983. Brand new, clean and unused hardcover Yacht Log, ready for you to fill in your information and travels.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $19.95
29) Ghosts: A Time Remembered
Makanna, Philip; United States

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1979. Fine/clean copy inside. Cover has edge/corner wear, scuffing/scratching, slight bending on front. . First Edition. Paperback. Good+. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.00
30) Rail Facts and Feats
Marshall, John

New York: Two Continents Pub. Group, 1974. Very gently used, cover has some shelf wear. Jacket discoloured/yellowed otherwise very good overall, slight edge wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.00
31) Designed to Win: Ocean Racing Deck Layout
Marshall, Roger

New York: W.W. Norton, 1979. Clean copy inside, name written on ffep. Cover has some edge wear. Jacket has edge wear/edge rips.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.80
32) Saab Service Manual 95, 96, Monte Carlo 850
N/A

New Haven, CT: Saab Motors, 1964. Gently used, some staining. Cover has some wear, staining/soiling. Plastic spiral cracked in two places, still intact/attached.. Spiral Binding. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $35.00
33) Audi Fox Repair & Tune-up Guide All Models 1973-75
N/A

Radnor, PA: Chilton Book Company, 1976. Clean, almost unused inside. Cover has wear, scuffing/scratching, fading, marks on front.. Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.80
34) Great Trains
Outlet Book Company Staff

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, 1973. Like new, clean copy. Slight shelf wear. Oversized/overweight.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.00
35) Train Wrecks: a Pictorial History of Accidents on the Main Line
Reed, Robert

New York: Bonanza Books, 1968. Fine clean copy inside, gently used. Cover has some edge wear. Jacket has some edge wrinkling, slight scuffing/scratching.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.50
36) Train Wrecks, a Pictorial History of Accidents on the Main Line
Robert Reed

New York, NY: Bonanza, 1968. Clean copy. Cover and jacket has some edge wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.50
37) Illustrated Micro & Mini Car Buyer's Guide
Siuru, Bill

Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Motorbooks Intl, 1995. Fine, clean copy, almost seems unused. Cover has some scuffing/scratching, slight bending on front and back, minor corner wear.. Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $87.00
38) Connecticut Railroads: An Illustrated History
Turner, Gregg M.; Jacobus, Melancthon

Hartford, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Connecticut Historical Society, 1986. Inscribed by Oliver Jenson, who edited and wrote the foreword for the book. Very good inside. Cover has edge/corner wear, slight bumping at top spine corners, some edge spotting. Jacket worn, especially corners, corner/edge rips and wrinkling.. Signed. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $37.00
39) How to Restore Electrical and Ignition Systems
Wallace, Peter

Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Motorbooks Intl, 1988. Fine, clean copy inside, almost seems unused. Cover has some scuffing/scratching, slight shelf soiling.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $14.00
40) Michigan Rail Disasters 1900-1940
Worrall, Mark; Bernhart, Benjamin

Dauberville, PA: Outer Station Project, 2007. Brand new copy. Signed by Author. #59 of 150 Limited Edition. Jacket has minor scuffing/scratching.. Signed by Author. Numbered. Hard Cover. New/As New. more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $49.95

Sign up to receive offers and updates: