Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of The Cracked Book, LLC

Humor

Browse books in Humor | Return to The Cracked Book, LLC
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 72 listings found.
1) THE ADULT ONLY JOKE BOOK

Hinkler Books. Very Good. 2002. Paperback. Very good cond book - some shelf wear, light chipping and creasing to covers, pages clean and bright ; Humour; 407 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.45
Add to cart 
2) THE CHINA PATTERN SYNDROME: YOUR WEDDING AND HOW TO SURVIVE IT

New York: Hallmark. Very Good+. 1993. Softcover. Very good + condition book with very light shelf wear along the edges of the cover. The spine has no creasing, the cover is glossy and the pages are clean and crisp. ; A Shoebox Greetings Book; 70 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
3) DON'T WORRY, BE CRABBY!

New York: Hallmark. Very Good+. 1992. Softcover. Very good + condition book with very light shelf wear along the edges of the cover. The spine has no creasing, the cover is glossy and the pages are clean and crisp. ; A Shoebox Greetings Book; 70 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.25
Add to cart 
4) DOGBERT'S CLUES FOR THE CLUELESS
Adams, Scott

Kansas City, MO: Andrews and Mcmeel. Very Good. 1994. 2nd Printing. Softcover. The cover is glossy with some shelf wear mainly along the edges. The spine has no creasing and the pages are clean and crisp. ; 112 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
5) HOW TO LIVE WITH A NEUROTIC CAT
Baker, Stephen

New York: Warner Books. Good+. 1985. 1st Printing. Paperback. 1st printing. Good + cond book with light tanning of the cover and pages. There are a couple of small closed creases on the back cover. Cover has minor shelf wear. Spine has no creasing and the pages are crisp. ; 128 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.45
Add to cart 
6) CACTUS TRACKS AND COWBOY PHILOSOPHY
Black, Baxter F

Penguin (Non-Classics). Very Good. 1998. Trade Paperback. Remainder book with mark on back cover barcode. The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and no spine creasing. The pages are clean and crisp. ; 288 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $6.45
Add to cart 
7) COOKING WITH HOT FLASHES And Other Ways to Make Middle Age Profitable
Bolton, Martha

Bethany House. Fine. 2004. Trade Paperback. Cover has some shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has no creasing. Pages are in great shape. ; 192 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
8) THE NIGHT OF THE MARY KAY COMMANDOS
Breathed, Berke

New York: Little, Brown. Very Good. 1989. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Softcover. 1st edition, 1st printing - very good + cond book with minor shelf wear. Spine has no creasing, cover is glossy and the pages are clean and crisp. There is a crease on the front cover at the bottom corner. ; Bloom County; 83 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
9) TALES TO TICKLISH TO TELL Bloom County
Breathed, Berke

Boston: Little, Brown & Company. Very Good. 1988. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Softcover. 1st edition, 1st printing - very good cond book with minor shelf wear and a smudge on the bottom of the textblock. Spine has no creasing and the pages are crisp. ; Bloom County; Cartoon; ; 122 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
10) BILLY AND THE BOINGERS BOOTLEG
Breathed, Berke

Boston: Little, Brown. Good+. 1987. Softcover. Good + cond book with minor shelf wear and light fading of the cover. Pages are lightly smudged on the outer edges. Spine has no creasing. ; A Bloom County Book; 121 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
11) TALES TO TICKLISH TO TELL Bloom County
Breathed, Berke

Boston: Little, Brown & Company. Good. 1988. 1st Edition. Softcover. 1988 1st Ed. - good condition -some shelf wear-looks good, cover glossy, some rubbing and front cover has small ripple and curl near bottom right corner from water damage, light water staining on text pages up to page 41- doesn't touch the cartoon strips, dust smudges on outer page edges-no spine crease; Cartoon; . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
12) HAPPY TRAILS Bloom County
Breathed, Berkeley

Boston: Little, Brown & Company. Very Good+. 1990. 1st Edition. Softcover. 1st Ed-very good + condition-barely there shelf wear on front cover bottom left corner. Text is just about perfect, outer text edges smudging and one small stain on top right near spine. ; Cartoon; ; 87 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
13) SQUEAKY CLEAN COMEDY 1,512 Dirt-Free Jokes from the Best Comedians
Brown, Judy

Andrews McMeel Publishing. Very Good+. 2005. Trade Paperback. Cover is glossy and clean and the spine has no creasing. Pages are clean and crisp. ; 320 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.45
Add to cart 
14) THE SWEET POTATO QUEENS' BOOK OF LOVE
Browne, Jill Conner

Three Rivers Press. Very Good+. 1999. Paperback. The cover has minor shelf wear and the spine has no creasing. The pages are in great shape. ; 240 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
15) GOD SAVE THE SWEET POTATO QUEENS
Browne, Jill Conner

Three Rivers Press. Very Good. 2001. Paperback. The cover has minor shelf wear and the spine has no creasing. The pages are in great shape. ; 272 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
16) THE SWEET POTATO QUEENS' BIG-ASS COOKBOOK
Browne, Jill Conner

Three Rivers Press. Very Good. 2003. Paperback. The cover has minor shelf wear and the spine has no creasing. The pages are in great shape. ; And Financial Planner; 288 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
17) THE SWEET POTATO QUEENS' FIELD GUIDE TO MEN Every Man I Love is Either Married, Gay, or Dead
Browne, Jill Conner

Three Rivers Press. Very Good. 2004. Paperback. Cover is glossy and clean and the spine has no creasing. Pages are clean and crisp. ; 256 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
18) THE 2,548 BEST THINGS ANYBODY EVER SAID
Byrne, Robert

Fireside. Very Good. 2002. Trade Paperback. The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and minimal spine creasing. The pages are clean and crisp. ; 672 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
19) DO WHAT HE SAYS! HE'S CRAZY! ! !
Callahan, John

New York: Quill. Very Good. 1992. 1st Quill Edition; 1st Printing. Softcover. The cover has some shelf wear and chipping on the edges. The spine has no creasing and the pages are crisp with a small stain on the bottom edge of the textblock near the spine. ; 125 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
20) THE ROADKILL OF MIDDLE EARTH
Carnell, John

New York: I Books. Very Good+. 2001. 1st Printing. Paperback. 1st Printing - very good + cond - minor shelf wear, remainder mark on bottom, closed crease down middle of back cover, pages in great shape, glossy . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
21) I WANT MY TURN IN THE SHOWER!
Cecil, Tom

Very Good-. 1996. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. The cover is clean and glossy with some curling near the outer edges. The spine has no creasing and the pages are in excellent shape. Their is a personalized inscription on the dedication page from the author to the previous owner. ; 149 p.; Signed by Author . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $6.45
Add to cart 
22) THE COMPLETE MONTY PYTHON'S FLYING CIRCUS; ALL THE WORDS VOLUME ONE
Chapman, Graham & Idle, Eric & Gilliam, Terry & Jones, Terry

Pantheon. Good. 1989. Trade Paperback. Good condition book with general shelf wear on the cover. The spine has minimal creasing and the pages are in good shape with light smudging on the outer edges. ; 352 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
23) SPORTIN' A 'TUDE What Your Attitude Says when You're Not Looking
Clairmont, Patsy

Focus On the Family Pub. Very Good+. 1996. Trade Paperback. Cover has some shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has no creasing. Pages are in great shape. ; 213 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
24) CAT-HATER'S HANDBOOK, OR, THE AILUROPHOBE'S DELIGHT
Cole, William

Distributed By Crown Publishers. Very Good in Very Good- DJ. 1981. Hardcover. Very good cond book in very good (-) cond DJ - book has some shelf wear, pages beginning to tan, DJ is tanning, light shelf wear . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
25) FRENCH FOR CATS: ALL THE FRENCH YOUR CAT WILL EVER NEED
De La Barbe, Henri

New York: Villard Books. Good in Good DJ. 1991. Hardcover. Small book (about 5 inches tall) in Good cond book and DJ. The book has light shelf wear on the edges of the boards and minor spine slant. The pages are in great shape. The DJ has general shelf wear and some smudging with no tears. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
26) BETWEEN TWO FIRES Intimate Writings on Life, Love, Food & Flavor
Esquivel, Laura

New York: Crown Publishers. As New in As New DJ. 2000. 1st American Edition. Hardcover. 1st Amer Ed-As new book and DJ-brand new-never read- book is in perfect condition; ; 153 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
27) THE H.I.M. BOOK A Woman's Manual for Understanding Her Highly Identifiable Male
Fabry, Chris

Waterbrook Press. Very Good+. 1998. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. 1st edition, 1st printing. The cover is glossy and clean and the spine has no creasing. The pages are crisp with very light smudging on the outer edges. ; 233 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
28) THE GRITS GUIDE TO LIFE Girls Raised in the South
Ford, Deborah with Hand, Edie

Plume. Very Good. 2003. Trade Paperback. The cover is clean with no markings or tears. The spine has some creasing and the pages are in excellent shape. ; 249 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
29) THE NEW MILLIONAIRE'S HANDBOOK A Guide to Contemporary Social Climbing
Fountain, Chris

Kansas City, MO: Andrews and Mcmeel. Fine. 2000. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine condition book with very light edgewear on the cover. The cover is glossy and clean . The spine has no creasing and the pages are in excellent shape. ; 180 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $6.45
Add to cart 
30) THE NEW MILLIONAIRE HANDBOOK
Fountain, Chris

Andrews Mcmeel Publishing. Near Fine. 2000. Paperback. The cover is glossy with minor shelf wear on the edges. The pages are clean and crisp.; 0.58 x 8.51 x 5.54 Inches; 192 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $6.45
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 72 listings found.