Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

HORROR

from Terra Books

Browse HORROR | Return to Terra Books | Even more FICTION / Thrillers books
1) Snowball
Allbeury, Ted

Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott Co., 1974 HORROR. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
2) The Amityville Horror
Anson, Jay

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, Inc, 1977 Later Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
3) The Great and Secret Show
Barker, Clive

NY: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1989 First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
4) The Great and Secret Show
Barker, Clive

NY: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1989 Glue from previous sticker on front of dj.. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
5) Legion
Blatty, William Peter

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1983 First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $3.83
6) The Exorcist
Blatty, William Peter

NY: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1971 Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Remainder. more information

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $3.40
7) Psycho House
Bloch, Robert

NY: Tom Doherty Associates, Inc., 1990 Press release from publisher laid in.. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $5.10
8) Slow
Campbell, Ramsey

Round Top, New York: Footsteps Press, 1985 Limited Edition. Softcover. Very Good. Illus. by Allen Koszowski. more information

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
9) The Lost World
Crichton, Michael

NY: New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1995, 1995 Small black pen mark front endpaper, the sequel to Jurassic Park.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $2.55
10) Disclosure
Crichton, Michael

NY: Alfred A Knopf, 1994 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $2.55
11) The Park
Gold, Don

NY: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1978 First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $3.75
12) In the Shadow of the Gargoyle
Kilpatrick, Nancy and Roche, Thomas S. ( Edited By )

New York: Ace Books, 1998 Trade Paperback. Very Good. First Edition. Original and classic tales of nightmares carved in stone.. more information

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
13) Needful Things
King, Stephen

NY: Viking, 1991 Very Good/Very Good. First Edition.. more information

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
14) Tommyknockers
King, Stephen

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1987 Good ++/Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Tear on spine of jacket. In this riveting, nightmarish story, Stephen King has given us his tautest, most terrifying novel to date.. more information

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
15) The Green Mile Complete Six Part Novel Boxed
King, Stephen

NY: Signet Book, 1996 Six softcovers books in box.. Later Printing. Softcover. Good. more information

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
16) Black House Large Print Edition
King, Stephen & Straub, Peter

NY: Random House, 2001 Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
17) The Talisman
King, Stephen & Straub, Peter

NY: Viking, 1984 Reading Copy.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
18) Thinner
King, Stephen (as Richard Bachman)

New York: Signet Book, 1984 Very Good/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Pages are yellowing Beginning in suburban Connecticut and climaxing in rural Main, this is a novel of one man's quest to find the source of his nightmare and to reverse it before he becomes..nothing at all.. more information

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
19) The Waste Lands The Dark Tower Part III
King, Stephen, Illustrated by NedDameron

NY: Plume/Penquin Books, 1992 Trade Paperback. Very Good. First Printing.. more information

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
20) Raising Goosebumps for Fun and Profit
Klein, T.E.D

Round Top, New York: Footsteps Press, 1988 Signed by Author. Limited Edition. Softcover. Very Good. Illus. by Peter Kuper. more information

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $95.00
21) The Face
Koontz, Dean

NY: Bantam Books, 2003 First Printing. Softcover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
22) Strange Highways
Koontz, Dean

NY: Warner Books, 1995 HORROR. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
23) Midnight
Koontz, Dean

NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1989 Later Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
24) Fear Nothing
Koontz,Dean

New York: Bantam Books, 1998 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition.. more information

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
25) Mantis
La Plante, Richard

New York: A Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1993 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. La Plante transports us deep into Silence Of The Lambs territory.. more information

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
26) The Stepford Wives
Levin, Ira

NY: Random House, 1972 Book Club. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
27) The Stepford Wives
Levin, Ira

NY: Random House, 1972 Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
28) Burnt Offerings
Morasco, Robert

NY: Delacorte Press, 1973 Hard Cover. Very Good - Good/Good+. First Printing. Ex-Library. Some wear around edges of dj and a few small closed tears.. more information

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
29) Footsteps Number 9 July 1990
Munster, Bill

Round Top, New York: Bill Munster, 1990 Not Stated. Softcover. Very Good. Illus. by With Photographs. more information

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
30) Footsteps '93
Munster, Bill, Illustrated by Illlustrated

NY: Footsteps Press, 1993 Saddle Stitched. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. In the tradition of the classic horror fanzines. Just one tiny bump to the top right edge of the magazine. Cover illustration by Bernie Wrightson.. more information

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
31) Memnoch The Devil
Rice, Anne

NY: Alfred A Knopf, 1995 Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. The fifth book in the Vampire Chronicles.. more information

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
32) Blackwood Farm the Vampire Chronicles
Rice, Anne

NY: Alfred A Knopf, 2002 Some rubbing to front cover of dj.. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
33) The Vampire Armand
Rice, Anne

NY: Alfred A Knopf, 1998 First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Fair/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
34) The Castle of Otranto & Vathek & The Vampyre Three Gothic Novels
Walpole, Horace & Beckford, William, & Polidori, John ( E.F. Bleiler editor)

NY: Dover Publications Inc., 1966 HORROR. Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
35) Footsteps Number 8 November 1987 Erotic Horror Edition
Wilson, F. Paul, Edited By Bill Munster

Round Top, New York: Bill Munster, 1987 Not Stated. Softcover. Very Good. Illus. by Various Illustrators. more information

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
36) Splatter a Cautionary Tale
Winter, Douglas E

Round Top, New York: Footsteps Press, 1987 Limited Edition. Softcover. Very Good. Illus. by With Photographs. more information

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
37) Stephen King the Art of Darkness
Winter, Douglas E

NY: Signet Book, 1986 Later Printing. Softcover. Good. more information

Offered by Terra Books (United States)
Price: $1.50

Sign up to receive offers and updates: