LARGE PRINTfrom aridium books |
|
Browse LARGE PRINT | Return to aridium books | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 64 listings found. |
| 1) |
Windfall Large Print Ed
|
|
|
Ulverscroft Large Print Books, Limited; Leicester, United Kingdom. Good; First Thus; Hardcover. 1980. usual library markings in and out. not heavily worn. no sun no damp firm binding.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $9.84
|
|
| 2) |
The Snow Tiger (Ulverscroft Large Print Ser.)
|
|
|
F. A. Thorpe Publishers; Leicester, United Kingdom. First Thus; Hardcover. 1976. usual library markings in and out. clean and solid. dj in plastic protector.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $9.84
|
|
| 3) |
Big Trouble
|
|
|
G K Hall & Co; Thorndike, Maine. Near Fine; Not Stated; Paperback. 2001. Clean firm UNREAD copy in bright wrapper. LARGE PRINT EDITION; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Rules of Marriage Large Print
|
|
|
Firecrest; Bath, Uk. Very Good; First Thus; Hardcover in Good dust jacket. usual library markings in and out. solid copy gentle use. great reading copy.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 5) |
An April Girl (Ulverscroft Large Print Ser.)
|
|
|
F. A. Thorpe Publishers; Leicester, United Kingdom. Good+; First Thus; Hardcover. 1978. usual library markings, clean text firm binding, typical rubs and edge wear. no foxing. bright gilt stamped title on backstrip.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 6) |
Firecrest Lg Print
|
|
|
Magna; U K. Very Good; Not Stated; Paperback. 1979. a solid gently used copy, clean tight and square. usual library markings in and out. no sun no damp not torn.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 7) |
In the Fullness of Time Large Print
|
|
|
JOHN Curley; Uk. Good+; Not Stated; Paperback; Reading Copy. 1984. solid copy, light use, light wear. usual library markings in and out.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Rest Is Silence (Ulverscroft Large Print Ser.)
|
|
|
Ulverscroft Large Print; Leicester, United Kingdom. Very Good; Not Stated; Hardcover. 1985. usual library markings in and out. solid, clean, some normal, light rubs. no damp, not torn.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 9) |
Breakers on the Beach
|
|
|
JOHN Curley; U K. Very Good; Not Stated; Paperback. 1983. a solid gently used copy, clean tight and square. usual library markings in and out.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 10) |
The Toff and the Runaway Bride Large Print Edition
|
|
|
JOHN Curley; U K. Very Good; Not Stated; Paperback. 1979. a solid gently used copy, clean tight and square. usual library markings in and out. no sun no damp not torn.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 11) |
The Menace Within Large Print Edition
|
|
|
JOHN Curley; U K. Very Good; Not Stated; Paperback. 1982. a solid gently used copy, clean tight and square. usual library markings in and out. no sun no damp not torn.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 12) |
Red Ice Large Print Ed
|
|
|
Magna; U K. Very Good; Not Stated; Paperback. 1991. a solid gently used copy, clean tight and square. usual library markings in and out. no sun no damp not torn.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 13) |
A Dying Fall
|
|
|
JOHN Curley; U K. Very Good; Not Stated; Paperback. 1980. a solid gently used copy, clean tight and square. usual library markings in and out. no sun no damp not torn.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 14) |
Death Comes to Lady's Steps, the Ulverscroft Large Print Series
|
|
|
Ulverscroft Large Print. Good; Not Stated; Hardcover in Fair dust jacket. 1952. used, solid, clean text, wear marks. no sun no damp library markings, complete dj in mylar, good reading copy.; Ex-Library; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $9.84
|
|
| 15) |
Never Look Back Large Print Edition
|
|
|
JOHN Curley; U K. Very Good; Not Stated; Paperback. 1977. a solid gently used copy, clean tight and square. usual library markings in and out.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 16) |
The Russian Enigma (Ulverscroft Large Print Ser.)
|
|
|
F. A. Thorpe Publishers; Leicester, United Kingdom. Not Stated; Hardcover. 1985. usual library markings in and out. clean and solid.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $9.84
|
|
| 17) |
The Stone Leopard
|
|
|
Ulverscroft Large Print. Very Good; Not Stated; Hardcover. 1989. a solid copy light use, rub and wear marks, usual library markings in and out.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 18) |
A Splash of Red
|
|
|
JOHN Curley; U K. Very Good; Not Stated; Paperback. 1982. a solid gently used copy, clean tight and square. usual library markings in and out. no sun no damp not torn.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 19) |
The Village : Time of Change
|
|
|
JOHN Curley; U K. Very Good; Not Stated; Paperback. 1984. a solid gently used copy, clean tight and square. usual library markings in and out. no sun no damp not torn.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 20) |
The Village : The Long Winter Large Print
|
|
|
JOHN Curley; Uk. Good; Not Stated; Paperback; Reading Copy. 1984. solid copy, clean text, exterior wear marks. usual library markings in and out.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 21) |
The Look of Innocence
|
|
|
JOHN Curley; U K. Very Good; Not Stated; Paperback. 1979. a solid gently used copy, clean tight and square. usual library markings in and out. no sun no damp not torn.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 22) |
Death Drop
|
|
|
JOHN Curley; U K. Very Good; Not Stated; Paperback. 1982. a solid gently used copy, clean tight and square. usual library markings in and out.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 23) |
The Rose Medallion a Lythway Thriller Large Print Ed
|
|
|
Chivers; Uk. Not Stated; Hardcover. 1982. a solid copy, clean text in firm binding, light normal wear marks, usual library markings in and out.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $9.84
|
|
| 24) |
Thy Brother's Wife (Charnwood Library) Large Print
|
|
|
Ulverscroft Large Print Books, Limited; Leicester, United Kingdom. Very Good; First Thus; Hardcover; Usual library markings in and out. Light . rubs, firm binding, clean pages.. 1983. Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $9.84
|
|
| 25) |
Dr. Fischer of Geneva or the Bomb Party (Large Print)
|
|
|
Chivers Press; Bath, UK. Very Good; First Thus; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket; Solid copy, . light use, usual library markings in and out. DJ in plastic protector.. 1982. Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $9.84
|
|
| 26) |
With Wings as Eagles (large print)
|
|
|
Anna Pub; U K. Very Good; Not Stated; Paperback. 1980. a solid gently used copy, clean tight and square. usual library markings in and out.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 27) |
The Shepherd of Guadaloupe (Large Print)
|
|
|
F. A. Thorpe Publishers; Leicester, United Kingdom. First Thus; Hardcover with no dust jacket; Usual library markings light . use, clean text firm binding, typical rubs and edge wear. A. 1989. Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $9.84
|
|
| 28) |
Days of Thunder Lg Print Ed
|
|
|
JOHN Curley; U K. Very Good; Not Stated; Paperback. 1982. a solid gently used copy, clean tight and square. usual library markings in and out. no sun no damp not torn.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 29) |
Slowly, Slowly in the Wind
|
|
|
JOHN Curley; U K. Very Good; Not Stated; Paperback. 1981. a solid gently used copy, clean tight and square. usual library markings in and out. no sun no damp not torn.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 30) |
The Queen's Captain
|
|
|
Magna; U K. Very Good; Not Stated; Paperback. 1984. a solid gently used copy, clean tight and square. usual library markings in and out.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 31) |
Death at the President's Lodging (Ulverscroft Large Print Ser.)
|
|
|
F. A. Thorpe Publishers; Leicester, United Kingdom. Very Good; Not Stated; Hardcover. 1989. usual library markings, light use, clean, few light wear marks no damp not torn.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 32) |
The Cuppi Large Print
|
|
|
JOHN Curley; Uk. Good+; Not Stated; Paperback; Reading Copy. 1984. solid, clean pages, light use. minor rubs. usual library markings.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 33) |
A Good Weekend for Murder (Large Print)
|
|
|
Ulverscroft Large Print; Leicester. Good+; Not Stated; Hardcover; Usual library markings in and out. Solid . binding, text clean. Complete and unabridged.. 1987. Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $9.84
|
|
| 34) |
The Tanglewood Murder Large Print
|
|
|
Thorndike Press; Waterville, ME. Good; Not Stated; Hardcover; Reading Copy. 1980. solid copy, clean pages, exterior wear marks. usual library markings.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $9.84
|
|
| 35) |
The War of the Running Fox
|
|
|
MAgna; London, United Kingdom. Not Stated; Paperback; Reading Copy. 1984. solid copy, complete, usual library markings, light use. no damp no smoke.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 36) |
The Best of My Life : Autobiographies in Large Print
|
|
|
G. K. Hall & Co. ; Boston, MA. Near Fine; Not Stated; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1987. solid copy, light use, light ext wear. clean text in firm binding. no damp no ink.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 668 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $32.50
|
|
| 37) |
The Sentimental Spy Large Print
|
|
|
JOHN Curley; Uk. Good+; Not Stated; Paperback; Reading Copy. 1979. solid copy, light use, light wear. usual library markings in and out.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 38) |
Death in a Distant Land (Atlantic Mystery Ser.) Large Print
|
|
|
BBC Audiobooks America; Hampton, NH. Good+; Not Stated; Paperback; Reading Copy. 1989. soid copy, light use, light wear. usual library markings in and out.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 39) |
The Scarlatti Inheritance
|
|
|
Thorpe/ Charnwood; Leicester. Good+; Not Stated; Hardcover; Usual library markings in and out. Solid . binding, corner bumped. Text clean. Complete and unabridged.. 1981. Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $9.84
|
|
| 40) |
Steal Big Large Print Edition
|
|
|
JOHN Curley; Uk. Good+; Not Stated; Paperback; Reading Copy. 1982. solid, light use, minor ext use marks. clean pages. usual library markings in and out.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 41) |
False Front Large Print Edition
|
|
|
JOHN Curley; London, United Kingdom. Very Good; Not Stated; Paperback. 1981. a solid, clean copy, very light use, firm pages. usual library markings in and out.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 42) |
Kentucky Heat
|
|
|
Kensington Publishing Corporation; New York, NY. Very Good; Not Stated; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. 2002. Solid copy, clean, light use, top outer corners are creased. no damp no smokeno names or bookplates.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 43) |
Beacon of Gold (Large Print)
|
|
|
Ulverscroft Large Print. Very Good; Not Stated; Hardcover; Usual library markings in & out. Light . wear, clean text, solid binding.. 1989. Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 501 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $9.84
|
|
| 44) |
Wild Garlic (Linford Romance Library) Large Print
|
|
|
F. A. Thorpe Publishers; Leicester, United Kingdom. Not Stated; Paperback. 1987. usual library markings in and out. light use, light typ wear marks. clean text.; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $14.45
|
|
| 45) |
Exhumation of a Murder : Life and Trial of Major Armstrong (New Portway Large Print Books)
|
|
|
Chivers; Bath, Uk. Very Good; First Thus; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. usual library markings in and out light use. no sun no damp not torn clean text in firm binding. dj in plastic protector.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 46) |
Pursuit Large Print Ed
|
|
|
Thorndike Press. Not Stated; Hardcover. 1990. a solid clean copy light use usual library markings in and out.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $9.84
|
|
| 47) |
The Spanish Cape Mystery Large Print Ed
|
|
|
JOHN Curley; U K. Very Good; Not Stated; Paperback. 1982. a solid gently used copy, clean tight and square. usual library markings in and out. no sun no damp not torn.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 48) |
Some Lie and Some Die (New Portway Reprints) Large Print
|
|
|
Chivers; U K. Good; First Thus; Hardcover in Good dust jacket; Usual library markings in . and out light use. Clean text in firm binding.. 1983. Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $9.84
|
|
| 49) |
A Wind from the Sea (Romance Suspense Ser. ) Large Print
|
|
|
F. A. Thorpe Publishers; Leicester, United Kingdom. Very Good; Not Stated; Hardcover; usual library markings, light use, . clean, few light wear marks no damp not torn.. 1991. Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $9.84
|
|
| 50) |
Black Valentine (Ulverscroft Large Print Ser.)
|
|
|
F. A. Thorpe Publishers; Leicester, United Kingdom. Very Good; Not Stated; Hardcover. 1990. usual library markings, light use, clean, few light wear marks no damp not torn.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 64 listings found. |
