H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smithfrom Leonard Shoup |
|
Browse H P Lovecraft / Robert Howard / Clark Ashton Smith | Return to Leonard Shoup | Even more FICTION / Fantasy / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 153 listings found. |
| 1) |
Book & Magazine Collector, August 1990 ( The Macabre Books of H P Lovecraft; Prose & Poems of Oscar Wilde; Collecting Colin Dexter; C P Snow; Jules Verne, the Father of Science; The Prisoner and Danger Man, TV Books; King Penguins )
|
|
|
London: Book & Magazine Collector / Diamond Publishing, August 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing . .....................digest size softcover, a Very Good+ copy; 147 pages, contents include: The Prose & Poems of Oscar Wilde By Kevin Nudd with a Bibliography; Collecting Colin Dexter, Creator of Chief Inspector Morse By David Howard, with a Bibliography; C P Snow By Kenneth Fields, with a Bibliography; Collecting Jules Verne By Richard Dalby, with a Bibliography; King Penguins, with a List of Kinp Penguin 1st Editions; The Macabre Books of H P Lovecraft By Mike Ashley, with a Bibliography; The Prisoner and Danger Man, TV Spin Offs and the Many Books Inspired By These Cult TV Series By Michael Richardson any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Digest Size Softcover. Very Good+. Illus. by Photo Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
White Fire edited and with an introduction by H P Lovecraft --- signed By the Author's Mother
|
|
|
Athol, Ma: Recluse Press, 1927, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ---------hardcover, gray cloth, Currey binding B, one of 280 copies of a total print run of 304 copies, no priority to bindings, signed by Bullen's mother, published after the authors death, anonymously edited b y and with an introduction by Lovecraft, a very rare piece of Lovecraftiana, overall condition is Very Good + with light wear to tips and some modest soiling to boards and paper label., any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket as issued. Illus. by Text Cover. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $1,350.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Lovecraft Papers: Pulptime ---with Scream for Jeeves ( Bertie Wooster, Harry Houdini; Sherlock Holmes Meet Cthulhu So to speak)
|
|
|
N.Y.: GuildAmerica / Guild America, 1994, 1st Omnibus Edition, 1st Prinitng, BCE. ------------hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, two of the better Lovecraftian parodies, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Jason Eckhardt Cover Art . more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 4) |
Lovecraft: A Biography --- Final Galleys ( H.P. / Howard Phillips )
|
|
|
Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1975, 1st Edition, , 1st Printing, Final Galleys . ----------large softcover, about 12 x 6 inches, a Good copy with chipping to paper covers, former Doubleday employee has written their name and the word LOVECRAFT on the front panel of the cover, DECamp has been written on the bottom edge of the text block, scarce, likely fewer than 10 copies were produced of this FINAL GALLEYS format, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by No Cover Art or Design. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 5) |
H.P. Lovecraft: A Biography ( Howard Phillips )
|
|
|
N.Y.: Ballantine, 1976, 1st Printing. ----------paperback, a Very Good+ copy with that nice Tinkelman cover art, 480 pages, a very readable biography, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Murray Tinkelman cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
H.P. Lovecraft: A Biography ( Howard Phillips )
|
|
|
N.Y.: Ballantine, 1976, 1st Printing. ----------paperback, a Very Good+ copy with that nice Tinkelman cover art, 480 pages, a very readable biography, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Murray Tinkelman cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
H.P. Lovecraft: A Biography ( Howard Phillips )
|
|
|
N.Y.: Ballantine, 1976, 1st Printing. ----------paperback, a Very Good+ copy with that nice Tinkelman cover art, 480 pages, a very readable biography, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Murray Tinkelman cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Trail of Cthulhu ( House on Curwen Street; Watcher from the Sky; Gorge Beyond Salapunco; Keeper of the Key; The Black Island )
|
|
|
London: Grafton, 1988, 1st Printing. -----------paperback, a Near Fine copy, super Tim White cover art, contents include: The House on Curwen Street being the Manuscript of Andrew Phelan; The Watcher from the Sky being the Deposition of Abel Keene; The Gorge Beyond Salapunco being the Testament of Claiborne Boyd; The Keeper of the Key being the Statement of Nayland Colum; The Black Island being the Narrative of Horvath Blayne; A Note on the Cthulhu Mythos, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Tim White cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Trail of Cthulhu ( House on Curwen Street; Watcher from the Sky; Gorge Beyond Salapunco; Keeper of the Key; The Black Island )
|
|
|
Herts: Panther, 1976, 1st Printing. -----------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, a very faint spine crease, super Bruce Pennington cover art, contents include: The House on Curwen Street being the Manuscript of Andrew Phelan; The Watcher from the Sky being the Deposition of Abel Keene; The Gorge Beyond Salapunco being the Testament of Claiborne Boyd; The Keeper of the Key being the Statement of Nayland Colum; The Black Island being the Narrative of Horvath Blayne; A Note on the Cthulhu Mythos, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Bruce Pennington Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Mask of Cthulhu: Arkham Edition of H P Lovecraft # 7 ( Return of Hastur; The Whippoorwills in the Hills; Something in Wood; the Sandwin Compact; the House in the Valley; The Seal of R'Lyeh )
|
|
|
N.Y.: Beagle Boxer, 1971, 1st Printing. -----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, light wear and rubbing, contents include: The Return of Hastur; The Whippoorwills in the Hills; Something in Wood; the Sandwin Compact; the House in the Valley; the Seal of R'Lyeh, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 11) |
Miskatonic University: 13 Terrifying Tales Told out of School by Scholars of the Dark - Frigtheningly Well-Versed in the Lovecraftian Arts ...a Signed Copy
|
|
|
N.Y.: DAW, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. -----------paperback, Very Good+, faint stress crease on front cover, horizontal crack on spine, unread, scarce, signed by Weinberg on the title page, contents include: A Letter from the President to Incoming Students By Stefan Dziemanowicz; Kali Yuga Comes By Tina l Jens; Teachers By Mort Castle; Her Misbegotten Son By Alan Rodgers; Scavenger Hunt By Brad Linaweaver; Black Celebration By Jay Bonansinga; to be as They By Stephen Mark Rainey; Second Movement By Benjamin Adams; a Dreaming of Dead Poets By Jane m Lindskold;mandelbrot Moldrot By Lois h Gresh; the Smile of a Mime By Billie Sue Mosiman; the Sothis Radiant By Will Murray; the Play's the Thing By Christie Golden; Ghoulmaster By Brian McNaughton , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Signed by editor/compiler. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Jim Warren cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $32.50
|
|
| 12) |
Miskatonic University: 13 Terrifying Tales Told out of School by Scholars of the Dark - Frigtheningly Well-Versed in the Lovecraftian Arts
|
|
|
N.Y.: DAW, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. -----------paperback, Good, light overall wear, spine creases, a scarce anthology, contents include: A Letter from the President to Incoming Students By Stefan Dziemanowicz; Kali Yuga Comes By Tina l Jens; Teachers By Mort Castle; Her Misbegotten Son By Alan Rodgers; Scavenger Hunt By Brad Linaweaver; Black Celebration By Jay Bonansinga; to be as They By Stephen Mark Rainey; Second Movement By Benjamin Adams; a Dreaming of Dead Poets By Jane m Lindskold;mandelbrot Moldrot By Lois h Gresh; the Smile of a Mime By Billie Sue Mosiman; the Sothis Radiant By Will Murray; the Play's the Thing By Christie Golden; Ghoulmaster By Brian McNaughton , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Jim Warren cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 13) |
Miskatonic University: 13 Terrifying Tales Told out of School by Scholars of the Dark - Frigtheningly Well-Versed in the Lovecraftian Arts
|
|
|
N.Y.: DAW, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. -----------paperback, Good, light overall wear, spine creases, a scarce anthology, contents include: A Letter from the President to Incoming Students By Stefan Dziemanowicz; Kali Yuga Comes By Tina l Jens; Teachers By Mort Castle; Her Misbegotten Son By Alan Rodgers; Scavenger Hunt By Brad Linaweaver; Black Celebration By Jay Bonansinga; to be as They By Stephen Mark Rainey; Second Movement By Benjamin Adams; a Dreaming of Dead Poets By Jane m Lindskold;mandelbrot Moldrot By Lois h Gresh; the Smile of a Mime By Billie Sue Mosiman; the Sothis Radiant By Will Murray; the Play's the Thing By Christie Golden; Ghoulmaster By Brian McNaughton , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Jim Warren cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Dead Remember: The Dark Man Omnibus Volume 2 ( People of Dark; Children Night; Garden Fear; Thing on Roof; Hyena; Dig Me No Grave; Dream Snake; Old Garfield's Heart )
|
|
|
Herts: Panther / Granada, 1979, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ----------paperback, close to Near Fine, scarce, no store stamps, no spine creases, no writing in the book, lovely warrior cover art, this contains: The Dead Remember; People of the Dark; Children of the Night; the Garden of Fear; the Thing on the Roof; the Hyena; Dig Me No Grave; the Dream Snake; Old Garfield's Heart, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Bruce Pennington (?) cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Dead Remember: The Dark Man Omnibus Volume 2 ( People of Dark; Children Night; Garden Fear; Thing on Roof; Hyena; Dig Me No Grave; Dream Snake; Old Garfield's Heart )
|
|
|
Herts: Panther / Granada, 1979, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ----------paperback, close to Near Fine, scarce, no store stamps, no spine creases, no writing in the book, lovely warrior cover art, this contains: The Dead Remember; People of the Dark; Children of the Night; the Garden of Fear; the Thing on the Roof; the Hyena; Dig Me No Grave; the Dream Snake; Old Garfield's Heart , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Bruce Pennington (?) cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Dead Remember: The Dark Man Omnibus Volume 2 ( People of Dark; Children Night; Garden Fear; Thing on Roof; Hyena; Dig Me No Grave; Dream Snake; Old Garfield's Heart )
|
|
|
Herts: Panther / Granada, 1979, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ----------paperback, Very Good to Very Good+, scarce, no store stamps, no writing in the book, lovely warrior cover art, this contains: The Dead Remember; People of the Dark; Children of the Night; the Garden of Fear; the Thing on the Roof; the Hyena; Dig Me No Grave; the Dream Snake; Old Garfield's Heart , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Bruce Pennington (?) cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Almuric
|
|
|
N.Y.: Ace #01750, 1964, 1st Printing. ----------paperback, a solid Very Good+ copy, nice cover art, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 18) |
Heroes of Bear Creek: The Wildest West of All By the Immortal Creator of Conan ( Comprising A Gent from Bear Creek, the Pride of Bear Creek, Mayhem on Bear Creek)(Breckinridge Elkins & Bearfield Buckner)
|
|
|
N.Y.: Ace, 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ----------paperback, a strong Good copy, contents include: A GENT FROM BEAR CREEK: Striped Shirts & Busted Hearts; Mountain Main; Meet Cap'n Kidd; Guns of the Mountains; The Feud Buster; The Road to Bear Creek; The Scalp Hunter; Cupid from Bear Creek; The Haunted Mountain; Educate or Bust; War on Bear Creek; When Bear Creek Came to Chawed Ear; A Gent from Bear Creek. THE PRIDE OF BEAR CREEK: The Riot at Cougar Paw; Pilgrims to the Pecos; High Horse Rampage; The Apache Mountain War; Pistol Politics; The Conquerin' Hero of the Humbolts; A Ringtailed Tornado. MAYHEM ON BEAR CREEK: No Cowherders Wanted; Mayhem and Taxes; Evil Deeds at Red Cougar; Sharp's Gun Seranade; The Peaceful Pilgrim; While Smoke Rolled; A Elkins Never Surrenders, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by James Warhola Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $49.50
|
|
| 19) |
Heroes of Bear Creek: The Wildest West of All By the Immortal Creator of Conan ( Comprising A Gent from Bear Creek, the Pride of Bear Creek, Mayhem on Bear Creek)(Breckinridge Elkins & Bearfield Buckner)
|
|
|
N.Y.: Ace, 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ------------paperback, a Good copy only with cover and spine creases, store stamps, contents include: A GENT FROM BEAR CREEK: Striped Shirts & Busted Hearts; Mountain Main; Meet Cap'n Kidd; Guns of the Mountains; The Feud Buster; The Road to Bear Creek; The Scalp Hunter; Cupid from Bear Creek; The Haunted Mountain; Educate or Bust; War on Bear Creek; When Bear Creek Came to Chawed Ear; A Gent from Bear Creek. THE PRIDE OF BEAR CREEK: The Riot at Cougar Paw; Pilgrims to the Pecos; High Horse Rampage; The Apache Mountain War; Pistol Politics; The Conquerin' Hero of the Humbolts; A Ringtailed Tornado. MAYHEM ON BEAR CREEK: No Cowherders Wanted; Mayhem and Taxes; Evil Deeds at Red Cougar; Sharp's Gun Seranade; The Peaceful Pilgrim; While Smoke Rolled; A Elkins Never Surrenders, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by James Warhola Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 20) |
Heroes of Bear Creek: The Wildest West of All By the Immortal Creator of Conan ( Comprising A Gent from Bear Creek, the Pride of Bear Creek, Mayhem on Bear Creek)(Breckinridge Elkins & Bearfield Buckner)
|
|
|
N.Y.: Ace, 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ----------paperback, a strong Very Good copy, some shallow chipping along fore edge of front cover, nice flat uncreased spine, contents include: A GENT FROM BEAR CREEK: Striped Shirts & Busted Hearts; Mountain Main; Meet Cap'n Kidd; Guns of the Mountains; The Feud Buster; The Road to Bear Creek; The Scalp Hunter; Cupid from Bear Creek; The Haunted Mountain; Educate or Bust; War on Bear Creek; When Bear Creek Came to Chawed Ear; A Gent from Bear Creek. THE PRIDE OF BEAR CREEK: The Riot at Cougar Paw; Pilgrims to the Pecos; High Horse Rampage; The Apache Mountain War; Pistol Politics; The Conquerin' Hero of the Humbolts; A Ringtailed Tornado. MAYHEM ON BEAR CREEK: No Cowherders Wanted; Mayhem and Taxes; Evil Deeds at Red Cougar; Sharp's Gun Seranade; The Peaceful Pilgrim; While Smoke Rolled; A Elkins Never Surrenders, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by James Warhola Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 21) |
Blood of the Gods & Other Stories: 5 Stories of Action Packed Adventure By Robert E Howard ( Country of the Knife; Hawk of the Hills; Daughter of Erlik Khan; Swords of Shahrazar )
|
|
|
Mississauga, Ontario: Girasol Collectables, 2005, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. -----------trade paperback, Near Fine, unread, because of different copyright laws in Canada & the US, this book was not made available to USA based booksellers, this contains: Blood of the Gods; Country of the Knife; Hawk of the Hills; Daughter of Erlik Khan; Swords of Shahrazar , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Joseph Clement Coll Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 22) |
Blood of the Gods & Other Stories: 5 Stories of Action Packed Adventure By Robert E Howard ( Country of the Knife; Hawk of the Hills; Daughter of Erlik Khan; Swords of Shahrazar )
|
|
|
Mississauga, Ontario: Girasol Collectables, 2005, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. -----------trade paperback, Near Fine, unread, because of different copyright laws in Canada & the US, this book was not made available to USA based booksellers, this contains: Blood of the Gods; Country of the Knife; Hawk of the Hills; Daughter of Erlik Khan; Swords of Shahrazar , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Joseph Clement Coll Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 23) |
Blood of the Gods & Other Stories: 5 Stories of Action Packed Adventure By Robert E Howard ( Country of the Knife; Hawk of the Hills; Daughter of Erlik Khan; Swords of Shahrazar )
|
|
|
Mississauga, Ontario: Girasol Collectables, 2005, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. -----------trade paperback, Near Fine, unread, because of different copyright laws in Canada & the US, this book was not made available to USA based booksellers, this contains: Blood of the Gods; Country of the Knife; Hawk of the Hills; Daughter of Erlik Khan; Swords of Shahrazar , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Joseph Clement Coll Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 24) |
Blood of the Gods & Other Stories: 5 Stories of Action Packed Adventure By Robert E Howard ( Country of the Knife; Hawk of the Hills; Daughter of Erlik Khan; Swords of Shahrazar )
|
|
|
Mississauga, Ontario: Girasol Collectables, 2005, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. -----------trade paperback, Near Fine, unread, because of different copyright laws in Canada & the US, this book was not made available to USA based booksellers, this contains: Blood of the Gods; Country of the Knife; Hawk of the Hills; Daughter of Erlik Khan; Swords of Shahrazar , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Joseph Clement Coll Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 25) |
Conan Chronicles, Book 2: An Omnibus Containing --- Conan the Adventurer ---with Conan the Wanderer ---with Conan the Buccaneer ( Volume Two / ii ) ( Devil in Iron; People of the Black Shadow; Pool of the Black One; Flame Knife; Drums of Tombalku, etc)
|
|
|
London: Orbit, No Date ( Circa 1990 ), 1st Omnibus Edition, 1st Printing. ----------paperback, a solid Very Good+, a bit of very light wear, 534 pages, this contains: People of the Black Circle; The Slithering Shadow; Drums of Tombalku; Pool of the Black One; Black Tears; Shadows in Zamboula; The Devil in Iron; The Flame Knife; and the novel Conan the Buccaneer, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Blas Gallego Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $20.50
|
|
| 26) |
Robert E Howard Omnibus ( Footfalls Within; Pool Black One; Good Knight; Hawks Outremer; Gates of Empire; Grey God Passes; Secret Lost Vally; Dermod's Bane; Knife River Prodigal; Drums of Sunset; Black Vulmeas Vengeance; House of Arabu )
|
|
|
London: Orbit, 1977, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ----------paperback, a strong Very Good with a small nick on front cover at fore edge, lovely copy with super cover art by Peter Jones of an alien creature carrying a very scantily clad blonde across an alien landscape, I kid you not but the woman looks like Michelle Pfeiffer, stories include: Footfalls Within; the Pool of the Black One; Good Knight; Hawks of Outremer; Gates of Empire; the Grey God Passes; the Secret of the Lost Vally; Dermod's Bane; Knife River Prodigal; the Drums of Sunset; Black Vulmeas Vengeance; House of Arabu , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo... First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Peter Jones ( Solar Wind ) Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 27) |
Robert E Howard Omnibus ( Footfalls Within; Pool Black One; Good Knight; Hawks Outremer; Gates of Empire; Grey God Passes; Secret Lost Vally; Dermod's Bane; Knife River Prodigal; Drums of Sunset; Black Vulmeas Vengeance; House of Arabu )
|
|
|
London: Orbit, 1977, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ----------paperback, a strong Very Good, lovely copy with super cover art by Peter Jones of an alien creature carrying a very scantily clad blonde across an alien landscape, I kid you not but the woman looks like Michelle Pfeiffer, stories include: Footfalls Within; the Pool of the Black One; Good Knight; Hawks of Outremer; Gates of Empire; the Grey God Passes; the Secret of the Lost Vally; Dermod's Bane; Knife River Prodigal; the Drums of Sunset; Black Vulmeas Vengeance; House of Arabu , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Peter Jones ( Solar Wind ) Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 28) |
Conan ( Hyborian Age; Thing in the Crypt; Tower of the Elephant; Hall of the Dead; God in the Bowl; Rogues in the House; Hand of Nergal; City of Skulls )
|
|
|
N.Y.: ACE, 1984, Reprint. ------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, spine crease, , contents include: Letter from R E Howard to P S Miller; The Hyborian Age; Thing in the Crypt; Tower of the Elephant; Hall of the Dead; God in the Bowl; Rogues in the House; Hand of Nergal; City of Skulls, part of the ACE black spine series, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Frank Frazetta Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 29) |
Conan ( Hyborian Age; Thing in the Crypt; Tower of the Elephant; Hall of the Dead; God in the Bowl; Rogues in the House; Hand of Nergal; City of Skulls )
|
|
|
London: Sphere, 1977, Reprint. ----------paperback, Very Good+ with a sticker pull on rear cover, contents include: Letter from R E Howard to P S Miller; The Hyborian Age; Thing in the Crypt; Tower of the Elephant; Hall of the Dead; God in the Bowl; Rogues in the House; Hand of Nergal; City of Skulls, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Frank Frazetta Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 30) |
Conan the Usurper ( Treasure of Tranicos; Wolves Beyond the Border; The Phoenix on the Sword; The Scarlet Citadel )
|
|
|
N.Y.: Ace, 1986, Reprint. ----------paperback, Very Good+, light spine creases contents include: Treasure of Tranicos; Wolves Beyond the Border; The Phoenix on the Sword; The Scarlet Citadel ---part of the ACE black spine series, store stamp, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Frank Frazetta Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 31) |
Grouping: Conant the Usurper ---with Conan ---with Conan of Cimmeria ---with Conan the Adventurer ---with Conan of the Isles ---with Conan the Avenger ---with Conan the Conqueror ( Only Complete Conan Novel / Aka Hour of the Dragon ) ---7 Sphere Volumes
|
|
|
London: Sphere, various Dates and Printings. ----------7 volumes, paperback, all Very Good+, all Sphere editions, no store stamps, no writing in the books, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later and/or First Printings. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Frank Frazetta and Others. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $32.50
|
|
| 32) |
The Skull Face Trilogy, Comprising: Skull-Face and Others ...with The Valley of the Worm ...with The Shadow Kingdom ...3 Volumes
|
|
|
Herts: Panther, 1976, 1976, 1976, 1st Edition, 1st Printing for All. ......................... 3 volumes, paperback, all Good or better, could be store stamps, Shadow has an ink number on front cover, contents include: Foreword by August Derleth; Which Will Scarcely Be Understood; Robert Ervin Howard: A Memoriam by H P Lovecraft; A Memory of R E Howard by E Hoffman Price; Skull-Face; Wolfshead; The Black Stone; The Horror from the Mound; The Cairn on the Headland; Black Canaan; The Fire of Asshurbanipal; A Man-Eating Jeopard; Worms of the Earth; Kings of the Night; The valley of the Worm; Skulls in the Stars; Rattle of Bones; The Hills of the Dead; Wings in the Night; The Hyborian Age; The Mirrors of Tuzun Thune; The Phoenix on the Sword; The Scarlet Citadel; The Tower of the Elephant; Rogues in the House; Shadows in Zamboula; Lines Written in the Realization That I Must Die; The Shadow Kingdom; Skull Face; and The Valley of the Worm, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Chris Achilleos cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 33) |
The Skull Face Trilogy, Comprising: Skull-Face and Others ...with The Valley of the Worm ...with The Shadow Kingdom ...3 Volumes
|
|
|
Herts: Panther, 1976, 1976, 1976, 1st Edition, 1st Printing for All. ......................... 3 volumes, paperback, all close to Near Fine or better, scarce especially in condition, all in uniform format and condition, contents include: Foreword by August Derleth; Which Will Scarcely Be Understood; Robert Ervin Howard: A Memoriam by H P Lovecraft; A Memory of R E Howard by E Hoffman Price; Skull-Face; Wolfshead; The Black Stone; The Horror from the Mound; The Cairn on the Headland; Black Canaan; The Fire of Asshurbanipal; A Man-Eating Jeopard; Worms of the Earth; Kings of the Night; The valley of the Worm; Skulls in the Stars; Rattle of Bones; The Hills of the Dead; Wings in the Night; The Hyborian Age; The Mirrors of Tuzun Thune; The Phoenix on the Sword; The Scarlet Citadel; The Tower of the Elephant; Rogues in the House; Shadows in Zamboula; Lines Written in the Realization That I Must Die; The Shadow Kingdom; Skull Face; and The Valley of the Worm, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Chris Achilleos cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Skull Face Trilogy, Comprising: Skull-Face and Others ...with The Valley of the Worm ...with The Shadow Kingdom ...3 Volumes
|
|
|
Herts: Panther, 1976, 1976, 1976, 1st Edition, 1st Printing for All. ......................... 3 volumes, paperback, all Very Good or better, could be store stamps, Shadow has an ink number on front cover, contents include: Foreword by August Derleth; Which Will Scarcely Be Understood; Robert Ervin Howard: A Memoriam by H P Lovecraft; A Memory of R E Howard by E Hoffman Price; Skull-Face; Wolfshead; The Black Stone; The Horror from the Mound; The Cairn on the Headland; Black Canaan; The Fire of Asshurbanipal; A Man-Eating Jeopard; Worms of the Earth; Kings of the Night; The valley of the Worm; Skulls in the Stars; Rattle of Bones; The Hills of the Dead; Wings in the Night; The Hyborian Age; The Mirrors of Tuzun Thune; The Phoenix on the Sword; The Scarlet Citadel; The Tower of the Elephant; Rogues in the House; Shadows in Zamboula; Lines Written in the Realization That I Must Die; The Shadow Kingdom; Skull Face; and The Valley of the Worm, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Chris Achilleos cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Skull Face Trilogy, Comprising: Skull-Face and Others ...with The Valley of the Worm ...with The Shadow Kingdom ...3 Volumes
|
|
|
Herts: Panther, 1976, 1976, 1976, 1st Edition, 1st Printing for All. ......................... 3 volumes, paperback, all Very Good or better, could be store stamps, Shadow has an ink number on front cover, contents include: Foreword by August Derleth; Which Will Scarcely Be Understood; Robert Ervin Howard: A Memoriam by H P Lovecraft; A Memory of R E Howard by E Hoffman Price; Skull-Face; Wolfshead; The Black Stone; The Horror from the Mound; The Cairn on the Headland; Black Canaan; The Fire of Asshurbanipal; A Man-Eating Jeopard; Worms of the Earth; Kings of the Night; The valley of the Worm; Skulls in the Stars; Rattle of Bones; The Hills of the Dead; Wings in the Night; The Hyborian Age; The Mirrors of Tuzun Thune; The Phoenix on the Sword; The Scarlet Citadel; The Tower of the Elephant; Rogues in the House; Shadows in Zamboula; Lines Written in the Realization That I Must Die; The Shadow Kingdom; Skull Face; and The Valley of the Worm, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Chris Achilleos cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 36) |
People of the Black Circle ---by Robert E Howard ---with PUTNAM promotional literature ( Devil in Iron; Witch Shall be Born; Jewels of Gwalhur )
|
|
|
N.Y.: Berkley Putnam, 1977, 1st Edition, 1st Printing . ----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a strong Very Good dustjacket, not price clipped, a bit of very light wear to the jacket, laid in is the PUTNAM promo / pre-release literature, this contains: Devil in Iron; A Witch Shall be Born; Jewels of Gwalhur; Afterword, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Ken Kelly cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 37) |
Red Nails ---with People of the Black Circle ---with Hour of the Dragon ( Conan the Conqueror ) ---3 Volumes -by Robert E Howard (Beyond the Black River; Shadows in Zamboula; Hyborian Age; Devil in Iron; Witch Shall be Born; Jewels of Gwalhur )
|
|
|
N.Y.: Berkley Putnam, 1977, Book Club Edition . ----------3 volumes, hardcover, all are Near Fine copies in Very Good+ lightly rubbed attractive dustjackets, NAILS contains: Foreword; Beyond the Black River; Shadows in Zamboula; Red Nails; The Hyborian Age; Afterword, ---CIRCLE contains: Devil in Iron; A Witch Shall be Born; Jewels of Gwalhur; Afterword --- HOUR is the only full length CONAN novel, short closed tear on front panel of Hour, nice copies all in uniform format, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Illus. by Ken Kelly cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $25.50
|
|
| 38) |
Conan: Red Nails ---with Original weird Tales Illustrations ( Beyond the Black River; Shadows in Zamboula; Red Nails; The Hyborian Age )
|
|
|
N.Y.: Berkley Putnam, 1977, Book Club Edition . ----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Very Good+ lightly rubbed attractive dustjacket, small tape ghosts on verso of boards and dustjacket flaps, this contains: Foreword; Beyond the Black River; Shadows in Zamboula; Red Nails; The Hyborian Age; Afterword, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Illus. by Ken Kelly cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 39) |
The Essential Conan ----Comprising - The Hour of the Dragon; The People of the Black Circle; Red Nails ( The Devil in Iron; A Witch Shall Be Born; Jewels of Gwahlur; Beyond the Black River; Shadows in Zamboula; Red Nails; The Hyborian Age)
|
|
|
N.Y.: SFBC / Science Fiction Book Club, 1998, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, Book Club Edition . ----------hardcover, Near Fine with gently bumped upper corners, in a Very Good+ dustjacket with just a wee bit of very light wear mainly at the spine tips, super wraparound cover art by Kelly, contents include: The Hour of the Dragon; ---.The People of the Black Circle contains the People of the Black Circle; The Devil in Iron; A Witch Shall Be Born; Jewels of Gwahlur; ---Red Nails contains Beyond the Black River; Shadows in Zamboula; Red Nails; The Hyborian Age, each of the 3 sections has an afterword by Karl Edward Wagner, 643 pages, laid in is the folded poster by Kelly reproducing (and expanding ) the jacket art, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Illus. by Ken Kelly. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Blade of Conan: The World's Greatest Living Fantasy Writers Pay Tribute to Robert E. Howard
|
|
|
N.Y.: ACE, 1979, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ----------paperback, Near Fine, ink name, contents include: an Informal Biography of Conan the Cimmerian by John D Clark, P Schuyler Miller & L Sprague de Camp; Ocean Trade in the Hyborean Age by John Boardman; Hyborian Technology by L Sprague de Camp; the Real Hyborean Age by Lin Carter; Lord of the Black Throne by P Schuyler Miller; the Art of Robert Ervin Howard by Poul Anderson; Memories of REH. by L Sprague de Camp; Conan on Crusade by Allan Howard; a Gent from Cross Plains by Glenn Lord; Editing Conan by L Sprague de Camp; Howard's Detective Stories by Glenn Lord; Howard & the Races by L Sprague de Camp; the Case for Solomon Kane by John Pocsik; Stirrups & Scholarship by L Sprague de Camp; Howard's Cthuloid Tales by Ben Solon; Controlled Anachronism by Fritz Leiber; the Novels of Eric Rucker Eddison by John Boardman; Hyborians Be Seated (the Fantasy of A Merritt) by Ray Capella; Mundy's Vendhya by L Sprague de Camp; Titivated Romance by Fritz Leiber; Weapons of Choice i by W H Griffey; Weapons of Choice ii by Albert E Gechter; on Weapons of Choice &/or Necessity by Jerry Pournelle; Range by L Sprague de Camp; Sublimated Bloodthirstiness by Poul Anderson; as for Admixture of Cultures on Imaginary Worlds by Leigh Brackett; Ranging Afterthoughts by L Sprague de Camp; Arming the Incomplete Enchanter by Jerry E Pournelle; the Complete Duelist by L Sprague de Camp; Rearming the Incomplete Enchanter by Jerry E Pournelle; Richard the Lion-Hearted is Alive & Well in California by Poul Anderson; & Strange Sounding Names by Marion Zimmer Bradley; One Man's BEM by R Bretnor, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Sanjulian Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 41) |
The Blade of Conan: The World's Greatest Living Fantasy Writers Pay Tribute to Robert E. Howard
|
|
|
N.Y.: ACE, 1979, 1st Edition, 3rd Printing. ----------paperback, Very Good+, contents include: an Informal Biography of Conan the Cimmerian by John D Clark, P Schuyler Miller & L Sprague de Camp; Ocean Trade in the Hyborean Age by John Boardman; Hyborian Technology by L Sprague de Camp; the Real Hyborean Age by Lin Carter; Lord of the Black Throne by P Schuyler Miller; the Art of Robert Ervin Howard by Poul Anderson; Memories of REH. by L Sprague de Camp; Conan on Crusade by Allan Howard; a Gent from Cross Plains by Glenn Lord; Editing Conan by L Sprague de Camp; Howard's Detective Stories by Glenn Lord; Howard & the Races by L Sprague de Camp; the Case for Solomon Kane by John Pocsik; Stirrups & Scholarship by L Sprague de Camp; Howard's Cthuloid Tales by Ben Solon; Controlled Anachronism by Fritz Leiber; the Novels of Eric Rucker Eddison by John Boardman; Hyborians Be Seated (the Fantasy of A Merritt) by Ray Capella; Mundy's Vendhya by L Sprague de Camp; Titivated Romance by Fritz Leiber; Weapons of Choice i by W H Griffey; Weapons of Choice ii by Albert E Gechter; on Weapons of Choice &/or Necessity by Jerry Pournelle; Range by L Sprague de Camp; Sublimated Bloodthirstiness by Poul Anderson; as for Admixture of Cultures on Imaginary Worlds by Leigh Brackett; Ranging Afterthoughts by L Sprague de Camp; Arming the Incomplete Enchanter by Jerry E Pournelle; the Complete Duelist by L Sprague de Camp; Rearming the Incomplete Enchanter by Jerry E Pournelle; Richard the Lion-Hearted is Alive & Well in California by Poul Anderson; & Strange Sounding Names by Marion Zimmer Bradley; One Man's BEM by R Bretnor, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Sanjulian Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 42) |
The Garden of Fear ---.with the Rare Advertising for This Book
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Crawford, 1945, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ----------stapled trade paperback, Very Good+, includes the original advertising pamphlet for this book, blue pencil number on front cover, some light browning to paper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good+. Illus. by Alva Rogers Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Robert E. Howard Library: Beyond the Borders --- Volume 7 ( Voice of El Lil; Cairn on Headland; Casonetto's Last Song; Cobra in the Dream; Dig Me No Grave; Haunter of the Ring; Dermod's Bane; King of Forgotten People; Children of Night; Drea
|
|
|
N.Y.: BAEN, 1996, 1st Edition,1st Printing. ----------paperback, Near Fine, contains: the Voice of El Lil; the Cairn on the Headland; Casonetto's Last Song; the Cobra in the Dream; Dig Me No Grave; the Haunter of the Ring; Dermod's Bane; King of the Forgotten People; the Children of the Night; the Dream Snake; the Hyena; People of the Black Coast; the Fire of Asshurbanipal, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Ken Kelly cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 44) |
The Robert E. Howard Library, Comprising: Cormac Mac Art, Kull, Solomon Kane, Bran Mak Morn; Eons of the Night, Trails in Darkness, Beyond the Borders, Book 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7 (I, II, III, IV, V, VI, VII) ..7 Volumes
|
|
|
N.Y.: BAEN, 1995 to 1996, All 1st Baen or 1st Edition, All 1st Printing. ----------7 volumes, paperback, all Near Fine, Solomon has a very faint spine crease, CORMAC MAC ART contains: Tigers of the Sea; Swords of the Northern Sea; the Night of the Wolf; the Temple of Abomination; the Land Toward Sunset by David Drake. .....KULL contains: Exile of Atlantis; the Shadow Kingdom; the Altar & the Scorpion; Delcardes' Cat; the Skull of Silence; By This Axe I Rule; the Striking of the Gong; Swords of the Purple Kingdom; the Mirrors of Tuzun Thune; the King and the Oak; the Black City (fragment;) Untitled (fragment;) Untitled (fragment;) the Curse of the Golden Skull. .....SOLOMON KANE contains: Skulls in the Stars; the Right Hand of Doom; Red Shadows; Rattle of Bones; the Castle of the Devil; Death's Black Riders; the Moon of Skulls; the One Black Stain; Blades of the Brotherhood; the Hills of the Dead; Hawk of Basti; the Return of Sir Richard Grenville; Wings in the Night; the Footfalls Within; the Children of Asshur; Solomon Kane's Homecoming. .....BRAN MAK MORN contains: the Lost Race; Men of the Shadows; Kings of the Night; A Song of the Race; Worms of the Earth; Fragment; the Dark Man; the Gods of Bal Sagoth. .....EONS OF THE NIGHT contains: the House of Arabu; the Garden of Fear; the Twilight of the Grey Gods; Spear & Fang; Delenda Est; Marchers of Valhalla; Sea Curse; Out of the Deep; In the Forest of Villefere; Wolfshead. .....TRAILS IN DARKNESS contains: the Dead Remember; Black Canaan; Kelly the Conjure Man; the Valley of the Lost; the Man on the Ground; Black Hound of Death; For the Love of Barbara Allen; the Hoofed Thing; Moon of Zambebwei; the Horror from the Mound. .....BEYOND THE BORDERS contains: the Voice of El Lil; the Cairn on the Headland; Casonetto's Last Song; the Cobra in the Dream; Dig Me No Grave; the Haunter of the Ring; Dermod's Bane; King of the Forgotten People; the Children of the Night; the Dream Snake; the Hyena; People of the Black Coast; the Fire of Asshurbanipal, .....a very scarce series of Robert E Howard books, all in uniform format, all with silver spines, look great, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Ken Kelly cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $245.00
|
|
| 45) |
Eons of the Night, Volume V (5) in the Robert E. Howard Library ( House of Arabu; Garden of Fear; Twilight of Grey Gods; Spear & Fang; Delenda Est; Marchers of Valhalla; Sea Curse; Out of Deep; In Forest of Villefere; Wolfshead )
|
|
|
N.Y.: BAEN, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ----------paperback, solid Very Good, store stamp, contents include: House of Arabu; the Garden of Fear; the Twilight of the Grey Gods; Spear & Fang; Delenda Est; Marchers of Valhalla; Sea Curse; Out of the Deep; In the Forest of Villefere; Wolfshead, a scarce Howard title , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Ken Kelly cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 46) |
Eons of the Night, Volume V ( 5 ) in the Robert E. Howard Library ( House of Arabu; Garden of Fear; Twilight of Grey Gods; Spear & Fang; Delenda Est; Marchers of Valhalla; Sea Curse; Out of Deep; In Forest of Villefere; Wolfshead )
|
|
|
N.Y.: BAEN, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ----------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, contents include: House of Arabu; the Garden of Fear; the Twilight of the Grey Gods; Spear & Fang; Delenda Est; Marchers of Valhalla; Sea Curse; Out of the Deep; In the Forest of Villefere; Wolfshead, a scarce Howard title , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Ken Kelly cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 47) |
Eons of the Night, Volume V ( 5 ) in the Robert E. Howard Library ( House of Arabu; Garden of Fear; Twilight of Grey Gods; Spear & Fang; Delenda Est; Marchers of Valhalla; Sea Curse; Out of Deep; In Forest of Villefere; Wolfshead )
|
|
|
N.Y.: BAEN, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. -----------paperback, Near Fine, unread, contents include: House of Arabu; the Garden of Fear; the Twilight of the Grey Gods; Spear & Fang; Delenda Est; Marchers of Valhalla; Sea Curse; Out of the Deep; In the Forest of Villefere; Wolfshead, a scarce Howard title , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Ken Kelly cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 48) |
Eons of the Night, Volume V ( 5 ) in the Robert E. Howard Library ( House of Arabu; Garden of Fear; Twilight of Grey Gods; Spear & Fang; Delenda Est; Marchers of Valhalla; Sea Curse; Out of Deep; In Forest of Villefere; Wolfshead )
|
|
|
N.Y.: BAEN, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ----------paperback, Near Fine, unread, contents include: House of Arabu; the Garden of Fear; the Twilight of the Grey Gods; Spear & Fang; Delenda Est; Marchers of Valhalla; Sea Curse; Out of the Deep; In the Forest of Villefere; Wolfshead, a scarce Howard title , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Ken Kelly cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 49) |
The Sword Woman : Fantasy/Adventure by the Creator of Conan ( Blades for France; Mistress of Death; the King's Service; the Shadow of the Hun )
|
|
|
N.Y.: Zebra # 261, 1977, 1st Printing. ----------paperback, Near Fine, no creases or store stamps, this contains: The Sword Woman; Blades for France; Mistress of Death; the King's Service; the Shadow of the Hun, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Steve Fabian ( Stephen ) Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 50) |
King Kull ( Includes: The Shadow Kingdom; Exile of Atlantis; Swords of the Purple Kingdom; wizard and Warrior, etc)
|
|
|
N.Y.: Lancer, 1972, Reprint ( 3rd Printing, Canadian Imprint ). ----------paperback, a strong Good copy with damp stain at lower corner, this contains: Prolog; Exile of Atlantis; Shadow Kingdom; The altar and the Scorpion; Black Abyss; Delcardes' Cat; Skull of Silence; Riders Beyond the Sunrise; By this Axe I Rule; Striking of the Gong; Swords of the Purple Kingdom; wizard and Warrior; Mirrors of Tuzun Thune; The king and the Oak; Epilog, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Roy Krenkel Cover Art. more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada) |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 153 listings found. |
















































