Fiction::suspensefrom tuckerstomes |
|
Browse Fiction::suspense | Return to tuckerstomes | Even more FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General books
|
| 1) |
The Da Vinci Code
|
|
|
Good in Good dust jacket; 2003. Good used copy with mild wear from handling - unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Doubleday; New York; Thirty-Second Printing; 1.24 x 9.54 x 6.52 Inches; 454 pages; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Machiavelli Covenant
|
|
|
Good in Good dust jacket; 2007. Lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Forge/Tom Doherty Associates; NY; First Printing; 1.9 x 9.4 x 6.2 Inches; 554 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
Dragon Strike: The Millennium War
|
|
|
Good; 1997. Lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Paperback; Pan Books; London; First Printing; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 438 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 4) |
The Wind Dancer/Storm Winds
|
|
|
Fine; 2008. Like new - purchased new, read a few pages and realized I had already read it. ; Softcover; Bantam Books; NY; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 925 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 5) |
Cross
|
|
|
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 2006. Newly purchased, one reader - me. Very light signs of handling. Unmarked. ; Hardcover; Little, Brown and Company; NY; 1.5 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 393 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 6) |
Step on a Crack
|
|
|
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 2007. Almost like new - my personal copy. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Little, Brown and Company; NY; First Printing; 1.5 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 383 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 7) |
Murder on Mount Desert
|
|
|
Very Good; 1995. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Softcover; Down East Books; Camden ME; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 299 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.55
|
|
| 8) |
Bait
|
|
|
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 2004. Large Print Edition. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; G. P. Putnam's Sons; NY; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 668 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.55
|
|
| 9) |
Fury ( Large Print Edition)
|
|
|
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 2005. Large Print Edition. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Atria Books; New York; First Printing; 1.7 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 746 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|








