cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Gay/Lesbian

from Crane's Bill Books

Browse Gay/Lesbian | Return to Crane's Bill Books
1) Songs to a Handsome Woman
Brown, Rita Mae

Baltimore, MD: Diana Press, 1973. 39 pp. Spine faded, light handling to wrappers.. Second Edition. Wrappers. Near Fine/No Jacket (Paperback). Illus. by Ginger Legato. 12mo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
2) A Plain Brown Rapper
Brown, Rita Mae. Illustrated by Sue Sellars

Oakland, CA: Diana Press, 1976, 1976. Original $5 printed price and title not printed on front of wrapper. 236 pp. Addresses, essays, lectures. Near Fine with minor wear to wrappers including edgewear, light dustsoiling and one small stain.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
3) A Plain Brown Rapper
Brown, Rita Mae. Illustrated by Sue Sellars

Oakland, CA: Diana Press, 1976, 1976. Original $5.95 printed price, p. 11 errata slip, and title printed on front of wrapper. 236 pp. Addresses, essays, lectures. A reading copy with wrinkling from moisture affecting rear wrap and last approx. 25 pp., otherwise tight, bright and clean.. Trade Paperback. Fair/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
4) The Shelf
Dick, Kay

London: Hamish Hamilton, 1984. 109 pp. A novel. Sound, clean and unmarked, with nick to head of rear board; page edges tanned. Jacket priceclipped, lightly handled, with small tear at head of rear panel.. First Edition. Cloth. Good/Very Good. 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
5) The Naked Anarchist
Fernandez, Lluis

London: Gay Men's Press, 1990. 223 pp. Translated by Dominic Lutyens. A novel. Spine creased, pages tanned.. First British Edition. Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 12mo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
6) Sapphic Songs: Seventeen to Seventy
Gidlow, Elsa

Baltimore, MD: Diana Press, 1976. 79 pp., illustrated with b/w photographs of the author. Love poems. Tight and unmarked with page and wrapper corners lighlty bumped, tiny nicks at head of spine and wrapper at rear, corner of rear wrapper gently creased also affecting last few leaves.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
7) The Trouble With Harry Hay: Founder of the Modern Gay Movement
Hay, Harry (Biography of). Timmons, Stuart

Boston: Alyson Publications, 1990. 317 pp., illustrated. Signed on halftitle page by both Harry Hay and Stuart Timmons. Tight and unmarked, with head of spine slightly pulled, page edges a bit dusty, one page corner turned. Jacket lightly edgeworn.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
8) Una Troubridge: The Friend of Radclyffe Hall
Ormrod, Richard

London: Jonathan Cape, 1984. 340 pp., illustrated. Page edges just a bit tanned. Light edgewear to jacket.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
9) Ambidextrous: The Secret Lives of Children
Picano, Felice

Gay Presses of New York, 1985. 195 pp.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
10) Women Poems Love Poems
Sherman, Susan. Drawings by Maria Luisa Senoret

Brooklyn, NY: Out & Out Books, 1977. 25 pp. Corners lightly bumped, spine scuffed, wrappers beginning to lift from staples.. Second Edition. Stapled Wraps. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
Price: $8.50

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: