MEDICINE, MEDICALfrom aridium books |
|
Browse MEDICINE, MEDICAL | Return to aridium books | Even more MEDICAL / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 198 listings found. |
| 1) |
OUTLINE OF ORTHOPAEDICS
|
|
|
E. & S. Livingstone Ltd. ,; EDinburgh. Very Good; First Edition; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1956. Solid copy, occasional underlines, rear hinge stressed, rubbed cover, no sun no damp. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 423 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
Techniques and Procedures of Anesthesia
|
|
|
Charles C Thomas; Springfield, Ill. Near Fine; First Edition; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1950. Third Printing. a solid copy, crisp pp in firm binding. clinic name inside. occasional underlines in text. dr's notation rear fep. dk green bds minor edge rub, title on backstrip. some normal age darkening at edge of block, no sun not foxed. photos, diagrams, tables.; B&W Illustrations; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 404 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
Culture and Psychopathology
|
|
|
University Park Press; Baltimore, Maryland. Near Fine; A First Printing; Hardcover. 1982. A solid copy, clean crisp pages tan boards with some light rubs. No damp no sun. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 448 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 4) |
The History of Psychiatry
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Very Good+; First Edition; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1966. very solid copy, clean crisp pages, no ink. not torn. clean black boards, minor normal wear marks. bright gilt spine title. no sun. 471pp. An evaluation of psychiatric thought and practice from prehistoric times to the present.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 471 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Urological and Allied Diagnostic Instruments and High Frequency Equipment (Vintage Medical Device Catalogue)
|
|
|
American Cystoscope Makers, Inc. ; New York, NY. Very Good; Hardcover; Vintage medical products catalogue with many line . drawings, illustrations and photographs. Two tears and 1/4" chips and edge . bumps to front edge of stiff red cloth cover, minor rub. Very nice inside.. 1952. First Edition. B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 336 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 6) |
PRACTICAL MANAGEMENT OF THE ELDERLY
|
|
|
Blackwell Scientific; London. Very Good; Third Edition; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. A very solid copy, little gentle use. hospital non circulating library stamps inside. clean text. DJ in white, age darkening, no sun no damp no torn. 452pp inc index; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 452 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Science on Trial : The Clash of Medical Evidence and the Law in the Breast Implant Case
|
|
|
W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated; New York, NY. Very Good+; First Printing; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. a solid clean tight copy, little use, DJ minor shelf wear marks to edges. no sun no damp not torn no ink. 256pp. Author is executive editor of the New England Journal of Medicine.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 256 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Natural Obsessions : Striving to Unlock the Deepest Secrets of the Cancer Cell
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company; New York, NY. Fine; First Thus; Paperback. 1999. new unread, some shelf wear marks to edge. clean solid.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 394 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 9) |
Bone-Grafting in the Treatment of Fractures
|
|
|
E. & S. Livingstone Ltd. ,; EDinburgh. Very Good+; First Edition; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1945. A solid copy, light use, solid binding. Some underlines in text. Black boards, gilt on backstrip, blind stamped on front. Minor normal rubs. No foxing no sun. Photographs. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 175 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 10) |
Elastoplast Technique a Classified Illustrated Reference to the Applications of Elastoplast
|
|
|
T. J. Smith & Nephew. Near Fine; Tenth Edition; Softcover. 1950. Third Printing. Solid, unread copy, clean text, no foxing. Black card wrapper, red title. Minor normal edge rubs no sun no ink originaly "produced and issued to the medical profession only". , 122 illustrations including frontispiece. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 102 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Endoscopic Prostatic Surgery
|
|
|
Mosby; Saint Louis, MO. Near Fine; First Edition; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1943. A solid copy, light use, clean pages in firm binding. Name on fly, dust on top of block. Exterior, is clean, minor wear at edge, no sun no damp titling gilt stamped crisp. Illustrated with pnotos and drawings. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 232 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 12) |
Lung Function Tests
|
|
|
H. K. Lewis & Co; London. Fine; First Edition; Hardcover in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1959. A very nicec opy, blue cloth over stiff card cover, white wrapper, clean text, name inside. Sewn binding stressed at center, not broken. Nice DJ. ; B&W Illustrations; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall; 72 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 13) |
Practical Procedures in Clinical Medicine : Biochemical and Radiological Investigatons Third Edition
|
|
|
J & A Churchill; London. Very Good; Third Edition; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1960. solid copy, clean pages in firm binding. light use. no damp no sun. minor rubs to dk green bds, crisp gilt on backstrip. with 54 illustrations, name on fly.; B&W Illustrations; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 462 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 14) |
Thyroid Disease : The Facts (The Facts Ser.)
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, Incorporated; New York, NY. Near Fine; Later Printing; Trade Paperback. 1998. NEW UNREAD copy with some minor typ shelf rub marks on edge. no sun no damp no ink not torn.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 195 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Year Book of Geriatrics and Gerontology, 1988
|
|
|
Mosby, Incorporated; Saint Louis, MO. Very Good; A First Printing; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1988. solid tight square with modest rub marks. no sun or dam p not torn or inked. 319 pp.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 319 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
Thoracic Surgical Management
|
|
|
Bailliere, Tindall and Cox. Very Good; Second Edition; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1955. very solid copy, clean text in firm binding, light use. some edge wear and light handluing soil on olive cloth bds, black titles. no damo not torn name inside.; B&W Illustrations; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 216 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
A Visual Motor Gestalt Test and Its Clinical Use Research Monographs No.3
|
|
|
The American Orthopsychiatric Association; New York, NY. Near Fine; Later Printing; Hardcover. 1938. Thirteenth Printing. Solid copy, clean text in firm binding, very light use. Name on pastedown. Exterior black bds with bright gilt title. No sun no damp. Thirteenth printing 1966, profusely illustrated. ; Diagrams; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 176 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 18) |
Interpersonal Diagnosis and Treatment of Personality Disorders
|
|
|
Guilford Pubn; New York, New York, U.S.A.. Near Fine; Second Edition; Hard Cover in Near Fine dust jacket; Bright DJ . w touch shelf rub.. 1995. A firm, clean copy, tight binding. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 430 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 19) |
Lehrbuch Der Anatomie Des Menschen (textbook of Human anatomy)
|
|
|
Urban & Schwarzenberg; Berlin- Munchen. Very Good; First Edition; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. 1948. A solid, clean tight illustrated medical textbook. Completely in German language, seller does not speak german, scan available upon request. Minor edge rub, no sun no damp. Some tears and loss from DJ. 548pp. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 548 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $39.00
|
|
| 20) |
Under Observation : Life Inside a Psychiatric Hospital
|
|
|
Ticknor & Fields; New York, New York. Fine; A First Printing; Hardcover in Near Fine dust jacket. 1994. Firm binding, crisp clean pages, bright jacket, slight rubs. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 269 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 21) |
DISEASES of WOMEN Illustrated
|
|
|
Edward Arnold; London. Very Good; Fourth Edition; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1930. Complete copy, not foxed, binding good, underlines, margin notes in text. Ext red boards edge wear, rubs. Not sunned. Several color ilustrations, many B&W illustrations. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 558 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Psychology of Aging
|
|
|
Prentice Hall; Englewood Cliffs, NJ. Near Fine; Reprint; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1965. a solid copy in a firm binding, square, light use. some underlining on few pp. ext green cloth over bds clean nice title stamped, touch edge wear on edge of bds. name on ffep. 303pp.; B&W Illustrations; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 303 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 23) |
Planned Short-Term Psychotherapy : A Clinical Handbook
|
|
|
ALLyn and Bacon. Near Fine; A First Printing; Hardcover. 1992. Clean text in firm binding, very light use. Name stamped on title page and top edge, minor typical shefl rub. Bright solid copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 357 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 24) |
Gastro-Enterology Volume 2 The Small and Large Intestine and Peritoneum
|
|
|
W. B. Saunders; Philadelphia. Very Good; Later Printing; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1947. a solid copy. light use, some underlines in text. no damp no sun. bright gilt on backstrip, dk blue bds.; Vol. 2; B&W Illustrations; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 975 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 25) |
THE TREATMENT OF FRACTURES FOURTH ENGLISH EDITION With 1059 Illustrations
|
|
|
John Wright & Sons; Bristol. Very Good; Reprint; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1936. Third Printing. Solid copy, clean text, firm binding. Exterior wear at top of spine and edges. No damp not torn or inked. Böhler introduced new methods and devised new apparatus for the treatment of fractures at his world-famous clinic in Vienna. This volume contains new material includes recent developments in Sven Johansson's method and use of two sets of x-ray apparatus for the orientation of wire guides. THE TREATMENT OF FRACTURES. FOURTH ENGLISH EDITION, TRANSLATED FROM THE FOURTH ENLARGED AND REVISED GERMAN EDITION; B&W Illustrations; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 578 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 26) |
Handbook of Orthopaedic Surgery, Tenth Edition with 526 Illustrations
|
|
|
Mosby, Incorporated; Saint Louis, MO. Very Good; Tenth Edition; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1986. A solid copy, from non-circulating hospital library with usual indications. No sun no damp not torn clean text, firm binding. Mark on rear pastedown from pocket removal. ; Ex-Library; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 547 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 27) |
Brain Hypoxia
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom. Very Good; A First Printing; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1971. Clean text block in firm binding. Ex of medical library with markings and stamps. Very light use. Red bds, corner bumped. No damp not torn. Photos, charts, diagrams. International Symposium on Brain Hypoxia; Clinics in Developmental Medicine No. 39/40; Ex-Library; Charts & Graphs; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 320 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 28) |
Neck Dissections
|
|
|
Charles C Thomas; Springfield, Ill. Very Good; Not Stated; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. 1954. Solid copy, occasion underline in text. Firm binding, minor typical exterior rubs, creases on DJ. No foxing, no sun. 7 color illustrations, numerous b&w photos. ; American Lecture Series; Color Illustrations; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 163 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 29) |
Making Therapy Work : Your Guide to Choosing, Using and Ending Therapy
|
|
|
Harpercollins Canada, Limited; Toronto, ON, Canada. Good+; First Edition; Trade Paperback. 1988. a good copy with occasional underline or notation. some normal wear marks and creases. not torn or sunned. no loose or missing pp. 263pp. "this truly comprehensive guide belongs on every therapists bookshelf. It answers many of the more perplexing questions about therapy." Harris Peck M.D.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 263 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $4.72
|
|
| 30) |
The Bunce-Kanouse Full Denture Technic
|
|
|
COE Laboratories, Inc. ; Chicago, IL. Very Good+; First Edition; Hardcover with no dust jacket; Gold and black . hardcover in matching slipcase. Lower spine area slight moisture exposure. . Inscription on title page. Modest rubs. Solid binding.. 1929. First Printing. B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 86 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Romance of Exploration and Emergency First Aid from Stanley to Byrd
|
|
|
Burroughs Wellcome & Co. ; CHICAGO. Near Fine; First Edition; Hardcover. 1934. in original glassine wrapper, wrapper is torn and chipped. no sun no damp not torn. gilt as new. silver end papers are embossed with stars. promo card layed in. outstanding piece for museum display. 160pp. The Romance of Exploration and Emergency First Aid from Stanley to Byrd (chicago Century of Progress Exposition 1934; B&W Photographs; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 160 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Trainable Mentally Retarded
|
|
|
ChARles E. Merrill. Very Good+; A First Printing; Hardcover. 1976. solid copy, light use, clean text binding firm. edge and cvr rubs as typical. name on fep.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 266 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 33) |
Neuropsychology : The Study of Brain and Behavior
|
|
|
Brooks/Cole. Very Good+; Later Printing; Trade Paperback. 1968. a solid copy. clean text, minor typ edge wear marks. no sun no damp not torn.; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 211 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 34) |
Urology : Volume Three with 1148 Figures (Pages 1667-2356)
|
|
|
W. B. Saunders; Philadelphia. Near Fine; Reprint; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1957. Solid copy in firm binding, clean text, some modest normal ext wear and rub. No sun no damp not torn, no ink. 689 pp + index; Vol. 3; B&W Illustrations; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 689 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $31.00
|
|
| 35) |
Urology : Volumes One with 1148 Figures
|
|
|
W. B. Saunders; Philadelphia. Very Good+; Second Printing; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1957. Solid copy in firm binding, clean text, some modest normal ext wear and rub. No sun no damp not torn, no ink. 862 pp + index; Vol. 1; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 862 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 36) |
Shock : A Nursing Guide
|
|
|
Medical Economics Company; Montvale, NJ. Very Good; Not Stated; Trade Paperback. 1984. solid complete, edge wear. rub. no sun no damp not torn no ink.; Charts & Graphs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 208 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 37) |
Dissecting Schizophrenia Through Psychopathology
|
|
|
Institute of Living; Hartford Conn. Very Good; A First Printing; Paperback. 1989. a small booklet of 16 pages. not heavily used from medical library. This monograph: On April 27, 1989, The Institute of Living presented at the 2nd annual C. Charles Burlingame M.D. Award to Dr. Carpenter to honor a leader in psychiatric education and research.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Treatment of Infected Wounds. Translation By Herbert Child. With Introd. By Sir Anthony a. Bowlby
|
|
|
MACMILLAN; Toronto. Very Good; Second Edition; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1918. A solid copy, faint moisture line lower outerw/corresponding waterline on fep. Dark red boards, bright title on backstrip. Light edge rub. Features "Carrel's Method" used by British surgeons at the Front. This first printing of the second edition updates technical improvements from the previous edition. ; B&W Illustrations; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall; 265 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 39) |
Monographs on Surgery 1952
|
|
|
Williams & Wilkins Co. ; Baltimore. Very Good+; A First Printing; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1952. Solid copy, clean inside, very good binding and hinges, modest edge wear and rubs. No damp not torn. Many black & white photos and many drawings. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 430 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 40) |
How You Grow Up an Introduction to Psychology for Young People and Their Parents
|
|
|
Gerald Howe; London. Very Good+; Not Stated; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1939. good binding light use, no pub date cr 1939. green bds, black title & design. no sun. no damp. p/o/name ffep. shows wear on edges some curl. 115 pp + glossary. included; When you were young; roots of behaviour; sel assertion; creativeness and more!; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall; 121 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 41) |
ONE SURGEON'S PRACTICE
|
|
|
W. B. Saunders; London. Near Fine; First Edition; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1957. Solid copy, clean text in firm binding. Exterior clean w/bright titles, small scar 1/2" on lower front. Minor edge rubs, name to fly page. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 151 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 42) |
The Hepatitis C Help Book : A Groundbreaking Treatment Program Combining Western and Eastern Medicine for Maximum Wellness and Healing
|
|
|
St Martins Press. Near Fine; Not Stated; Hardcover in Near Fine dust jacket. 2000. NEW UNREAD. some typ minor shelf rubs. no sun no damp no ink not torn. a bright copy.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 290 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 43) |
A Guide to Diseases of the Nose, Throat and Ear for General Practioners and Students
|
|
|
E. & S. Livingstone Ltd.,; London, United Kingdom. Near Fine; A First Printing; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. 1964. A solid copy, very little use, no exposure to damp, sun or smoke. Name on fly. Light rub on edge. Clean red cloth, crisp gilt on backstrip. Unclipped cream and red dust wrapper, some rubs, few small edge tears. Several color illustrations and many B&W illustrations. Printed on quality glossy stock. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 359 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 44) |
Tourette Syndrome and Human Behavior
|
|
|
Hope Press. Near Fine; Hardcover with no dust jacket; Some minor edge rubs.. 1992. Second Printing. Clean, solid copy. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 828 pp; The story of how Tourette syndrome, a common hereditary disorder, provides insights into the cause and treatment of a wide range of human behavioral problems. It covers diagnosis, associated behaviors including Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder, learning disorders, dyslexia, conduct disorder, obsessive-compulsive behaviors, alcoholism, drug abuse, obesity, depression, panic attacks, phobias, night terrors, bed wetting, sleep disturbances, lying, stealing, inappropriate sexual behavior, and others, brain structure and chemistry, treatment and implications for society, over 2,500 references, 30 page Tourette syndrome-Human Behavior Questionnaire, and Extensive index . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 45) |
Early Care of Acute Soft Tissue Injuries
|
|
|
American College of Surgeons; Chicago. Near Fine; First Edition; Wraps. 1954. solid copy, clean text in firm binding. light use. no damp. no ink. blue card cover tanned on spine, some light rubs. no foxing no torn.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 192 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 46) |
The Biochemical Basis of Neuropharmacology 4th Edition
|
|
|
Oxford University Press; New York. Very Good+; Later Printing; Softcover. 1982. a solid tight square copy with some typ minor shelf rubs, no sun no damp not torn. clean text, light use.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 367 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $5.29
|
|
| 47) |
Man, Mind & Medicine the Doctor's Education
|
|
|
.B. Lippincott Company. Very Good+; Not Stated; Paperback. 1968. A solid copy, light use, no damp not torn text clean. Cover rubs, typical wear indications.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 144 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Early Diagnosis of the Acute Abdomen
|
|
|
Oxford University Press; London. Very Good; 3rd Ed; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1951. solid copy, light use, clean text in firm binding. no damp no ink. exterior shelf rubs, edge wear marks. titleing is crisp. no sun no damp no foxing. no ink. approx 39 illustrations.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 49) |
Muscular Dystrophy
|
|
|
Grolier Educational Associates; Montreal, PQ, Canada. Very Good; A First Printing; Hardcover in Good dust jacket. 1992. Usual library markings in and out. Solid, square copy, clean text. Few Minor shelf rubs on DJ in protective mylar. 96pp. ; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 96 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 50) |
How the Mind Works.A simple account of analytical Psychology
|
|
|
LONGMANS; London. Very Good; First Edition; Hardcover in Good dust jacket. 1963. a solid copy good binding, some underlines. name inside. dj edge tears. damp stain on dj back panel coffee splash on edge.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall; 181 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 198 listings found. |
