Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Photography

from Crane's Bill Books

Browse Photography | Return to Crane's Bill Books | Even more PHOTOGRAPHY / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 63 listings found.
1) Albuquerque by Six
Price, V. B. (Essay). Photographs by Mark Holm, Miguel Gandert, Phyllis Jennings, Chel Beeson, Anne Noggle and Betty Hahn

Albuquerque, NM: Albuquerque Museum, 1989, 1989. Exhibition catalog. Unpaginated, full-page b/w and color photos. Wrappers handled and edgeworn with one rear corner bumped, interior fine.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). Small Square 4to. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
2) Picasso: Photographs from 1951-1972
Quinn, Edward

Woodbury, NY: Barron's, 1980. Second printing. Head of spine lightly bumped, wrappers sunned and worn at edges and corners, small sticker ghost on front.. Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 12mo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
3) Photographs by Margaret Randall: Image and Content in Differing Cultural Contexts
Randall, Margaret (Exhibition catalog). Introduction by Robert Schweitzer. Foreword by Kent Ahrens

Scranton, PA: Everhart Museum, 1988. Pages unnumbered, 13 b/w plates. With an Essay by Randall. Light soiling to front of wrapper.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). Oblong 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
4) Icons of the Century: Centurions, Robert Rauschenberg
Rauschenberg, Robert (Exhibition catalog). Essay by Anne Swartz

Savannah, GA: Exhibit A Gallery, Savannah College of Art and Design, 1996. Stapled in printed vellum paper wraps. Pages unnumbered, 19 b/w plates reproducing photographs by Rauschenberg. Light edgewear to wrappers.. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket (Paperback). 4to. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
5) California: Its Coast and Desert
Reynolds, Robert. Text by Ruth Kirk and Archie Satterfield

Portland, OR: Charles H. Belding, 1974, 1974. 206 pp., color photographs throughout. Head of spine pulled with 1" tear, tape marks at head and heel of front board, slight buckling from moisture affecting last few top page corners. In sunned, handled and edgeworn jacket, priceclipped and with front and rear flaps creased.. First Edition. Boards. Good/Good. Folio. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
6) Rio Grande
Reynolds, Robert. Text by Tony Hillerman

Portland, OR: Charles H. Belding, 1975, 1975. 127 pp., color photographs throughout. Tape marks at head and heel of boards, head of front board lightly bumped, otherwise tight and clean with only light handling. In handled, edgeworn and lightly dustsoiled jacket, priceclipped and with front and rear flaps creased.. First Edition. Boards. Good/Good. Folio. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
7) Head Shots: Photographs
Rosenberg, Aura. Texts by John Miller, Lynne Tillman, Gary Indiana

Reykjavik: Stop Over Press, 1995. Pages unnumbered, b/w photographs. Light handling and edgewear to wrappers.. First Printing. Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). Small 4to. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $10.80
8) Italy '50s: Photographs by Sanford Roth
Roth, Sanford (Photographer). Foreword by Kenneth Baker. Text by Beulah Roth

San Francisco: Mercury House, 1990. 137 pp., full-page b/w photos throughout. Small scuff to front of wrapper, wrapper and page corners lightly bumped.. Self-Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). Square 4to. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
9) Photo Hors-serie No. 3: Hommage a Jeanloup Sieff
Sieff, Jeanloup (Photographer)

Octobre-Novembre 2000, 2000. 66 pp., b/w photographs throughout. Texts by Jeanloup Sieff. Fashion, nudes, portraits, etc., including a section of unpublished photos. A worn copy with wrappers rubbed and handled, corners bumped, page margins thumbed, but tight and unmarked.. Wrappers. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). Tall 4to. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
10) In the Land of Light: Israel, a Portrait of Its People
Smith, Rodney, Photographs by. Introduction by Elie Wiesel

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1983. 126 pp., b/w photographs throughout. Spine slightly cocked, edges of boards and page edges a bit sunned, otherwise Fine. Jacket rubbed, edgeworn, with chips and tears mainly at head and heel of spine and folds.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Good. 4to. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
11) Retracing Russell Lee's Steps: A New Documentary
Smyth, Russell, written and edited by. Introduction by Francine Carraro. Photographs by Kathleen Dolan, Kerri Madden, Darryl Meyer and Mark Edward Smith

San Marcos: Southwest Texas State University, 1992. Exhibition catalog. [31] pp., twelve b/w plates. Oral histories collected at San Augustine, Texas, and Pie Town, New Mexico, where Lee traveled as a Farm Security Administration photographer in 1939-40. Documentation of a Southwest Texas State University student project. Wrappers are creased and worn at edges and corners; interior Fine.. Stapled Wraps. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). Narrow 4to. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
12) Double Page 39: Cathedrale de Strasbourg
Willaume, Alain, Photographies. Texte de Jacques Almira

Paris: Double Page, 1985. Pages unnumbered, color photographs throughout. Wrappers a bit handled, corners bumped.. Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). Folio. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
13) The Essential Landscape: The New Mexico Photographic Survey
Yates, Steven A., Editor. Essays by J. B. Jackson. Photographers: Thomas F. Barrow, Miguel Gandert, Alex Harris, Paul Logsdon, Joan Myers, Anne Noggle, Mary Peck, Bernard Plossu, Edward Ranney, Meridel Rubenstein, Richard Wickstrom, Richard Wilder

Albuquerque, NM: University of New Mexico Press, 1985. 147 pp., color and b/w photographs. Inventory number and marked-out price on front free endpaper and gift inscription on first blank prevent this from being a Fine copy. Jacket a bit sunned, handled, edgeworn.. First Edition. Cloth. Good/Good. Small 4to. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $27.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 63 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: