cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Native American

from Crane's Bill Books

Go to page: 1 2 of 78 listings found.
1) Indian Masterpieces from the Walter and Marianne Koerner Collection in the Museum of Anthopology, The University of British Columbia
Ames, Michael M., Walter C. Koerner, and Audrey Hawthorn (Texts)

Vancouver: University of British Columbia, 1975. 47 pp., twenty-nine plates, nearly all in color. Northwest Coast American Indian arts and crafts. Light handling and edgewear to wrappers only.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 4to. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
2) Pre-Columbian and American Indian Art, Friday, March 3, 1978 (Sale Number 4088)
Auction catalog

New York: Sotheby Parke Bernet, 1978. Pages unnumbered, 314 lots, b/w photographs throughout. Wrappers a bit handled, rubbed and edgeworn, corners lightly bumped.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). Square 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
3) Fine American Indian Art (Sale 7319), May 26, 1999
Auction catalog

New York: Sotheby's, 1999. 236 pp., 574 lots, color and b/w photos throughout. Southwest, Plains, Northwest; textiles, pottery, basketry, jewelry, beadwork, etc. Results sheet tipped in. Neat ink stamp.. Wrappers. Fine/No Jacket (Paperback). 4to. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
4) Designing with the Wool: Advanced Techniques in Navajo Weaving
Bennett, Noel

Flagstaff: Northland Press, 1979. 118 pp., illustrated throughout. Spine faded, wrappers rubbed and handled.. First Edition. Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). Wide 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
5) Anii Anaadaalyaa'Igii (Recent ones that are made): Continuity & Innovation in Recent Navajo Art
Bernstein, Bruce D., and Susan Brown McGreevy. Foreword by Bertha P. Dutton

Santa Fe, NM: Wheelwright Museum of the American Indian, 1988. Exhibition catalog. 47 pp., illustrated throughout in b/w.. Stapled Self-Wraps. Fine/No Jacket (Paperback). 4to. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
6) Explorers' and Travellers' Journals Documenting Early Contacts with Native Americans in the Pacific Northwest, 1741-1900 [Bibliography]
Bjoring, Bob, and Susan Cunningham

Seattle: University of Washington Libraries, 1982. Bibliography Series No. 3. Pages unnumbered. Brief Preface and Introduction, 682 items listed, Index. Alaska, British Columbia, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, Overland Journeys to the Pacific, Pacific Coast Marine Surveys, Washington, Wyoming. Covers lightly dustsoiled, handled and edgeworn, interior Fine.. Stapled in Card Covers. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 4to. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
7) Canyon de Chelly: The Story of its Ruins and People
Bradley, Zorro A

Washington, DC: National Park Service, U.S. Department of the Interior, 1973. Pamphlet. 57 pp., b/w photos, maps in text.. Stapled in Wrappers. Fine/No Jacket (Paperback). Square 12mo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
8) New Mexico Magazine's The Indian Arts of New Mexico
Briggs, Walter, Florence Hawley Ellis, et al (Contributors)

Santa Fe, NM, 1975, 1975. Unpaginated (approx. 40 pp.), color photographs throughout by H. L. James, Mark Nohl, Richard C. Sandoval, and one by Laura Gilpin. Features on Pueblo pottery, Navajo weaving, jewelry, and kachinas, reprinted from New Mexico Magazine. Moderate rubbing and edgewear to wrappers.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 4to. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
9) The History of Indian Art
Brochure and catalog

Austin, TX: Ni-Wo-Di-Hi Galleries, 1976. [15] pp., b/w illustrations. Small booklet plus four separate, color-illustrated inserts featuring work by Native American artists Paul Pahsetopah (Osage), Enoch Haney (Seminole), Johnny Tiger (Cherokee) and Gary White Deer (Choctaw). Light edgewear to wrappers only.. Stapled Wraps. Near Fine/No Jacket (Paperback). Narrow 4to (approx. 4x10"). more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
10) The Chaco Phenomenon
Brody, J. J

Albuquerque, NM: Maxwell Museum of Anthropology, University of New Mexico, 1983. Exhibition catalog. 32 pp., b/w photos and illustrations. Buildings and artifacts of the Chaco Canyon Anasazi, and a brief history of the site's exploration and excavation. Wrappers lightly edgeworn, with minor dustsoiling at rear; interior Fine.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). Square 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
11) Arrowsmith's Catalog of Arts and Antiquities, Winter 1977-1978
Catalog

Prescott, AZ: Arrowsmith's, 1977. 64 pp., color and b/w illustrations throughout. North American Indian Art, Fine (Western American) Art, Art of New Spain, Items from Around the World. Wrappers handled and edgeworn, interior Fine.. Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 4to. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
12) American Indian Languages and American Linguistics: Papers of the Second Golden Anniversary Symposium of the Linguistic Society of America, Held at the University of California, Berkeley, on November 8 and 9, 1974
Chafe, Wallace L. (Editor). Contributions by Dell Hymes, Kenneth Hale, Mary R. Haas, C.F. and F.M. Voegelin, Norman, A. McQuown, et al

Lisse: Peter de Ridder Press, 1976. 133 pp. Wrappers a bit dustsoiled, with faint bottom edge dampstain (not affecting interior), a couple of gentle creases, top of fore-edge lightly bumped.. Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
13) Heart of Turtle Island: A Trilogy. Book I: Seven Chalk Hills
Chosa, Heart Warrior

Ely, MN: Bearhand, 1987. 135 pp., illustrated. Wrappers lightly edgeworn, top edge a bit dusty, small dampstain at edge of title page.. Signed by Author. First Printing. Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
14) The Seven Cities of Cibola
Clissold, Stephen

New York: Clarkson N. Potter, 1962. 191 pp., b/w illustrations. Corners of boards lightly bumped, tiny spot on rear board, pages tanned.. First U.S. Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
15) The Ice Trail
Crompton, Anne Eliot

New York: Methuen, 1980. 90 pp. A novel of the Abenaki Indians. Page edges tanned, light edgewear to jacket.. Signed by Author. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
16) Indians in Overalls
de Angulo, Jaime

San Francisco: Turtle Island Foundation, 1973. 89 pp. First book publication, an edition limited to 1000 copies. Account of field research among the Achumawi, originally published in the Hudson Review in 1950. A tight, internally clean and bright copy, with covers faded, some wear at head and heel of spine and corners, a couple of tiny ink spots to front.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
17) The Meaning of Place at Blackrock: Change and Identity on the Zuni Indian Reservation [Black Rock]
Dodge, William A

Albuquerque, NM, December 2003. 358 pp., illustrated. Bound University of New Mexico Ph.D. dissertation, basis for the author's "Black Rock: A Zuni Cultural Landscape and the Meaning of Place" (University Press of Mississippi, 2008). Warmly inscribed to a colleague. Slight shelf slant, otherwise Fine.. Inscribed by author. Library Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $85.00
18) New Mexico's Indians of Today
Dutton, Bertha P

Santa Fe: Tourist Division, New Mexico Department of Development, 1964, 1964. Pamphlet, approx. 4x9", in illustrated wraps. 32 pp. Wrappers lightly dustsoiled and edgeworn. Dates of festivals and dances that occur in the text have been neatly underlined, otherwise clean.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
19) The Freeing of the Deer and Other New Mexico Indian Myths / Se Da Libertad al Venado y Otras Leyendas de Los Indios de Nuevo Mexico
Espinosa, Carmen Gertrudis. Illustrations by Jorge Ambrosoni

Albuquerque: University of New Mexico Press, 1985, 1985. 83 pp. Remainder mark on bottom edge, otherwise Fine.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
20) An Oral History of the Lake Valley and Whiterock Communities / Be'ak'id Halgaii Doo Tselgaii Baa Hane'
Etcitty, Juan, Collected and Recorded by. Patty Chee, General Editor

Crownpoint, NM: Lake Valley Navajo School, 1981, 1981. 59 pp., b/w photographs, fold-out map. Navajo oral history. Very light handling to wrappers only.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
21) A Selection of Highlights from the First Peoples Ethnology Gallery, British Columbia Provincial Museum
Exhibition catalog

Province of British Columbia, Ministry of Provincial Secretary and Government Services, (Vancouver), n.d. [1979], 1979. Pages unnumbered, fourteen full-page color plates, b/w photos, brief captions. Masks and other objects. Wrappers significantly rubbed, edgeworn, unevenly faded; corners lightly bumped; interior Fine.. Stapled Wraps. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). Oblong 12mo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
22) Honoring the Weavers: The Dr. Gregory Schaaf Collection
Exhibition catalog

Santa Fe, NM: Kiva, 1996. A Joint Project of Pojoaque Poeh Museum and Southwest Learning Centers. Pages unnumbered, color plates throughout. Pueblo Indian textiles. Head of spine lightly bumped.. Wrappers. Near Fine/No Jacket (Paperback). 4to. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
23) A:shiwi A:wan / Belonging to the Zuni: Eight Contemporary Zuni Painters
Exhibition catalog. Bowannie, Filbert, Ronnie Cachini, Duane Dishta, Phil Hughte, Chris Natachu, Eldred Sanchez, Patrick Sanchez, Alex Seowtewa. Texts by Malcolm Bowekaty, Peter Walch, Alex Seowtewa and Phil Hughte

Albuquerque, NM: University of New Mexico Art Museum, 1994. [11] pp., eight color plates, several b/w photos. Brief introductory texts. Light rubbing and dustsoiling to wrappers only.. Stapled Wraps. Near Fine/No Jacket (Paperback). 4to. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
24) Historic Pottery of the Pueblo Indians, 1600-1880
Frank, Larry, and Francis H. Harlow. Photographs by Bernard Lopez

Boston: New York Graphic Society, 1974. 160 pp., 32 color and 166 b/w illustrations. Head of spine very slightly bumped. Jacket priceclipped, with minor edgewear.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 4to. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $40.50
25) Tammy Garcia: Form Without Boundaries
Garcia, Tammy (Monograph). Text by Benjamin Rose. Introduction by Bruce Bernstein. Preface by John Grimes

Irving, TX: Tapestry Press, 2003. 192 pp., color plates throughout. Contemporary Santa Clara Pueblo potter.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 4to. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $36.00
26) A Small and Charming World
Gibson, John Frederic

Toronto and London: Collins, 1972. 220 pp. Novelist and welfare worker's encounters with the native peoples of British Columbia. Slight bow and very light edgewear to boards, otherwise Fine. Jacket is a bit soiled, rubbed and edgeworn, with very light chipping and a few small closed tears.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
27) The Navajo Design Book
Greenlee, Donna

Scottsdale, AZ: Fun Publishing, 1993. [30] pp., b/w illustrations throughout, brief texts. Light wear to wrapper edges and corners.. Stapled Wraps. Near Fine/No Jacket (Paperback). Narrow folio. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
28) Cherokee Plants: Their Uses--A 400 year history
Hamel, Paul B., and Mary U. Chiltoskey

N.p., 1975. 71 pp., illustrated. Includes Bibliography. Light wear to wrapper edges and corners, sticker residue at rear.. Stapled Wraps. Near Fine/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
29) Contemporary Pueblo Indian Pottery
Harlow, Francis H., and John V. Young

Santa Fe: Museum of New Mexico, 1974. Reprint. 24 pp., color and b/w plates. . Stapled Wraps. Fine/No Jacket (Paperback). Horizontal Format (approx. 7x8.5"). more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
30) The Masterkey for Indian Lore and History, Volume 56, Nos. 1, 2, 3 and 4 (Complete)
Journal. Bryan, Bruce (Editor)

Los Angeles: Southwest Museum, 1982. 162 pp., b/w photos and illustrations. X-Hypothesis of Apachean Origins, The Museum's 1000-Year-Old Rubber Ball, Ecclesiastical Vesture of Mission Times, The Sacred Pipe of the Sioux, Iroquois League of Nations, A Spanish Acequia at Mission San Antonio, The Zuni Heartline Deer, Variable "Texts" in Teotihuacan Art?, A Spanish Coin from the Nierra Nevada, etc. Volumes 1 and 4 are Fine. Volume 2 has finger marks to front cover and title page, and corners bumped; Volume 3 has one creased wrapper corner.. Stapled Wraps. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 12mo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
31) Plains Anthropologist: Journal of the Plains Conference, Volume 13, Number 39
Journal. Caldwell, Warren W., Editor. W. Raymond Wood and Rolland E. Pangborn, Jon Muller, Harry H. Anderson, J.J. Hoffman, George C. Frison, C. John Mann, R. Bruce McMillan, S. Alan Skinner, Earl H. Swanson, et al

Lincoln, NE, 1968. 79 pp., b/w plates, figures. Eureka and Comstock Mounds, Southwestern Missouri, White Earth Creek Site, Fristoe Burial Mounds, Two Historic Period Sites in El Rito Valley, New Mexico, etc.; plus 25th Plains Conference Report and Resolutions, and reviews. Wrappers lightly rubbed, edgeworn, and bumped at corners, stains to rear wrapper interior, rear blank, and margins and corners of last five leaves.. Wrappers. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). Tall 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
32) Western Gateways: Magazine of the Golden Circle, Volume Eight, Number Three (Summer 1968): Four Corners Issue / Special Navajo Centennial Commemorative Issue
Journal. Den Dooven, K. C. (Editor). Contributions by Gaylord Staveley, Bill Hoyt, Clarice Covert, S. M. Taylor, Scott Cameron, Frank Jensen, Joyce Jorgensen

Flagstaff: KC Publications, 1968. 96 pp., b/w illustrations throughout, ads. Also articles on El Morro, Pagosa Springs, Lowry Pueblo, Ouray, etc. Wrappers lightly handled and edgeworn.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 4to. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
33) American Indian Art Magazine, Volume 17, Number 2 (Spring 1992)
Journal. Goldfein, Roanne P. (Editor). Contributions by Ellen Pearlstein and Christina Krumrine, Barton Wright, Sheryl F. Miller, F. Dennis Lessard

Scottsdale, AZ, 1992, 1992. 110 pp., illustrated in color throughout. Pueblo Shields, Plains Pictographic Art, etc. Wrappers a bit edgeworn, head and heel of spine lightly bumped wtih small tear at head.. Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 4to. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
34) American Indian Art Magazine, Volume 10, Number 2 (Spring 1985): Graphics Issue
Journal. Jeanne Snodgrass-King, Rennard Strickland, John Anson Warner, Barbara Loeb (Contributors)

Scottsdale, AZ, 1985. 78 pp., color and b/w illustrations. Wrappers lightly handled and edgeworn, head and heel of spine and corners lightly bumped.. Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 4to. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
35) Southwestern Art: A Journal Devoted to Recognition of the Arts in the West and Southwest, Volume II, Number 4: R. C. Gorman, Navajo Painter
Journal. Jenkins, John H., Editor

Austin, TX, 1970. 64 pp., b/w illustrations. Five-page illustrated article by John Manchester, fairly early in Gorman's career. Also articles on Michael Frary, Tom Lea and Bob Taylor. Covers a bit soiled and worn at edges and corners, with one stray ink mark on front, small nick at head of spine; page edges tanned.. Wrappers. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 4to. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
36) Paul Kane, the Columbia Wanderer, 1846-1847: Sketches and paintings of the Indians and his lecture, "The Chinooks"
Kane, Paul. Edited with an Introduction by Thomas Vaughan

Portland: Oregon Historical Society, 1971. 54 pp., b/w illustrations. Light edge and corner wear to wrappers. Jacket is a bit soiled and worn, with small tears at head and heel of spine panel.. Stapled Wraps. Near Fine/Good Minus. 4to. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
37) Tales to Tell: Legends of the Senecas
Kelsey, Morton T., Compiled and Edited by. Illustrated by Bob Chavez, Mary Tenorio, Evangeline F. Suina, et al

Pecos, NM: Dove Publications, 1978, 1978. 88 pp., line illustrations. Tight and clean with covers a bit handled and edgeworn, fore-edge lightly bumped at heel.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
38) Pueblo Indian Pottery: Materials, Tools and Techniques
Lambert, Marjorie F. Drawings by Alice Wesche

Santa Fe: Museum of New Mexico Press, 1966, 1966. Pamphlet. Unpaginated.. Stapled Wraps. Fine/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
39) Pueblo Indian Pottery: Materials, Tools and Techniques
Lambert, Marjorie F. Drawings by Alice Wesche

Santa Fe: Museum of New Mexico Press, (1966), 1966. Reprint. Pamphlet. Unpaginated. Wrappers a bit sunned, faint sticker ghost on front.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
40) A Measure of Excellence (Award Winning Indian Art and Artists from the Gallup Ceremonial)
Linford, Laurance D. Photography by Lisa E. Wallace

Gallup, NM: Inter-Tribal Indian Ceremonial Association, 1991. First Annual Edition. 93 pp., color photos throughout. Navajo rugs, kachina dolls, jewelry, pottery, baskets, painting, sculpture, etc. Wrappers rubbed.. Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 4to. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
41) Crow and Weasel
Lopez, Barry. Illustrations by Tom Pohrt

New York: Harper Perennial, 1993. 79 pp., illustrated in color throughout. Wrappers a bit handled and worn at edges and corners, tiny faint stain to fore-edge. Interior bright, clean and unmarked.. Signed by Author. First Paperback Edition. Self-Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). Wide 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
42) A Comparison of the English Translations of a Mayan Text, the Popol Vuh, in Studies in American Indian Literatures, Vol. 4 Nos. 2 & 3 (Summer/Fall 1992)
Low, Denise (Article)

University of Richmond, Virginia, 1992, 1992. 228 pp. Also articles by Daniel F. Littlefield, Jr., S. LaVonne Brown Ruoff, Annette Van Dyke and others. Light wear to wrappers, address label neatly removed from rear of wrapper, head and heel of spine bumped.. Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $6.30
43) Aboriginal American Basketry: Studies in a Textile Art Without Machinery
Mason, Otis Tufton

Glorieta, NM: Rio Grande Press, 1970. First separate edition, reprinted from Smithsonian Institution Annual Report for 1902 [pub. 1904], Part II, pp. 171-548. 248 plates including several in color, b/w text figures.. First Printing Thus. Decorative Cloth. Fine/No Jacket (As Issued). 4to. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $31.50
44) The Names: A Memoir
Momaday, N. Scott

Tucson: Sun Tracks, University of Arizona, (1987), 1987. Reprint. Sun Tracks Volume 16. 170 pp., illustrated. Previous owner name on halftitle page. Wrappers a bit worn, corners bumped, a couple of page corners creased.. Inscribed and signed by the author. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
45) A Magic Dwells: A Poetic and Psychological Study of the Navaho Emergence Myth [Navajo]
Moon, Sheila

London: Rider, 1972. 206 pp. Covers have light superficial insect damage to edges, page edges a bit dusty. Jacket is priceclipped, lightly handled, edgeworn, with a few tiny chips and tears at head.. First British Edition. Cloth. Good/Good. 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
46) Kachinas: A Selected Bibliography
Muth, Marcia. Illustrated by Glen Strock

Santa Fe, NM: Sunstone Press, 1984. 32 pp., line illustrations. Pamphlet. Moderate wear to wrappers, interior Fine.. First Edition. Stapled Wraps. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
47) The Technique of Porcupine Quill Decoration Among the Indians of North America
Orchard, William C

Ogden, UT: Eagles View, 1984. Reprint. 82 pp., four color plates, b/w photos and illustrations throughout. Light wear and faint staining to wrappers.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
48) The Language on the Rock: Interpreting Indian Petroglyphs of the Ancient Southwest
Ortiz, Henry

El Pueblo, NM: Spirit Trail, 1989. 17 pp., b/w illustrations. Pamphlet. Wrappers handled, heel of spine bumped.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $5.40
49) Out There Somewhere
Ortiz, Simon J

Tucson, AZ: University of Arizona Press, 2002. Sun Tracks 49. 158 pp. Poetry and prose. Fore-edge of halftitle page slightly thumbed or creased, otherwise a Fine copy.. Inscribed and signed by the author. First printing, wraps issue. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
50) The People Shall Continue
Ortiz, Simon. Illustrated by Sharol Graves

San Francisco: Children's Book Press, 1994. Reprint, Revised Edition. 23 pp., color illustrations throughout. Wrappers handled with a few small bumps and scuffs, corners bumped.. Wrappers. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). Square 4to. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 78 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: