cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Games, Magic

from Crane's Bill Books

Browse Games, Magic | Return to Crane's Bill Books
1) Smith-Morra Gambit Declined 3...d7-d5, B21-B22 I (The Complete Encyclopaedia of Chess Openings)

Olomous, Czech Republic: Chess Agence Caissa-90, 1996. 331 pp. Wrappers lightly rubbed and worn at edges and corners, top edge lightly bumped.. Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $27.00
2) The Catch, Issue 1, Vol. 1 (Sept-Nov 1992)
Diabolo (Editor)

Bristol (UK), 1992, 1992. 31 pp., illustrated. Juggling, New Circus, Street Theatre. Wrappers worn, corners bumped; interior unmarked.. Stapled Wraps. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 4to. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
3) Contact Juggling
Ernest, James

Seattle: Ernest Graphics, 1991. 93 pp., line illustrations throughout. Minor edgewear to covers.. Second Edition. Comb-bound in Card Covers. Near Fine/No Jacket (Paperback). 4to. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
4) Juggler's World, Vol. 43, No. 4 (Winter 1991-92)
Giduz, Bill (Editor)

International Jugglers Association, 1991, 1991. 38 pp., illustrated. Mud Bay Jugglers, and juggling in Tbilisi (Georgia), Verona and Japan; festivals, how-to's, etc. Light handling and edgewear to wrappers only. Address label on rear.. Stapled Wraps. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 4to. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
5) Juggler's World, Vol. 42, No. 4 (Winter 1990-1991) and Vol. 43, No. 1 (Spring 1991)
Ignatov, Sergei, et al (Contributors). Bill Giduz (Editor)

International Jugglers Association, 1990, 1991, 1991. 38+38 pp., illustrated. A pair of issues featuring parts I and II of Ignatov's autobiographical article "What's Most Important," originally published in Russian. Also Circus Smirkus, European Juggling Convention, History of the Silicone Ball, festivals, how-to's, etc. Both issues externally worn; 1" tear at heel of spine (Spring issue); both internally clean and unmarked. Address label on rear.. Stapled Wraps. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 4to. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
6) Shogi: Japan's Game of Strategy
Leggett, Trevor

Rutland, VT and Tokyo: Charles E. Tuttle, 1966. 99 pp., illustrated. Fold-out paper game board and complete punch-out cardboard game pieces in plastic envelope both bound in. Jacket priceclipped, edgeworn.. First Printing. Boards. Fine/Very Good. 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
7) The 8th [Eighth] Book of Tan: 700 Tangrams
Loyd, Sam. Introduction and Solutions by Peter Van Note

New York: Dover Publications, 1968. 52 pp. Wrappers rubbed and worn at edges and corners, with one corner creased; binding sound, interior clean and unmarked.. Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). Oblong 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
8) Preguntas de ingenio, adivinanzas y otros juegos de palabras
Respaldiza [Rojas], Jose

Lima, Peru: Ediciones Peisa, 1997. Serie Quirquincho. 35 pp. Previous owner name on front free endpaper, bookstore sticker on rear pastedown, otherwise Fine.. Boards. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Gredna Landolt. Oblong 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
9) Jitanjaforas, adivinanzas y otros juegos de palabras
Respaldiza [Rojas], Jose

Lima, Peru: Ediciones Peisa, 1997. Serie Quirquincho. 35 pp. Previous owner name on front free endpaper, bookstore sticker on rear pastedown, otherwise Fine.. Boards. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Gredna Landolt. Oblong 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
10) The King's Indian Attack
Weinstein, Norman

Dallas, TX: Chess Digest, 1976, 1976. 47pp. Wrappers a bit sunned, stained and edgeworn, corners lightly bumped.. Stapled Wraps. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $5.00

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: