BOOK ARTSfrom Terra Books |
|
Browse BOOK ARTS | Return to Terra Books | Even more ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Books books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 73 listings found. |
| 1) |
Lion Heart Autographs, Catalogue 27
|
|
|
New York: Lion Heart Autographs Stiff Wraps. Near Fine/No Jacket. List historical documents for sale from Marc Chagall to James Whistler.. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
Modern American Poetry and Drama Catalogue Number Ninety - Five (95)
|
|
|
NJ: Antic Hay Rare Books No date stated.Laid in: order form (2) for the monthly magazine for book collectors "Firsts" and a list of catalogues that were available for Antic Hay. There are 741 listings on 48 pages.. Soft Cover/Staplebound. Good +. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
ABAA Membership Directory 1998
|
|
|
NY: Antiquarian booksellers' Association of America Inc. 1998 Soft Cover. Near Fine. . more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Rare Books & Maps Catalogue XIV Fall 1979
|
|
|
NY: Richard B. Arkway, Inc. 1979 Soft Cover/Staplebound. Very Good.. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Catalogue Seven First Editions & Literary Manuscripts
|
|
|
NY: Very Good. No date, paper covers, price catalogue, 220 listings.. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Collector: A Magazine for Autograph and Historical Collectors No.851 1977
|
|
|
Hunter, NY, 1977 There are 157 listings on 20 pages. Several presidents are included: F.D. Roosevelt, George Washington, Abraham Lincolm as well as some authors, musicians and other famous people.. Soft Cover/Staplebound. Good. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Catalogue 42
|
|
|
NY: Paper Covers. Very Good. Staple bound covers, 174 listings. A book dealers catalogue of fine arts and monographs on individual artists.. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Flexographic Printing
|
|
|
Illinois: F.E. Boughton, 1958 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Printing. Flexography of flexographic printing is a method of rotary letterpress printing which employs flexible rubber plates and rapid drying fluid inks. Some foxing on title page and verso of preceding page.. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Civil War Books a Priced Checklist with Advice
|
|
|
Wilmington, NC: Broadfoot Publishing Company, 1996 There is a scratch on the front and rear covers, otherwise the book would be near fine. Hardly used.. Fourth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Catalogue 84
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts: Bromer Booksellers, Inc. There are 238 listings on 61 pages, no date.. Soft Cover/Staplebound. Good. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Catalogue #365
|
|
|
NY: , 1978 Paper Covers. Good. Book dealer price catalogue, stapled bound, 622 listings, 31 pages.. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
AB Bookman's Weekly September 29, 1986 Special Auction Issue
|
|
|
NJ: AB Bookman Publications, Inc., 1986 First Printing. Softcover. Good. Illus. by With Advertisements. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
AB Bookman's Weekly October 6, 1986 Special Prints & Illustrations Issue
|
|
|
NJ: AB Bookman Publications, Inc., 1986 Small closed tear at bottom.. First Printing. Softcover. Good. Illus. by With Advertisements. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
AB Bookman's Weekly April 6, 1987 Take Time to Read
|
|
|
NJ: AB Bookman Publications, Inc., 1987 First Printing. Softcover. Good. Illus. by With Advertisements. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
AB Bookman's Weekly April 20, 1987 Special Medical Issue
|
|
|
NJ: AB Bookman Publications, Inc., 1987 First Printing. Softcover. Good. Illus. by With Advertisements. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
AB Bookman's Weekly January 19, 1987 Toward More Effective quoting-A Dealer's View
|
|
|
NJ: AB Bookman Publications, Inc., 1987 First Printing. Softcover. Good. Illus. by With Advertisements. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
AB Bookman's Weekly July 27, 1987, Volume 80 Number 4
|
|
|
NJ: AB Bookman Publications, Inc., 1987 Book Trade Survey: Can Advertisers and Quoters Be More Effective? by Chernofsky.. First Printing. Magazine. Good. Illus. by With Advertisements. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
AB Bookman's Weekly March 23, 1987 Special
|
|
|
NJ: AB Bookman Publications, Inc., 1987 Volume 79, Number 12.. First Printing. Softcover. Good. Illus. by With Advertisements. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
AB Bookman's Weekly September 15, 1986
|
|
|
NJ: AB Bookman Publications, Inc., 1986 Volume78, Number 11. Banned Books Week.. First Printing. Softcover. Good. Illus. by With Advertisements. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
AB Bookman's Weekly September 1, 1986 Mitchell Kennerley
|
|
|
NJ: AB Bookman Publications, Inc., 1986 Volume 78, Number 9. First Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Illus. by With Advertisements. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 21) |
AB Bookman's Weekly February 9, 1987
|
|
|
NJ: AB Bookman Publications, Inc., 1987 First Printing. Softcover. Good. Illus. by With Advertisements. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 22) |
AB Bookman's Weekly September 8, 1986 International Antiquarian Book Trade Issue
|
|
|
NJ: AB Bookman Publications, Inc., 1986 Two very small closed tears. Volume 78, Number 10.. First Printing. Softcover. Good. Illus. by With Advertisements. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 23) |
AB Bookman's Weekly May 4, 1987 Special Ephemera Issue
|
|
|
NJ: AB Bookman Publications, Inc., 1987 Volume 79, Number 18. Circus, Textile Industry, Sheet Music Ephemera. . First Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Illus. by With Advertisements. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 24) |
AB Bookman's Yearbook 1997
|
|
|
Clifton, NJ: Bookman's Weekly, 1997 Spine sunned. . First Editiion. Softcover. Very Good. Illus. by With Advertisements. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 25) |
AB Bookman's Yearbook 1996
|
|
|
Clifton, NJ: Bookman's Weekly, 1996 Spine sunned. . First Editiion. Softcover. Very Good-. Illus. by With Advertisements. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 26) |
Catalogue Nine
|
|
|
Illinois: Not Stated Soft Cover. Very Good. First Edition. Staple bound paper covers, 615 listings.. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 27) |
Catalogue Eight
|
|
|
Illinois: Not Stated Soft Cover. Very Good. First Edition. Staple bound paper covers, 311 listings.. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 28) |
Catalogue 18 Americana, Illustrated, Sporting, Literature, First Editions, Juvenile, Poetry, Artic
|
|
|
CT: Country Lane Books, 1977 An 80 page catalogue with 1176 enties with prices. BOOK ARTS . Not Stated. Paper Covers. Good ++. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 29) |
Chapter & Verse/Better & Worse 1978
|
|
|
Bristol, Rhode Island: Current Company, 1978 A double sided issue. Chapter & Verse Catalogue C & V 25 and Better or Worse Catalogue BW 20. There are 669 entries with prices.. Not Stated. Softcover. Very Good. Illus. by With Photographs. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 30) |
Catalogue 50
|
|
|
England: Paper Covers. Very Good. No date, staple bound covers, 213 listings. A book dealers price catalogue.. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 31) |
Catalogue 54
|
|
|
England: David Beckersteth Book price catalogue with 250 listings with prices.. Soft Cover/Staplebound. Very Good. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 32) |
Catalogue # 3 Science Fiction, Horror, Fantasy
|
|
|
Missouri: David R. Spivey Books There are 420 listings with prices and descriptions.. Soft Cover/Staplebound. Very Good - Good. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 33) |
Special List 8 New York Antiquarian Book Fair
|
|
|
Maryland: , 1978 Soft Cover. Good. Book dealer's price catalogue, staple bound, 41 listings, 4pages.. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 34) |
An Introduction to Bookrepair Gaylord Preservation Pathfinder No. 4
|
|
|
Syracuse, NY: Gaylord, 2001 A 20 page booklet, slight ripple to book. . Not Stated. Softcover. Good. Illus. by With Drawings. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 35) |
Catalogue 42 - Literature, Americans, Etc
|
|
|
MA: , 1978 Paper Covers. Very Good. Book dealer price catalogue, stapled bound, 106 listings, 22 pages.. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 36) |
Heritage Miscellany Number One A Periodical Offering of Rare Books, First Editions, Fine Bindings and Manuscripts
|
|
|
CA: Heritage Book Shop, Inc No date, 16 pages, 208 listings, small triangular tear first page not interferring with the text.. Soft Cover/Staplebound. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 37) |
General Practice Copyrights
|
|
|
NY: Practising Law Institute, 1954 Soft Cover/Staplebound. Good. Not Stated. With May 1956 addenda included.. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Intertype Ready Reckoner Fitting Type to Copy By the Character Count Method
|
|
|
Brooklyn, NY: Intertype Corporation Soft Cover. Very Good - Good. No date, ca 1970's? The tables in this staple bound, 20 page pamphlet give the character count for Intertype faces and will help solve copyfitting problems quickly and accurately.. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 39) |
Prints By Old and Modern Masters from Aldegrever to Picasso Catalogue No. 2
|
|
|
NY: Jane Carpenter, Inc., 1980 First Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Illus. by With Photographs. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 40) |
Early American Imprints A Collection of Works Printed in America Between 1662 and 1800 II
|
|
|
Austin: Jenkins Company, 1979 Soft Cover. Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Catalogue One Hundred Twenty, a booksellers catalogue.. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 41) |
Five Centuries of Printing 1450-1978 Including at Least One Work from Each of the Past 500 Years
|
|
|
Austin: Jenkins Company, 1979 Soft Cover. Very Good. First Edition.. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 42) |
Book Catalogue For XIV New York Antiquarian Book Fair 1978
|
|
|
NY: , 1978 Paper Covers. Good ++. Book dealer price catalogue, stapled bound, 203 listings.. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 43) |
Catalogue No. 58 (1978) Rare Periodicals from the 18th-20th Century
|
|
|
Amsterdam, Holland: John Benjamin BV, 1978 Soft Cover. Good +. Descriptions in Englis, 651 listings. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 44) |
Catalogue 28 - Old & Rare Books for the Collector, Scholar & Librarian
|
|
|
CT: , 1978 Paper Covers. Very Good. Book dealer price catalogue, stapled bound, 797 listings, 46 pages.. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 45) |
Catalogue Twenty -Eight 28 Autographs Documents Manuscripts
|
|
|
Oxfordshire: John Wilson A 32 page catalogue with prices. BOOK ARTS. Soft Cover/Staplebound. Very Good - Good. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 46) |
Writing Research Papers ( A Complete Guide )
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins College Publishers, 1996 Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Eighth Edition. With index, spiral binding.. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 47) |
Report of the Library of Congress for the Fiscal Year Ending June 30 1929
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: United States Government Printing Office, 1929 Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. First Printing. Ex-Library. Book plate on fep.. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Book Industry
|
|
|
New York: Columbia University Press, 1950 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Third Printing. Ex-Library. With index, inscription on front page after cover.. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 49) |
How To Break Into Publishing
|
|
|
NY: Barnes & Noble Books, 1980 Perfect Bound. Very Good/No Jacket. First Paperback Edition. A career guide to positions in editorial, art & design, production, marketing & sales, advertising & publicity, subsidiary rights, business & finance, personnel and other important information.. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 50) |
Catlogue Eighteen (18)
|
|
|
Somerset: Murdoch MacTaggart Books Ltd There are 236 entries with prices on 28 pages. Prices listed in pounds. BOOK ARTS. Soft Cover/Staplebound. Very Good. Illus. by With Photogarphs. more information
Offered by Terra Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 73 listings found. |
