Musicfrom tuckerstomes |
|
Browse Music | Return to tuckerstomes | Even more MUSIC / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 74 listings found. |
| 1) |
Wanda Landowska: Uncommon Visionary: A Documentary Of The Life And Art Of Wanda Landowska (includes Segments Of Landowska Performing On The Harpsichord)
|
|
|
New; 1997. Brand new in original packaging. Video cassette, 63 minutes. ; Original Wraps; Video Arts International; Pleasantville NY; Video Tape; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Sammy Hagar & the Waboritas - The Long Road to Cabo
|
|
|
Good in Good dust jacket; 2003. On 2 DVDs - lightly used. ; CD Rom; Sanctuary Records; NY; DVD; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 3) |
Shut Up And Dance ( The Dance Mixes) ( R-180326)
|
|
|
New; 1990. Brand new vinyl LP, in original wraps. ; Vinyl; Virgin Records; LP more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Solos For Young Violinists: Vol. 2: Violin Part And Piano Part
|
|
|
Good+; 1997. Very lightly used, mild shelfwear from handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Softcover; Summy-Birchard Inc. /Warner Bros. ; Miami FL; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 53 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Da Capo Jazz and Blues Lover's Guide to the U. S
|
|
|
Very Good; 2001. First De Capo Press Edition. Lightly used, mild edge discoloration from handling, two pages have creased corners. ; softcover; De Capo Press; Cambridge MA; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 486 pages; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $5.55
|
|
| 6) |
Essential Dictionary Of Orchestration: Ranges - General Characteristics - Technical Considerations - Scoring Tips ( The Essential Dictionary Series)
|
|
|
Very Good; 1998. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Softcover; Alfred Publishing Co. , Inc; Los Angeles; 2nd Edition; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 352 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 7) |
Sightsinging: The Complete Method for Singers (Musicians Institute Essential Concepts)
|
|
|
Good; 1998. Good usable copy, unmarked - mild corner wear from handling and edge discoloration from handling/storage. ; Softcover; Hal Leonard Corporation; Milwaukee WI; 0.41 x 11.98 x 9.02 Inches; 160 pages; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 8) |
Mozart Musical Masterpieces. International Masters Classic Composers No. 3. Book + CD. (Classic Composers, 3)
|
|
|
Very Good; 2005. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Hardcover; International Masters; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 24 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $5.55
|
|
| 9) |
In Township Tonight: South Africa's Black City Music and Theatre
|
|
|
Good; 1986. Light wear and edge discoloration but has mark inside cover and some highlighting of a few pages. ; Softcover; Longman Group UK Ltd; NY; 2nd Impression; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 278 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Gospel Favorites for Guitar
|
|
|
Good; 1994. Lightly used, mild signs of handling at corners - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Softcover; Hal Leonard Corporation; Milwaukee WI; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 11) |
Elvis Presley: Songs from His Movies & More
|
|
|
Good; 1996. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling at open corner tips - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Softcover; Amsco Publications; NY; 0.25 x 11.81 x 8.95 Inches; 76 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Victor Book Of Musical Fun
|
|
|
Good in Fair dust jacket; 1945. Green cloth over boards with white lettering at spine - Aged, fairly good condition - book cover has light edge wear - pages are darkening but otherwise undamaged. DJ is fair to poor with discoloration, chipping and tears but is for the most part complete. DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Simon & Schuster; New York; Fourth Printing; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 169 pages; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $5.55
|
|
| 13) |
Good Morning, Vietnam: The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack ( Sp 3913)
|
|
|
New; 1988. Brand new vinyl LP, in original wraps. ; Vinyl; Touchstone Pictures/A & M Records, Inc; LP more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
O for a Dozen Tongues to Sing: Music Ministry With Small Choirs
|
|
|
Very Good; 1996. Almost like new but has small dot taped to the binding edge of the book. ; Softcover; Abingdon Press; Nashville; First Printing; 0.25 x 7.93 x 5.47 Inches; 80 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 15) |
Great Performances: A Celebration
|
|
|
New; 1997. Brand new book. ; Softcover; Bay Books; San Francisco; First Printing; 11.75 x 1 x 9.25 Inches; 233 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 16) |
Sweetheart, Sweetheart: The Golden Voices Of Nelson Eddy And Jeanette Macdonald ( Reader's Digest Pleasure Programmed)
|
|
|
New; 1984. First Edition. Brand new vinyl LP, in original wraps. ; Vinyl; Reader's Digest Association; LP more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Facing The Music: A Pantheon Guide To Popular Culture
|
|
|
Good; 1989. First Edition. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Softcover; Pantheon Books; NY; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 229 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 18) |
Nobody Told Me: From Basement Band to Jack and the John Lennon Sessions
|
|
|
Good in Good dust jacket; 2002. Inscribed by author on half-title page - mild wear at binding edges. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Hipway Press; New York; 1.02 x 9.22 x 6.36 Inches; 260 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Year In Music 1979
|
|
|
Good; 1979. Unknown Printing. Aged, some cover wear at edges and corners - some edge discoloration from age/storage - unmarked. ; Hardcover; Columbia House; New York; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 184 pages; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 20) |
Goldstein's Greatest Hits: A Book Mostly About Rock 'n' Roll
|
|
|
Good+; 1970. AGed, pages are darkening - unmarked. Nice condition ; Paperback; Tower Publications Inc. ; NY; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 253 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 21) |
Ticket to the Opera : Discovering and Exploring 100 Famous Works, History, Lore and Singers
|
|
|
Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1996. First Edition. Very lightly used - book very good - DJ has mild signs of handling - DJ in new, clear mylar cover; hardcover; Fawcett Columbine; New York; First Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $5.55
|
|
| 22) |
A History Of Western Music: Third Edition, Shorter
|
|
|
Good in Fair dust jacket; 1981. Light cover wear - some marking of text. Dust jacket is fairly poor with some edge wear and tears. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; W. W. Norton & Company; New York; Fourth Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 546 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 23) |
Messiah ( Hardcover With Double Cassettes) : The Wordbook For The Oratorio
|
|
|
Fine in Fair dust jacket; 1992. Book is like new, cassettes have not been opened - outer carton has wear and tears. ; Hardcover; Willa Perlman Books/Harper Collins Publishers; NY; 1st Edition, 1st printing; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 48 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 24) |
Minute Sketches Of Great Composers
|
|
|
Good; 1932. Purple cloth over boards cover with applied paper label at front and spine. Aged. Some fading to edges of cover - gift inscription written inside front cover - text is darkening but is otherwise very good. ; Hardcover; Grosset & Dunlap Publishers; New York; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 159 pages; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 25) |
Better Breathing Through Harmonica: The Large Print Method
|
|
|
Very Good; 1994. Mild shelfwear - do not appear to be used. ; Softcover; Musical I. Press; Montpelier VT; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 26) |
An Abc Of Music: A Short Practical Guide To The Basic Essentials Of Rudiments, Harmony, And Form ( Oxford Paperback Reference Ser.)
|
|
|
Good; 1996. Good, used copy with mild corner wear from handling - unmarked. ; Softcover; Oxford University Press, USA; NY; Reissue; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 189 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 27) |
Arpeggios For Bass: The Ultimate Reference Guide (private Lessons / Musicians Institute)
|
|
|
Very Good; 1997. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Softcover; Hal Leonard Corporation; Milwaukee WI; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 88 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 28) |
A Natural Woman: The Ode Collection 1968-1976
|
|
|
Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1994. On 2 cds which are very good, includes booklet. Outer carton has mild discoloration and bottom left corner of cover is split. ; Audio CD; Sony Music Entertainment, Inc. ; CD; 1 x 5.6 x 4.9 Inches more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 29) |
Contrapuntal Harmony For Beginners
|
|
|
Good; 1943. Aged, mild edge/corner tip wear and soiling to cover. Number pencilled inside front cover - text is darkening but is not marked. ; Hardcover; Oxford University Press; London; 3rd Impression; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 93 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 30) |
The Magic Of Opera
|
|
|
Good; 1989. Usable copy with some wear at corners from handling - some marking of text. ; Softcover; Da Capo Press; NY; Second Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 371 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 31) |
Alfred's Basic Piano Course Notespeller Book Complete Levels 2 & 3 ( Alfred's Basic Piano Library)
|
|
|
Fine; 1997. Like new condition. ; Softcover; Alfred Publishing; Van Nuys CA; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 48 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 32) |
Alfred's Basic Piano Library Prep Course For The Young Beginner: Notespeller Book, Level D ( Alfred's Basic Piano Library)
|
|
|
Fine; 1994. Like new condition. ; Softcover; Alfred Publishing Company; Van Nuys CA; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 32 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 33) |
This Business Of Music: The Definitive Guide To The Music Industry (book & Cd-rom)
|
|
|
Good in Good dust jacket; 2000. Mild bumping at binding edges - unmarked - peel mark inside back cover where CD was opened - cd is included but has probably been used. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Billboard Books/Watson-Guptil Publications; NY; 8th edition; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 558 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 34) |
A Second Book Of Operas
|
|
|
Good in Fair dust jacket; cc1917. May be early book club, not indicated. Book cover has mild wear and discoloration from age/handling. Text is not marked. Dust jacket has some tears and a piece is missing from the bottom front area. Mild page darkening. Overall a pretty good copy. ; Hardcover; Garden City Publishing Co. , Inc; Garden City NY; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 243 pages; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 35) |
1995 Songwriter's Market: Where & How to Market Your Songs
|
|
|
Good; 1995. Unknown Printing. Good copy, lightly used, few markings within text-edge discoloration from storage. ; hardcover; Writer's Digest Books; Cincinnati OH; 522 pages; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $5.55
|
|
| 36) |
Searching for the Sound: My Life with the Grateful Dead
|
|
|
Good in Good dust jacket; 2005. Good used copy with mild wear from handling - unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Little, Brown and Company; NY; 1st Edition, 1st printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 338 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $5.55
|
|
| 37) |
Levant Plays Gershwin ( Fm 42514)
|
|
|
New; 1987. Brand new vinyl LP, in original wraps. ; Vinyl; CBS, Inc. ; LP more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Npr Guide to Building a Classical Cd Collection
|
|
|
Very Good; 1994. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. ; Softcover; Workman Pub Co; New York; First Printing; 9 x 1.25 x 6.25 Inches; 498 pages; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $5.55
|
|
| 39) |
The Penguin Guide To Compact Discs: New Edition
|
|
|
Good; 1996. Very lightly used, mild edge wear from handling/storage - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Softcover; Penguin Books; NY; First Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 1580 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 40) |
I Have But One Heart ( Spc-3307)
|
|
|
New; N.D.. First Edition. Brand new vinyl LP, in original wraps. ; Vinyl; Pickwick International, Inc/Capitol Records; Woodbury NY; LP more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 41) |
Celtic Music ( 3rd Ear - The Essential Listening Companion)
|
|
|
Very Good; 2001. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Softcover; Backbeat Books; San Francisco CA; First Printing; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 192 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 42) |
Great American Country Music: Trivia Book
|
|
|
New; 1997. Brand new book. ; Softcover; Premium Press America; Nashville TN; First Printing; 5.5 x 0.5 x 5.5 Inches; 117 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 43) |
Prep Course For The Young Beginner: Theory Book Level F ( Alfred's Basic Piano Library)
|
|
|
Fine; 1992. Like new condition. ; Softcover; Alfred Publishing Company; Van Nuys CA; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 32 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 44) |
Alfred's Basic Piano Library: Repertoire Book Complete Levels 2 & 3: For The Later Beginner
|
|
|
Fine; 1996. Like new condition. ; Softcover; Alfred Publishing; Van Nuys CA; 2nd Edition; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 48 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 45) |
Alfred's Basic Piano Prep Course Lesson Book, Level E ( Alfred's Basic Piano Library)
|
|
|
Very Good; 1992. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Softcover; Alfred Publishing; Van Nuys CA; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 48 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 46) |
Theory Book Complete Levels 2 & 3: For The Later Beginner ( Alfred's Basic Piano Library)
|
|
|
Fine; 2002. Like new condition. ; Softcover; Alfred Publishing Company; Van Nuys CA; 3rd Edition; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 48 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 47) |
Alfred's Basic Piano Course Recital Book Complete Levels 2 & 3 ( Alfred's Basic Piano Library)
|
|
|
Fine; 1996. Like new condition. ; Softcover; Alfred Publishing; Van Nuys CA; 2nd Edition; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 48 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 48) |
Alfred's Basic Piano Prep Course For The Young Beginner: Lesson Book Level F (alfred's Basic Piano Library)
|
|
|
Fine; 1992. Like new condition. ; Softcover; Alfred Publishing Company; Van Nuys CA; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 47 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 49) |
Prep Course For The Young Beginner: Lesson Book - Level D ( Alfred's Basic Piano Library)
|
|
|
Fine; 1990. Like new condition. ; Softcover; Alfred Publishing Company; Van Nuys CA; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 47 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 50) |
Alfred's Basic Piano Library Prep Course for the Young Beginner: Solo Book, Level D
|
|
|
Fine; 1991. Like new condition. ; Softcover; Alfred Publishing Company; Van Nuys CA; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 24 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 74 listings found. |













































