Artfrom Crane's Bill Books |
|
Browse Art | Return to Crane's Bill Books | Even more ART / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 212 listings found. |
| 1) |
Bert Van Bork: Berlin 1947 - Chicago 1987
|
|
|
Chicago: Goethe Institute, 1988. Pages unnumbered, [13] b/w plates. Graphic works. Very slight wear at head of spine and wrapper corners.. Stapled Wraps. Near Fine/No Jacket (Paperback). 4to. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Ed Vega: Surface Structures
|
|
|
Albuquerque, NM: Albuquerque Museum, 1981. [14] pp., eight b/w photos. Sculpture in wood and steel.. Stapled Wraps. Fine/No Jacket (Paperback). 4to. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Pablita Velarde: Painting Her People
|
|
|
Santa Fe: New Mexico Magazine, 2001. 75 pp., color plates throughout. . Wrappers. Fine/No Jacket (Paperback). Horizontal Format (approx. 8.5x10.5"). more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Michelangelo
|
|
|
London: Frederick Warne, 1928. Blue cloth with gilt lettering, top edge gilt. 105 pp. (text) + 296 fine, full-page, sepia-toned b/w plates. Covers a bit handled, edgeworn and lightly bumped at corners, previous owner name on front free endpaper, otherwise unmarked.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Small 4to. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 5) |
Vuillard: Interieurs
|
|
|
Lausanne: International Art Book, Editions Librex, 1968, 1968. Rhythmes et Couleurs. 62 pp., 28 tipped-in color plates. Spine slightly cocked, previous owner name and note in ink on front pastedown, otherwise Fine, in lightly edgeworn jacket.. Cloth. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Polo: Paul Frank Wagner, Rope Paintings / Ataduras / Haute Tension
|
|
|
Miami, FL: Atalier de Miami, 2004. [23] pp., color plates. Wrappers worn particularly at edges and corners, corners bumped, scuffing to fore-edges of first few pages.. Stapled Wraps. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). Oblong 4to. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7) |
Dogs and Logs: Recent Paintings by Robert Weatherford
|
|
|
Claremont, CA: Galleria Beretich, (1992), 1992. 8 pp., 10 (including wrappers) full-page color plates printed on glossy card stock. Light exterior handling and edgewear only.. Stapled Wraps. Near Fine/No Jacket (Paperback). 4to. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Out of Tradition: Abraham Anghik / David Ruben Piqtoukun
|
|
|
Winnipeg: Winnipeg Art Gallery, 1989. 68 pp., 16 plates in color, 62 in b/w. Two contemporary Inuit sculptors. Very light edge and corner wear to wrappers.. Wrappers. Near Fine/No Jacket (Paperback). 4to. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $40.50
|
|
| 9) |
Eleanor Williams
|
|
|
Albuquerque, NM: Albuquerque Museum, 1984. Pages unnumbered, one color and eight b/w plates, illustrations. New Mexico painter. Portraits, mainly of Western subjects. Spine faded, light edge and corner wear to wrappers.. Stapled Wraps. Near Fine/No Jacket (Paperback). Oblong 8vo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Henriette Wyeth
|
|
|
Roswell Museum and Art Center, Roswell, NM, n.d.. [7] pp., four b/w illustrations. Mounted color plate on front. Small stain to rear of wrapper.. Stapled Wraps. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Youn Ja [untitled artist's book]
|
|
|
(Kwang Ju, Korea: Kumho Foundation, 1988). Unpaginated, b/w. Reproduces a sequence of collages, brush-stroke paintings and poems by this Korean-American artist. Brief notes by Fred Gillette Sturm and Harve a Richter, artist's curriculum vitae. Acknowledgements page tipped in, with artist's signature and chop stamp. Also inscribed and signed by the artist on blank interior of front wrapper. Minor exterior handling and bumping.. Inscribed and signed by the artist. First Edition. Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). Oblong 8vo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 12) |
Reviewing the Years
|
|
|
New York: Crown, 1963. 173 pp., 33 plates including 8 in color. Scottish painter who lived in Taos, New Mexico. Edges of boards faded, otherwise Fine. Jacket sunned, rubbed, edgeworn, with several small chips and tears, and 1" tear to heel of rear fold, small stain to spine panel.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Good. 8vo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 212 listings found. |
