Spanish Children's Booksfrom B. Ward International Books, LLC |
|
Browse Spanish Children's Books | Return to B. Ward International Books, LLC | Even more FOREIGN LANGUAGE STUDY / Spanish books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 68 listings found. |
| 1) |
Los Tres Osos
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, IL: NTC Publishing, 1995. Español/Spanish picture book without words. Clean copy, almost seems unused, laminated pages. Cover has slight scuffing/scratching, back is bent.. Spiral Binding. Near Fine. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
Los Tres Osos
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, IL: NTC Publishing, 1996. Español/Spanish picture book without words. Clean copy, almost seems unused, laminated pages. Cover has scuffing/scratching.. Spiral Binding. Near Fine. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
Los Tres Cerditos
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, IL: NTC Publishing, 1995. Español/Spanish picture book without words. Clean copy, almost seems unused, laminated pages. Cover has some scuffing/scratching.. Spiral Binding. Near Fine. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
Muzzy: a Video Spanish Course
|
|
|
Norwalk, CT: Early Advantage Programs for Children, 1988. Gently used set, contains 2 Spanish videos (parts 1-6), 2 English videos (parts 1-6), 2 Spanish audio cassettes, Activity book (has writing on a couple pages, slight soiling on cover), Activity book answer key, Exercise book (unused, slight soiling inside front cover), and Parent's Instruction sheet. All in 2 clamshell boxes (some soiling, slight cracking along spine edge).. Video/Audio. Very Good. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $147.00
|
|
| 5) |
El Flautista De Hamelin (Serie Sol)
|
|
|
Barcelona: Artes Graficas Cobas, 1986. en Español, in Spanish. Very good/clean inside, all fold-outs fine. Name written on first page. 6 pages. Cover has edge wear, scratching, slight soiling. . Wraps. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 6) |
Simbad El Marino
|
|
|
São Paulo, Brasil: Bibliografica International, 1995. en Español, in Spanish. Clean copy inside. Cover has some wear, scuffing. 8 pages.. Wraps. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 7) |
Blancaflor y Rosarroja
|
|
|
São Paulo, Brasil: Bibliografica International, 1995. en Español, in Spanish. Clean copy inside. Cover has some wear, scuffing. 8 pages.. Wraps. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 8) |
Los Tres Cerditos
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, IL: NTC Publishing, 1995. Español/Spanish picture book without words. Clean copy, almost seems unused, laminated pages. Cover has slight scuffing/scratching.. Spiral Binding. Fine. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
Los Tres Cerditos
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, IL: NTC Publishing, 1995. Español/Spanish picture book without words. Clean copy, almost seems unused, laminated pages. Cover has slight scuffing/scratching, back top corner bent.. Spiral Binding. Near Fine. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
El Soldadito De Plomo
|
|
|
Barcelona: La Galera, 1983. en Español, in Spanish. Brand new, clean copy. . Paperback. New. Illus. by Gaban, Jesus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
LA Primavera
|
|
|
Hauppague, New York, U.S.A.: Barrons Juveniles, 1986. en Español, in Spanish. Brand new, clean copy. . Paperback. New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
LA Primavera
|
|
|
Hauppague, New York, U.S.A.: Barrons Juveniles, 1986. en Español, in Spanish. Brand new, clean copy.. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Antologia De La Literatura Para Ninos De Guatemala
|
|
|
Guatemala: Piedra Santa, 2001. en Español, in Spanish. Very gently used, soiling on one page inside. Cover has edge/corner wear, scratching/scuffing. . Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
En El Portal De Belén
|
|
|
Montreal, Canada: Tormont, 1998. en Español, in Spanish. Like new, clean copy. Cover has bump on front top edge.. Board Book. As New. Illus. by Turgeon, Stephane. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
Nuestro Jardin
|
|
|
Barcelona: Ediciones Junior, 1985. Bei Uns In Garten/By Us In The Garden - en Español, in Spanish. Clean copy. Name inside front cover. Cover has corner wear, some scuffing/scratching.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
Papaletras 1, Material Programado Para El Aprendizaje De La Lengua Escrita
|
|
|
Barcelona: La Galera, 1985. en Español, in Spanish. Brand new, clean copy inside. Cover slightly scuffed, some edge/corner wear.. Paperback. As New. Illus. by Rifa, Fina. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 17) |
Papaletras 5, Material Programado Para El Aprendizaje De La Lengua Escrita
|
|
|
Barcelona: La Galera, 1985. en Español, in Spanish. Brand new, clean copy inside. Cover scuffed, some edge/corner wear, bottom spine corner slightly bumped, front cover corner bent.. Paperback. As New. Illus. by Rifa, Fina. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 18) |
Papaletras 1, Material Programado Para El Aprendizaje De La Lengua Escrita
|
|
|
Barcelona: La Galera, 1985. en Español, in Spanish. Brand new, clean copy inside. Cover slightly scuffed, some edge/corner wear.. Paperback. As New. Illus. by Rifa, Fina. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 19) |
Julia Aprende Ingles
|
|
|
Hauppague, New York, U.S.A.: Barrons Juveniles, 2003. Like new, clean copy, seems unused. CD still sealed. Cover has slight scuffing/scratching.. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket as Issued. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
La Princesa y El Guisante
|
|
|
Barcelona: La Galera, 1982. en Español, in Spanish. Cuentos Populares #42. Brand new copy. Cover has slight scuffing/scratching.. Hard Cover. New. Illus. by Maria Rius. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 21) |
Las Ratas y El Mono
|
|
|
Barcelona: La Galera, 1985. en Español, in Spanish. Fabulas #17. Brand new copy. Cover has slight scuffing/scratching.. Hard Cover. New. Illus. by Rita Culla. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 22) |
Bonifacio, Eufrasio y Nicasio
|
|
|
Santiago, Chile: Salo Editores, 1993. en Español, in Spanish. Clean copy inside. Cover has some wear, scuffing. 16 pages.. Wraps. Good. Illus. by Sierralta, María Fernanda. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 23) |
La Leyenda De Guillermo Tell
|
|
|
Barcelona: La Galera, 1987. en Español, in Spanish. Brand new, clean copy. Slight corner wear/bending.. Paperback. New. Illus. by Cruz, Valentina. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 24) |
Los Dias Diferentes Navidad
|
|
|
Barcelona: La Galera, 1987. en Español, in Spanish. Brand new, clean copy. . Board Book. New. Illus. by Capdevila, Roser. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 25) |
Los Dias Diferentes Navidad
|
|
|
Barcelona: La Galera, 1987. en Español, in Spanish. Brand new, clean copy. . Board Book. New. Illus. by Capdevila, Roser. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 26) |
Los Dias Diferentes Navidad
|
|
|
Barcelona: La Galera, 1987. en Español, in Spanish. Brand new, clean copy. . Board Book. New. Illus. by Capdevila, Roser. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 27) |
El Primer Dia De Escuela
|
|
|
Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Troll Communications Llc, 1985. en Español, in Spanish. Pages/cover wrinkled. Small pin hole through book near side edge. Cover has edge wear, soiled. Pen mark on front cover, writing inside front cover. . Paperback. Fair. Illus. by Goodman, Joan. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 28) |
El Día Que Llovió De Noche
|
|
|
Barcelona: La Galera, 1991. en Español, in Spanish. Brand new, clean copy. Minor edge wear.. Paperback. New. Illus. by Quesada, Maria Fe. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 29) |
La Paloma y La Hormiga
|
|
|
Barcelona: La Galera, 1973. en Español, in Spanish. Fabulas #2. Brand new copy. Cover has slight scuffing/scratching.. Hard Cover. New. Illus. by Maria Dolz. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 30) |
La Princesa Rosina
|
|
|
Spain: Minon, 1984. en Español, in Spanish. VG clean copy inside. Cover has soiling, corner wear/some edge wear, some scratching.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Gaban, Jesus. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 31) |
El Soldadito De Plomo, y Otros Cuentos Inolvidables
|
|
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina: Editorial El Ateneo, 2003. en Español, in Spanish. Fine clean copy inside, very gently used. Cover has scratch on front, slight scuffing/other scratching, some shelf soiling. No jacket as issued. . Hard Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Prado, Ady; Lozano, Facundo. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 32) |
El Gato Con Botas: Y Otros Cuentos Inolvidables
|
|
|
Buenos Aires, Argentina: Editorial El Ateneo, 2003. en Español, in Spanish. Fine clean copy inside, very gently used. Cover has slight scuffing/scratching, slight shelf soiling. No jacket as issued. . Hard Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Lavandeira, Sandra; Lozano, Facundo. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 33) |
El Lobo, El Cerdito, El Pato y La Oca (Wolf, Pig, Duck and Goose)
|
|
|
Barcelona, Spain: La Galera, S.A. Editorial, 1971. en Español, in Spanish. Cuentos Populares #6. Brand new copy. Cover has slight scuffing/scratching.. Hard Cover. New. Illus. by Carme Sole Vendrell. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 34) |
Los Tres Deseos
|
|
|
Barcelona: La Galera, 1987. en Español, in Spanish. Brand new, clean copy. . Hard Cover. New/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Culla, Rita. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 35) |
Sedna
|
|
|
Barcelona: La Galera, 1985. en Español, in Spanish. Brand new, clean copy. Slight shelf wear/shelf soiling. Minor bump to bottom spine corner.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Anguera, Frederic. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 36) |
Itawa
|
|
|
Barcelona: La Galera, 1983. en Español, in Spanish. Brand new, clean copy. Slight shelf wear/shelf soiling. Minor bump to top spine corner.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Elena, Horacio. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 37) |
Itawa
|
|
|
Barcelona: La Galera, 1983. en Español, in Spanish. Brand new, clean copy. Slight shelf wear/shelf soiling. Minor bump to bottom front corner.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Elena, Horacio. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 38) |
Wäinämöinen
|
|
|
Barcelona: La Galera, 1985. en Español, in Spanish. Brand new, clean copy inside. Cover has some scuffing, scratch on front spine edge, minor bump on back top corner.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Vendrell, Carme Sole. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 39) |
Wäinämöinen
|
|
|
Barcelona: La Galera, 1985. en Español, in Spanish. Brand new, clean copy inside. Cover has some scuffing.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Vendrell, Carme Sole. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 40) |
Ingeborg
|
|
|
Barcelona: La Galera, 1982. en Español, in Spanish. Brand new, clean copy inside. Cover has edge/corner wear.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Ginesta, Montserrat. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 41) |
Rehan
|
|
|
Barcelona: La Galera, 1985. en Español, in Spanish. Brand new, clean copy inside. Cover has edge/corner wear.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Carasusan, Gloria. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 42) |
El grillo, El Oso y El Niño En El Baño - a Bug, a Bear and a Boy and the Bath
|
|
|
New York, NY: Scholastic, 2001. Bilingual en Español, in Spanish and English. Like new, clean copy. 16 pages.. Wraps. As New. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 43) |
Esto Es Roma
|
|
|
Barcelona: Editorial Molino, 1966. This Is Rome - en Español, in Spanish. Foxing throughout. Binding loose. Cover has much edge/corner wear, scratching, soiling.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket as Issued. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 44) |
Esto Es Nueva York
|
|
|
Barcelona: Editorial Molino, 1969. This Is New York - en Español, in Spanish. Clean inside, foxing on endpapers. Cover has much corner wear, damage/separation at bottom of spine. Cover has some soiling, scratches.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket as Issued. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 45) |
Fiesta En El Desván
|
|
|
Barcelona: La Galera, 1992. en Español, in Spanish. Brand new, clean copy. . Paperback. New. Illus. by Blázquez, Lola. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 46) |
Fiesta En El Desván
|
|
|
Barcelona: La Galera, 1992. en Español, in Spanish. Brand new, clean copy. . Paperback. New. Illus. by Blázquez, Lola. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 47) |
El Fuego
|
|
|
Hauppague, New York, U.S.A.: Barrons Juveniles, 1985. en Español, in Spanish. Brand new, clean copy. . Paperback. New. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 48) |
El Gato Con Botas / Puss in Boots
|
|
|
Chile: RBA Proyectos Editoriales, 1983. en Español/Spanish and English. 1983 edition. 24 pages. Clean inside. Cover has scratches, some edge wear. . Wraps. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 49) |
La Pepita De Sandía
|
|
|
Santiago, Chile: Editorial Don Bosco. en Español, in Spanish. Clean copy inside. Cover has some edge wear, surface scratch/rip on back cover.. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Miranda, Carlos. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 50) |
Miremos El Fin De Semana
|
|
|
Barcelona: La Galera, 1984. en Español, in Spanish. Brand new, clean copy. . Board Book. New. Illus. by Capdevila, Roser. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 68 listings found. |
