Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Fantasy & Science Fiction

from Kukuchai Books

Browse Fantasy & Science Fiction | Return to Kukuchai Books | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
1) The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction Vol. 58 No. 6 Whole No. 493 June 1980

Cornwall, Conn.: Mercury Press, Inc., 1980. 162 pages. Cover Art by David Hardy. Isaac Asimov, Science Columnist. Featuring Richard Cowper, Raylyn Moore, Bill Pronzini, Lisa Tuttle and others. lower right hand corner of cover has been dog-eared. Spine has small rip on bottom and shelf wear on top. Interior in good shape. Binding good.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $5.25
2) Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine Vol. 8 No. 5 (whole No.77) May 1984

New York: Davis Publications, Inc., 1984. 178 pages. ISSN:0162-2188. Cover Art by Hisaki Yasuda. Featuring Carl Sagan, John Varley, Martin Gardner and others. Lower left corner of back cover a little dog-eared. Original owner's mailing label on cover. Interior and binding in good shape.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $6.75
3) Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine April 1984

New York: Davis Publications, Inc., 1984. 178 pages. Vol.8 No.4 (whole no.77). ISSN: 0162-2188. Never read copy. Previous owner's mailing label on front cover. Covers a little shelf worn. A nice copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $5.25
4) The Castle of Llyr
Alexander, Lloyd

New York: Dell Publishing A Yearling Book , 1973. Library card pocket onhalf-title page. Library sticker on lower spine. Front and back covers are detaching from upper spine. Covers are generally shelfworn, bumped and bruised. Interior pages yellowed. 206 pages. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $3.75
5) Tantras: The Avatar Trilogy, Book Two
Awlinson, Richard

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR Inc., 1989. 338 pages. Book has never been read. Minor shelf wear. Interior clean and binding tight. Nice copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $6.75
6) Galaxy Magazine Vol. 35 No. 5 September 1974
Baen, James, Editor

New York: UPD Publishing Corporation, 1974. 176 pages. Science Fiction magazine featuring such writers as Darnay, Piserchia, Pangborn, Sturgeon, Pournelle, and others. Slight bumping and scuffing. Pages are yellowed. Good copy with tight binding.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $5.25
7) Global 2000: The Jackal Helix Book II
Basile, Gloria Vitanza

New York: Pinnacle Books, 1984. The ancient secret of ultimate power ... in the hands of a man ruthless enough to use it. Book II in the Global 2000 Trilogy. 665 pages. Spine a little creased and slightly tilted due to reading. Covers barely bumped. Interior clean and tight.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $7.50
8) Mr. Sammler's Planet
Bellow, Saul

Greenwich, Conn.: A Fawcett Crest Book, 1971. 4 months on the New York Times bestseller list. 286 pages. Front cover creased at both corners. Rubbing and bumping to edges, corners and spine tips. Edges dyed red. Interior clean and bright. Spine is uncreased; binding tight. Vintage paperback. Collectible.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $9.00
9) A Treasury of Great Science Fiction: Volume Two
Boucher, Anthony (Editor)

Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1959. 522 pages. White boards scuffed and shelf worn. Corners a little bumped. Spine ends bumped and rubbed. Some staining. Interior clean, unmarked, and with a tight binding. Deckled side edge. Very nice copy.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $11.25
10) Aliens
Bova, Ben, Edited by

London: Futura Publications Ltd. An Orbit Book, 1977. Three novellas by Murray Leinster, Clifford D. Simak and Arthur C. Clarke. 156 pages. Appears to be an unread copy. Minor rubbing to edges and two light surface creases to illustrated covers. Old price on cover. Interior browning but clean and tight. Spine is not creased. A good vintage copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $5.25
11) Three Corners to Nowhere
Caidin, Martin

New York: Bantam Books, 1975. Lost in the Bermuda Triangle. The super-suspense novel of a desperate search for a missing plane. 276 pages. Pen impression on front cover. Rubbing and bumping to corners and edges. Small pen scribble on first page otherwise clean and tight interior. Nice sound copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $5.25
12) The Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet
Cameron, Eleanor

New York: Scholastic Book Services, 1973. 6th printing. 172 pages. Covers bumped, creased; upper right of front cover is missing. Interior pages yellowed. Binding is good.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Robert Henneberger. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $3.75
13) Cyteen
Cherryh, C. J

New York: Warner Books, 1988. The innermost nature of the human mind and heart becomes the key to an epic struggle for power ... and a riveting story of politics and passions, manipulation and love, destiny and individual courage. By the Hugo Award winning author of "Downbelow Station". 853 pages. Unclipped dust jacket is bumped along the edges, spine sightly discoloured, otherwise in good shape. Interior clean and tight. Blue covers with red lettering on spine. Old price sticker on back cover. A very nice early copy.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Don Maitz (cover illustration). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $12.75
14) The White Mountains
Christopher, John

New York: Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc., 1967. Illustrated covers are bumped and rubbed. Library sticker on lower spine. Discard stamp on half-title page and second to last page of book. Library stamps and a library sticker on title page. Front free endpaper was ripped out. Interior pages clean and bright with a good binding. 184 pages.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $5.25
15) Friendly Aliens
Colombo, John Robert (Editor)

Friendly Aliens
Toronto: Hounslow Press, 1981. Stories by Algernon Blackwood, Jack London, A. Merritt, Edmond Hamilton, August Derleth, and others. Includes Preface and an essay by Donald A. Wollheim, 'Whither Canadian Fantasy?'. Old price sticker on front cover. Creased along front cover seam. Spine not cracked. Bumped along the edges. Covers somewhat shelf worn and a little scuffed. Interior clean and bright; printed on high quality paper; sound binding. Very nice collectible.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $14.25
16) The Lost World
Crichton, Michael

The Lost World
New York: Ballantine Books, 1996. It is now six years since the secret disaster at Jurassic Park, six years since the extraordinary dream of science and imagination came to a crashing end - the dinosaurs destroyed, the park dismantled, the island indefinitely closed to the public. But, there are rumours that something has survived .... 430 pages. Lightly read with minimal rubbing to edges. A very nice, clean copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $5.25
17) The Deep
Crowley, John

New York: Berkley Publishing Corporation, 1976. 186 pages. Binding beginning to become unglued at bottom of spine. Spine a little yellowed. Stains on back cover. Shelf worn otherwise a good square copy. Mostly clean interior. Good reading copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $5.25
18) The Redward Edward Papers
Davidson, Avram

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1978. 208 pages. Dust jacket has a few very small tears at top and bottom edges. Shelf worn and slightly yellowed. White boards are a little yellowed around the edges. Minimal bumping. Remainder spray on bottom. Top edge has what could be two small remainder marks. Interior bright and clean. Book has never been read. Binding is tight.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $7.50
19) Again, Dangerous Visions: Vol.2
Ellison, Harlan (editor)

Scarborough, Ontario : A Signet Book, 1973. 449 pages. Spine a little curved and creased. Shelf worn copy. Yellow edges. Some yellowing on white back cover near spine. Interior clean and binding tight.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $9.00
20) The Beast That Shouted Love at the Heart of the World
Ellison, Harlan (editor)

Signet, 1974. 254 pages. Front and back covers creased. Spine creased and rubbed. Interior clean with a tight binding. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $5.25
21) Again, Dangerous Visions Volume 1
Ellison, Harlan, Edited by

A Signet Book, 1973. A collection of science fiction stories featuring Ray Bradbury, Kurt Vonnegut, Jr., Ursula K. Le Guin, Piers Anthony, and others. 450 pages. Spine just a little creased and slightly bowed from reading. Front lower right has a small crease. Covers bumped and shelf worn. A few small stains on back cover. Interior browning with age but clean and unmarked with a tight binding.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Ed Emshwiller . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $9.00
22) Gold the Man
Green, Joseph

London: Pan Books, 1971. 224 pages. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $5.25
23) The Notebooks of Lazarus Long
Heinlein, Robert A

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1978. The Notebooks originally appeared as interludes in Heinlein's novel Time Enough for Love. The Notebooks are the observations of Lazarus Long, the unique and fascinating protagonist who appears in Heinlein's masterful science fiction series of Future History stories and novels. 8th Impression. Slight rubbing to side edge of front cover; small surface crease. Back cover has old price sticker; top and side edge lightly rubbed; both corners are lightly creased. Two very small scratches to back cover as well as some light shelfwear to spine edge. Interior pages are clean and bright with a very good binding. A very nice, clean copy.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by D. F. Vassallo. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $48.75
24) Dune
Herbert, Frank

New York: Ace Books, 1965. 544 pages. Cover is scuffed, edges bumped, a few creases, large scrape across cover. Stain on bottom edge. Otherwise a good reading copy with clean pages and a good binding.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $6.75
25) Ossian's Ride
Hoyle, Fred

Manchester: Ensign, 1974. 248 pages. Front cover sunned at the top. Edges bumped, creased, and shelf-worn. Reading creases in spine. Minor moisture damage along bottom with minor rippling. Part of old sticker on front cover. Pages browning. Previous bookstore stamp on ffep. No other markings inside the book. Binding holding well. Book sits square. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $5.25
26) Green Mansions
Hudson, W. H

New York: Bantam Books, 1965. A Bantam Pathfinder Edition HP103. Introduction by Carlos Baker, Professor of English, Princeton University. Rima the Bird Girl. Last descendant of a mysterious, ancient race, she lived in the dark heart of the jungle. The natives thought her a goddess, and feared her because of her power over the animals she dreaded. But to Abel de Argensola she was a creature of enchantment and wonder. He was willing to give up everything to save her from the strange forces that threatened her very soul. 297 pages. Green covers creased and shelf worn, corners bumped. Spine is not creased and it appears that book has never been read. Small tear at bottom of spine at front. Interior clean and unmarked with minor browning. Inside covers, both front and back, are more browned. Book sits square. Binding tight. Nice specimen.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Sheilah Beckett. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $7.50
27) The Shape of Things
Knight, Damon, Edited by

Toronto: Popular Library, 1965. 206 pages. Covers and spine chipped, scuffed, creased, with a small dent at top of front cover. Interior browning but binding holding well. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $5.25
28) The Futurological Congress
Lem, Stanislaw

New York: Avon, 1976. 142 pages followed by 2 pages of publisher's adverts. Book appears to have never been read. However lower right hand corner of cover is cut into strips. Otherwise no other markings. Tight binding.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $5.25
29) Survival Margin
Maine, Charles Eric

Greenwich, Conn.: Fawcett Publications, Inc., 1968. When half the world is dying, why should you survive? A Fawcett Gold Medal Book. 192 pages. Bottom of spine has a tiny tear at front cover. Corners and edges lightly bumped. Side edges yellow. Book appears unread. Previous owner's information on inside front cover. Some toning to pages. Tight binding. Small stain on side edge. Nice collectible paperback.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $7.50
30) The Janus Syndrome
McDonald, Steven E

New York: Bantam Books, 1981. Meet Kevven Tomari -- the outrageous hero of the wildest cosmic adventure you'll ever read. 264 pages. Covers a little bumped around the edges. Light stain on part of lower edge. Interior clean and tight.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $4.38
31) SF The Best of the Best
Merril, Judith, Edited by

New York: Dell Books, 1968. 438 pages. Edges bumped, scraped and shelf worn. Spine creased and quite bumped. Bottom part is peeling. Binding holding well and interior is clean. Good reading copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $3.75
32) The Revenge of the Rose
Moorcock, Michael

New York: Ace Books, 1991. From the World Fantasy Award winning author of "The Fortress of the Pearl", an all-new novel of Elric and his greatest adventure. 244 pages. Dust jacket is a little bumped and rubbed along the edges and on the corners; old price sticker on back cover; in very nice shape. Black covers are barely bumped. Interior clean and tight and appears unread. Quite a nice copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $15.75
33) Behold the Man
Moorcock, Michael

New York: Avon, 1970. The provocative classic of a traveler through time who discovers Christ the man -- and is caught in the grip of an age-old prophecy! 160 pages. Appears unread. Covers a little scuffed and shelfworn, spine not creased. Old price sticker on front cover. Bookstore stamp on first page. Interior pages clean and tight.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $5.25
34) Neutron Star
Niven, Larry

New York: Ballantine Books, 1968. First Printing April 1968. Hugo Award Winner. U6120 A Ballantine Original Science Fiction. A collection of eight short stories including the prize-winning Best Short Story of the Year, Neutron Star. Previous owner's information on inside front cover. Spine slightly cocked although book appears unread. Slight yellowing due to age. Interior clean. Tight binding. 285 pages. . First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $7.50
35) Quest Crosstime
Norton, Andre

New York: Ace Books, 1965. Blake's search through alternate Earths, his daring adventures with alien empires and hostile beings, all combine to make this one of Andre Norton's most unusual and exciting novels. 190 pages. Covers are lightly rubbed along the edges. Appears to be an unread copy with a clean and tight interior. Nice vintage copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $5.25
36) A Mirror for Observers
Pangborn, Edgar

A Mirror for Observers
Hammondsworth: Penguin Books, 1966. In a small Massachusetts town two Martians, disguised as human beings, are locked in a bitter struggle for the mind of a genius. There are other prizes, too. The battle is long and bloody, and before its end all life on earth is threatened. This is engrossing science fiction which displays a passionate respect for the human race. 207 pages. Covers rubbed; corners and edges bumped; spine creased; interior pages yellowed due to age. Binding a little cracked on dedication page otherwise holding well. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $5.25
37) The Sword and the Chain: Book Two of Guardians of the Flame
Rosenberg, Joel

New York: A Signet Book: New American Classics , 1984. With dragon's flame, wizard's spell, and warrior's sword, they fought to free their world. 251 pages. Brand new, unread copy with old price sticker on front cover. Otherwise a very nice, clean, unmarked copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $5.18
38) Crompton Divided
Sheckley, Robert

Crompton Divided
Toronto: Bantam Books, 1979. 182 pages. Spine a little cocked due to reading. Edges and corners slightly rubbed. Pages starting to brown a little otherwise clean with a good binding. Previous owner's information on inside front cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $3.75
39) Store of Infinity
Sheckley, Robert

Store of Infinity
Toronto: Bantam Books, 1970. A high-tension journey into possible futures-and a tomorrow as real as today! A collection of 8 science fiction short stories. 151 pages. Previous owner's information on inside back cover. Two small surface rips on spine; some rubbing and bumping to edges and corners; large crease on lower corner of back cover. Interior clean, unmarked, and with a good binding. A very nice reading copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $3.75
40) Starshine
Sturgeon, Theodore

Starshine
New York: Pyramid Books, 1969. A journey through the stunning universe of science fiction's most fascinating genius. A collection of 6 science fiction short stories. 174 pages. Corners and edges rubbed and bumped more due to age since it appears to be an unread copy. Dyed red ends have faded to a pale orange. Binding in very good shape; interior pages a little age browned otherwise clean and unmarked. Previous owner's name on inside front cover. Very nice vintage copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by J. Gaughan (cover). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $3.75
41) The Silmarillion
Tolkien, J. R. R

Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1977. First American Edition. Third Printing. Tolkien considered The Silmarillion his most important work, and, though published last and posthumously, this great collection of tales and legends clearly sets the stage for all his other works. For this is the story of the creation of the world and the happeniings of the First Age. 365 pages. Unclipped dustjacket is a little bumped along the edges and has a small tear at the top of the front cover. Green boards with gold illustration on front cover and gold lettering on spine; spine tips bumped. Interior clean; sound binding; fold-out map at back.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $21.75
42) The Gray Prince
Vance, Jack

New York: Avon Books, 1975. 173 pages. Spine a little bumped near top but not creased. Front cover creased at hinge. Remainder mark on top edge. Back cover creased a little. Red edges. Interior clean. Binding tight.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $5.25
43) Marune: Alastor 933
Vance, Jack

New York: Ballantyne Books, 1975. 169 pages. Book has never been read. Very minor scuffing and bumping. Small stain on bottom edge. Interior clean with a tight binding. A very nice copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $6.75
44) The 1990 Annual World's Best SF
Wollheim, Donald A., Editor

New York: DAW Books, Inc., 1990. The landmark 25th-anniversary edition. Includes 12 stellar tales by such gifted writers as Gregory Benford, Lucius Shepard, Brian W. Aldiss, Barrington J. Bayley, Lisa Tuttle and Brian Stableford. 254 pages. Black covers with gold lettering in very nice shape. Dustjacket has a small tear and some creasing on lower back, a small tear at top edge of front cover, and a small tear at top outside edge of rear flap. Two old price stickers on back cover. A little rubbing and bumping along edges.Overall the dustjacket looks very nice. Boards are barely bumped on corners and spine tips. Interior very clean and tight. A very nice copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $24.00
45) The 1983 Annual World's Best SF
Wollheim, Donald A., Editor

New York: DAW Books, Inc., 1983. Ten thrilling, thought-provoking stories. 239 pages. Appears unread. Dustjacket corners slightly bumped; slight rubing along bottom; top of spine shows a little more rubbing and bumping; small closed tear on back cover at top edge. Very nice artwork on front cover. Red boards show very little corner bumping; top of spine is bumped. Interior is clean, bright and with a tight binding. A very handsome copy.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Richard Powers (jacket painting). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $9.00
46) Touch Magic: Fantasy, Faerie and Folklore in the Literature of Childhood
Yolen, Jane

New York: Philomel Books, 1981. A study of magic in children's literature. 96 pages. Book appears unread. Old price stickers on front and back covers. Corners and edges only slightly bumped. Interior clean and tight. A very nice square copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
Price: $6.75

Sign up to receive offers and updates: